The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | VISCONTI Giovanni ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 150 | 32:42:28 | |
2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 110 | 0:29 0:29 | |
3 | MONCOUTIÉ David Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 90 | 0:33 0:33 | |
4 | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 80 | 0:54 0:54 | |
5 | SALERNO Cristiano De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 70 | 1:48 1:48 | |
6 | DOI Yukihiro Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 60 | 2:52 2:52 | |
7 | GATTO Oscar ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 55 | 3:48 3:48 | |
8 | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 50 | 4:16 4:16 | |
9 | PAURIOL Rémi Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 45 | 5:05 5:05 | |
10 | KERN Christophe Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 40 | 5:13 5:13 | |
11 | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 36 | ,, 5:13 | |
12 | DURÁN Arkaitz Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 32 | ,, 5:13 | |
13 | DIETZIKER Andreas Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 28 | 5:17 5:17 | |
14 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 24 | 5:21 5:21 | |
15 | ERMETI Giairo De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 20 | 5:26 5:26 | |
16 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 16 | ,, 5:26 | |
17 | SCHWAB Hubert Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 14 | 5:29 5:29 | |
18 | WILMANN Frederik Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 12 | 5:33 5:33 | |
19 | CIMOLAI Davide Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 10 | 5:34 5:34 | |
20 | KRIIT Kalle Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 8 | 5:46 5:46 | |
21 | CORNU Dominique Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 6 | 5:48 5:48 | |
22 | ŠPILAK Simon Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 4 | 6:13 6:13 | |
23 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3 | 6:27 6:27 | |
24 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2 | 7:06 7:06 | |
25 | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1 | 7:17 7:17 | |
26 | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 7:42 7:42 | ||
27 | MARANGONI Alan Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8:07 8:07 | ||
28 | MODOLO Sacha Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 8:21 8:21 | ||
29 | BODNAR Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 9:15 9:15 | ||
30 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 9:29 9:29 | ||
31 | SARTASSOV Andrey Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | 9:55 9:55 | ||
32 | RODRÍGUEZ Gustavo Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 9:56 9:56 | ||
33 | GRABSCH Bert Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 10:00 10:00 | ||
34 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 10:15 10:15 | ||
35 | DOCKX Gert Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 12:48 12:48 | ||
36 | FRAPPORTI Marco Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 15:49 15:49 | ||
37 | RICCI BITTI Davide ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 19:20 19:20 | ||
38 | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 22:55 22:55 | ||
39 | MALORI Adriano Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 26:12 26:12 | ||
40 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 26:35 26:35 | ||
41 | MIRENDA Gianluca ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 26:38 26:38 | ||
42 | MAGAZZINI Enrico Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 26:41 26:41 | ||
43 | HASELBACHER René Vorarlberg-Corratec | Vorarlberg-Corratec | 27:14 27:14 | ||
44 | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 27:16 27:16 | ||
45 | CACCIA Diego ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 27:36 27:36 | ||
46 | CAPELLI Ermano Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 28:57 28:57 | ||
47 | VIVIANI Elia Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 31:45 31:45 | ||
48 | BERDOS Oleg De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 31:51 31:51 | ||
49 | GIACINTI Jorge Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | 32:08 32:08 | ||
50 | RABOŇ František Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 33:09 33:09 | ||
51 | VENTOSO Francisco José CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 33:09 | ||
52 | ROGELIN Daniel Valter Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | 34:35 34:35 | ||
53 | CANUTI Federico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 35:34 35:34 | ||
54 | SZNITKO Adam CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 35:54 35:54 | ||
55 | WALKER Johnnie Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 37:15 37:15 | ||
56 | GHYSELINCK Jan Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 39:51 39:51 | ||
57 | BATEK Dariusz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 40:33 40:33 | ||
58 | PACHECO Francisco José Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 40:44 40:44 | ||
59 | DE SEGOVIA José Antonio Xacobeo - Galicia | Xacobeo - Galicia | 42:02 42:02 | ||
60 | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 42:49 42:49 | ||
61 | GRENDENE Andrea Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 42:50 42:50 | ||
62 | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | Turkey | 43:57 43:57 | ||
63 | HAN Feng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 48:31 48:31 | ||
64 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 51:26 51:26 | ||
65 | JI Cheng Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 51:28 51:28 | ||
66 | BRAMBILLA Giorgio De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 51:34 51:34 | ||
67 | DEROO David Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 51:51 51:51 | ||
68 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 52:03 52:03 | ||
69 | TIZZA Francesco CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 56:19 56:19 | ||
70 | LAGANA Sergio De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 57:13 57:13 | ||
71 | RATTI Aristide CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 59:29 59:29 | ||
72 | CUCINOTTA Claudio De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 59:56 59:56 | ||
73 | ZEN Enrico Colnago - CSF Inox | Colnago - CSF Inox | 1:01:06 1:01:06 | ||
74 | JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 1:01:12 1:01:12 | ||
75 | NEGRI Fabio De Rosa - Stac Plastic | De Rosa - Stac Plastic | 1:01:50 1:01:50 | ||
76 | FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | ||
77 | MERLO Michele Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 1:05:57 1:05:57 | ||
78 | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 1:06:19 1:06:19 | ||
79 | VISSERS Job Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:14:41 1:14:41 | ||
80 | PATERSKI Maciej Liquigas - Doimo | Liquigas - Doimo | 1:15:05 1:15:05 | ||
81 | GOHR Soelito Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | 1:19:21 1:19:21 | ||
82 | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:20:40 1:20:40 | ||
83 | HARMANCI Fatih Turkey | Turkey | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | ||
84 | CHAMORRO Francisco Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | Scott - Marcondes Cesar - São José dos Campos | 1:26:09 1:26:09 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 April 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.902 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: