The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GODRIE Stan Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 8 | 5 | 4:24:10 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
3 | VEREECKEN Nicolas Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | 2 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |
4 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | HOFER Andreas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | SMEYERS Floris Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | EISING Tijmen Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | WILSON Jack An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | BLIKRA Haavard Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | AVERIN Maksym Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
14 | ARIESEN Tim Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | ROOSEN Timo Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
22 | TEUNISSEN Mike Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
25 | MCNALLY Mark An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | |||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | CARDIS Romain Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | SÜßEMILCH Eric MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha Condor JLT | Rapha Condor JLT | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | HANDLEY Richard Rapha Condor JLT | Rapha Condor JLT | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | DUNNE Conor An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
37 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
38 | VERMEER Tom Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | SLIK Ivar Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | PARDINI Olivier Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | HATANAKA Yusuke Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | SOKOL Jan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | ALDEGHERI Daniele MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 0:00 | |||
45 | BUSATO Matteo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 0:00 | |||
46 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
47 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
48 | KRUL Stef Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:00 | |||
49 | JOURNIAUX Axel Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:00 | |||
50 | JENSEN August Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:00 | |||
51 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
52 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
53 | JACOBSEN Tormod Hausken Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 0:11 0:11 | |||
54 | VAN GOETHEM Brian Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | ,, 0:11 | |||
55 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
56 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
57 | NECHITA Andrei MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 0:11 | |||
58 | GATE Aaron An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:11 | |||
59 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:11 | |||
60 | VANDEN BAK Laurent An Post - Chain Reaction | An Post - Chain Reaction | ,, 0:11 | |||
61 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
62 | NONAKA Ryoma Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | |||
63 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
64 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
65 | 0:16 0:16 | |||||
66 | LANDA Oscar Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:16 | |||
67 | WAUTERS Willem Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:16 | |||
68 | ,, 0:16 | |||||
69 | BRAMMEIER Matt Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:16 | |||
70 | ,, 0:16 | |||||
71 | ,, 0:16 | |||||
72 | WASTYN Emiel Verandas Willems | Verandas Willems | ,, 0:16 | |||
73 | ,, 0:16 | |||||
74 | ,, 0:16 | |||||
75 | ,, 0:16 | |||||
76 | EGGER Mike MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | 0:19 0:19 | |||
77 | DE VRIES Berden Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | ,, 0:19 | |||
78 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
79 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
80 | ,, 0:19 | |||||
81 | PETERS Alex Madison Genesis | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:19 | |||
82 | 0:25 0:25 | |||||
83 | 0:32 0:32 | |||||
84 | 0:35 0:35 | |||||
85 | BALDO Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 0:38 0:38 | |||
86 | SPRINGER Christoph Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:38 | |||
87 | ,, 0:38 | |||||
88 | ,, 0:38 | |||||
89 | 0:46 0:46 | |||||
90 | LE ROUX Romain Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:57 0:57 | |||
91 | GALTA Fredrik Strand Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | ,, 0:57 | |||
92 | 1:00 1:00 | |||||
93 | KRAINER Taruia Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:28 1:28 | |||
94 | ,, 1:28 | |||||
95 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:33 1:33 | |||
96 | 1:42 1:42 | |||||
97 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | 1:44 1:44 | |||
98 | ROTA Lorenzo MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 1:44 | |||
99 | 2:00 2:00 | |||||
100 | CARTHY Hugh Rapha Condor JLT | Rapha Condor JLT | 2:24 2:24 | |||
101 | ,, 2:24 | |||||
102 | ,, 2:24 | |||||
103 | 3:31 3:31 | |||||
104 | HAGEN Krister Team Oster Hus - Ridley | Team Oster Hus - Ridley | 4:22 4:22 | |||
105 | BRIGGS Graham Rapha Condor JLT | Rapha Condor JLT | ,, 4:22 | |||
106 | 5:06 5:06 | |||||
107 | ISGANDAROV Tural Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:35 5:35 | |||
108 | GASPARRINI Rino MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | ,, 5:35 | |||
109 | ,, 5:35 | |||||
110 | HONIG Reinier Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 5:35 | |||
111 | 9:32 9:32 | |||||
112 | ,, 9:32 | |||||
113 | 12:32 12:32 | |||||
114 | LOOIJ André Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | 13:28 13:28 | |||
115 | ,, 13:28 | |||||
116 | KOREVAAR Merijn Rabobank Development Team | Rabobank Development Team | ,, 13:28 | |||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | - | |||||
DNF | MAGNUSSON Kim Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | - | |||
DNF | MALAGUTI Alessandro Vini Fantini Nippo | Vini Fantini Nippo | - | |||
DNF | KOWALSKI Dylan Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | |||
DNF | VAN DER WEIJST Geert Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | - | |||
DNF | HAMELINK Jasper Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | - | |||
DNF | VAN DEN BRAND Twan Cyclingteam Jo Piels | Cyclingteam Jo Piels | - | |||
DNF | DE KORT Bram Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam | - | |||
DNF | LOW Darren Shimano Racing Team | Shimano Racing Team | - | |||
DNF | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |||
DNF | SCHNAIDT Fabian Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | - | |||
DNF | BOTHE Erik MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |||
DNF | SCHLICHENMAIER Tim MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |||
DNF | DRUMM Felix MLP Team Bergstraße | MLP Team Bergstraße | - | |||
DNF | DELLE STELLE Christian MG Kvis - Wilier | MG Kvis - Wilier | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 August 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.13 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: