The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | 100 | 16:21:41 | |
2 | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 70 | 0:04 0:04 | |
3 | VÁZQUEZ Manuel Contentpolis - Murcia | Contentpolis - Murcia | 50 | 0:11 0:11 | |
4 | KUNITSKI Andrei Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 36 | 0:18 0:18 | |
5 | FUCHS Sergej Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 28 | 0:24 0:24 | |
6 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | 0:25 0:25 | |
7 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 0:31 0:31 | |
8 | ANDRIOTTO Dario Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 18 | 0:37 0:37 | |
9 | PROCH Walter LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 16 | ,, 0:37 | |
10 | GLASNER Björn Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 14 | 0:42 0:42 | |
11 | FIRSANOV Sergey Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | 12 | 0:44 0:44 | |
12 | MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 10 | 0:49 0:49 | |
13 | ZANASCA Luca Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 8 | 0:56 0:56 | |
14 | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 7 | 1:04 1:04 | |
15 | DE WAELE Bert Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 6 | 1:08 1:08 | |
16 | WILMANN Frederik Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 5 | 1:15 1:15 | |
17 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 4 | 1:20 1:20 | |
18 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | 1:24 1:24 | |
19 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 2 | 1:49 1:49 | |
20 | ELTINK Theo Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | 2:01 2:01 | |
21 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:36 2:36 | ||
22 | GESCHKE Simon Milram | Milram | 3:11 3:11 | ||
23 | NERZ Dominik Team Ista | Team Ista | 3:38 3:38 | ||
24 | PAPSTEIN Björn Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 4:15 4:15 | ||
25 | PAOLINI Luca Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 5:07 5:07 | ||
26 | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:50 5:50 | ||
27 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 5:51 5:51 | ||
28 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 6:03 6:03 | ||
29 | NEIRYNCK Kevin Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 6:04 6:04 | ||
30 | DIDIER Laurent Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 7:17 7:17 | ||
31 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Rietumu Bank - Riga | Rietumu Bank - Riga | 8:00 8:00 | ||
32 | BERNATONIS Marius Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 8:51 8:51 | ||
33 | VOß Paul Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 10:37 10:37 | ||
34 | GOURGUE Benjamin Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 11:04 11:04 | ||
35 | DÉR Žolt Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 11:23 11:23 | ||
36 | SCHEIRLINCKX Bert Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 11:28 11:28 | ||
37 | KLEMME Dominic Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 11:32 11:32 | ||
38 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | 12:08 12:08 | ||
39 | CHACÓN Javier Contentpolis - Murcia | Contentpolis - Murcia | 12:18 12:18 | ||
40 | DEGENKOLB John Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 13:53 13:53 | ||
41 | HENIG Andreas Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 13:58 13:58 | ||
42 | EIBEGGER Markus ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 14:25 14:25 | ||
43 | HESSELBARTH David Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | 14:48 14:48 | ||
44 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | 15:01 15:01 | ||
45 | ZAUGG Oliver Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 15:28 15:28 | ||
46 | POHL Dennis Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 17:14 17:14 | ||
47 | 17:31 17:31 | ||||
48 | 18:05 18:05 | ||||
49 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner | 18:49 18:49 | ||
50 | ALBIEZ Timo StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | 18:56 18:56 | ||
51 | WOLF Fabien Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 18:58 18:58 | ||
52 | SCHERZINGER Frank Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 19:52 19:52 | ||
53 | 19:54 19:54 | ||||
54 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 20:27 20:27 | ||
55 | LAGANA Sergio LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 20:34 20:34 | ||
56 | SOMMERSETH Stian Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 20:42 20:42 | ||
57 | THURAU Björn ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 21:08 21:08 | ||
58 | SCHWAGER Sebastian Milram | Milram | 22:12 22:12 | ||
59 | HAISER Michael StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas | 23:23 23:23 | ||
60 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | 23:43 23:43 | ||
61 | CALVENTE Manuel Contentpolis - Murcia | Contentpolis - Murcia | 24:12 24:12 | ||
62 | LACHMANN Kim Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | 24:30 24:30 | ||
63 | SCHNEIDER Nico Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 24:37 24:37 | ||
64 | CUCINOTTA Claudio LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 25:38 25:38 | ||
65 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Team Joker - Bianchi | Team Joker - Bianchi | 25:40 25:40 | ||
66 | HANS Sebastian Team Mapei - Heizomat | Team Mapei - Heizomat | 25:44 25:44 | ||
67 | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 26:25 26:25 | ||
68 | GANSER Stefan Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 26:56 26:56 | ||
69 | SERRANO Rafael Contentpolis - Murcia | Contentpolis - Murcia | 29:41 29:41 | ||
70 | ROSSI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 29:53 29:53 | ||
71 | HONSTEIN Timo Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 30:26 30:26 | ||
72 | KEINATH Nico Team Ista | Team Ista | 30:43 30:43 | ||
73 | NIKANDROV Dmitri Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | Centri Della Calzatura-Partizan | 32:45 32:45 | ||
74 | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 36:39 36:39 | ||
75 | VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 42:19 42:19 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 August 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: