The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack Saint Piran | Saint Piran | 1:45:13 | |
2 | BIRCHILL Harry Saint Piran | Saint Piran | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | KYFFIN Zeb Saint Piran | Saint Piran | 0:05 0:05 | |
4 | CROOK Jack Richardsons - Trek DAS | Richardsons - Trek DAS | 0:20 0:20 | |
5 | BAKER Rowan London Dynamo | London Dynamo | 0:26 0:26 | |
6 | WOOD George Cycling Sheffield | Cycling Sheffield | 1:09 1:09 | |
7 | GILES Jordan Primera-TeamJobs | Primera-TeamJobs | 1:10 1:10 | |
8 | BRIGHT Benjamin Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 1:11 1:11 | |
9 | CLAYTON Damien Embark Spirit BSS | Embark Spirit BSS | 1:17 1:17 | |
10 | 1:39 1:39 | |||
11 | ,, 1:39 | |||
12 | MCGOLDRICK Conor Richardsons - Trek DAS | Richardsons - Trek DAS | 1:43 1:43 | |
13 | DAVIES Cai Kalas Motip Race Team | Kalas Motip Race Team | 1:44 1:44 | |
14 | JONES Seth Backstedt Bike Performance | Backstedt Bike Performance | ,, 1:44 | |
15 | OPIE Chris Le Col | Le Col | ,, 1:44 | |
16 | BEVAN James trainSharp Cycling | trainSharp Cycling | ,, 1:44 | |
17 | ,, 1:44 | |||
18 | HAWKINS Angus Ride Revolution Coaching | Ride Revolution Coaching | ,, 1:44 | |
19 | ,, 1:44 | |||
20 | PAINTER Samuel Embark Spirit BSS | Embark Spirit BSS | ,, 1:44 | |
21 | REBOURS Jack trainSharp Cycling | trainSharp Cycling | ,, 1:44 | |
22 | DUNTON Finn Project 51 | Project 51 | ,, 1:44 | |
23 | ,, 1:44 | |||
24 | SHEPHERD Sam Team 05/03 | Team 05/03 | ,, 1:44 | |
25 | BARNETT Ben Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | ,, 1:44 | |
26 | DAVIES Spencer Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | ,, 1:44 | |
27 | MEREDITH Fred Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | ,, 1:44 | |
28 | BUCK JONES Huw Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | ,, 1:44 | |
29 | PETERSEN Marinus Kalas Motip Race Team | Kalas Motip Race Team | ,, 1:44 | |
30 | BAILEY Matthew Ride Revolution Coaching | Ride Revolution Coaching | ,, 1:44 | |
31 | WRIGHT Isaac Project 51 | Project 51 | ,, 1:44 | |
32 | MOULD Robin Foran CCC | Foran CCC | ,, 1:44 | |
33 | HOLWILL Sam trainSharp Development Team | trainSharp Development Team | ,, 1:44 | |
34 | CODD Harry Wales Racing Academy | Wales Racing Academy | 1:51 1:51 | |
35 | ,, 1:51 | |||
36 | ,, 1:51 | |||
37 | JEWITT William Kalas Motip Race Team | Kalas Motip Race Team | ,, 1:51 | |
38 | HELLEBO Benjamin Wheelsuckers | Wheelsuckers | ,, 1:51 | |
39 | SMITH George Primera-TeamJobs | Primera-TeamJobs | ,, 1:51 | |
40 | CHARLES Edward Backstedt Bike Performance | Backstedt Bike Performance | ,, 1:51 | |
41 | ,, 1:51 | |||
42 | ,, 1:51 | |||
43 | PRETORIUS Vaughn Kalas Motip Race Team | Kalas Motip Race Team | 1:55 1:55 | |
44 | THOMAS Rhys Backstedt Bike Performance | Backstedt Bike Performance | ,, 1:55 | |
45 | 1:58 1:58 | |||
46 | ,, 1:58 | |||
47 | ,, 1:58 | |||
48 | ,, 1:58 | |||
49 | WATSON Dean Embark Spirit BSS | Embark Spirit BSS | 2:02 2:02 | |
50 | ,, 2:02 | |||
51 | 2:07 2:07 | |||
52 | 2:28 2:28 | |||
53 | ZAMAN Irfan Embark Spirit BSS | Embark Spirit BSS | 2:30 2:30 | |
54 | TUCHNER Benjamin Tekkerz CC | Tekkerz CC | 3:05 3:05 | |
55 | SURMON Joseph Sn Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT | Sn Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT | 7:19 7:19 | |
56 | ,, 7:19 | |||
57 | 7:21 7:21 | |||
58 | ,, 7:21 | |||
59 | ,, 7:21 | |||
60 | LAWRENCE Isaac Team 05/03 | Team 05/03 | 7:23 7:23 | |
61 | 7:58 7:58 | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | BARFOOT Luke Primera-TeamJobs | Primera-TeamJobs | - | |
DNF | BUFTON Max Tofauti Everyone Active | Tofauti Everyone Active | - | |
DNF | MANGHAM Olivier Tekkerz CC | Tekkerz CC | - | |
DNF | HILDER Archie London Dynamo | London Dynamo | - | |
DNF | PRATT Oscar Team 05/03 | Team 05/03 | - | |
DNF | HOULBERG Matthew Embark Spirit BSS | Embark Spirit BSS | - | |
DNF | FREEMAN Gary Orwell Velo | Orwell Velo | - | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | STAUNTON Joe Primera-TeamJobs | Primera-TeamJobs | - | |
DNF | HURDLE Oli Stolen Goat Racing Team | Stolen Goat Racing Team | - | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNS | BOSLEY Alexander CC Plancoët | CC Plancoët | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | RICHARDSON Alexandar Saint Piran | Saint Piran | - | |
DNS | CHARLES Thomas Team PB Performance | Team PB Performance | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | HILL Joe Embark Spirit BSS | Embark Spirit BSS | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | - | |||
DNS | VAUGHAN Jacob Tekkerz CC | Tekkerz CC | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | BROWN James Sn Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT | Sn Vitae Bim Bam Coaching RT | - | |
DNS | - | |||
DNS | HANNAY Tyler Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | Mastromarco Sensi Nibali | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
This result is processed as a national result. We keep limited information on national races.
- Date:12 February 2023
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:0 km
- Points scale:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
Competitions
Race profile
Sites
Have missing information? Contribute here!