Search:  
topLogin
1998
1996
»
«

1997»84th Tour de France

1997  Stage 12 (ITT)  »  Saint-Etienne  ›  Saint-Etienne   (55k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamPntAvgTime
11+0:008 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom10043.1941:16:241:16:24
22+5:4211 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus7041.5273:043:04
34+8:011 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom5041.4923:083:08
43+8:00151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto4041.4403:143:14
55+9:11181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno3241.1993:423:42
67+11:16113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro2641.0793:563:56
781+1:14:3229 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 2240.6744:444:44
877+1:10:5624 Jaskuła ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 1840.6244:504:50
915+17:47189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno1440.5415:005:00
1024+26:21122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1040.5075:045:04
1111+14:52158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto840.3835:195:19
126+11:09171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca640.3515:235:23
1334+38:2013 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus440.2605:345:34
1447+51:29178 Pascual Rodríguez JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca240.2525:355:35
1575+1:10:41125 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam140.1135:525:52
1692+1:20:27124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam40.1055:535:53
179+13:1522 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 39.9276:156:15
18141+1:39:09216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 9339.8716:226:22
198+12:2814 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus39.8396:266:26
2057+57:42147 Odriozola JonBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte39.7676:356:35
2113+17:16131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe39.767,,6:35
2210+14:16211 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9339.767,,6:35
2385+1:17:2791 Boardman ChrisGAN 28GAN39.6876:456:45
24103+1:25:5651 Leblanc LucPolti 30Polti39.6796:466:46
2555+57:18156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto39.6716:476:47
2645+48:563 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom39.6326:526:52
2766+1:08:00195 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service39.6166:546:54
2821+23:3383 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili39.5766:596:59
29116+1:30:57217 Lance PascalBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 9339.5297:057:05
3051+53:50123 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam39.5057:087:08
3127+29:25134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe39.4827:117:11
32158+1:48:5682 Djavanian ViatcheslavRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili39.4587:147:14
3340+41:23191 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service39.4427:167:16
3428+31:5431 Jalabert LaurentONCE 28ONCE39.3957:227:22
3582+1:15:3381 Gontchenkov AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili 27Roslotto-ZG Mobili39.3727:257:25
3690+1:19:16137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe39.3337:307:30
3714+17:3325 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 39.3177:327:32
38168+2:03:5364 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis39.3017:347:34
3931+34:33187 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno39.2947:357:35
4018+19:58161 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar39.2627:397:39
41132+1:35:50107 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 33TVM - Farm Frites39.2557:407:40
42170+2:13:20148 Pierobon GianlucaBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte39.2477:417:41
4349+52:277 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom39.2317:437:43
4412+15:47121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam39.2167:457:45
4552+53:54159 Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 27Banesto39.2087:467:46
4662+1:01:07165 Salmon BenoîtLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar39.2007:477:47
4741+46:15214 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 9339.1857:497:49
48117+1:31:2937 Sierra José RobertoONCE 30ONCE39.1547:537:53
4933+37:5373 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux39.1387:557:55
5098+1:24:255 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom39.1237:577:57
51110+1:28:43218 Morin AnthonyBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 9339.0308:098:09
5239+40:5766 Julich BobbyCofidis 25Cofidis39.0228:108:10
53106+1:27:2299 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN39.0078:128:12
5446+50:27163 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar38.9998:138:13
55129+1:35:33215 Genty LaurentBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 9338.9928:148:14
5648+52:1015 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus38.992,,8:14
5717+18:36183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno38.9768:168:16
58126+1:33:394 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom38.9618:188:18
5936+38:43186 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 35Mercatone Uno38.9538:198:19
6068+1:08:07101 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites38.9468:208:20
61167+1:58:3686 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili38.9078:258:25
6271+1:08:5735 Garmendia AitorONCE 29ONCE38.8928:278:27
6342+47:352 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom38.8778:298:29
6443+47:4218 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus38.8698:308:30
6574+1:10:2578 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux38.8628:318:31
6665+1:07:0257 Guerini GiuseppePolti 27Polti38.8548:328:32
67155+1:47:0869 Saugrain CyrilCofidis 24Cofidis38.8468:338:33
6864+1:06:539 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom38.846,,8:33
6988+1:18:1132 Cuesta IñigoONCE 28ONCE38.8248:368:36
70107+1:27:5036 Mauleon Francisco JavierONCE 31ONCE38.824,,8:36
7122+24:06199 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service38.824,,8:36
72102+1:25:30115 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro38.8168:378:37
73104+1:26:31182 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno38.7868:418:41
74105+1:26:50168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar38.786,,8:41
75133+1:36:1334 García MarcelinoONCE 26ONCE38.7708:438:43
7637+38:51198 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service38.7408:478:47
7720+22:4997 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN38.7108:518:51
7859+1:00:11152 Alonso MarinoBanesto 31Banesto38.6798:558:55
7991+1:20:15206 Lamour ClaudeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne38.6728:568:56
8083+1:16:07118 Furlan GiorgioSaeco - Estro 31Saeco - Estro38.672,,8:56
8194+1:21:53193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service38.6349:019:01
8280+1:13:3762 Andreu FrankieCofidis 30Cofidis38.6199:039:03
83100+1:25:0893 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN38.6129:049:04
8430+34:33201 Dojwa Jean-PhilippeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 29La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne38.5899:079:07
8593+1:21:0033 Etxebarria DavidONCE 23ONCE38.5669:109:10
8669+1:08:2877 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux38.566,,9:10
8760+1:00:2876 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux38.5599:119:11
8873+1:09:5374 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux38.5519:129:12
89114+1:29:4421 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 38.5369:149:14
9050+53:23119 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco - Estro 29Saeco - Estro38.4769:229:22
9138+40:5512 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus38.476,,9:22
9272+1:09:4787 Sgnaolin DanieleRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili38.4629:249:24
9387+1:17:55128 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam38.4479:269:26
9495+1:22:23153 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 26Banesto38.4399:279:27
9523+24:10154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto38.4029:329:32
96138+1:37:57133 Aus LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe 26Casino - C'est votre équipe38.3729:369:36
9770+1:08:4528 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 38.372,,9:36
9853+55:11135 Gougot FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe38.3579:389:38
99137+1:37:4979 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux38.3359:419:41
10084+1:16:14179 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca38.335,,9:41
101135+1:37:20105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites38.3059:459:45
102161+1:52:0965 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis38.2769:499:49
103131+1:35:4955 de Vries GerritPolti 30Polti38.2469:539:53
10429+32:52106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites38.246,,9:53
105163+1:55:18139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe38.2319:559:55
10699+1:24:5846 Loda NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym38.2249:569:56
107165+1:57:07207 Maignan GillesLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 28La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne38.2179:579:57
108120+1:32:2254 Crepaldi MircoPolti 25Polti38.18010:0210:02
109152+1:46:3643 Finco CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym38.15810:0510:05
110153+1:46:4647 Scinto LucaMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym38.15010:0610:06
111151+1:45:05164 Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar38.150,,10:06
11297+1:24:2026 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 38.14310:0710:07
113171+2:19:40213 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 9338.12110:1010:10
11425+29:1017 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus38.10610:1210:12
11526+29:13173 Buenahora HernanKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca38.07710:1610:16
116127+1:34:04108 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites38.05510:1910:19
117159+1:49:2594 Poli ErosGAN 33GAN38.03310:2210:22
118144+1:40:12104 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites38.033,,10:22
119140+1:38:29136 Järmann RolfCasino - C'est votre équipe 31Casino - C'est votre équipe38.02610:2310:23
120101+1:25:26149 Tartaggia GiuseppeBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte38.01110:2510:25
121160+1:49:51169 Wauters MarcLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar37.98910:2810:28
122118+1:31:506 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom37.98210:2910:29
12319+21:4816 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus37.95310:3310:33
124145+1:40:16132 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe 27Casino - C'est votre équipe37.93110:3610:36
125124+1:33:31209 Rault DominiqueLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 26La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne37.91710:3810:38
12654+57:14184 Pellicioli OscarMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno37.89510:4110:41
12796+1:23:38143 Cenghialta BrunoBatik - Del Monte 34Batik - Del Monte37.895,,10:41
128113+1:29:36102 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites37.895,,10:41
129111+1:29:10166 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 34Lotto - Mobistar37.88710:4210:42
130146+1:40:3248 Simoni GilbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym37.88010:4310:43
131125+1:33:3863 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 27Cofidis37.86610:4510:45
132121+1:32:22174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca37.80810:5310:53
13386+1:17:49172 Benitez FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca37.808,,10:53
13478+1:11:12197 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service37.78610:5610:56
13589+1:18:18177 González José JaimeKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca37.786,,10:56
