The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOLLOWAY Daniel Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | 8 | 5 | 1:59:14 | |
2 | HORTON Tobyn Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | FURLAN Angelo Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | ANTOGNA José Fernando Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | CASTAÑEDA Jaime Alberto Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | AGUIRRE José Ramon Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
11 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
12 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
13 | NASCIMENTO Antonio Xavier Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | Funvic - Pindamonhangaba | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | YOVCHEV Yovcho Zhivkov Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | GRENFELL Phil Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | SULZBERGER Bernard Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | DABROWSKI Jaroslaw Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | AGUIRRE Juan Antonio Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | REIHS Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
31 | PÉREZ Marlon Alirio Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | LIBNER Niv Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | WREN Tyler Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | LOPEZ Gustavo Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
41 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
42 | MONTIEL Rafael Anibal Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | ACEVEDO Janier Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
46 | LIND Martin Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | |||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
49 | HOUSE Cole Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | JENKINS Max Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | VALENCIA William Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
53 | OLIPHANT Evan Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 0:00 | |||
54 | RASMUSSEN Michael Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | |||
55 | ORTIZ Edward Stiver Colombia - Comcel | Colombia - Comcel | ,, 0:00 | |||
56 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
57 | JARAMILLO Daniel Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:00 | |||
58 | ROLDÁN Weimar Alfonso GW - Shimano | GW - Shimano | ,, 0:00 | |||
59 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
60 | HOLOHAN Liam Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | ,, 0:00 | |||
61 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
62 | SCHUMACHER Stefan Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:00 | |||
63 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
64 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
65 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
66 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
67 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
68 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
69 | LOPEZ Carlos Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | ,, 0:00 | |||
70 | GRAJALES Cesar Augusto Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | 0:11 0:11 | |||
71 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
72 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
73 | RODAS Julian Andres Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:11 | |||
74 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
75 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
76 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
77 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
78 | GARCÍA Víctor Manuel Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | ,, 0:11 | |||
79 | RABOU Thomas Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
80 | WILLIAMS David Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | Competitive Cyclist Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
81 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
82 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
83 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
84 | RIVERA Oscar Javier Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:11 | |||
85 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
86 | MILLER Carson Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
87 | FODER Daniel Holm Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | ,, 0:11 | |||
88 | ZAMUDIO Sergio Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | ,, 0:11 | |||
89 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
90 | CANO Alex Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:11 | |||
91 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
92 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
93 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
94 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
95 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
96 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
97 | VAN DIJK Peter Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
98 | MOONEY Philip Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | Jamis/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
99 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
100 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
101 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
102 | RAMÍREZ Alejandro Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | Gobernation de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia | ,, 0:11 | |||
103 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
104 | 0:22 0:22 | |||||
105 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
106 | ,, 0:22 | |||||
107 | HAMPTON Russell Team Raleigh - GAC | Team Raleigh - GAC | 0:24 0:24 | |||
108 | GUERRERO Abundio Canels Turbo | Canels Turbo | 0:26 0:26 | |||
109 | SØRENSEN Jimmi Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 0:32 0:32 | |||
110 | ,, 0:32 | |||||
111 | PALANDRI Marino Amore & Vita | Amore & Vita | 0:34 0:34 | |||
112 | ,, 0:34 | |||||
113 | WILMANN Frederik Christina Watches-Onfone | Christina Watches-Onfone | 0:39 0:39 | |||
114 | 0:41 0:41 | |||||
115 | 0:43 0:43 | |||||
116 | 15:26 15:26 | |||||
117 | JASINSKI Michael Wonderful Pistachios Cycling | Wonderful Pistachios Cycling | ,, 15:26 | |||
118 | ,, 15:26 | |||||
119 | ,, 15:26 | |||||
120 | ,, 15:26 | |||||
121 | ,, 15:26 | |||||
122 | ,, 15:26 | |||||
123 | ,, 15:26 | |||||
124 | ,, 15:26 | |||||
125 | ,, 15:26 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 March 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:98 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: