The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 142 | +32:51 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | 20 | 3:24:10 | ||
2 | 110 | +26:35 | 62 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 82 | +17:48 | 82 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 45 | +6:40 | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 88 | +18:22 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 96 | +20:01 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 150 | +35:00 | 73 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 118 | +27:18 | 123 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 147 | +34:24 | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 111 | +26:48 | 65 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 143 | +33:17 | 4 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 83 | +17:52 | 97 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 74 | +16:30 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 105 | +24:01 | 117 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 80 | +17:21 | 133 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 10 | +1:42 | 151 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 31 | +4:46 | 46 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 93 | +18:50 | 163 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 129 | +28:09 | 191 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 42 | +6:08 | 81 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 70 | +15:58 | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 109 | +26:34 | 142 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 76 | +16:50 | 74 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 27 | +3:59 | 13 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 104 | +23:57 | 61 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 3 | +0:32 | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 38 | +5:11 | 43 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 8 | +1:35 | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 113 | +26:52 | 94 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 1 | +0:00 | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 6 | +1:33 | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 79 | +17:16 | 67 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 106 | +24:12 | 35 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 39 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 64 | +11:48 | 115 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 54 | +8:27 | 48 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 5 | +1:32 | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 84 | +17:58 | 162 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 50 | +7:47 | 15 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 36 | +5:06 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 15 | +1:59 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 14 | +1:57 | 104 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 2 | +0:19 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 107 | +25:32 | 124 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill RusVelo | 25 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 29 | +4:23 | 126 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 24 | +3:35 | 56 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 7 | +1:35 | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 11 | +1:51 | 122 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 31 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 149 | +34:55 | 185 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Banco BIC - Carmim | 28 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 114 | +26:57 | 147 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel - Glassdrive | 22 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 30 | +4:33 | 192 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 132 | +28:35 | 108 | Classic | DOMENE Ramon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 65 | +13:13 | 72 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 87 | +18:10 | 95 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 40 | +5:31 | 75 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 100 | +22:44 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular | 21 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 69 | +15:43 | 145 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel - Glassdrive | 23 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 89 | +18:23 | 58 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 137 | +30:31 | 36 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 53 | +8:08 | 26 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 19 | +2:56 | 92 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 13 | +1:56 | 135 | GC | VILELA Ricardo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 116 | +26:59 | 195 | Sprint | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 20 | +3:12 | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 112 | +26:49 | 141 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 9 | +1:41 | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 125 | +27:38 | 156 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 92 | +18:43 | 186 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 28 | +4:12 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 59 | +10:02 | 112 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 22 | +3:34 | 114 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 4 | +1:13 | 63 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 18 | +2:44 | 113 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 98 | +20:11 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 94 | +19:21 | 174 | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular | 19 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 39 | +5:11 | 138 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 23 | +3:35 | 121 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 16 | +2:13 | 16 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 21 | +3:22 | 134 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 52 | +8:07 | 184 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 68 | +15:23 | 152 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 72 | +16:27 | 187 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 101 | +23:31 | 33 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 17 | +2:28 | 11 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 12 | +1:54 | 127 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 26 | +3:49 | 105 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 41 | +5:59 | 71 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 133 | +28:41 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 108 | +26:17 | 12 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 37 | +5:07 | 148 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Efapel - Glassdrive | 32 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 120 | +27:28 | 154 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 148 | +34:31 | 155 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 62 | +11:24 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 124 | +27:38 | 91 | Sprint | BESCOND Jérémy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 78 | +17:06 | 78 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 75 | +16:32 | 21 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 46 | +7:03 | 111 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 103 | +23:39 | 83 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 33 | +4:49 | 85 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 122 | +27:29 | 86 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 43 | +6:23 | 125 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 115 | +26:58 | 107 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 35 | +5:05 | 14 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 121 | +27:28 | 167 | TT | VALINHO Victor Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 22 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 66 | +13:40 | 6 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 117 | +27:03 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 51 | +8:01 | 143 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 47 | +7:11 | 103 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 119 | +27:28 | 194 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 81 | +17:34 | 153 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 85 | +18:02 | 131 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 36 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 48 | +7:24 | 38 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 126 | +27:54 | 183 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 99 | +21:30 | 181 | Sprint | PEREIRA João Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 138 | +30:41 | 182 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 67 | +14:09 | 34 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 44 | +6:29 | 98 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 145 | +33:53 | 158 | TT | MOURATO André LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 55 | +8:34 | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 32 | +4:46 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 63 | +11:27 | 64 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | 20 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 90 | +18:28 | 178 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular | 22 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 61 | +11:03 | 32 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 102 | +23:32 | 196 | Sprint | JELLOUL Adil Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 86 | +18:02 | 175 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular | 37 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 128 | +28:05 | 93 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 95 | +19:33 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 97 | +20:08 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 73 | +16:29 | 172 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular | 28 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 123 | +27:37 | 157 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 25 | +3:45 | 101 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 127 | +28:01 | 164 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 60 | +10:14 | 87 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 154 | +36:22 | 173 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular | 36 | Rádio Popular | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 58 | +9:29 | 144 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 34 | +4:50 | 47 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 131 | +28:25 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
137 | 144 | +33:35 | 197 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
138 | 152 | +35:29 | 198 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | ||||
139 | 135 | +29:38 | 137 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
140 | 56 | +9:08 | 8 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:31 | ||||
141 | 146 | +34:16 | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:31 | ||||
142 | 57 | +9:24 | 84 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:31 | ||||
143 | 151 | +35:27 | 57 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:31 | ||||
144 | 49 | +7:36 | 118 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 0:35 0:35 | ||||
145 | 153 | +36:06 | 54 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
146 | 139 | +31:22 | 88 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:40 | ||||
147 | 130 | +28:22 | 76 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:40 | ||||
148 | 71 | +16:13 | 52 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
149 | 91 | +18:30 | 77 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
150 | 77 | +16:50 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
151 | 136 | +30:05 | 161 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 2:30 2:30 | ||||
152 | 140 | +31:40 | 165 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
153 | 141 | +32:49 | 168 | Sprint | MORENO Francisco Javier Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 24 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
154 | 155 | +41:07 | 176 | Sprint | PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel Rádio Popular | 20 | Rádio Popular | 5:54 5:54 | ||||
155 | 134 | +29:32 | 193 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 6:54 6:54 | ||||
DNS | 45 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 100 | 16:29:57 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 70 | 0:19 0:19 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 63 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 36 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 41 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 102 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 20 | 1:35 1:35 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 18 | ,, 1:35 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 27 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 16 | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 151 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 14 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 122 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 31 | RusVelo | 12 | 1:51 1:51 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 127 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 10 | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 135 | GC | VILELA Ricardo OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 8 | 1:56 1:56 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 104 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 6 | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 16 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 11 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 4 | 2:28 2:28 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 113 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3 | 2:44 2:44 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 92 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 37 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 24 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | 3:12 3:12 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 134 | GC | DURÁN Arkaitz OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 27 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 114 | GC | MENDES José Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3:34 3:34 | .. | |||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 3:35 | .. | |||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 13 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 24 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 4:12 4:12 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem RusVelo | 27 | RusVelo | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 192 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 37 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 4:46 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 85 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 47 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 14 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:05 5:05 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 5:06 5:06 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 148 | TT | OYARZÚN Carlos Iván Efapel - Glassdrive | 32 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 5:07 5:07 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 43 | GC | GOOS Marc Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | COSTA Mário OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | ,, 5:11 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 75 | TT | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 71 | Classic | LEUKEMANS Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 6:08 6:08 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | KLIMOV Sergey RusVelo | 33 | RusVelo | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:29 6:29 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 111 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 103 | Climber | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 38 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 118 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 7:36 7:36 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 15 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 143 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Efapel - Glassdrive | 24 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 8:07 8:07 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 8:27 8:27 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 84 | Sprint | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 144 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Efapel - Glassdrive | 27 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | CAMAÑO Iker Team NetApp - Endura | 34 | Team NetApp - Endura | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 32 | Climber | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Team NetApp - Endura | 23 | Team NetApp - Endura | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri FDJ.fr | 20 | FDJ.fr | 11:27 11:27 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Team NetApp - Endura | 24 | Team NetApp - Endura | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 72 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | SABIDO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 15:23 15:23 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel - Glassdrive | 23 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 15:43 15:43 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |||
71 | 71 | - | 52 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 187 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Banco BIC - Carmim | 30 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | SILVA Daniel Rádio Popular | 28 | Rádio Popular | 16:29 16:29 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 16:30 16:30 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 21 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 16:32 16:32 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 74 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:50 16:50 | .. | |||
77 | 69 | ▼8 | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 16:50 | .. | |||
78 | 79 | ▲1 | 78 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:06 17:06 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 133 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios - Antarte | 32 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 82 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 97 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 162 | Sprint | ISIDORO Micael Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 17:58 17:58 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 131 | GC | RIBEIRO Nuno OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 36 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 18:02 18:02 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 175 | GC | DOS SANTOS Virgílio Martins Rádio Popular | 37 | Rádio Popular | ,, 18:02 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 95 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 18:22 18:22 | .. | |||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 58 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
90 | 92 | ▲2 | 178 | Climber | FIGUEIREDO Frederico Rádio Popular | 22 | Rádio Popular | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
91 | 83 | ▼8 | 77 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:30 18:30 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 186 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro Banco BIC - Carmim | 23 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 174 | GC | BICO Nuno Rádio Popular | 19 | Rádio Popular | 19:21 19:21 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 68 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 20:01 20:01 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 166 | GC | VINHAS Rui Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 20:08 20:08 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 20:11 20:11 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 181 | Sprint | PEREIRA João Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 177 | GC | VALE Ricardo Rádio Popular | 21 | Rádio Popular | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 33 | GC | PIRES Bruno Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 196 | Sprint | JELLOUL Adil Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 23:57 23:57 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 117 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 24:01 24:01 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 35 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 39 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 24:12 24:12 | .. | |||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 124 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill RusVelo | 25 | RusVelo | 25:32 25:32 | .. | |||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 26:17 26:17 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Efapel - Glassdrive | 29 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 26:34 26:34 | .. | |||
110 | 112 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 26:35 26:35 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 65 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 141 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo Efapel - Glassdrive | 30 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel - Glassdrive | 22 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 26:57 26:57 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 107 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26:58 26:58 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 195 | Sprint | CHTIOUI Rafaâ Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 26:59 26:59 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 123 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 154 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 27:28 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 167 | TT | VALINHO Victor Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 22 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | ,, 27:28 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 86 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 157 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 27:37 27:37 | .. | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 91 | Sprint | BESCOND Jérémy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:38 27:38 | .. | |||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | FREITAS Daniel LA Aluminios - Antarte | 22 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | ,, 27:38 | .. | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | 183 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Banco BIC - Carmim | 27 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 27:54 27:54 | .. | |||
127 | 134 | ▲7 | 164 | GC | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Raul Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 93 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
129 | 136 | ▲7 | 191 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 76 | Classic | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 24 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 108 | Classic | DOMENE Ramon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
133 | 138 | ▲5 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28:41 28:41 | .. | |||
134 | 101 | ▼33 | 193 | GC | PUJOL Óscar Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 29:32 29:32 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 137 | Climber | FERNANDES Luís OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |||
136 | 125 | ▼11 | 161 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 27 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 30:05 30:05 | .. | |||
137 | 140 | ▲3 | 36 | GC | SØRENSEN Nicki Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 30:31 30:31 | .. | |||
138 | 141 | ▲3 | 182 | GC | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 30:41 30:41 | .. | |||
139 | 142 | ▲3 | 88 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 31:22 31:22 | .. | |||
140 | 133 | ▼7 | 165 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 26 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 31:40 31:40 | .. | |||
141 | 130 | ▼11 | 168 | Sprint | MORENO Francisco Javier Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 24 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 32:49 32:49 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |||