136156+1:48:1349 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym37.77910:5710:57
137128+1:34:3953 Chaurreau ÍñigoPolti 24Polti37.779,,10:57
138119+1:32:22192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service37.779,,10:57
13916+18:3098 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN37.76510:5910:59
14076+1:10:5589 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 34Roslotto-ZG Mobili37.75011:0111:01
141139+1:38:2442 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym37.72911:0411:04
14232+35:41155 Blanco SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto37.70711:0711:07
143157+1:48:17109 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites37.67111:1211:12
14463+1:03:06103 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites37.671,,11:12
145147+1:40:4368 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis37.66411:1311:13
14656+57:1919 Stephens NeilFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus37.65011:1511:15
147130+1:35:37196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service37.59311:2311:23
148136+1:37:2472 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux37.57111:2611:26
14935+38:3367 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis37.55711:2811:28
150122+1:32:5996 Rue GerardGAN 32GAN37.55011:2911:29
15167+1:08:06185 Piovaccari GiusvanMercatone Uno 23Mercatone Uno43.1940:000:00
152142+1:39:2658 Ushakov SerhiyPolti 29Polti37.54311:3011:30
153143+1:39:44117 Frigo DarioSaeco - Estro 23Saeco - Estro37.543,,11:30
154149+1:41:58194 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service37.43611:4511:45
15558+58:1938 Zarrabeitia MikelONCE 27ONCE37.40111:5011:50
15644+47:54175 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca37.39411:5111:51
157108+1:28:0392 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 28GAN37.37311:5411:54
15879+1:12:28212 Arroyo MiguelBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9337.33012:0012:00
159112+1:29:19146 Minali NicolaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte37.330,,12:00
16061+1:00:39204 Delrieu DavidLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 26La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne37.26012:1012:10
161166+1:57:07203 Cueff StéphaneLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne37.25312:1112:11
162109+1:28:15126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam37.21812:1612:16
163150+1:45:0559 Valoti GianlucaPolti 24Polti37.21112:1712:17
164123+1:33:1995 Pretot ArnaudGAN 25GAN37.19712:1912:19
165148+1:41:2352 Brasi RossanoPolti 25Polti37.14812:2612:26
166169+2:13:18116 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro37.00912:4612:46
167172+2:23:41144 Colombo LucaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte36.85813:0813:08
168134+1:36:2871 Gianetti MauroLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux36.858,,13:08
169115+1:30:35188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno36.85113:0913:09
170154+1:46:56145 Frattini FrancescoBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte36.75513:2313:23
171164+1:56:57208 Pillon LaurentLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 33La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne35.64416:1116:11
172162+1:52:45112 Buschor PhilippSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro32.86324:0124:01
DNF+ - 61:22:4123 Fois ValentinoMapei-GB  23Mapei-GB --
DNS+ - 61:22:41167 Teteriouk AndreiLotto - Mobistar 29Lotto - Mobistar,,-
DNS+ - 61:22:41127 Nelissen DannyRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-8 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom 61:22:41 61:22:41..
22-11 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5:425:42..
33-151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto8:008:00..
44-1 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom8:018:01..
55-181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno9:119:11..
66-171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca11:0911:09..
79▲2113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro11:1611:16..
87▼114 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus12:2812:28..
98▼122 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 13:1513:15..
1011▲1211 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9314:1614:16..
1113▲2158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto14:5214:52..
1212-121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam15:4715:47..
1316▲3131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe17:1617:16..
1414-25 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 17:3317:33..
1519▲4189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno17:4717:47..
1610▼698 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN18:3018:30..
1715▼2183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno18:3618:36..
1818-161 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar19:5819:58..
1917▼216 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus21:4821:48..
2020-97 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN22:4922:49..
2123▲283 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili23:3323:33..
2222-199 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service24:0624:06..
2321▼2154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto24:1024:10..
2426▲2122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam26:2126:21..
2525-17 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus29:1029:10..
2624▼2173 Buenahora HernanKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca29:1329:13..
2727-134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe29:2529:25..
2829▲131 Jalabert LaurentONCE 28ONCE31:5431:54..
2928▼1106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites32:5232:52..
3031▲1201 Dojwa Jean-PhilippeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 29La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne34:3334:33..
3132▲1187 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno,,34:33..
3230▼2155 Blanco SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto35:4135:41..
3335▲273 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux37:5337:53..
3439▲513 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus38:2038:20..
3533▼267 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis38:3338:33..
3637▲1186 Podenzana MassimoMercatone Uno 35Mercatone Uno38:4338:43..
3736▼1198 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service38:5138:51..
3838-12 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus40:5540:55..
3940▲166 Julich BobbyCofidis 25Cofidis40:5740:57..
4041▲1191 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service41:2341:23..
4143▲2214 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 9346:1546:15..
4244▲22 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom47:3547:35..
4345▲218 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus47:4247:42..
4442▼2175 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca47:5447:54..
4546▲13 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom48:5648:56..
4647▲1163 Farazijn PeterLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar50:2750:27..
4753▲6178 Pascual Rodríguez JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca51:2951:29..
4849▲115 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus52:1052:10..
4951▲27 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom52:2752:27..
5050-119 Lelli MassimilianoSaeco - Estro 29Saeco - Estro53:2353:23..
5158▲7123 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam53:5053:50..
5255▲3159 Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 27Banesto53:5453:54..
5352▼1135 Gougot FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe55:1155:11..
5457▲3184 Pellicioli OscarMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno57:1457:14..
5560▲5156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto57:1857:18..
5654▼219 Stephens NeilFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus57:1957:19..
5761▲4147 Odriozola JonBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte57:4257:42..
5856▼238 Zarrabeitia MikelONCE 27ONCE58:1958:19..
5962▲3152 Alonso MarinoBanesto 31Banesto1:00:111:00:11..
6063▲376 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:00:281:00:28..
6159▼2204 Delrieu DavidLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 26La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne1:00:391:00:39..
6265▲3165 Salmon BenoîtLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar1:01:071:01:07..
6364▲1103 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites1:03:061:03:06..
6467▲39 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom1:06:531:06:53..
6568▲357 Guerini GiuseppePolti 27Polti1:07:021:07:02..
6678▲12195 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service1:08:001:08:00..
6766▼1185 Piovaccari GiusvanMercatone Uno 23Mercatone Uno1:08:061:08:06..
6871▲3101 den Bakker MaartenTVM - Farm Frites 28TVM - Farm Frites1:08:071:08:07..
6970▲177 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:08:281:08:28..
7069▼128 Tafi AndreaMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 1:08:451:08:45..
7176▲535 Garmendia AitorONCE 29ONCE1:08:571:08:57..
7274▲287 Sgnaolin DanieleRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:09:471:09:47..
7377▲474 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux1:09:531:09:53..
7479▲578 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux1:10:251:10:25..
7581▲6125 Jonker PatrickRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam1:10:411:10:41..
7672▼489 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 34Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:10:551:10:55..
7782▲524 Jaskuła ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 1:10:561:10:56..
7873▼5197 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service1:11:121:11:12..
7975▼4212 Arroyo MiguelBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 931:12:281:12:28..
8080-62 Andreu FrankieCofidis 30Cofidis1:13:371:13:37..
8190▲929 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 1:14:321:14:32..
8287▲581 Gontchenkov AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili 27Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:15:331:15:33..
8385▲2118 Furlan GiorgioSaeco - Estro 31Saeco - Estro1:16:071:16:07..
8483▼1179 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca1:16:141:16:14..
8591▲691 Boardman ChrisGAN 28GAN1:17:271:17:27..
8684▼2172 Benitez FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca1:17:491:17:49..
8788▲1128 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam1:17:551:17:55..
8889▲132 Cuesta IñigoONCE 28ONCE1:18:111:18:11..
8986▼3177 González José JaimeKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca1:18:181:18:18..
9093▲3137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe1:19:161:19:16..
9192▲1206 Lamour ClaudeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne1:20:151:20:15..
9299▲7124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam1:20:271:20:27..
9394▲133 Etxebarria DavidONCE 23ONCE1:21:001:21:00..
9495▲1193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service1:21:531:21:53..
9596▲1153 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 26Banesto1:22:231:22:23..
9697▲1143 Cenghialta BrunoBatik - Del Monte 34Batik - Del Monte1:23:381:23:38..
9798▲126 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 1:24:201:24:20..
98105▲75 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom1:24:251:24:25..
99101▲246 Loda NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym1:24:581:24:58..
100103▲393 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN1:25:081:25:08..
101100▼1149 Tartaggia GiuseppeBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte1:25:261:25:26..
102106▲4115 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro1:25:301:25:30..
103114▲1151 Leblanc LucPolti 30Polti1:25:561:25:56..
104109▲5182 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno1:26:311:26:31..
105110▲5168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar1:26:501:26:50..
106113▲799 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN1:27:221:27:22..
107115▲836 Mauleon Francisco JavierONCE 31ONCE1:27:501:27:50..
108104▼492 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 28GAN1:28:031:28:03..
109102▼7126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:28:151:28:15..
110117▲7218 Morin AnthonyBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 931:28:431:28:43..
111111-166 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 34Lotto - Mobistar1:29:101:29:10..
112107▼5146 Minali NicolaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte1:29:191:29:19..
113112▼1102 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites1:29:361:29:36..
114116▲221 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 1:29:441:29:44..
115108▼7188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno1:30:351:30:35..
116131▲15217 Lance PascalBigMat - Auber 93 33BigMat - Auber 931:30:571:30:57..
117128▲1137 Sierra José RobertoONCE 30ONCE1:31:291:31:29..
118119▲16 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom1:31:501:31:50..
119120▲1192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service1:32:221:32:22..
120124▲454 Crepaldi MircoPolti 25Polti,,1:32:22..
121121-174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca,,1:32:22..
122122-96 Rue GerardGAN 32GAN1:32:591:32:59..
123118▼595 Pretot ArnaudGAN 25GAN1:33:191:33:19..
124125▲1209 Rault DominiqueLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 26La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne1:33:311:33:31..
125126▲163 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 27Cofidis1:33:381:33:38..
126133▲74 Henn ChristianTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom1:33:391:33:39..
127130▲3108 van Petegem PeterTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites1:34:041:34:04..
128129▲153 Chaurreau ÍñigoPolti 24Polti1:34:391:34:39..
129136▲7215 Genty LaurentBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 931:35:331:35:33..
130132▲2196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1:35:371:35:37..
131134▲355 de Vries GerritPolti 30Polti1:35:491:35:49..
132143▲11107 Skibby JesperTVM - Farm Frites 33TVM - Farm Frites1:35:501:35:50..
133138▲534 García MarcelinoONCE 26ONCE1:36:131:36:13..
134127▼771 Gianetti MauroLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux1:36:281:36:28..
135139▲4105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites1:37:201:37:20..
136135▼172 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux1:37:241:37:24..
137142▲579 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux1:37:491:37:49..
138145▲7133 Aus LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe 26Casino - C'est votre équipe1:37:571:37:57..
139137▼242 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym1:38:241:38:24..
140141▲1136 Järmann RolfCasino - C'est votre équipe 31Casino - C'est votre équipe1:38:291:38:29..
141153▲12216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 931:39:091:39:09..
142140▼258 Ushakov SerhiyPolti 29Polti1:39:261:39:26..
143144▲1117 Frigo DarioSaeco - Estro 23Saeco - Estro1:39:441:39:44..
144151▲7104 Hoffman TristanTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites1:40:121:40:12..
145149▲4132 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe 27Casino - C'est votre équipe1:40:161:40:16..
146150▲448 Simoni GilbertoMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym1:40:321:40:32..
147148▲168 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis1:40:431:40:43..
148147▼152 Brasi RossanoPolti 25Polti1:41:231:41:23..
149152▲3194 Derame PascalUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service1:41:581:41:58..
150154▲459 Valoti GianlucaPolti 24Polti1:45:051:45:05..
151156▲5164 Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar,,1:45:05..
152157▲543 Finco CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym1:46:361:46:36..
153158▲547 Scinto LucaMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym1:46:461:46:46..
154155▲1145 Frattini FrancescoBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte1:46:561:46:56..
155161▲669 Saugrain CyrilCofidis 24Cofidis1:47:081:47:08..
156160▲449 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym1:48:131:48:13..
157159▲2109 Voskamp BartTVM - Farm Frites 29TVM - Farm Frites1:48:171:48:17..
158165▲782 Djavanian ViatcheslavRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:48:561:48:56..
159162▲394 Poli ErosGAN 33GAN1:49:251:49:25..
160163▲3169 Wauters MarcLotto - Mobistar 28Lotto - Mobistar1:49:511:49:51..
161166▲565 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis1:52:091:52:09..
162146▼16112 Buschor PhilippSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro1:52:451:52:45..
163168▲5139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe1:55:181:55:18..
164164-208 Pillon LaurentLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 33La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne1:56:571:56:57..
165169▲4207 Maignan GillesLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 28La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne1:57:071:57:07..
166167▲1203 Cueff StéphaneLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne,,1:57:07..
167170▲386 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:58:361:58:36..
168171▲364 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis2:03:532:03:53..
169172▲3116 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro2:13:182:13:18..
170173▲3148 Pierobon GianlucaBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte2:13:202:13:20..
171174▲3213 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 932:19:402:19:40..
172175▲3144 Colombo LucaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte2:23:412:23:41..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-9 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom272+272
22-92 Moncassin FrédéricGAN 28GAN191+191
33-102 Blijlevens JeroenTVM - Farm Frites 25TVM - Farm Frites168+168
44-188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno126+126
55-146 Minali NicolaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte121+121
66-126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam119+119
77-97 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN106+106
88-192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service96+96
99-42 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym90+90
1013▲38 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom78+78
1116▲511 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus70+70
1210▼265 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis69+69
1314▲1151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto69+69
1411▼398 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN64+64
1512▼393 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN63+63
1615▼199 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN61+61
1718▲11 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom56+56
1817▼158 Ushakov SerhiyPolti 29Polti53+53
1919-13 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus46+46
2020-133 Aus LauriCasino - C'est votre équipe 26Casino - C'est votre équipe42+42
2121-166 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Mobistar 34Lotto - Mobistar42+42
2224▲229 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 41+41
2322▼1134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe40+40
2423▼1115 Fagnini Gian MatteoSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro38+38
2530▲5181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno38+38
2625▼114 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus37+37
2726▼133 Etxebarria DavidONCE 23ONCE36+36
2827▼131 Jalabert LaurentONCE 28ONCE34+34
2928▼1206 Lamour ClaudeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne33+33
3029▼146 Loda NicolaMG Maglificio - Technogym 25MG Maglificio - Technogym32+32
3131-103 Hamburger BoTVM - Farm Frites 27TVM - Farm Frites30+30
3232-198 Meinert-Nielsen PeterUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service27+27
3333-174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca26+26
3434-91 Boardman ChrisGAN 28GAN26+26
3535-62 Andreu FrankieCofidis 30Cofidis25+25
3636-63 Desbiens LaurentCofidis 27Cofidis25+25
3748▲11113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro25+25
3837▼1182 Artunghi MarcoMercatone Uno 28Mercatone Uno24+24
3938▼1171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca24+24
4039▼181 Gontchenkov AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili 27Roslotto-ZG Mobili23+23
4140▼177 Rebellin DavideLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux22+22
4241▼174 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux22+22
4342▼1191 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 31US Postal Service22+22
4443▼143 Finco CarloMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym22+22
4544▼1158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto21+21
4645▼1214 Bourguignon ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 34BigMat - Auber 9320+20
4746▼117 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus20+20
4847▼1159 Rodrigues Orlando SergioBanesto 27Banesto20+20
4949-199 Robin Jean-CyrilUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service19+19
5050-135 Gougot FabriceCasino - C'est votre équipe 25Casino - C'est votre équipe19+19
5151-203 Cueff StéphaneLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 27La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne18+18
5252-6 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom18+18
5353-89 Zen MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 34Roslotto-ZG Mobili17+17
5454-211 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 9317+17
5555-131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe16+16
5656-12 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus16+16
5757-168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar16+16
5858-124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam16+16
5959-215 Genty LaurentBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 9315+15
6060-132 Agnolutto ChristopheCasino - C'est votre équipe 27Casino - C'est votre équipe15+15
6161-121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam15+15
6262-68 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis15+15
6363-2 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom15+15
6464-196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service13+13
6565-216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 9312+12
6666-164 Planckaert JoLotto - Mobistar 26Lotto - Mobistar12+12
6767-213 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 9312+12
6868-139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe12+12
6969-79 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux12+12
7070-148 Pierobon GianlucaBatik - Del Monte 30Batik - Del Monte11+11
7171-197 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 32US Postal Service10+10
7272-22 Camenzind OscarMapei-GB  25Mapei-GB 10+10
7373-195 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service9+9
7474-82 Djavanian ViatcheslavRoslotto-ZG Mobili 28Roslotto-ZG Mobili8+8
7575-49 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym8+8
7676-136 Järmann RolfCasino - C'est votre équipe 31Casino - C'est votre équipe8+8
7777-208 Pillon LaurentLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 33La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne7+7
7878-183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno7+7
7979-73 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux6+6
8080-178 Pascual Rodríguez JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca6+6
8181-15 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus6+6
8282-105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites6+6
8383-26 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 6+6
8484-64 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis6+6
8586▲118 Rous DidierFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus5+5
8688▲283 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili5+5
8787-16 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus5+5
8889▲1128 Sørensen RolfRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam4+4
8992▲3137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe4+4
9091▲1193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service4+4
9190▼176 Peron AndreaLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux4+4
9293▲1123 Breukink ErikRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam4+4
9395▲266 Julich BobbyCofidis 25Cofidis3+3
9496▲2172 Benitez FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca3+3
9599▲4122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam3+3
9697▲1154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto3+3
97-24 Jaskuła ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 3+3
9898-72 Guesdon FrédéricLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux2+2
99-189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno2+2
100100-207 Maignan GillesLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 28La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne2+2
101101-144 Colombo LucaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte2+2
102102-78 Sciandri MaximilianLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux1+1
103103-161 Madouas LaurentLotto - Mobistar 30Lotto - Mobistar1+1
104104-67 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:008 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom 61:22:41 61:22:41
22-12+15:47121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam15:4715:47
33-14+17:3325 Nardello DanieleMapei-GB  24Mapei-GB 17:3317:33
44-19+21:4816 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus21:4821:48
55-24+26:21122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam26:2126:21
66-29+32:52106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites32:5232:52
77-32+35:41155 Blanco SantiagoBanesto 23Banesto35:4135:41
88-35+38:3367 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis38:3338:33
99-44+47:54175 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca47:5447:54
1011▲155+57:18156 Casero Ángel LuisBanesto 24Banesto57:1857:18
1112▲162+1:01:07165 Salmon BenoîtLotto - Mobistar 23Lotto - Mobistar1:01:071:01:07
1213▲167+1:08:06185 Piovaccari GiusvanMercatone Uno 23Mercatone Uno1:08:061:08:06
1314▲181+1:14:3229 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 1:14:321:14:32
1415▲193+1:21:0033 Etxebarria DavidONCE 23ONCE1:21:001:21:00
1516▲194+1:21:53193 Baranowski DariuszUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service1:21:531:21:53
1618▲2100+1:25:0893 O'Grady StuartGAN 23GAN1:25:081:25:08
1720▲3105+1:26:50168 Van Hyfte PaulLotto - Mobistar 25Lotto - Mobistar1:26:501:26:50
1821▲3106+1:27:2299 Vogels HenkGAN 23GAN1:27:221:27:22
1917▼2109+1:28:15126 McEwen RobbieRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1:28:151:28:15
2022▲2110+1:28:43218 Morin AnthonyBigMat - Auber 93 23BigMat - Auber 931:28:431:28:43
2119▼2115+1:30:35188 Traversoni MarioMercatone Uno 25Mercatone Uno1:30:351:30:35
2223▲1120+1:32:2254 Crepaldi MircoPolti 25Polti1:32:221:32:22
2324▲1128+1:34:3953 Chaurreau ÍñigoPolti 24Polti1:34:391:34:39
2425▲1130+1:35:37196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1:35:371:35:37
2526▲1143+1:39:44117 Frigo DarioSaeco - Estro 23Saeco - Estro1:39:441:39:44
2628▲2147+1:40:4368 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 23Cofidis1:40:431:40:43
2727-148+1:41:2352 Brasi RossanoPolti 25Polti1:41:231:41:23
2829▲1150+1:45:0559 Valoti GianlucaPolti 24Polti1:45:051:45:05
2931▲2155+1:47:0869 Saugrain CyrilCofidis 24Cofidis1:47:081:47:08
3030-156+1:48:1349 Tosatto MatteoMG Maglificio - Technogym 23MG Maglificio - Technogym1:48:131:48:13
3132▲1161+1:52:0965 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis1:52:091:52:09
3233▲1167+1:58:3686 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili1:58:361:58:36
3334▲1168+2:03:5364 Gaumont PhilippeCofidis 24Cofidis2:03:532:03:53
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-11 Virenque RichardFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus259+259
22-13 Brochard LaurentFestina - Lotus 29Festina - Lotus185+185
33-8 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom162+162
44-181 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno 27Mercatone Uno134+134
55-15 Hervé PascalFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus117+117
66-113 Casagrande FrancescoSaeco - Estro 26Saeco - Estro116+116
77-14 Dufaux LaurentFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus94+94
88-158 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 26Banesto75+75
99-1 Riis BjarneTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom50+50
1012▲23 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom48+48
1113▲2178 Pascual Rodríguez JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca45+45
1210▼2106 Roux LaurentTVM - Farm Frites 24TVM - Farm Frites44+44
1311▼2171 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca44+44
1414-201 Dojwa Jean-PhilippeLa Mutuelle de Seine et Marne 29La Mutuelle de Seine et Marne36+36
1515-147 Odriozola JonBatik - Del Monte 26Batik - Del Monte36+36
1616-183 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno34+34
1717-121 Luttenberger PeterRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam29+29
1818-189 Zberg BeatMercatone Uno 26Mercatone Uno27+27
1919-151 Olano AbrahamBanesto 27Banesto22+22
2020-83 Fincato MarcoRoslotto-ZG Mobili 26Roslotto-ZG Mobili14+14
2121-69 Saugrain CyrilCofidis 24Cofidis13+13
2222-7 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 26Team Telekom12+12
2323-131 Elli AlbertoCasino - C'est votre équipe 33Casino - C'est votre équipe11+11
2424-137 Kasputis ArtūrasCasino - C'est votre équipe 30Casino - C'est votre équipe10+10
25-29 Vandenbroucke FrankMapei-GB  22Mapei-GB 10+10
2625▼1124 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam10+10
2726▼1154 Beltrán ManuelBanesto 26Banesto10+10
2827▼179 Vanzella FlavioLa Française des Jeux 33La Française des Jeux8+8
2928▼1173 Buenahora HernanKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca8+8
3029▼186 Schmidt TorstenRoslotto-ZG Mobili 25Roslotto-ZG Mobili8+8
3130▼1139 Saligari MarcoCasino - C'est votre équipe 32Casino - C'est votre équipe6+6
3231▼197 Simon FrançoisGAN 28GAN6+6
3332▼116 Laukka JoonaFestina - Lotus 25Festina - Lotus6+6
3433▼1187 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno 32Mercatone Uno6+6
3534▼1211 Lino PascalBigMat - Auber 93 30BigMat - Auber 936+6
3635▼126 Peeters WilfriedMapei-GB  33Mapei-GB 5+5
3736▼142 Baldato FabioMG Maglificio - Technogym 29MG Maglificio - Technogym5+5
3837▼198 Vasseur CédricGAN 26GAN5+5
3938▼1216 Gouvenou ThierryBigMat - Auber 93 28BigMat - Auber 935+5
4039▼167 Livingston KevinCofidis 24Cofidis5+5
4140▼1192 Baffi AdrianoUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service4+4
4241▼1144 Colombo LucaBatik - Del Monte 27Batik - Del Monte4+4
4342▼1105 Knaven ServaisTVM - Farm Frites 26TVM - Farm Frites4+4
4443▼15 Heppner JensTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom4+4
4544▼181 Gontchenkov AlexanderRoslotto-ZG Mobili 27Roslotto-ZG Mobili3+3
4645▼1213 Auger LudovicBigMat - Auber 93 26BigMat - Auber 933+3
4746▼112 Bortolami GianlucaFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus3+3
4847▼165 Jalabert NicolasCofidis 24Cofidis3+3
4948▼1134 Chanteur PascalCasino - C'est votre équipe 29Casino - C'est votre équipe3+3
5049▼1196 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service1+1
5150▼1122 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam1+1
5251▼117 Moreau ChristopheFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus1+1
5352▼119 Stephens NeilFestina - Lotus 33Festina - Lotus1+1
54-24 Jaskuła ZenonMapei-GB  35Mapei-GB 1+1
5554▼1174 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 28Kelme - Costa Blanca1+1
5653▼321 Museeuw JohanMapei-GB  31Mapei-GB 1+1
5755▼2153 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 26Banesto1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Team Telekom  184:37:19 184:37:19
21▼1 Festina - Lotus 0:140:14
33- Mercatone Uno 7:237:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour de France logoDate: 18th July 1997
Avg. speed winner: 43.19 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: GT.A.Stage
Start/finish: Saint-EtienneSaint-Etienne

Websites:
www.letour.fr
www.facebook.com/letour
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11745 sec.