This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2003
2001
»
«

 2002   »   66th Tour de Suisse

General Classification

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Zülle AlexTeam Coast250 37:15:09 37:15:09
2 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites1901:27 1:27
3 Fritsch NicolasFrancaise des Jeux1601:38 1:38
4 Dufaux LaurentAlessio1402:07 2:07
5 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner1202:26 2:26
6 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin1102:53 2:53
7 Luttenberger PeterTacconi Sport1003:11 3:11
8 Di Grande Giuseppe904:06 4:06
9 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo804:17 4:17
10 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo704:19 4:19
11 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems605:03 5:03
12 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems555:40 5:40
13 Gonzalez SantosAcqua & Sapone506:08 6:08
14 Trampusch GerhardMapei - Quickstep457:53 7:53
15 Bourquenoud Pierre408:43 8:43
16 Lobato RubenAcqua & Sapone369:21 9:21
17 Rinero Christophe329:29 9:29
18 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom2810:00 10:00
19 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport2410:02 10:02
20 Bergmann Reto2010:30 10:30
21 Charriere ChristianPhonak Hearing Systems1813:51 13:51
22 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom1614:07 14:07
23 Martinez MiguelMapei - Quickstep1417:28 17:28
24 Gabriel Frédéric1220:36 20:36
25 Fuentes JuanSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20021021:31 21:31
26 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam921:44 21:44
27 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner825:56 25:56
28 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems726:36 26:36
29 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom628:02 28:02
30 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam528:34 28:34
31 Da Cruz CarlosFrancaise des Jeux528:46 28:46
32 Celestino MirkoSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002531:00 31:00
33 Gaynitdinov DmitriTacconi Sport535:07 35:07
34 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam536:54 36:54
35 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance537:51 37:51
36 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom538:56 38:56
37 Bader Vincent540:01 40:01
38 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002540:05 40:05
39 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport540:12 40:12
40 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner540:57 40:57
41 Pozzi OscarFassa Bortolo541:00 41:00
42 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo541:21 41:21
43 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin542:24 42:24
44 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo542:35 42:35
45 Giunti MassimoAcqua & Sapone543:27 43:27
46 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites543:28 43:28
47 Loder ThierryAG2R Prevoyance543:41 43:41
48 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport543:50 43:50
49 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport544:00 44:00
50 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin544:18 44:18
51 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo544:43 44:43
52 Shefer AlexandreAlessio544:49 44:49
53 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam545:37 45:37
54 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom546:28 46:28
55 Steinhauser TobiasGerolsteiner546:56 46:56
56 Fagnini Gian-matteoTeam Telekom547:11 47:11
57 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam547:22 47:22
58 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam548:24 48:24
59 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prevoyance550:23 50:23
60 Pencole FranckFrancaise des Jeux550:24 50:24
61 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites552:07 52:07
62 Giabbecucci FedericoAcqua & Sapone552:45 52:45
63 Hamburger Bo553:17 53:17
64 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam553:19 53:19
65 Sabaliauskas MariusSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 2002554:56 54:56
66 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep555:40 55:40
67 Ivanov RuslanAlessio555:50 55:50
68 Wesemann SteffenTeam Telekom558:44 58:44
69 Van Bon LeonDomo - Farm Frites559:58 59:58
70 Valoti Gianluca51:01:31 1:01:31
71 Ludewig JorgSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 200251:01:41 1:01:41
72 Mengin ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux51:04:23 1:04:23
73 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport51:04:41 1:04:41
74 Di Luca DaniloSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 200251:05:08 1:05:08
75 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep51:05:37 1:05:37
76 Huser RolfTeam Coast51:06:00 1:06:00
77 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast51:08:11 1:08:11
78 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems51:08:34 1:08:34
79 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport51:11:21 1:11:21
80 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites51:13:03 1:13:03
81 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast51:14:57 1:14:57
82 Belohvosciks RaivisLampre - Daikin51:16:06 1:16:06
83 Duijn MarcelRabobank ProTeam51:17:13 1:17:13
84 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin51:17:38 1:17:38
85 Korff AndreTeam Coast51:23:57 1:23:57
86 Wilson MatthewFrancaise des Jeux51:26:25 1:26:25
87 Vanthourenhout SvenDomo - Farm Frites51:29:26 1:29:26
88 Chantyr AntonTeam Coast51:30:02 1:30:02
89 Zanotti MarcoFassa Bortolo51:30:20 1:30:20
90 Aggiano ElioMapei - Quickstep51:31:26 1:31:26
91 Guerra Alessandro51:33:14 1:33:14
92 Casper JimmyFrancaise des Jeux51:43:18 1:43:18
93 Pagliarini Luciano AndréLampre - Daikin51:43:31 1:43:31
94 Mändoja Innar51:44:39 1:44:39
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom63
2 Teutenberg SvenPhonak Hearing Systems60
3 Zülle AlexTeam Coast51
4 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites38
5 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo37
6 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems37
7 Dufaux LaurentAlessio33
8 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin25
9 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites24
10 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam24
11 Hauptman AndrejTacconi Sport24
12 Steinhauser TobiasGerolsteiner22
13 Luttenberger PeterTacconi Sport22
14 Di Grande Giuseppe20
15 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites20
16 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom16
17 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom16
18 Van Bon LeonDomo - Farm Frites15
19 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 200215
20 Flickinger AndyAG2R Prevoyance15
21 Fritsch NicolasFrancaise des Jeux14
22 Giabbecucci FedericoAcqua & Sapone14
23 Tonkov PavelLampre - Daikin13
24 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance13
25 Casper JimmyFrancaise des Jeux13
26 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner12
27 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo12
28 Loder ThierryAG2R Prevoyance11
29 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin11
30 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep11
31 Vanthourenhout SvenDomo - Farm Frites11
32 Ludewig JorgSaeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 200210
33 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner9
34 Pencole FranckFrancaise des Jeux9
35 Zanotti MarcoFassa Bortolo9
36 Zampieri SteveTacconi Sport7
37 Hunter RobertMapei - Quickstep7
38 Guerra Alessandro7
39 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo6
40 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam6
41 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam6
42 Da Cruz CarlosFrancaise des Jeux5
43 Ivanov SergueiFassa Bortolo5
44 Ivanov RuslanAlessio5
45 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems4
46 Schnider DanielPhonak Hearing Systems4
47 Gonzalez SantosAcqua & Sapone4
48 Trampusch GerhardMapei - Quickstep4
49 Gaynitdinov DmitriTacconi Sport4
50 Lobato RubenAcqua & Sapone3
51 Mengin ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux2
52 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam1
53 Aggiano ElioMapei - Quickstep1
RnkTeamTime
1 Phonak Hearing Systems 111:47:47 111:47:47
2 Fassa Bortolo24:29 24:29
4 Saint-Quentin Oktos33:04 33:04
5 Team Telekom36:51 36:51
6 Acqua & Sapone47:08 47:08
7 Mapei - Quickstep51:55 51:55
8 Rabobank ProTeam57:13 57:13
9 Gerolsteiner57:49 57:49
10 Lampre - Daikin1:05:19 1:05:19
11 Francaise des Jeux1:07:20 1:07:20
12 Saeco Macchine per Caffé - Longoni Sport 20021:18:49 1:18:49
13 Domo - Farm Frites1:28:41 1:28:41
14 Alessio1:28:43 1:28:43
16 Team Coast1:41:49 1:41:49
17 AG2R Prevoyance2:09:15 2:09:15

Race information

Tour de Suisse logoDate: 27th June 2002
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourdesuisse.ch/
www.twitter.com/tds
www.facebook.com/tourdesuisse
www.tds.ch

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12099 sec.