The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ROGERS Michael Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 20 | 30 | 0:31:14 | 50.715 | |
2 | PORTE Richie Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 14 | 18 | 0:05 0:05 | 50.58 | |
3 | COPPEL Jérôme Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 8 | 12 | 0:16 0:16 | 50.286 | |
4 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 7 | 7 | 0:25 0:25 | 50.047 | |
5 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 6 | 4 | 0:35 0:35 | 49.785 | |
6 | GALLOPIN Tony RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 5 | 3 | 0:37 0:37 | 49.733 | |
7 | KNEES Christian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4 | 2 | 0:41 0:41 | 49.629 | |
8 | POSTHUMA Joost RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 2 | 1 | 0:46 0:46 | 49.5 | |
9 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:50 0:50 | 49.397 | |||
10 | ROY Jérémy FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 0:54 0:54 | 49.295 | |||
11 | GRETSCH Patrick Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 1:02 1:02 | 49.091 | |||
12 | MILLAR David Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:06 1:06 | 48.99 | |||
13 | DEKKER Thomas Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 1:09 1:09 | 48.914 | |||
14 | CANCELLARA Fabian RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:16 1:16 | 48.738 | |||
15 | MARYCZ Jarosław Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 1:16 | 48.738 | |||
16 | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:16 | 48.738 | |||
17 | ZUBELDIA Haimar RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:20 1:20 | 48.639 | |||
18 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | ,, 1:20 | 48.639 | |||
19 | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:24 1:24 | 48.539 | |||
20 | ROUX Anthony FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:26 1:26 | 48.49 | |||
21 | DIDIER Laurent RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:29 1:29 | 48.416 | |||
22 | KÖNIG Leopold Team NetApp | Team NetApp | ,, 1:29 | 48.416 | |||
23 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:31 1:31 | 48.366 | |||
24 | ISAYCHEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:34 1:34 | 48.293 | |||
25 | DEGENKOLB John Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 1:35 1:35 | 48.268 | |||
26 | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 1:35 | 48.268 | |||
27 | KERN Christophe Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:36 1:36 | 48.244 | |||
28 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 1:37 1:37 | 48.219 | |||
29 | POPOVYCH Yaroslav RadioShack - Nissan | RadioShack - Nissan | 1:42 1:42 | 48.097 | |||
30 | BOUCHER David FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 1:46 1:46 | 48 | |||
31 | LELAY David Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 1:46 | 48 | |||
32 | PATE Danny Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:47 1:47 | 47.976 | |||
33 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:49 1:49 | 47.927 | |||
34 | STEIGMILLER Jakob Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 1:50 1:50 | 47.903 | |||
35 | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1:55 1:55 | 47.783 | |||
36 | CHARTEAU Anthony Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:56 1:56 | 47.759 | |||
37 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 1:58 1:58 | 47.711 | |||
38 | DAVIS Allan Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:59 1:59 | 47.687 | |||
39 | SPRICK Matthieu Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 2:00 2:00 | 47.663 | |||
40 | ARMÉE Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2:01 2:01 | 47.639 | |||
41 | JARC Blaž Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:05 2:05 | 47.544 | |||
42 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:07 2:07 | 47.496 | |||
43 | KRIVTSOV Yuriy Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2:08 2:08 | 47.473 | |||
44 | NOVAL Benjamín Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | ,, 2:08 | 47.473 | |||
45 | O'GRADY Stuart Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:09 2:09 | 47.449 | |||
46 | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 2:09 | 47.449 | |||
47 | FOTHEN Markus Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 2:11 2:11 | 47.401 | |||
48 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 2:11 | 47.401 | |||
49 | HONDO Danilo Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2:12 2:12 | 47.378 | |||
50 | GARCÍA Ricardo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:13 2:13 | 47.354 | |||
51 | THIEL Fabian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 2:14 2:14 | 47.331 | |||
52 | TANNER David Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:15 2:15 | 47.307 | |||
53 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 2:25 2:25 | 47.073 | |||
54 | ZANDIO Xabier Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:26 2:26 | 47.05 | |||
55 | BAUGNIES Jérôme Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 2:28 2:28 | 47.003 | |||
56 | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 2:30 2:30 | 46.957 | |||
57 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | 2:34 2:34 | 46.864 | |||
58 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:37 2:37 | 46.795 | |||
59 | NORDHOFF Alexander Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 2:42 2:42 | 46.68 | |||
60 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 2:43 2:43 | 46.657 | |||
61 | VINTHER Troels Rønning Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 2:44 2:44 | 46.634 | |||
62 | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:45 2:45 | 46.611 | |||
63 | MORI Manuele Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 2:47 2:47 | 46.565 | |||
64 | MALACARNE Davide Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:49 2:49 | 46.52 | |||
65 | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:50 2:50 | 46.497 | |||
66 | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:51 2:51 | 46.474 | |||
67 | VAN HECKE Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 2:56 2:56 | 46.361 | |||
68 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 2:58 2:58 | 46.316 | |||
69 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 3:05 3:05 | 46.158 | |||
CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:06 3:06 | 46.136 | ||||
71 | PINOT Thibaut FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 3:06 | 46.136 | |||
72 | URTASUN Pablo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:06 | 46.136 | |||
73 | MATZKA Ralf Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | ,, 3:06 | 46.136 | |||
74 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 3:08 3:08 | 46.091 | |||
75 | FREIENSTEIN Raphael Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 3:09 3:09 | 46.069 | |||
76 | SCHWARZMANN Michael Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 3:11 3:11 | 46.024 | |||
77 | LEVARLET Guillaume Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 3:12 3:12 | 46.002 | |||
78 | HUPOND Thierry Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | ,, 3:12 | 46.002 | |||
79 | VANDOUSSELAERE Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 3:13 3:13 | 45.98 | |||
80 | FERNÁNDEZ Koldo Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | 3:14 3:14 | 45.957 | |||
PETACCHI Alessandro Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:15 3:15 | 45.935 | ||||
82 | WEGMANN Fabian Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 3:15 | 45.935 | |||
83 | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:16 3:16 | 45.913 | |||
84 | SCHMITT Alex Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 3:18 3:18 | 45.869 | |||
85 | BILBAO Pello Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 3:18 | 45.869 | |||
86 | JESSENBERGER Marius Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 3:20 3:20 | 45.824 | |||
87 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 3:24 3:24 | 45.736 | |||
88 | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 3:28 3:28 | 45.648 | |||
89 | WERDA Maximilian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 3:34 3:34 | 45.517 | |||
90 | KLIER Andreas Team Garmin - Barracuda | Team Garmin - Barracuda | ,, 3:34 | 45.517 | |||
91 | KROON Karsten Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 3:39 3:39 | 45.409 | |||
92 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 3:44 3:44 | 45.3 | |||
93 | BOLE Grega Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | ,, 3:44 | 45.3 | |||
94 | POULHIÈS Stéphane Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 3:49 3:49 | 45.193 | |||
95 | LANDA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:52 3:52 | 45.128 | |||
96 | KRIEGER Alexander Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 3:56 3:56 | 45.043 | |||
97 | SCHMEISER Jonas Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 4:07 4:07 | 44.809 | |||
98 | JODTS Sven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 4:07 | 44.809 | |||
99 | SCHWEIZER Michael Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 4:08 4:08 | 44.788 | |||
100 | WESTMATTELMANN Daniel Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 4:15 4:15 | 44.641 | |||
101 | SELIG Rüdiger Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:16 4:16 | 44.62 | |||
102 | BURKHARDT Holger Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 4:18 4:18 | 44.578 | |||
103 | HOOGHIEMSTER René Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 4:21 4:21 | 44.515 | |||
104 | EICHLER Markus Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 4:23 4:23 | 44.474 | |||
105 | VIGANÒ Davide Lampre - ISD | Lampre - ISD | 4:26 4:26 | 44.411 | |||
106 | HUTAROVICH Yauheni FDJ - BigMat | FDJ - BigMat | ,, 4:26 | 44.411 | |||
107 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:29 4:29 | 44.349 | |||
108 | THÖMEL Tino Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | ,, 4:29 | 44.349 | |||
109 | BRUNO Fabian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 4:32 4:32 | 44.287 | |||
110 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 4:36 4:36 | 44.205 | |||
111 | BENOIT Andre Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 4:47 4:47 | 43.98 | |||
112 | MAGER Christian Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | 4:53 4:53 | 43.858 | |||
113 | KLEMME Dominic Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 4:58 4:58 | 43.757 | |||
114 | OBST René Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 5:00 5:00 | 43.717 | |||
115 | MARGALIOT Ran Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank | 5:04 5:04 | 43.636 | |||
116 | DIETRICH Benjamin Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 5:09 5:09 | 43.536 | |||
117 | GEISLER Jannick Team Heizomat | Team Heizomat | ,, 5:09 | 43.536 | |||
118 | GANSER Stefan Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 5:10 5:10 | 43.516 | |||
119 | FIEDLER Jacob Team NSP - Ghost | Team NSP - Ghost | 5:19 5:19 | 43.338 | |||
120 | KURTH Michael Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 5:30 5:30 | 43.122 | |||
121 | BÜRGEL Bastian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 5:32 5:32 | 43.083 | |||
122 | COOKE Baden Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:44 5:44 | 42.849 | |||
123 | KÖRBER Sebastian Nutrixxion ABUS | Nutrixxion ABUS | 5:51 5:51 | 42.715 | |||
124 | BONNIN Thomas Argos - Shimano | Argos - Shimano | 6:01 6:01 | 42.523 | |||
125 | SCHULZE André Team NetApp | Team NetApp | 6:10 6:10 | 42.353 | |||
126 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 6:12 6:12 | 42.315 | |||
127 | STAUFF Andreas Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 6:26 6:26 | 42.053 | |||
128 | MONREAL Florian Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 6:33 6:33 | 41.923 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 May 2012
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.715 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:26.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: