This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2014
2012
»
«

 2013   »   68th Vuelta a España (WT)

Stage 9  »  Antequera  ›  Valdepeñas de Jaén   (163.7k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 16804:18:57 4:18:57
2 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team8500:04 0:04
3 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 435,, 0:04
4 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff2250:08 0:08
5 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi1180:09 0:09
6 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale15,, 0:09
7 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team12,, 0:09
8 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team100:13 0:13
9 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano8,, 0:13
10 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi60:15 0:15
11 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team5,, 0:15
12 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team4,, 0:15
13 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling30:18 0:18
14 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2,, 0:18
15 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team1,, 0:18
16 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team,, 0:18
17 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard,, 0:18
18 Moreno JavierMovistar Team0:26 0:26
19 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida0:27 0:27
20 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale0:29 0:29
21 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team0:30 0:30
22 Herrada JoséMovistar Team,, 0:30
23 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team,, 0:30
24 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 0:30
25 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team0:43 0:43
26 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM0:47 0:47
27 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team,, 0:47
28 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard,, 0:47
29 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura,, 0:47
30 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE0:49 0:49
31 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE,, 0:49
32 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida,, 0:49
33 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling,, 0:49
34 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:49
35 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team0:53 0:53
36 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step0:55 0:55
37 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step0:57 0:57
38 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 0:58 0:58
39 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 0:58
40 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team1:02 1:02
41 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura1:06 1:06
42 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team,, 1:06
43 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:09 1:09
44 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:09
45 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura,, 1:09
46 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 1:09
47 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard1:12 1:12
48 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 1:14 1:14
49 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team1:16 1:16
50 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM1:19 1:19
51 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:21 1:21
52 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team1:22 1:22
53 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:25 1:25
54 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:29 1:29
55 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:30 1:30
56 Sanchez Luis LeonBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:41 1:41
57 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team1:43 1:43
58 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano1:45 1:45
59 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 1:45
60 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 1:45
61 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 1:45
62 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE,, 1:45
63 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 1:45
64 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 1:45
65 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 1:45
66 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 1:45
67 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi1:49 1:49
68 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team1:50 1:50
69 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team,, 1:50
70 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling,, 1:50
71 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale1:57 1:57
72 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale1:59 1:59
73 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp,, 1:59
74 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team2:01 2:01
75 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura2:02 2:02
76 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida2:08 2:08
77 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha 2:09 2:09
78 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha ,, 2:09
79 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr 2:12 2:12
80 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 2:15 2:15
81 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha 2:17 2:17
82 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi2:35 2:35
83 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 2:35
84 Zandio XabierSky Procycling2:51 2:51
85 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 2:58 2:58
86 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team3:01 3:01
87 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling3:07 3:07
88 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step3:19 3:19
89 Garcia MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA3:56 3:56
90 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano3:58 3:58
91 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale4:09 4:09
92 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 4:13 4:13
93 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale4:16 4:16
94 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 5:08 5:08
95 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits5:13 5:13
96 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard5:31 5:31
97 Knees ChristianSky Procycling5:51 5:51
98 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard6:10 6:10
99 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM6:25 6:25
100 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team6:46 6:46
101 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida6:49 6:49
102 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA7:32 7:32
103 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team,, 7:32
104 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida8:27 8:27
105 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits8:32 8:32
106 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA8:39 8:39
107 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp8:47 8:47
108 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 8:47
109 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team9:08 9:08
110 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano,, 9:08
111 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard10:05 10:05
112 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp10:36 10:36
113 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team,, 10:36
114 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale,, 10:36
115 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura,, 10:36
116 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling,, 10:36
117 Kozonchuk DmitryTeam Katusha ,, 10:36
118 Coppel JéromeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 10:36
119 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team11:13 11:13
120 de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM,, 11:13
121 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 11:13
122 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team,, 11:13
123 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr ,, 11:13
124 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale11:33 11:33
125 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale Pro Cycling Team11:41 11:41
126 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr 11:43 11:43
127 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff11:52 11:52
128 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team11:54 11:54
129 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM16:19 16:19
130 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp,, 16:19
131 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM,, 16:19
132 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp,, 16:19
133 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 16:19
134 Lastras PabloMovistar Team,, 16:19
135 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard,, 16:19
136 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 16:19
137 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team,, 16:19
138 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team,, 16:19
139 Gutiérrez IvánMovistar Team,, 16:19
140 Dempster ZakkariTeam NetApp – Endura,, 16:19
141 Velasco IvanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:19
142 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team,, 16:19
143 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura,, 16:19
144 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp,, 16:19
145 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano,, 16:19
146 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp,, 16:19
147 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano,, 16:19
148 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard,, 16:19
149 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 16:19
150 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura,, 16:19
151 Rast GregoryRadioShack - Leopard,, 16:19
152 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team,, 16:19
153 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE,, 16:19
154 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM,, 16:19
155 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE,, 16:19
156 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM,, 16:19
157 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:19
158 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM,, 16:19
159 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team,, 16:19
160 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano,, 16:19
161 Brown GraemeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team,, 16:19
162 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team,, 16:19
163 Haedo Lucas SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 16:19
164 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:19
165 Poulhies StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits16:29 16:29
166 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE,, 16:29
167 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano,, 16:29
168 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE,, 16:29
169 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 16:29
170 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr ,, 16:29
171 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura,, 16:29
172 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano,, 16:29
173 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling,, 16:29
174 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 16:29
175 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:29
176 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha ,, 16:29
177 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 16:29
178 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 16:29
179 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida,, 16:29
180 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team,, 16:29
181 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr ,, 16:29
182 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE,, 16:29
183 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 16:29
184 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff,, 16:29
185 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi,, 16:29
186 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida16:53 16:53
187 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale16:57 16:57
188 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team17:03 17:03
189 Rowe LukeSky Procycling17:10 17:10
190 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step,, 17:10
191 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida,, 17:10
192 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team,, 17:10
193 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff17:13 17:13
194 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida,, 17:13
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 35:58:34 35:58:34
2 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff0:01 0:01
3 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team0:20 0:20
4 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team0:22 0:22
5 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard0:28 0:28
6 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 0:56 0:56
7 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura1:09 1:09
8 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard1:10 1:10
9 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling1:24 1:24
10 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team1:25 1:25
11 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:36 1:36
12 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:43 1:43
13 Capecchi ErosMovistar Team2:05 2:05
14 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team2:12 2:12
15 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale2:21 2:21
16 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida2:23 2:23
17 ten Dam LaurensBelkin-Pro Cycling Team2:25 2:25
18 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 2:28 2:28
19 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano2:31 2:31
20 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team2:33 2:33
21 Herrada JoséMovistar Team3:05 3:05
22 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling3:28 3:28
23 Kišerlovski RobertRadioShack - Leopard3:36 3:36
24 de la Cruz DavidTeam NetApp – Endura3:39 3:39
25 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team3:48 3:48
26 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo - Tinkoff4:02 4:02
27 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4:05 4:05
28 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team4:06 4:06
29 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi4:30 4:30
30 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi4:35 4:35
31 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team4:47 4:47
32 Mendes JoséTeam NetApp – Endura4:56 4:56
33 Elissonde KennyFDJ.fr 5:33 5:33
34 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi5:54 5:54
35 Moreno JavierMovistar Team6:23 6:23
36 Serry PieterOmega Pharma - Quick-Step6:29 6:29
37 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits7:35 7:35
38 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural - Seguros RGA7:40 7:40
39 Marczynski TomaszVacansoleil - DCM7:47 7:47
40 Zaugg OliverTeam Saxo - Tinkoff7:50 7:50
41 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits11:24 11:24
42 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step11:41 11:41
43 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team13:03 13:03
44 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale15:44 15:44
45 Sarmiento Jose CayetanoCannondale Pro Cycling Team15:49 15:49
46 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida16:01 16:01
47 Sanchez Luis LeonBelkin-Pro Cycling Team16:06 16:06
48 Caruso GiampaoloTeam Katusha 16:09 16:09
49 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha 16:29 16:29
50 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale16:40 16:40
51 Szmyd SylwesterMovistar Team18:55 18:55
52 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard20:43 20:43
53 Coppel JéromeCofidis, Solutions Crédits20:53 20:53
54 Txurruka AmetsCaja Rural - Seguros RGA21:02 21:02
55 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 21:19 21:19
56 Kreuziger RomanTeam Saxo - Tinkoff23:06 23:06
57 Huzarski BartoszTeam NetApp – Endura23:11 23:11
58 Geniez AlexandreFDJ.fr 23:34 23:34
59 Martinez EgoiEuskaltel - Euskadi23:59 23:59
60 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano25:22 25:22
61 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team25:54 25:54
62 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling26:18 26:18
63 Verdugo GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi26:27 26:27
64 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team28:32 28:32
65 Mori ManueleLampre - Merida28:41 28:41
66 Vanendert JelleLotto Belisol Team28:54 28:54
67 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step29:44 29:44
68 Bérard JulienAG2R La Mondiale30:00 30:00
69 Velasco IvanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA30:58 30:58
70 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team30:59 30:59
71 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step32:48 32:48
72 Zandio XabierSky Procycling,, 32:48
73 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha 32:57 32:57
74 Zingle RomainCofidis, Solutions Crédits33:01 33:01
75 Voss PaulTeam NetApp – Endura33:08 33:08
76 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM33:11 33:11
77 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha 33:51 33:51
78 Hermans BenRadioShack - Leopard34:41 34:41
79 Wurf CameronCannondale Pro Cycling Team34:47 34:47
80 Clement StefBelkin-Pro Cycling Team35:51 35:51
81 Valls RafaelVacansoleil - DCM35:54 35:54
82 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp36:02 36:02
83 Hansen AdamLotto Belisol Team,, 36:02
84 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step36:38 36:38
85 de Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team37:03 37:03
86 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Leopard39:01 39:01
87 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team39:53 39:53
88 Paterski MaciejCannondale Pro Cycling Team39:59 39:59
89 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi40:51 40:51
90 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM41:45 41:45
91 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano41:59 41:59
92 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team43:23 43:23
93 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale43:50 43:50
94 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Argos - Shimano44:11 44:11
95 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team44:13 44:13
96 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi44:16 44:16
97 Knees ChristianSky Procycling44:38 44:38
98 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard44:56 44:56
99 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling45:35 45:35
100 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE45:54 45:54
101 Tanner DavidBelkin-Pro Cycling Team48:00 48:00
102 Stortoni SimoneLampre - Merida48:42 48:42
103 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano49:21 49:21
104 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha 49:32 49:32
105 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team49:36 49:36
106 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 49:40 49:40
107 Vansummeren JohanGarmin Sharp50:11 50:11
108 Clarke SimonOrica GreenEDGE51:39 51:39
109 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi52:05 52:05
110 Bárta JanTeam NetApp – Endura52:07 52:07
111 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits53:09 53:09
112 Kiryienka VasilSky Procycling53:27 53:27
113 Chainel SteveAG2R La Mondiale53:36 53:36
114 Longo Borghini PaoloCannondale Pro Cycling Team55:43 55:43
115 Rast GregoryRadioShack - Leopard55:48 55:48
116 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE56:10 56:10
117 Garcia MarcosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA57:21 57:21
118 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step57:35 57:35
119 Chérel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale57:52 57:52
120 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura58:05 58:05
121 Camaño IkerTeam NetApp – Endura58:08 58:08
122 de Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM59:10 59:10
123 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team59:11 59:11
124 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step59:16 59:16
125 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr 59:49 59:49
126 Puccio SalvatoreSky Procycling59:54 59:54
127 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale1:00:08 1:00:08
128 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team1:00:39 1:00:39
129 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team1:00:51 1:00:51
130 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team1:01:17 1:01:17
131 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:02:37 1:02:37
132 Pineau CédricFDJ.fr 1:02:46 1:02:46
133 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team1:03:41 1:03:41
134 Dall'Antonia TizianoCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:03:43 1:03:43
135 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team1:03:48 1:03:48
136 Poels WoutVacansoleil - DCM1:04:55 1:04:55
137 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team1:05:00 1:05:00
138 Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Leopard1:05:10 1:05:10
139 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:05:50 1:05:50
140 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team1:06:13 1:06:13
141 Grivko AndreiAstana Pro Team1:06:18 1:06:18
142 Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE1:06:29 1:06:29
143 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano1:06:31 1:06:31
144 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM1:06:39 1:06:39
145 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team1:06:47 1:06:47
146 Gerrans SimonOrica GreenEDGE1:06:52 1:06:52
147 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:07:06 1:07:06
148 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida1:07:42 1:07:42
149 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:08:58 1:08:58
150 Sijmens NicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:09:10 1:09:10
151 Kozonchuk DmitryTeam Katusha 1:09:57 1:09:57
152 Gutiérrez IvánMovistar Team1:10:08 1:10:08
153 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp1:10:22 1:10:22
154 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:11:27 1:11:27
155 Garate Juan ManuelBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:12:17 1:12:17
156 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida1:12:18 1:12:18
157 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE1:12:30 1:12:30
158 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:12:31 1:12:31
159 Poulhies StéphaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:12:47 1:12:47
160 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team1:13:22 1:13:22
161 Sørensen NickiTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:14:11 1:14:11
162 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:14:23 1:14:23
163 Rowe LukeSky Procycling1:15:27 1:15:27
164 Dempster ZakkariTeam NetApp – Endura1:15:50 1:15:50
165 Lastras PabloMovistar Team1:15:53 1:15:53
166 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:17:02 1:17:02
167 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr ,, 1:17:02
168 Haedo Lucas SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team1:18:16 1:18:16
169 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp1:18:25 1:18:25
170 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE1:18:51 1:18:51
171 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step1:19:48 1:19:48
172 Van der Sande ToshLotto Belisol Team1:20:19 1:20:19
173 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:20:23 1:20:23
174 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano1:20:26 1:20:26
175 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida1:21:05 1:21:05
176 Fairly CalebGarmin Sharp1:21:11 1:21:11
177 Mangel LaurentFDJ.fr 1:21:12 1:21:12
178 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE1:21:59 1:21:59
179 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha 1:22:16 1:22:16
180 Petrov EvgeniTeam Saxo - Tinkoff1:22:38 1:22:38
181 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:22:44 1:22:44
182 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi1:22:54 1:22:54
183 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:23:47 1:23:47
184 Lander SebastianBMC Racing Team1:24:59 1:24:59
185 Nuyens NickGarmin Sharp1:25:30 1:25:30
186 Peterson TomTeam Argos - Shimano1:26:21 1:26:21
187 Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM1:27:25 1:27:25
188 Betancur CarlosAG2R La Mondiale1:27:37 1:27:37
189 Brown GraemeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team1:28:21 1:28:21
190 Graziato MassimoLampre - Merida1:30:43 1:30:43
191 Stamsnijder TomTeam Argos - Shimano1:31:28 1:31:28
192 Markus BarryVacansoleil - DCM1:36:56 1:36:56
193 Kreder MichelGarmin Sharp1:38:27 1:38:27
194 Bono MatteoLampre - Merida1:40:54 1:40:54
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha 93
2 Roche NicolasTeam Saxo - Tinkoff68
3 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team65
4 Matthews MichaelOrica GreenEDGE53
5 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha 49
6 Richeze Ariel MaximilianoLampre - Merida40
7 König LeopoldTeam NetApp – Endura39
8 Meersman GianniOmega Pharma - Quick-Step38
9 Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Leopard36
10 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team35
11 Mollema BaukeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team34
12 Horner ChrisRadioShack - Leopard33
13 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling32
14 Basso IvanCannondale Pro Cycling Team31
15 Farrar TylerGarmin Sharp30
16 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo - Tinkoff26
17 Uran RigobertoSky Procycling26
18 Stybar Zdenek Omega Pharma - Quick-Step25
19 Flecha Juan AntonioVacansoleil - DCM24
20 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale22
21 Pozzovivo DomenicoAG2R La Mondiale20
22 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits19
23 Henderson GregoryLotto Belisol Team18
24 Martin TonyOmega Pharma - Quick-Step17
25 Majka RafałTeam Saxo - Tinkoff17
26 Wagner RobertBelkin-Pro Cycling Team16
27 Pinot ThibautFDJ.fr 16
28 Barguil WarrenTeam Argos - Shimano15
29 Anton IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi15
30 Arndt NikiasTeam Argos - Shimano14
31 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team14
32 Roux AnthonyFDJ.fr 13
33 Henao Sergio LuisSky Procycling13
34 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi12
35 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack - Leopard11
36 Rasmussen AlexGarmin Sharp10
37 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team10
38 Fenn AndrewOmega Pharma - Quick-Step10
39 Scarponi MicheleLampre - Merida10
40 De Clercq BartLotto Belisol Team10
41 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida10
42 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA9
43 Bole GregaVacansoleil - DCM9
44 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team7
45 Ratto DanieleCannondale Pro Cycling Team7
46 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6
47 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits6
48 Courteille ArnaudFDJ.fr 6
49 Knees ChristianSky Procycling6
50 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Argos - Shimano6
51 Brown GraemeBelkin-Pro Cycling Team6
52 Soupe GeoffreyFDJ.fr 5
53 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale4
54 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4
55 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi4
56 van de Walle JurgenLotto Belisol Team4
57 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Leopard4
58 Preidler GeorgTeam Argos - Shimano4
59 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Argos - Shimano4
60 Lasca FrancescoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA4
61 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team4
62 Pinotti MarcoBMC Racing Team3
63 Hupond ThierryTeam Argos - Shimano2
64 Boivin GuillaumeCannondale Pro Cycling Team2
65 Bessy CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
66 Dodi LucaLampre - Merida2
67 Reynes VicenteLotto Belisol Team2
68 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team2
69 Schorn DanielTeam NetApp – Endura2
70 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step2
71 Cataldo DarioSky Procycling2
72 Rowe LukeSky Procycling2
73 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM2
74 Nerz DominikBMC Racing Team2
75 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi2
76 Veikkanen JussiFDJ.fr 1
77 Howes AlexGarmin Sharp1
78 Anacona WinnerLampre - Merida1
79 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team1
RnkTeamTime
1 Movistar Team 107:00:10 107:00:10
2 Team Saxo - Tinkoff0:17 0:17
3 RadioShack - Leopard0:32 0:32
4 Astana Pro Team1:25 1:25
5 Team NetApp – Endura2:46 2:46
6 Team Katusha 3:04 3:04
7 FDJ.fr 6:35 6:35
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi,, 6:35
9 BMC Racing Team11:54 11:54
10 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:45 15:45
11 Belkin-Pro Cycling Team16:16 16:16
12 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17:59 17:59
13 Sky Procycling18:20 18:20
14 AG2R La Mondiale21:48 21:48
15 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step28:49 28:49
16 Cannondale Pro Cycling Team30:06 30:06
17 Lotto Belisol Team31:07 31:07
18 Lampre - Merida36:20 36:20
19 Vacansoleil - DCM,, 36:20
20 Team Argos - Shimano46:00 46:00
21 Garmin Sharp1:30:50 1:30:50
22 Orica GreenEDGE1:34:04 1:34:04

Race information

Vuelta a España logoDate: 1st September 2013
Avg. speed winner: 37.93 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Antequera › Valdepeñas de Jaén
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.lavuelta.com
www.twitter.com/lavuelta
www.facebook.com/lavuelta


Advertisement


Youtube Movie
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.28832 sec.