This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2014
2009
»
«

 2011   »   59th Jayco Herald Sun Tour (2.1)

Stage 3  »  Geelong  ›  Drysdale  

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano16204:16:16 4:16:16
2 Von Hoff SteeleGenesys Wealth Advisers1112,, ,,
3 Palmer ThomasDrapac - Porsche Cycling67,, ,,
4 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux55,, ,,
5 Keough Jacobe44,, ,,
6 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard23,, ,,
7 Tsuji YoshimitsuUtsunomiya Blitzen2,, ,,
8 Dehaes KennyOmega Pharma-Lotto 1,, ,,
9 Cantwell Jonathan,, ,,
10 Debusschere JensOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
11 Clarke HiltonUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
12 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, ,,
13 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam MTN Qhubeka,, ,,
14 Sulzberger Bernard,, ,,
15 Pollock RhysDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, ,,
16 Huff Charles BradleyJelly Belly presented by Kenda,, ,,
17 Haas NathanGenesys Wealth Advisers,, ,,
18 Markov Alexei,, ,,
19 Brown ArranTeam MTN Qhubeka,, ,,
20 Wurf CameronLiquigas - Cannondale,, ,,
21 Northey Michael James,, ,,
22 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, ,,
23 Rodger Shem,, ,,
24 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha ,, ,,
25 Herzig PeterTeam Budget Forklifts,, ,,
26 Giacoppo AnthonyGenesys Wealth Advisers,, ,,
27 Lewis JoeTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack,, ,,
28 Khatuntsev Alexander,, ,,
29 Hill Benjamin,, ,,
30 Van Niekerk DennisTeam MTN Qhubeka,, ,,
31 Dugan WilliamTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
32 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
33 Williamson James,, ,,
34 Neyens MaartenOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
35 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank - Sungard,, ,,
36 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
37 Davison Luke,, ,,
38 Grendene AndreaTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
39 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
40 Jongerwaard Chris,, ,,
41 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano,, ,,
42 Donnelly AaronTeam Jayco Skins,, ,,
43 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
44 Phelan AdamDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, ,,
45 Hatsuyama ShoUtsunomiya Blitzen,, ,,
46 Gudsell Timothy,, ,,
47 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, ,,
48 Serov Alexander,, ,,
49 Mcleod BrianTeam Budget Forklifts,, ,,
50 Cupitt MichaelTeam Budget Forklifts,, ,,
51 Marwood KyleGenesys Wealth Advisers,, ,,
52 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano,, ,,
53 Hanson KenJelly Belly presented by Kenda,, ,,
54 Hirose YoshimasaUtsunomiya Blitzen,, ,,
55 Stewart ScottTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
56 Roberts LukeSaxo Bank - Sungard,, ,,
57 Schmitt MorganUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, ,,
58 Norris LachlanDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, ,,
59 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard,, ,,
60 Valynin Valery,, ,,
61 Lang RichardTeam Jayco Skins,, ,,
62 Lane PatrickTeam Jayco Skins,, ,,
63 King BenjaminTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, ,,
64 Loutit AlastairJelly Belly presented by Kenda,, ,,
65 Carver AlexTeam Jayco Skins,, ,,
66 Rudolph MalcolmTeam Jayco Skins,, ,,
67 Chadwick Glen,, ,,
68 Earle NathanGenesys Wealth Advisers,, ,,
69 Aitken NickTeam Jayco Skins,, ,,
70 Silin EgorTeam Katusha ,, ,,
71 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, ,,
72 Rolfe Darren,, ,,
73 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto 0:12 0:12
74 Potgieter BradleyTeam MTN Qhubeka0:25 0:25
75 Van Uden Roman,, 0:25
76 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard0:29 0:29
77 Meyer TravisTeam Garmin - Cervélo0:36 0:36
78 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha 0:46 0:46
79 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:08 1:08
80 Shaw PatrickGenesys Wealth Advisers1:09 1:09
81 Peterson Cameron,, 1:09
82 Girdlestone DylanTeam MTN Qhubeka,, 1:09
83 Kemps Aaron,, 1:09
84 Hamilton NicJelly Belly presented by Kenda1:30 1:30
85 Freiberg MichaelV Australia 1:33 1:33
86 Shaw StuartDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, 1:33
87 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, 1:33
88 Petrus LotoTeam MTN Qhubeka,, 1:33
89 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano,, 1:33
90 Anderson JackEndura Racing,, 1:33
91 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha ,, 1:33
92 Lapthorne DarrenDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, 1:33
93 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano,, 1:33
94 Dickeson WilliamJelly Belly presented by Kenda2:12 2:12
DNF van Poppel BoyUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis -4:16:16 -4:16:16
DNF Zubov Matvey,, -4:16:16
DNF Spencer Jason,, -4:16:16
DNF Geniez AlexandreSkil - Shimano,, -4:16:16
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Pollock RhysDrapac - Porsche Cycling8 11:50:01 11:50:01
2 Haas NathanGenesys Wealth Advisers0:15 0:15
3 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Saxo Bank - Sungard0:18 0:18
4 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam MTN Qhubeka0:22 0:22
5 Debusschere JensOmega Pharma-Lotto 0:23 0:23
6 Bobridge JackTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 0:23
7 Lewis JoeTrek - Livestrong presented by Radioshack2:50 2:50
8 de Kort KoenSkil - Shimano2:51 2:51
9 Sulzberger Bernard2:53 2:53
10 Gudsell Timothy3:07 3:07
11 Rudolph MalcolmTeam Jayco Skins8:37 8:37
12 Shaw PatrickGenesys Wealth Advisers9:45 9:45
13 Clarke JonathanUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis10:04 10:04
14 Hamilton NicJelly Belly presented by Kenda10:24 10:24
15 Von Hoff SteeleGenesys Wealth Advisers10:26 10:26
16 Cooke BadenSaxo Bank - Sungard10:30 10:30
17 Palmer ThomasDrapac - Porsche Cycling10:32 10:32
18 Williamson James10:34 10:34
19 Dehaes KennyOmega Pharma-Lotto 10:36 10:36
20 Cantwell Jonathan,, 10:36
21 Wurf CameronLiquigas - Cannondale,, 10:36
22 Clarke HiltonUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, 10:36
23 Brown ArranTeam MTN Qhubeka,, 10:36
24 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 10:36
25 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha ,, 10:36
26 Hill Benjamin,, 10:36
27 Neyens MaartenOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 10:36
28 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha ,, 10:36
29 Dugan WilliamTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 10:36
30 Herzig PeterTeam Budget Forklifts,, 10:36
31 Northey Michael James,, 10:36
32 Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano,, 10:36
33 Roberts LukeSaxo Bank - Sungard,, 10:36
34 Sulzberger WesleyFrancaise des Jeux,, 10:36
35 Markov Alexei,, 10:36
36 Silin EgorTeam Katusha ,, 10:36
37 Van Niekerk DennisTeam MTN Qhubeka,, 10:36
38 Keough Jacobe,, 10:36
39 Lane PatrickTeam Jayco Skins,, 10:36
40 Phelan AdamDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, 10:36
41 Mcleod BrianTeam Budget Forklifts,, 10:36
42 Khatuntsev Alexander,, 10:36
43 Serov Alexander,, 10:36
44 Meyer CameronTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 10:36
45 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Cervélo,, 10:36
46 Marwood KyleGenesys Wealth Advisers,, 10:36
47 Norris LachlanDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, 10:36
48 Rolfe Darren,, 10:36
49 Hirose YoshimasaUtsunomiya Blitzen,, 10:36
50 Docker MitchellSkil - Shimano10:38 10:38
51 Hansen AdamOmega Pharma-Lotto 10:48 10:48
52 Tsuji YoshimitsuUtsunomiya Blitzen10:53 10:53
53 Cupitt MichaelTeam Budget Forklifts,, 10:53
54 Davison Luke,, 10:53
55 Chadwick Glen,, 10:53
56 Giacoppo AnthonyGenesys Wealth Advisers,, 10:53
57 Earle NathanGenesys Wealth Advisers,, 10:53
58 Hanson KenJelly Belly presented by Kenda,, 10:53
59 Valynin Valery10:56 10:56
60 Lancaster BrettTeam Garmin - Cervélo10:58 10:58
61 Potgieter BradleyTeam MTN Qhubeka11:01 11:01
62 Lang RichardTeam Jayco Skins11:04 11:04
63 Donnelly AaronTeam Jayco Skins,, 11:04
64 Loutit AlastairJelly Belly presented by Kenda,, 11:04
65 Aitken NickTeam Jayco Skins,, 11:04
66 Kittel MarcelSkil - Shimano11:19 11:19
67 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 11:20 11:20
68 Rodger Shem,, 11:20
69 Schmitt MorganUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis,, 11:20
70 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto ,, 11:20
71 Stewart ScottTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 11:20
72 Jongerwaard Chris11:27 11:27
73 Carver AlexTeam Jayco Skins11:29 11:29
74 Grendene AndreaTeam Type 1 - SANOFI11:41 11:41
75 King BenjaminTeam Type 1 - SANOFI,, 11:41
76 Kemps Aaron11:45 11:45
77 Huff Charles BradleyJelly Belly presented by Kenda,, 11:45
78 Van Uden Roman,, 11:45
79 Klostergaard KasperSaxo Bank - Sungard11:51 11:51
80 Hatsuyama ShoUtsunomiya Blitzen,, 11:51
81 Girdlestone DylanTeam MTN Qhubeka12:00 12:00
82 Tanner DavidSaxo Bank - Sungard12:20 12:20
83 Meyer TravisTeam Garmin - Cervélo12:21 12:21
84 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha 12:37 12:37
85 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis12:53 12:53
86 Peterson Cameron13:00 13:00
87 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano13:02 13:02
88 Lapthorne DarrenDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, 13:02
89 Dickeson WilliamJelly Belly presented by Kenda13:10 13:10
90 Anderson JackEndura Racing13:12 13:12
91 Petrus LotoTeam MTN Qhubeka13:14 13:14
92 Freiberg MichaelV Australia 13:18 13:18
93 Vandenbergh StijnTeam Katusha ,, 13:18
94 Shaw StuartDrapac - Porsche Cycling,, 13:18

Race information

Jayco Herald Sun Tour logoDate: 14th October 2011
Avg. speed winner: 40.411 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Geelong › Drysdale
Parcours type:

Websites:
www.heraldsuntour.com.au
twitter.com/HeraldSunTour
www.facebook.com/jaycoheraldsuntour

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15544 sec.