The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | +0:00 | 31 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 0:38:45 | 47.535 | |||||
2 | 10 | +5:01 | 91 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 30 | 0:22 0:22 | 47.09 | |||
3 | 4 | +1:44 | 78 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 18 | 0:31 0:31 | 46.91 | |||
4 | 5 | +2:33 | 84 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 13 | 0:46 0:46 | 46.613 | |||
5 | 7 | +3:31 | 33 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | 0:51 0:51 | 46.515 | |||
6 | 13 | +5:28 | 18 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 7 | 0:52 0:52 | 46.496 | |||
7 | 12 | +5:18 | 35 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 4 | 1:01 1:01 | 46.32 | |||
8 | 9 | +4:27 | 45 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3 | 1:02 1:02 | 46.301 | |||
9 | 2 | +0:24 | 125 | GC | GIL Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | 1:14 1:14 | 46.069 | |||
10 | 3 | +1:03 | 75 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 1 | 1:22 1:22 | 45.916 | |||
11 | 6 | +2:56 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 1:24 1:24 | 45.878 | ||||
12 | 94 | +1:36:01 | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 1:26 1:26 | 45.84 | ||||
13 | 21 | +10:35 | 175 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 1:28 1:28 | 45.802 | ||||
14 | 27 | +18:24 | 164 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 1:37 1:37 | 45.632 | ||||
15 | 22 | +11:05 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Würth Team | 23 | Würth Team | 1:45 1:45 | 45.481 | ||||
16 | 64 | +59:43 | 37 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 1:51 1:51 | 45.369 | ||||
17 | 59 | +53:50 | 112 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 1:56 1:56 | 45.277 | ||||
18 | 14 | +6:31 | 126 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 1:56 | 45.277 | ||||
19 | 35 | +31:35 | 15 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 1:57 1:57 | 45.258 | ||||
20 | 73 | +1:11:10 | 83 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | 45.258 | ||||
21 | 57 | +52:16 | 57 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:59 1:59 | 45.221 | ||||
22 | 16 | +7:48 | 111 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 2:02 2:02 | 45.166 | ||||
23 | 19 | +8:42 | 4 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2:05 2:05 | 45.11 | ||||
24 | 23 | +12:22 | 28 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 2:11 2:11 | 45 | ||||
25 | 54 | +46:15 | 146 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 2:20 2:20 | 44.836 | ||||
26 | 11 | +5:14 | 154 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 2:21 2:21 | 44.818 | ||||
27 | 30 | +21:43 | 87 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | 44.781 | ||||
28 | 8 | +4:20 | 72 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 2:25 2:25 | 44.745 | ||||
29 | 50 | +44:26 | 137 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 2:26 2:26 | 44.727 | ||||
30 | 15 | +7:10 | 62 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:28 2:28 | 44.691 | ||||
31 | 17 | +8:23 | 123 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 31 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | ,, 2:28 | 44.691 | ||||
32 | 18 | +8:31 | 192 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2:29 2:29 | 44.673 | ||||
33 | 45 | +41:35 | 12 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 21 | CSC ProTeam | 2:30 2:30 | 44.655 | ||||
34 | 70 | +1:09:33 | 88 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2:54 2:54 | 44.226 | ||||
35 | 32 | +26:41 | 42 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2:57 2:57 | 44.173 | ||||
36 | 61 | +54:13 | 148 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 2:58 2:58 | 44.155 | ||||
37 | 42 | +38:02 | 3 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3:07 3:07 | 43.997 | ||||
38 | 56 | +47:13 | 152 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 3:13 3:13 | 43.892 | ||||
39 | 33 | +28:07 | 13 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 3:15 3:15 | 43.857 | ||||
40 | 28 | +18:43 | 188 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 3:16 3:16 | 43.84 | ||||
41 | 67 | +1:03:15 | 114 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 3:16 | 43.84 | ||||
42 | 38 | +34:48 | 106 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:18 3:18 | 43.805 | ||||
43 | 31 | +26:08 | 23 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:26 3:26 | 43.667 | ||||
44 | 47 | +42:19 | 26 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | ,, 3:26 | 43.667 | ||||
45 | 26 | +17:52 | 41 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3:27 3:27 | 43.649 | ||||
46 | 49 | +42:52 | 38 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 3:29 3:29 | 43.615 | ||||
47 | 24 | +12:56 | 68 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 3:29 | 43.615 | ||||
48 | 40 | +37:44 | 77 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Würth Team | 26 | Würth Team | 3:30 3:30 | 43.598 | ||||
49 | 53 | +46:05 | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 3:31 3:31 | 43.58 | ||||
50 | 52 | +45:49 | 162 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | ,, 3:31 | 43.58 | ||||
51 | 20 | +9:56 | 82 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 3:32 3:32 | 43.563 | ||||
52 | 63 | +59:43 | 14 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 3:33 3:33 | 43.546 | ||||
53 | 93 | +1:32:04 | 48 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 3:37 3:37 | 43.478 | ||||
54 | 25 | +14:46 | 34 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 36 | T-Mobile Team | 3:39 3:39 | 43.443 | ||||
55 | 95 | +1:39:15 | 52 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 3:40 3:40 | 43.426 | ||||
56 | 66 | +1:02:07 | 102 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:42 3:42 | 43.392 | ||||
57 | 43 | +38:13 | 21 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3:44 3:44 | 43.358 | ||||
58 | 78 | +1:18:28 | 64 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:45 3:45 | 43.341 | ||||
59 | 37 | +33:00 | 121 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3:47 3:47 | 43.307 | ||||
60 | 106 | +1:53:18 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 3:52 3:52 | 43.223 | ||||
61 | 75 | +1:13:38 | 191 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 33 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:54 3:54 | 43.189 | ||||
62 | 81 | +1:21:23 | 195 | GC | NAVAS David AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 3:57 3:57 | 43.138 | ||||
63 | 74 | +1:11:19 | 32 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 3:58 3:58 | 43.121 | ||||
64 | 109 | +1:57:04 | 156 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 4:01 4:01 | 43.071 | ||||
65 | 84 | +1:22:33 | 163 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 4:06 4:06 | 42.987 | ||||
66 | 51 | +44:55 | 143 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | 4:08 4:08 | 42.954 | ||||
67 | 36 | +32:07 | 47 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 4:16 4:16 | 42.821 | ||||
68 | 83 | +1:22:23 | 6 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:16 | 42.821 | ||||
69 | 34 | +31:13 | 8 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | ,, 4:16 | 42.821 | ||||
70 | 69 | +1:09:06 | 53 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:20 4:20 | 42.754 | ||||
71 | 68 | +1:03:36 | 141 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 35 | Team Milram | 4:21 4:21 | 42.738 | ||||
72 | 29 | +21:33 | 108 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:23 4:23 | 42.705 | ||||
73 | 87 | +1:24:14 | 66 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:24 4:24 | 42.688 | ||||
74 | 65 | +1:01:43 | 55 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:26 4:26 | 42.655 | ||||
75 | 77 | +1:16:04 | 56 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:27 4:27 | 42.639 | ||||
76 | 62 | +56:51 | 94 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 4:28 4:28 | 42.622 | ||||
77 | 60 | +53:58 | 7 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4:29 4:29 | 42.606 | ||||
78 | 44 | +39:33 | 183 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:30 4:30 | 42.59 | ||||
79 | 48 | +42:40 | 85 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4:35 4:35 | 42.508 | ||||
80 | 46 | +42:17 | 194 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 4:39 4:39 | 42.442 | ||||
81 | 39 | +35:52 | 124 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 4:44 4:44 | 42.361 | ||||
82 | 85 | +1:23:03 | 58 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:46 4:46 | 42.329 | ||||
83 | 41 | +37:58 | 182 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 38 | Bouygues Telecom | 4:48 4:48 | 42.296 | ||||
84 | 96 | +1:40:37 | 145 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 4:49 4:49 | 42.28 | ||||
85 | 107 | +1:55:57 | 174 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 4:56 4:56 | 42.167 | ||||
86 | 100 | +1:43:51 | 63 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 4:58 4:58 | 42.135 | ||||
87 | 71 | +1:10:09 | 118 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 5:00 5:00 | 42.103 | ||||
88 | 98 | +1:42:51 | 96 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5:09 5:09 | 41.959 | ||||
89 | 80 | +1:20:34 | 133 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:11 5:11 | 41.927 | ||||
90 | 91 | +1:29:30 | 107 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 5:11 | 41.927 | ||||
91 | 58 | +52:29 | 93 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5:12 5:12 | 41.911 | ||||
92 | 108 | +1:56:20 | 178 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 5:15 5:15 | 41.864 | ||||
93 | 55 | +47:11 | 158 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 5:16 5:16 | 41.848 | ||||
94 | 105 | +1:48:35 | 136 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 5:16 | 41.848 | ||||
95 | 99 | +1:43:07 | 76 | Climber | REDONDO José Antonio Würth Team | 21 | Würth Team | 5:20 5:20 | 41.785 | ||||
96 | 89 | +1:25:56 | 144 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 5:22 5:22 | 41.753 | ||||
97 | 103 | +1:48:05 | 5 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5:31 5:31 | 41.611 | ||||
98 | 72 | +1:11:04 | 134 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5:34 5:34 | 41.564 | ||||
99 | 82 | +1:21:40 | 193 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5:46 5:46 | 41.378 | ||||
100 | 86 | +1:23:49 | 73 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 5:59 5:59 | 41.177 | ||||
101 | 90 | +1:26:32 | 46 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 6:00 6:00 | 41.162 | ||||
102 | 104 | +1:48:13 | 97 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | ,, 6:00 | 41.162 | ||||
103 | 101 | +1:46:41 | 155 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 6:01 6:01 | 41.147 | ||||
104 | 79 | +1:18:59 | 198 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 6:13 6:13 | 40.964 | ||||
105 | 92 | +1:31:24 | 157 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 6:14 6:14 | 40.949 | ||||
106 | 102 | +1:47:52 | 185 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | 6:19 6:19 | 40.873 | ||||
107 | 76 | +1:14:54 | 204 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | 6:36 6:36 | 40.617 | ||||
108 | 97 | +1:41:26 | 104 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:48 6:48 | 40.439 | ||||
109 | 88 | +1:25:18 | 128 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 7:29 7:29 | 39.841 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | ▲2 | 31 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 38:21:36 | .. | ||||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | GIL Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 190 | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 160 | 1:03 1:03 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 78 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 140 | 1:44 1:44 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 84 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 120 | 2:33 2:33 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 110 | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 33 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 100 | 3:31 3:31 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 72 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 90 | 4:20 4:20 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 45 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 80 | 4:27 4:27 | .. | ||
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 91 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 70 | 5:01 5:01 | .. | ||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 154 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 60 | 5:14 5:14 | .. | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 55 | 5:18 5:18 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 18 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 50 | 5:28 5:28 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 45 | 6:31 6:31 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 62 | Classic | BOOGERD Michael Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 40 | 7:10 7:10 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 111 | GC | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 36 | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 123 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 31 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 32 | 8:23 8:23 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 192 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | 8:31 8:31 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 4 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | 8:42 8:42 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 9:56 9:56 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 175 | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 22 | Française des Jeux | 18 | 10:35 10:35 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Würth Team | 23 | Würth Team | 16 | 11:05 11:05 | .. | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | 12:22 12:22 | .. | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 68 | GC | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | 25 | Rabobank ProTeam | 12 | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 34 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 36 | T-Mobile Team | 10 | 14:46 14:46 | .. | ||
26 | 26 | - | 41 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 9 | 17:52 17:52 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 164 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 8 | 18:24 18:24 | .. | ||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 188 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 7 | 18:43 18:43 | .. | ||
29 | 29 | - | 108 | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Quickstep - Innergetic | 33 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | 21:33 21:33 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 87 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 21:43 21:43 | .. | ||
31 | 31 | - | 23 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 26:08 26:08 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 42 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 5 | 26:41 26:41 | .. | ||
33 | 33 | - | 13 | Sprint | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 28:07 28:07 | .. | ||
34 | 34 | - | 8 | GC | ZUBELDIA Joseba Euskaltel - Euskadi | 27 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 31:13 31:13 | .. | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 15 | Classic | LJUNGQVIST Marcus CSC ProTeam | 31 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 31:35 31:35 | .. | ||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 47 | GC | ZABALLA Constantino Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 5 | 32:07 32:07 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | 33:00 33:00 | .. | ||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 34:48 34:48 | .. | ||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 124 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | 35:52 35:52 | .. | ||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 77 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Würth Team | 26 | Würth Team | 5 | 37:44 37:44 | .. | ||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | BROCHARD Laurent Bouygues Telecom | 38 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 37:58 37:58 | .. | ||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 3 | GC | FLORES Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi | 29 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 38:02 38:02 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 38:13 38:13 | .. | ||
44 | 44 | - | 183 | Sprint | DRANCOURT Pierre Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 39:33 39:33 | .. | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | SCHLECK Andy CSC ProTeam | 21 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 41:35 41:35 | .. | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 194 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 42:17 42:17 | .. | ||
47 | 47 | - | 26 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 5 | 42:19 42:19 | .. | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 42:40 42:40 | .. | ||
49 | 49 | - | 38 | Classic | SINKEWITZ Patrik T-Mobile Team | 25 | T-Mobile Team | 5 | 42:52 42:52 | .. | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 137 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 44:26 44:26 | .. | ||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 143 | Classic | CELESTINO Mirko Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | 5 | 44:55 44:55 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 162 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 5 | 45:49 45:49 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 46:05 46:05 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 146 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 5 | 46:15 46:15 | .. | ||
55 | 51 | ▼4 | 158 | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 47:11 47:11 | .. | ||
56 | 56 | - | 152 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 47:13 47:13 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Lampre-Fondital | 28 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | 52:16 52:16 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 93 | GC | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | 31 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5 | 52:29 52:29 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 112 | TT | FOTHEN Markus Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 53:50 53:50 | .. | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 53:58 53:58 | .. | ||
61 | 60 | ▼1 | 148 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 5 | 54:13 54:13 | .. | ||
62 | 62 | - | 94 | Classic | BRANDT Christophe Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5 | 56:51 56:51 | .. | ||
63 | 63 | - | 14 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 59:43 59:43 | .. | ||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 37 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 5 | ,, 59:43 | .. | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | FIGUERAS Giuliano Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | 1:01:43 1:01:43 | .. | ||
66 | 66 | - | 102 | Sprint | SCHWAB Hubert Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:02:07 1:02:07 | .. | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 1:03:15 1:03:15 | .. | ||
68 | 67 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 35 | Team Milram | 5 | 1:03:36 1:03:36 | .. | ||
69 | 69 | - | 53 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | 1:09:06 1:09:06 | .. | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 88 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:09:33 1:09:33 | .. | ||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 118 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 5 | 1:10:09 1:10:09 | .. | ||
72 | 71 | ▼1 | 134 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 1:11:04 1:11:04 | .. | ||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 1:11:10 1:11:10 | .. | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 32 | Classic | BERNUCCI Lorenzo T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 5 | 1:11:19 1:11:19 | .. | ||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | CHAURREAU Íñigo AG2R Prévoyance | 33 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 1:13:38 1:13:38 | .. | ||
76 | 74 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | 5 | 1:14:54 1:14:54 | .. | ||
77 | 77 | - | 56 | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | 1:16:04 1:16:04 | .. | ||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 1:18:28 1:18:28 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 198 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 1:18:59 1:18:59 | .. | ||
80 | 80 | - | 133 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 1:20:34 1:20:34 | .. | ||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 195 | GC | NAVAS David AG2R Prévoyance | 32 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 1:21:23 1:21:23 | .. | ||
82 | 81 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | DION Renaud AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | 1:21:40 1:21:40 | .. | ||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:22:23 1:22:23 | .. | ||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 163 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 5 | 1:22:33 1:22:33 | .. | ||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 58 | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 30 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | 1:23:03 1:23:03 | .. | ||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 73 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 5 | 1:23:49 1:23:49 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | FLECHA Juan Antonio Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 1:24:14 1:24:14 | .. | ||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 128 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | 1:25:18 1:25:18 | .. | ||
89 | 90 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 33 | Team Milram | 5 | 1:25:56 1:25:56 | .. | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 46 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 5 | 1:26:32 1:26:32 | .. | ||
91 | 91 | - | 107 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:29:30 1:29:30 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 157 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 1:31:24 1:31:24 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 48 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 5 | 1:32:04 1:32:04 | .. | ||
94 | 94 | - | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 5 | 1:36:01 1:36:01 | .. | ||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 5 | 1:39:15 1:39:15 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 145 | Sprint | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Milram | 36 | Team Milram | 5 | 1:40:37 1:40:37 | .. | ||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | DE JONGH Steven Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | 1:41:26 1:41:26 | .. | ||
98 | 98 | - | 96 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5 | 1:42:51 1:42:51 | .. | ||
99 | 99 | - | 76 | Climber | REDONDO José Antonio Würth Team | 21 | Würth Team | 5 | 1:43:07 1:43:07 | .. | ||
100 | 100 | - | 63 | Classic | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | 34 | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 1:43:51 1:43:51 | .. | ||
101 | 101 | - | 155 | Sprint | DEAN Julian Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 1:46:41 1:46:41 | .. | ||
102 | 102 | - | 185 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Bouygues Telecom | 21 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 1:47:52 1:47:52 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:48:05 1:48:05 | .. | ||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | 97 | Classic | VAN BON Léon Davitamon - Lotto | 34 | Davitamon - Lotto | 5 | 1:48:13 1:48:13 | .. | ||
105 | 105 | - | 136 | Classic | MINARD Sébastien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | 1:48:35 1:48:35 | .. | ||
106 | 107 | ▲1 | 184 | Classic | GESLIN Anthony Bouygues Telecom | 26 | Bouygues Telecom | 5 | 1:53:18 1:53:18 | .. | ||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 1:55:57 1:55:57 | .. | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 178 | Sprint | PATANCHON Fabien Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 5 | 1:56:20 1:56:20 | .. | ||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 156 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | 1:57:04 1:57:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 53 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 71 | - | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 78 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 51 | +10 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 125 | GC | GIL Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 49 | +4 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 40 | +3 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 35 | Team Milram | 39 | - | |
11 | ▲5 | 31 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 38 | +15 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 36 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 33 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 35 | +8 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 134 | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 30 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | DAVIS Allan Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 27 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 198 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | - | |
12 | 20 | ▲8 | 91 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 22 | +12 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 157 | Sprint | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | 32 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 17 | Climber | SCHLECK Fränk CSC ProTeam | 26 | CSC ProTeam | 18 | +2 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Würth Team | 23 | Würth Team | 15 | - | |
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 84 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 15 | +9 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 204 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | 14 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 48 | Sprint | MARKOV Alexei Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 14 | - | |
19 | 30 | ▲11 | 35 | GC | KIRCHEN Kim T-Mobile Team | 27 | T-Mobile Team | 12 | +6 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 126 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 12 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 87 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 12 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 23 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 12 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 154 | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 31 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 21 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 9 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 162 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 9 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 194 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 8 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | 25 | Team Milram | 8 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | ZBERG Markus Gerolsteiner | 31 | Gerolsteiner | 8 | - | |
29 | - | 18 | GC | VANDE VELDE Christian CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 7 | +7 | ||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 7 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Würth Team | 25 | Würth Team | 6 | - | |
32 | 42 | ▲10 | 45 | GC | KARPETS Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 6 | +5 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 96 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Davitamon - Lotto | 25 | Davitamon - Lotto | 6 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 6 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 5 | - | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 82 | GC | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 123 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 31 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 3 | - | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 26 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | - | |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 133 | Sprint | COYOT Arnaud Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | EFIMKIN Vladimir Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 24 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | BILEKA Volodymyr Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 128 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 2 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 164 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 1 | - | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 188 | GC | SPRICK Matthieu Bouygues Telecom | 24 | Bouygues Telecom | 1 | - | |
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 14 | Classic | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | 30 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | - | |
47 | - | 11 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 1 | +1 | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 52 | Classic | BALLAN Alessandro Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 162 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Liquigas | 25 | Liquigas | 61 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 114 | GC | MONTGOMERY Sven Gerolsteiner | 30 | Gerolsteiner | 40 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 152 | GC | BELLOTTI Francesco Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 29 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Würth Team | 23 | Würth Team | 23 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 42 | GC | FERTONANI Marco Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 23 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 21 | GC | MOOS Alexandre Phonak Hearing Systems | 33 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 23 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 125 | GC | GIL Koldo Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 22 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 23 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | 27 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 15 | - | |
9 | - | 31 | TT | ULLRICH Jan T-Mobile Team | 32 | T-Mobile Team | 15 | - | ||
10 | 10 | - | 76 | Climber | REDONDO José Antonio Würth Team | 21 | Würth Team | 14 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 75 | GC | JAKSCHE Jörg Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 13 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 126 | GC | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Saunier Duval - Prodir | 26 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 11 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 194 | Classic | GERRANS Simon AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 28 | GC | ZAMPIERI Steve Phonak Hearing Systems | 29 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 8 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 4 | Sprint | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | 26 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 87 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 8 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 6 | Climber | PÉREZ Alan Euskaltel - Euskadi | 23 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 7 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 33 | GC | GERDEMANN Linus T-Mobile Team | 23 | T-Mobile Team | 6 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 123 | GC | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 31 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 6 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 34 | GC | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | 36 | T-Mobile Team | 6 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 164 | Climber | GARZELLI Stefano Liquigas | 32 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 26 | Classic | RAST Grégory Phonak Hearing Systems | 26 | Phonak Hearing Systems | 6 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 7 | Sprint | PÉREZ Rubén Euskaltel - Euskadi | 24 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 6 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 88 | GC | WHITE Matthew Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 163 | GC | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Liquigas | 29 | Liquigas | 6 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 137 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 78 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Würth Team | 29 | Würth Team | 4 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 37 | TT | ROGERS Michael T-Mobile Team | 26 | T-Mobile Team | 4 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 192 | GC | CALZATI Sylvain AG2R Prévoyance | 26 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
30 | 30 | - | 198 | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | - | |
31 | 31 | - | 91 | GC | EVANS Cadel Davitamon - Lotto | 29 | Davitamon - Lotto | 1 | - | |
32 | 32 | - | 124 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Saunier Duval - Prodir | 25 | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1 | - | |
33 | 33 | - | 85 | GC | LOWE Trent Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
34 | 34 | - | 117 | Classic | ZBERG Beat Gerolsteiner | 35 | Gerolsteiner | 1 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 64 | Sprint | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 2 | - | T-Mobile Team | PT | 76:51:29 76:51:29 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Saunier Duval - Prodir | PT | 76:58:31 76:58:31 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | CSC ProTeam | PT | 77:05:07 77:05:07 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | PT | 77:08:26 77:08:26 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | PT | 77:10:49 77:10:49 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 77:20:13 77:20:13 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Phonak Hearing Systems | PT | 77:26:22 77:26:22 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Gerolsteiner | PT | 77:28:30 77:28:30 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Euskaltel - Euskadi | PT | 77:38:59 77:38:59 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | AG2R Prévoyance | PT | 77:43:49 77:43:49 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | Liquigas | PT | 78:08:59 78:08:59 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Lampre-Fondital | PT | 78:09:23 78:09:23 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 78:10:15 78:10:15 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Crédit Agricole | PT | 78:10:28 78:10:28 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Bouygues Telecom | PT | 78:18:23 78:18:23 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Davitamon - Lotto | PT | 78:23:12 78:23:12 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Milram | PT | 78:36:25 78:36:25 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | PT | 78:54:55 78:54:55 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Française des Jeux | PT | 80:33:25 80:33:25 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.45 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:30.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Time Trial
- Avg. temperature: