The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ALBASINI Michael Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 150 | 28:14:05 | |
2 | 2 | - | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 110 | 1:12 1:12 | |
3 | 3 | - | SAMOILAU Branislau Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 90 | 2:20 2:20 | |
4 | 4 | - | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 80 | 2:42 2:42 | |
5 | 5 | - | REDA Francesco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 70 | 2:51 2:51 | |
6 | 6 | - | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 60 | 2:59 2:59 | |
7 | 7 | - | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 55 | 3:05 3:05 | |
8 | 8 | - | DENIFL Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 50 | 3:37 3:37 | |
9 | 9 | - | VANENDERT Jelle Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 45 | 5:30 5:30 | |
10 | 10 | - | PETERSON Tom Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 40 | 5:36 5:36 | |
11 | 11 | - | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 36 | 6:34 6:34 | |
12 | 12 | - | TANKINK Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | 6:43 6:43 | |
13 | 13 | - | DEVENYNS Dries Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 28 | 7:47 7:47 | |
14 | 14 | - | BRÄNDLE Matthias ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 24 | 7:51 7:51 | |
15 | 15 | - | DUGGAN Timothy Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 20 | ,, 7:51 | |
16 | 16 | - | BÁRTA Jan KTM - Junkers | KTM - Junkers | 16 | 9:48 9:48 | |
17 | 17 | - | TUFT Svein Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 14 | 11:29 11:29 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 12 | 12:29 12:29 | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 10 | 12:59 12:59 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | CATALDO Dario Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 | 13:24 13:24 | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 6 | 15:06 15:06 | |
23 | ▲1 | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 17:04 17:04 | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | BELKOV Maxim ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 4 | 21:47 21:47 | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | VAN HUFFEL Wim Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 3 | 23:09 23:09 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | 2 | 23:31 23:31 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 1 | 23:33 23:33 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | SCHMÄH Elias Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 24:36 24:36 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | VELITS Martin Milram | Milram | 25:41 25:41 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 26:30 26:30 | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:49 26:49 | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 27:26 27:26 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 28:17 28:17 | ||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | REUS Kai Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 28:49 28:49 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | GREIPEL André Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 28:50 28:50 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | VONA Emmanuele ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 29:04 29:04 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | MIKHAYLOV Gennady Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 29:07 29:07 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | GARCÍA-CASARRUBIOS Óscar Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 29:37 29:37 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | POSSONI Morris Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 30:38 30:38 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | STARZENGRUBER Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 30:48 30:48 | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | FUMAGALLI Cristiano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 30:49 30:49 | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 30:53 30:53 | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | EIBEGGER Markus ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 30:54 30:54 | ||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | INTXAUSTI Beñat Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 31:10 31:10 | ||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 31:25 31:25 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | Milram | 32:02 32:02 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | STANNARD Ian ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | ,, 32:02 | ||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | HRINKOW Dominik RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 32:07 32:07 | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:12 33:12 | ||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | CAPELLI Ermano Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 33:37 33:37 | ||
49 | 52 | ▲3 | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 34:11 34:11 | ||
50 | 50 | - | RASCH Gabriel Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 34:18 34:18 | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | DOCKX Gert Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 34:37 34:37 | ||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 35:03 35:03 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 35:12 35:12 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | DUIJN Huub Team Garmin - Slipstream | Team Garmin - Slipstream | 35:13 35:13 | ||
55 | 58 | ▲3 | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 36:14 36:14 | ||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 36:41 36:41 | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 37:16 37:16 | ||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 37:56 37:56 | ||
59 | 63 | ▲4 | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 37:57 37:57 | ||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 38:43 38:43 | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 38:58 38:58 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | MIRENDA Gianluca ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 39:09 39:09 | ||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | SENTJENS Roy Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 39:19 39:19 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | RICCI BITTI Davide ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 39:38 39:38 | ||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 39:44 39:44 | ||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | COBO Juan José Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 40:08 40:08 | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | REIG Ruben Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 40:20 40:20 | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | SESTILI Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 41:04 41:04 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | SEROV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 41:54 41:54 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | SWIFT Ben Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 42:08 42:08 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | KUGLER Josef KTM - Junkers | KTM - Junkers | 42:41 42:41 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | EICHLER Markus Milram | Milram | 44:18 44:18 | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 44:42 44:42 | ||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 45:09 45:09 | ||
75 | 75 | - | KAIRELIS Dainius Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 45:19 45:19 | ||
76 | 79 | ▲3 | SIEBERG Marcel Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 45:33 45:33 | ||
77 | 80 | ▲3 | BAILETTI Paolo Fuji-Servetto | Fuji-Servetto | 45:47 45:47 | ||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | SCHÖGGL David RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 46:32 46:32 | ||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | HUNT Jeremy Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 46:35 46:35 | ||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 46:49 46:49 | ||
81 | 81 | - | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 47:23 47:23 | ||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | KUX Christian Milram | Milram | 48:27 48:27 | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | MOSER Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 49:14 49:14 | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 49:26 49:26 | ||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | BODROGI László Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 49:45 49:45 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | SERRANO Rafael Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 49:50 49:50 | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | GALIMZYANOV Denis Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 50:13 50:13 | ||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | BENENATI Cristian ISD Cycling Team | ISD Cycling Team | 51:47 51:47 | ||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | GARDEYN Gorik Silence - Lotto | Silence - Lotto | 52:35 52:35 | ||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | PICHLER Peter RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 52:36 52:36 | ||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | MORSCHER Harald Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 53:09 53:09 | ||
92 | 96 | ▲4 | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 53:37 53:37 | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | HASELBACHER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 54:15 54:15 | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | GAJEK Artur Milram | Milram | 54:48 54:48 | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | PROBST Stefan KTM - Junkers | KTM - Junkers | 55:01 55:01 | ||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | TERUEL Eloy Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 55:23 55:23 | ||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 55:24 55:24 | ||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | PROBST Rupert RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 57:09 57:09 | ||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 57:20 57:20 | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | SIMEONI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 57:59 57:59 | ||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | SOLARI Luca Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:00:47 1:00:47 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | GINANNI Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1:01:26 1:01:26 | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | VERA Pedro José Contentpolis - Ampo | Contentpolis - Ampo | 1:08:18 1:08:18 | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | LECHNER Petr KTM - Junkers | KTM - Junkers | 1:08:49 1:08:49 | ||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | RICCIO Bernardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 1:10:54 1:10:54 | ||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | GASZMAYR Robert KTM - Junkers | KTM - Junkers | 1:26:24 1:26:24 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.581 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:124.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: