The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DENNIS Rohan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 20 | 30 | 4:56:02 | |
2 | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 14 | 18 | 0:06 0:06 | |
3 | CRADDOCK Lawson Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 8 | 12 | 0:08 0:08 | |
4 | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | 7 | 0:11 0:11 | |
5 | ACEVEDO Janier Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 6 | 4 | ,, 0:11 | |
6 | JONES Carter Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 5 | 3 | 0:14 0:14 | |
7 | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4 | 2 | ,, 0:14 | |
8 | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:14 | |
9 | WIGGINS Bradley Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:20 0:20 | |||
10 | BUSCHE Matthew Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 0:29 0:29 | |||
11 | TEN DAM Laurens Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:29 | |||
12 | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | 0:55 0:55 | |||
13 | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:16 1:16 | |||
14 | BENNETT George Cannondale | Cannondale | 1:21 1:21 | |||
15 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:23 1:23 | |||
16 | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:29 1:29 | |||
17 | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 2:01 2:01 | |||
18 | OLIVIER Daan Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 2:19 2:19 | |||
19 | DE LA CRUZ David Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 2:28 2:28 | |||
20 | JARAMILLO Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 2:34 2:34 | |||
21 | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 2:34 | |||
22 | LEMUS Luis Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3:24 3:24 | |||
23 | BRENES Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 4:11 4:11 | |||
24 | BOBRIDGE Jack Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:54 4:54 | |||
25 | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 4:54 | |||
26 | KING Edward Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 4:54 | |||
27 | FAIRLY Caleb Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | ,, 4:54 | |||
28 | CHEVRIER Clément Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | ,, 4:54 | |||
29 | ROMERO Luis Alberto Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 4:54 | |||
30 | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 5:48 5:48 | |||
31 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 6:04 6:04 | |||
32 | REIJNEN Kiel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:19 6:19 | |||
33 | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 6:26 6:26 | |||
34 | VOIGT Jens Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 6:26 | |||
35 | VERONA Carlos Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 6:26 | |||
36 | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 7:09 7:09 | |||
37 | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 7:29 7:29 | |||
38 | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:37 7:37 | |||
39 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8:00 8:00 | |||
40 | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | 8:18 8:18 | |||
41 | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 8:48 8:48 | |||
42 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:51 8:51 | |||
43 | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | 9:16 9:16 | |||
44 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:29 10:29 | |||
45 | CARLSEN Kirk Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 11:05 11:05 | |||
46 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:23 11:23 | |||
47 | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 11:23 | |||
48 | DANIEL Gregory Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | ,, 11:23 | |||
49 | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 11:23 | |||
50 | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:30 11:30 | |||
51 | KNEES Christian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 11:30 | |||
52 | ZWIZANSKI Scott Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 11:30 | |||
53 | EDMONDSON Joshua Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 11:30 | |||
54 | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12:44 12:44 | |||
55 | ZEPUNTKE Ruben Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | 12:55 12:55 | |||
56 | SUMMERHILL Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 15:28 15:28 | |||
57 | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 15:28 | |||
58 | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 17:24 17:24 | |||
59 | BOLIVAR Isaac UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 18:45 18:45 | |||
60 | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 18:57 18:57 | |||
61 | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 18:57 | |||
62 | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:57 | |||
63 | WURF Cameron Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 18:57 | |||
64 | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 18:57 | |||
65 | KOHLER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:57 | |||
66 | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:57 | |||
67 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 18:57 | |||
68 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 18:57 | |||
69 | WATSON Calvin Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 18:57 | |||
70 | LLOYD Matthew Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 18:57 | |||
71 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 19:11 19:11 | |||
72 | PUTT Tanner Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | 19:24 19:24 | |||
73 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 19:45 19:45 | |||
74 | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:45 | |||
75 | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | Cannondale | 19:48 19:48 | |||
76 | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:48 | |||
77 | RODRIGUEZ Fred Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 19:48 | |||
78 | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | Cannondale | 19:51 19:51 | |||
79 | FISHER Steve Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 19:51 | |||
80 | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 19:51 | |||
81 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 19:51 | |||
82 | THWAITES Scott Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:51 | |||
83 | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:51 | |||
84 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek Factory Racing | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 19:51 | |||
85 | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:51 | |||
86 | VELITS Martin Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 19:51 | |||
87 | DEMPSTER Zak Team NetApp - Endura | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 19:51 | |||
88 | HOFLAND Moreno Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 19:51 | |||
89 | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 19:51 | |||
90 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 19:51 | |||
91 | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 19:51 | |||
92 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | ,, 19:51 | |||
93 | LEFRANCOIS Nicolas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 19:51 | |||
94 | BOIVIN Guillaume Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 19:51 | |||
95 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:51 | |||
96 | BODNAR Maciej Cannondale | Cannondale | ,, 19:51 | |||
97 | ZIRBEL Tom Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 19:51 | |||
98 | ANDERSON Ryan Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 19:51 | |||
99 | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 19:59 19:59 | |||
100 | ROUTLEY Will Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 19:59 | |||
101 | CANDELARIO Alex Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 19:59 | |||
102 | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:02 20:02 | |||
103 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 20:03 20:03 | |||
104 | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:03 | |||
105 | PATE Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 20:03 | |||
106 | HANSON Ken UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:07 20:07 | |||
107 | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 20:07 | |||
108 | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 20:07 | |||
109 | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | 20:10 20:10 | |||
110 | COOKE Matt Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 20:10 | |||
111 | MURPHY John UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 20:24 20:24 | |||
112 | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20:48 20:48 | |||
113 | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:50 20:50 | |||
114 | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 20:50 | |||
115 | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 24:34 24:34 | |||
116 | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 24:34 | |||
117 | HUSHOVD Thor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:10 25:10 | |||
118 | EASTMAN Ryan Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | 25:29 25:29 | |||
119 | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 26:26 26:26 | |||
120 | ROWE Luke Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 26:26 | |||
121 | YOUNG Eric Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 26:26 | |||
122 | HUFF Charles Bradley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ,, 26:26 | |||
123 | BRØCHNER Nicolai Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | ,, 26:26 | |||
124 | HOWES Alex Garmin Sharp | Garmin Sharp | 26:39 26:39 | |||
125 | ORAM James Bissell Development Team | Bissell Development Team | 26:48 26:48 | |||
DNF | MAZICH Sean Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | - | |||
DNF | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | - | |||
DNS | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Giant - Shimano | Team Giant - Shimano | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:13 May 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:35.39 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:174.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.15 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube