The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NIEMIEC Przemysław Team Miche - Silver Cross | Team Miche - Silver Cross | 100 | 12:07:41 | |
2 | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 70 | 6:00 6:00 | |
3 | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 50 | 32:32 32:32 | |
4 | TALABARDON Yannick Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 36 | 24:24 24:24 | |
5 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 28 | 2:00 2:00 | |
6 | LAGUTIN Sergey Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 24 | 16:16 16:16 | |
7 | GONZALO Eduardo Agritubel | Agritubel | 20 | 12:12 12:12 | |
8 | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 18 | 3:28 3:28 | |
9 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 16 | 3:10 3:10 | |
10 | LEVARLET Guillaume Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 14 | 5:00 5:00 | |
11 | CALZATI Sylvain Agritubel | Agritubel | 12 | 45:55 45:55 | |
12 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | 6:30 6:30 | |
13 | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 49:07 49:07 | |
14 | GIUNTI Massimo Team Miche - Silver Cross | Team Miche - Silver Cross | 7 | 49:32 49:32 | |
15 | MAZET Julien Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 6 | 50:15 50:15 | |
16 | CHARTEAU Anthony Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5 | 53:39 53:39 | |
17 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 4 | 53:51 53:51 | |
18 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 54:21 54:21 | |
19 | CAZAUX Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 | 56:29 56:29 | |
20 | MARTÍNEZ Serafín Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1 | 57:21 57:21 | |
21 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 59:11 59:11 | ||
22 | SONNERY Blaise AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 59:33 59:33 | ||
23 | LARPE Mickaël Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 59:42 59:42 | ||
24 | GUILLOU Florian Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:03 0:03 | ||
25 | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 1:24 1:24 | ||
26 | GARCÍA Marcos Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2:02 2:02 | ||
27 | HUPOND Thierry Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 3:36 3:36 | ||
28 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 4:48 4:48 | ||
29 | HERRERO David Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 6:09 6:09 | ||
30 | LABBÉ Arnaud Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 8:02 8:02 | ||
31 | TAILLEFER Fabien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 8:02 | ||
32 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Agritubel | Agritubel | 10:39 10:39 | ||
33 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 11:14 11:14 | ||
34 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Team Miche - Silver Cross | Team Miche - Silver Cross | 13:50 13:50 | ||
35 | VEUCHELEN Frederik Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 15:03 15:03 | ||
36 | CASTAÑO Carlos Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 15:20 15:20 | ||
37 | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 16:45 16:45 | ||
38 | LAURENT Christophe Agritubel | Agritubel | 16:47 16:47 | ||
39 | BLAIN Alexandre Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 17:47 17:47 | ||
40 | MOMBAERTS Johan Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 19:17 19:17 | ||
41 | HARTMANN Nicolas Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 19:36 19:36 | ||
42 | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:40 22:40 | ||
43 | SIMON Julien Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | 22:42 22:42 | ||
44 | HOUANARD Steve Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 23:22 23:22 | ||
45 | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:14 24:14 | ||
46 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 24:27 24:27 | ||
47 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 27:19 27:19 | ||
48 | USOV Alexandre Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 27:20 27:20 | ||
49 | FUMAGALLI Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 27:52 27:52 | ||
50 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 27:59 27:59 | ||
51 | MÉDEREL Maxime Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 28:34 28:34 | ||
52 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29:10 29:10 | ||
53 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 29:34 29:34 | ||
54 | BUFFAZ Mickaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 29:43 29:43 | ||
55 | CARVAJAL Edwin Andres Team Miche - Silver Cross | Team Miche - Silver Cross | 31:35 31:35 | ||
56 | BELGY Julien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 34:12 34:12 | ||
57 | JALABERT Nicolas Agritubel | Agritubel | 35:56 35:56 | ||
58 | CHEREL Mikaël Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 36:12 36:12 | ||
59 | VACHON Florian Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 36:32 36:32 | ||
60 | HUGUET Yann Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 36:32 | ||
61 | JOUANNO Nicolas Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 37:27 37:27 | ||
62 | BEUCHAT Roger Team Neotel | Team Neotel | 38:10 38:10 | ||
63 | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 40:34 40:34 | ||
64 | VAN AMERONGEN Thijs Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 41:34 41:34 | ||
65 | DOCKER Mitchell Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 41:34 | ||
66 | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 41:34 | ||
67 | COUTOULY Cédric Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | Besson Chaussures - Sojasun | ,, 41:34 | ||
68 | COOKE Baden Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 46:09 46:09 | ||
69 | DRUJON Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 46:10 46:10 | ||
70 | GÈNE Yohann Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 46:10 | ||
71 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 46:43 46:43 | ||
72 | RABUÑAL Gonzalo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 46:44 46:44 | ||
73 | D'ANIELLO Antonio Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 49:19 49:19 | ||
74 | POULHIÈS Stéphane AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 51:12 51:12 | ||
75 | GUDSELL Timothy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 51:12 | ||
76 | SZCZAWIŃSKI Krzysztof Team Miche - Silver Cross | Team Miche - Silver Cross | 54:38 54:38 | ||
77 | BOUYER Franck Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 55:23 55:23 | ||
78 | MOLETTA Andrea Team Miche - Silver Cross | Team Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 55:23 | ||
79 | GARCÍA Rodrigo Team Miche - Silver Cross | Team Miche - Silver Cross | ,, 55:23 | ||
80 | VILLA Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 5:18 5:18 | ||
81 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | ,, 5:18 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 June 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:53.337 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:210.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: