This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2013
2011
»
«

 2012   »   48th Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (2.HC)

General Classification (1173k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1* Gabrovski IvailoKonya Torku Şekerspor 28:48:10 28:48:10
1 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team100150 28:49:43 28:49:43
2 Andonov Petrov DanailCaja Rural701100:05 0:05
3 Palomares AdrianAndalucia - Caja Granada40900:11 0:11
4 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale30800:28 0:28
5 Efimkin AlexanderTeam Type 1 - SANOFI25700:50 0:50
6 Guillou FlorianBretagne Schuller20600:56 0:56
7 Battaglin EnricoColnago CSF Bardiani15551:25 1:25
8 Golas MichalOmega Pharma - Quick-Step10501:29 1:29
9 Routley WillSpidertech Powered by C109451:41 1:41
10 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural8401:50 1:50
11 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha 7362:13 2:13
12 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team632,, 2:13
13 Noval BenjaminTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5282:19 2:19
14 Teklehaimanot DanielOrica GreenEDGE4242:23 2:23
15 Baugnies JeromeTeam Netapp3202:37 2:37
16 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana Pro Team162:52 2:52
17 Duret SebastienBretagne Schuller143:08 3:08
18 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural123:38 3:38
19 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano103:55 3:55
20 Deignan PhilipUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis83:59 3:59
21 Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada64:25 4:25
22 Chtioui RafaâTeam Europcar44:32 4:32
23 Duarte FabioColombia - Coldeportes35:51 5:51
24 Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step25:56 5:56
25 Thurau BjornTeam Europcar16:29 6:29
26 Kazsa GaborSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 6:34 6:34
27 Hoste LeifAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s6:43 6:43
28 Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD7:53 7:53
29 Fonseca ArmindoBretagne Schuller7:54 7:54
30 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha 8:04 8:04
31 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD9:26 9:26
32 Bajc AndiSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 9:39 9:39
33 Bodrogi LaszloTeam Type 1 - SANOFI13:02 13:02
34 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada13:17 13:17
35 Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE13:25 13:25
36 Colli DanieleTeam Type 1 - SANOFI13:31 13:31
37 Vigano DavideLampre - ISD13:35 13:35
38 Renshaw MarkRabobank Cycling Team13:44 13:44
39 Haedo Lucas SebastianTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank13:55 13:55
40 Vachon FlorianBretagne Schuller14:24 14:24
41 Ramirez JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada14:53 14:53
42 Jarc BlažTeam Netapp16:51 16:51
43 Lobato Juan JoséAndalucia - Caja Granada17:18 17:18
44 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team18:22 18:22
45 Peña Victor HugoColombia - Coldeportes18:24 18:24
46 Caccia DiegoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli18:47 18:47
47 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha 18:55 18:55
48 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar19:17 19:17
49 Modolo SachaColnago CSF Bardiani19:53 19:53
50 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar20:26 20:26
51 Cousin JérômeTeam Europcar20:30 20:30
52 Timmer AlbertArgos - Shimano22:41 22:41
53 Pasqualon AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani23:46 23:46
54 Pichon LaurentBretagne Schuller23:52 23:52
55 Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp24:37 24:37
56 Brown GraemeRabobank Cycling Team24:41 24:41
57 Bileka VolodymyrKonya Torku Şekerspor25:02 25:02
58 Marentes Wilson AlexanderColombia - Coldeportes25:09 25:09
59 Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team27:11 27:11
60 Lemarchand RomainAG2R La Mondiale27:12 27:12
61 Marycz JaroslawTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:46 27:46
62 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyAstana Pro Team28:24 28:24
63 Coledan MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani28:26 28:26
64 Rosendo JesusAndalucia - Caja Granada28:45 28:45
65 Ludvigsson TobiasArgos - Shimano29:00 29:00
66 Kvachuk OleksandrLampre - ISD29:33 29:33
67 Stevic IvanSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 29:38 29:38
68 Canola MarcoColnago CSF Bardiani,, 29:38
69 Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s29:44 29:44
70 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank31:40 31:40
71 Cardoso ManuelCaja Rural31:58 31:58
72 Veloso Gustavo CesarAndalucia - Caja Granada32:07 32:07
73 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha 32:46 32:46
74 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step33:18 33:18
75 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step33:45 33:45
76 Fedi MatteoUtensilnord - Named34:08 34:08
77 Förster RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis34:11 34:11
78 Greipel AndréLotto Belisol Team34:29 34:29
79 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank34:55 34:55
80 Canecky MarekSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 35:21 35:21
81 Sheydyk OleksandrLampre - ISD35:41 35:41
82 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar36:16 36:16
83 Kaisen OlivierLotto Belisol Team36:18 36:18
84 van Dijk StefanAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s36:23 36:23
85 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE36:40 36:40
86 Forero Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes36:48 36:48
87 di Corrado AndreaColnago CSF Bardiani36:58 36:58
88 McEwen RobbieOrica GreenEDGE37:32 37:32
89 Ignatyev MikhailTeam Katusha 37:55 37:55
90 Girardi EdoardoUtensilnord - Named38:49 38:49
91 Rosskopf JoeyTeam Type 1 - SANOFI39:22 39:22
92 van Goolen JurgenAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s40:13 40:13
93 van Poppel BoyUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis40:47 40:47
94 Kurek AdrianUtensilnord - Named40:58 40:58
95 Gaudin DamienTeam Europcar41:09 41:09
96 Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step41:13 41:13
97 Zargari AmirAG2R La Mondiale41:15 41:15
98 Hegyvary AdrianUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis41:16 41:16
99 Hardy RomainBretagne Schuller42:03 42:03
100 Locatelli PaoloColnago CSF Bardiani44:57 44:57
101 Moyano Enzo JosueCaja Rural45:17 45:17
102 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 45:57 45:57
103 Suarez Juan PabloColombia - Coldeportes46:08 46:08
104 Houle HugoSpidertech Powered by C1046:32 46:32
105 Seubert TimonTeam Netapp47:22 47:22
106 Keisse IljoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step47:48 47:48
107 Menzies KarlUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis47:58 47:58
108 Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano,, 47:58
109 van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team48:11 48:11
110 Veelers TomArgos - Shimano48:30 48:30
111 Kittel MarcelArgos - Shimano,, 48:30
112 Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD48:58 48:58
113 Grechyn SerhiyKonya Torku Şekerspor49:42 49:42
114 Verschoor MartijnTeam Type 1 - SANOFI51:18 51:18
115 Delpech Jean-lucBretagne Schuller,, 51:18
116 Krivtsov DmytroLampre - ISD51:20 51:20
117 Miyazawa TakashiTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank51:24 51:24
118 Cabello AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada52:02 52:02
119 Drucker Jean-PierreAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s52:07 52:07
120 Metlushenko YuriKonya Torku Şekerspor52:19 52:19
121 Domagalski KarolCaja Rural52:38 52:38
122 Haedo Juan JoseTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank52:57 52:57
123 Roth RyanSpidertech Powered by C1053:13 53:13
124 Rabon FrantisekOmega Pharma - Quick-Step55:28 55:28
125 Bos TheoRabobank Cycling Team57:47 57:47
126 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural58:12 58:12
127 Fanelli StivenUtensilnord - Named1:00:20 1:00:20
128 Harmanci FatihSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:00:33 1:00:33
129 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD1:00:42 1:00:42
130 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha 1:00:52 1:00:52
131 Fortin FilippoTeam Type 1 - SANOFI1:01:30 1:01:30
132 Thomson Jay RobertUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:01:40 1:01:40
133 Balloni AlfredoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:03:51 1:03:51
134 Mouris JensOrica GreenEDGE1:04:35 1:04:35
135 Bol JetseRabobank Cycling Team1:05:45 1:05:45
136 van Zandbeek RonanArgos - Shimano1:05:48 1:05:48
137 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team1:06:12 1:06:12
138 Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team1:06:33 1:06:33
139 Ji ChengArgos - Shimano1:06:42 1:06:42
140 Zanotti MarcoUtensilnord - Named1:07:15 1:07:15
141 De Vocht WimAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s1:07:31 1:07:31
142 Visconti GianfrancoUtensilnord - Named1:08:53 1:08:53
143 Mccarty Jonathan PatrickSpidertech Powered by C101:09:53 1:09:53
144 Baggio FilippoUtensilnord - Named1:11:46 1:11:46
145 Akdilek AhmetSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:12:22 1:12:22
146 Pelucchi MatteoTeam Europcar1:15:20 1:15:20
147 Sohrabi MehdiLotto Belisol Team1:17:29 1:17:29
148 Gilbert MartinSpidertech Powered by C101:18:02 1:18:02
149 Keough JacobeUnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis1:18:06 1:18:06
150 Guardini AndreaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:19:02 1:19:02
151 van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol Team,, 1:19:02
152 Benenati CristianFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:19:34 1:19:34
153 Cappelle AndyAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s1:19:39 1:19:39
154 Chicchi FrancescoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:21:18 1:21:18
155 Ozdemir BunyaminSalcano Manisaspor Cycling Team 1:23:12 1:23:12
156 Ricci DavideFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli1:23:31 1:23:31
157 Lambert-Lemay SimonSpidertech Powered by C101:23:46 1:23:46
158 Hepburn MichaelOrica GreenEDGE1:24:14 1:24:14
159 Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team1:26:13 1:26:13
160 Sayar MustafaKonya Torku Şekerspor1:40:01 1:40:01
161 Ozcan HuseyinKonya Torku Şekerspor1:52:48 1:52:48
162 Kal MiracKonya Torku Şekerspor1:58:57 1:58:57

Race information

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey logoDate: 29th April 2012
Avg. speed winner: 40.725 km/u
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourofturkey.org.tr
twitter.com/tourofturkeyTUR
www.facebook.com/pages/Presidential-Cycling-Tour-of-Turkey-TUR/503499829700701

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11351 sec.