This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2004
2002
»
«

 2003   »   86th Giro d´Italia (0)

Stage 10  »  Montecatini  ›  Faenza  

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Arvesen Kurt-AsleTeam Fakta805:34:23 5:34:23
2 Tiralongo PaoloPanaria - Fiordo500:01 0:01
3 Simoni GilbertoSaeco35,, 0:01
4* Bertagnolli LeonardoSaeco0:10 0:10
4 Figueras GiulianoPanaria - Fiordo150:26 0:26
5 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron12,, 0:26
6 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo9,, 0:26
7 Popovych YaroslavLandbouwkrediet - Colnago6,, 0:26
8 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux3,, 0:26
9 Casagrande FrancescoLampre1,, 0:26
10 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo,, 0:26
11 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner,, 0:26
12 Zaballa ConstantinoKelme - Costa Blanca,, 0:26
13 Belli WladimirLampre,, 0:26
14 Velo MarcoFassa Bortolo,, 0:26
15 Pellizotti FrancoAlessio,, 0:26
16 Pantani MarcoMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 0:26
17 Tonkov Pavel,, 0:26
18 Baranowski Dariusz,, 0:26
19 Honchar SerhiyDe Nardi - Colpack,, 0:26
20 Garzelli StefanoSidermec,, 0:26
21 Carcia Quesada Carlos,, 0:26
22 Noe AndreaAlessio,, 0:26
23 Codol MassimoMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 0:26
24 Rumsas RaimondasLampre,, 0:26
25 Gonzalez FredyColombia-selle Italia,, 0:26
26 Garcia Quesada AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca,, 0:26
27 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo,, 0:26
28 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner3:08 3:08
29 Gasparre GrazianoDe Nardi - Colpack,, 3:08
30 Laverde Luis FelipeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 3:08
31 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco3:17 3:17
32 Lunghi DenisAlessio,, 3:17
33 Lanfranchi PaoloPanaria - Fiordo,, 3:17
34 Cunego DamianoSaeco3:20 3:20
35 Bileka VolodymyrLandbouwkrediet - Colnago3:45 3:45
36 Cioni DarioFassa Bortolo6:06 6:06
37 Miholjevic VladimirAlessio6:30 6:30
38 Pietropolli DanieleTenax,, 6:30
39 Mazzanti LucaPanaria - Fiordo,, 6:30
40 Spezialetti AlessandroSaeco,, 6:30
41 Fontanelli FabianoMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 6:30
42 Romanik Radoslaw,, 6:30
43 Javier Vila FranciscoLampre,, 6:30
44 Tonti AndreaSaeco,, 6:30
45 Conti RobertoMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 6:30
46 Caucchioli PietroAlessio,, 6:30
47 Brozyna Tomasz,, 6:30
48 Zampieri SteveSidermec,, 6:30
49 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner,, 6:30
50 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 6:30
51 Fritsch NicolasFrancaise des Jeux,, 6:30
52 Munoz Hernan DarioColombia-selle Italia,, 6:30
53 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner,, 6:30
54 Perez Cuapio Julio AlbertoPanaria - Fiordo,, 6:30
55 Baliani FortunatoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 6:30
56 Mazzoleni EddySidermec,, 6:30
57 Colombo GabrieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 6:30
58 Chmielewski Piotr,, 6:30
59 Barbero SergioLampre,, 6:30
60 Duma VladimirLandbouwkrediet - Colnago,, 6:30
61 Moreni CristianAlessio,, 6:30
62 Gasperoni CristianMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 6:30
63 Mesa Mesa Hector OrlandoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 6:30
64 Carrara MatteoDe Nardi - Colpack,, 6:30
65 Gutierrez IgnacioKelme - Costa Blanca,, 6:30
66 Gonzalez Jimenez AitorFassa Bortolo,, 6:30
67 Sunderland ScottTeam Fakta,, 6:30
68 Joaquin Castelblanco JoséColombia-selle Italia,, 6:30
69 Nocentini RinaldoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè7:01 7:01
70 Szmyd SylwesterMercatone Uno - Scanavino9:29 9:29
71 Tonetti GianlucaTenax14:09 14:09
72 Usano martinez JulianKelme - Costa Blanca,, 14:09
73 Gryschenko RuslanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago,, 14:09
74 Eisel BernhardFrancaise des Jeux14:29 14:29
75 Weigold SteffenGerolsteiner,, 14:29
76 Rodriguez AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca,, 14:29
77 Adyeyev Sergiy,, 14:29
78 Derepas DavidFrancaise des Jeux,, 14:29
79 Massi RodolfoColombia-selle Italia,, 14:29
80 Da Cruz CarlosFrancaise des Jeux,, 14:29
81 Manzoni MarioMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 14:29
82 Mason OscarSidermec,, 14:29
83 Hardter UweGerolsteiner,, 14:29
84 Hamburger BoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 14:29
85 Davis ScottPanaria - Fiordo,, 14:29
86 Pozzi OscarTenax,, 14:29
87 Cheula GiampaoloSidermec,, 14:29
88 Fornaciari PaoloSaeco,, 14:29
89 Sacchi FabioSaeco16:13 16:13
90 Bertoletti SimoneLampre,, 16:13
91 Bernucci LorenzoLandbouwkrediet - Colnago,, 16:13
92 Frattini CristianoTenax,, 16:13
93 Quinziato ManuelLampre,, 16:13
94 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo,, 16:13
95 Hoj Christensen FrankTeam Fakta,, 16:13
96 Palumbo GiuseppeDe Nardi - Colpack17:10 17:10
97 Gobbi MicheleDe Nardi - Colpack,, 17:10
98 Zanotti LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack,, 17:10
99 Wegelius CharlesDe Nardi - Colpack,, 17:10
100 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner,, 17:10
101 Marin Ruben AlverioColombia-selle Italia,, 17:10
102 Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago18:41 18:41
103 Jorgensen ReneTeam Fakta,, 18:41
104 Casper JimmyFrancaise des Jeux,, 18:41
105 Stremersch TomLandbouwkrediet - Colnago,, 18:41
106 Muraglia GiuseppeFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 18:41
107 Winn JulianTeam Fakta,, 18:41
108 Baldato FabioAlessio,, 18:41
109 Van Impe KevinLotto - Domo,, 18:41
110 Guesdon FrédéricFrancaise des Jeux,, 18:41
111 Illiano RaffaeleColombia-selle Italia,, 18:41
112 McEwen RobbieLotto - Domo,, 18:41
113 Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Fakta,, 18:41
114 Svorada JanLampre,, 18:41
115 Khalilov MihayloColombia-selle Italia,, 18:41
116 Steegmans GertLotto - Domo,, 18:41
117 Galvez Lopez IsaacKelme - Costa Blanca,, 18:41
118 Gerosa MauroSidermec22:08 22:08
119 Andriotto DarioSidermec,, 22:08
120 Kohut Seweryn Zenon,, 22:08
121 Förster RobertGerolsteiner,, 22:08
122 Riera JordiKelme - Costa Blanca,, 22:08
123 Petersen Jørgen BoTeam Fakta,, 22:08
124 Zinetti Mauro,, 22:08
125 Garcia John FreddyColombia-selle Italia,, 22:08
126 Gates NickLotto - Domo,, 22:08
127 Marini MirkoTenax,, 22:08
128 Balducci GabrieleSidermec23:42 23:42
129 Aug AndrusDe Nardi - Colpack,, 23:42
130 Giordani LeonardoDe Nardi - Colpack,, 23:42
131 De Angeli LucaColombia-selle Italia,, 23:42
132 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo,, 23:42
133 Ravaioli IvanMercatone Uno - Scanavino,, 23:42
134 Conte BiagioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 23:42
135 Secchiari FrancescoDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 23:42
136 Marichal ThierryLotto - Domo,, 23:42
137 Lhuillier RegisFrancaise des Jeux,, 23:42
138 Mondini GianpaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 23:42
139 Furlan AngeloAlessio,, 23:42
140 Hvastija MartinTenax,, 23:42
141 Trenti GuidoFassa Bortolo,, 23:42
142 Pieri DarioSaeco,, 23:42
143 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo,, 23:42
144 Bennati DanieleDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 23:42
145 Riebenbauer WernerTeam Fakta,, 23:42
146 Scamardella SalvatoreLandbouwkrediet - Colnago,, 23:42
147 Wiggins BradleyFrancaise des Jeux,, 23:42
148 Lelekin SergueïTenax,, 23:42
149 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Domo,, 23:42
150 Bondariew Bogdan,, 23:42
151 Lombardi GiovanniDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 23:42
152 Scirea MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 23:42
153 Brown GraemePanaria - Fiordo,, 23:42
154 Di Biase MorenoFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 23:42
155 Aggiano ElioFormaggi Pinzolo Fiavè,, 23:42
156 Ongarato AlbertoDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 23:42
157 Cipollini MarioDomina Vacanze - Elitron,, 23:42
158 D' Amore CrescenzoTenax,, 23:42
159 Apollonio MassimoSidermec,, 23:42
160 Bak Lars YttingTeam Fakta,, 23:42
DNF Lancaster BrettPanaria - Fiordo -5:34:23 -5:34:23
DNS Nauduzs Andris,, -5:34:23
DNS Contrini DanieleGerolsteiner,, -5:34:23

Race information

Giro d´Italia logoDate: 20th May 2003
Avg. speed winner: 37.861 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Montecatini › Faenza

Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11329 sec.