143 | 145 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33:17 33:17 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 197 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 33:35 33:35 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | ▲2 | 158 | TT | MOURATO André LA Aluminios - Antarte | 23 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 33:53 33:53 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 96 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34:16 34:16 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 34:24 34:24 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 155 | GC | BARBOSA Márcio LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 34:31 34:31 | .. | |||
149 | 150 | ▲1 | 185 | Sprint | SANCHO Bruno Banco BIC - Carmim | 28 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 34:55 34:55 | .. | |||
150 | 153 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35:00 35:00 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 57 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 35:27 35:27 | .. | |||
152 | 152 | - | 198 | Sprint | HASNAOUI Maher Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 35:29 35:29 | .. | |||
153 | 155 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
154 | 156 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | SOUSA ALVES Célio Cristiano Rádio Popular | 36 | Rádio Popular | 36:22 36:22 | .. | |||
155 | 154 | ▼1 | 176 | Climber | PEREIRA CARNEIRO Carlos Daniel Rádio Popular | 20 | Rádio Popular | 41:07 41:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 60 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 44 | +3 | |
3 | 3 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 55 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 35 | +10 | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 62 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ.fr | 22 | FDJ.fr | 34 | +20 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 82 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 21 | Team Europcar | 29 | +16 | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | - | |
8 | - | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | +25 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 4 | Sprint | PETACCHI Alessandro Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 40 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16 | - | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 73 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 33 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16 | +6 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 151 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios - Antarte | 28 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 15 | +2 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
13 | - | 18 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | ||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 12 | - | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ.fr | 25 | FDJ.fr | 12 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 113 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 10 | - | |
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 23 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 10 | +8 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 22 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Team Katusha | 23 | Team Katusha | 8 | - | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 147 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel - Glassdrive | 22 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 6 | - | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 157 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios - Antarte | 24 | LA Aluminios - Antarte | 6 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 122 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey RusVelo | 31 | RusVelo | 5 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 105 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | SCHORN Daniel Team NetApp - Endura | 25 | Team NetApp - Endura | 4 | - | |
25 | - | 123 | Sprint | BOEV Igor RusVelo | 24 | RusVelo | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | - | 111 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Team NetApp - Endura | 29 | Team NetApp - Endura | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 83 | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 3 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 11 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 2 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 61 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 2 | - | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 194 | GC | PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 86 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 182 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 2 | - | |
34 | - | 168 | Sprint | MORENO Francisco Javier Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 24 | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | - | 44 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
36 | - | 132 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 28 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 1 | +1 | ||
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 17 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
38 | - | 1 | TT | MARTIN Tony Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | - | 65 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 31 | ▼9 | 197 | Sprint | HADDI Soufiane Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 182 | Sprint | PEREIRA Valter Banco BIC - Carmim | 24 | Banco BIC - Carmim | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 3 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 31 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 72 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 7 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 118 | Sprint | VOß Paul Team NetApp - Endura | 27 | Team NetApp - Endura | 7 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 136 | Climber | PRADES Eduard OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 26 | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 146 | TT | SILVA Bruno Efapel - Glassdrive | 25 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 14 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 15 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 81 | Sprint | THURAU Björn Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 3 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 147 | GC | RUBIO Diego Efapel - Glassdrive | 22 | Efapel - Glassdrive | 3 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 53 | GC | HORNER Chris Lampre - Merida | 42 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 113 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team NetApp - Endura | 28 | Team NetApp - Endura | 1 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 38 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Tinkoff - Saxo | 33 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 171 | Sprint | FONTE César Rádio Popular | 27 | Rádio Popular | 1 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 66 | Sprint | PINEAU Cédric FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 93 | Sprint | FOUCHARD Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 49:35:34 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | OFM - Quinta da Lixa | CT | 1:10 1:10 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Katusha | WT | 1:26 1:26 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | RusVelo | PCT | 1:35 1:35 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 3:11 3:11 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:20 3:20 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team NetApp - Endura | PCT | 4:09 4:09 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Efapel - Glassdrive | CT | 10:38 10:38 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team Europcar | WT | 10:41 10:41 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 11:20 11:20 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | FDJ.fr | WT | 14:05 14:05 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 14:22 14:22 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 17:29 17:29 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Rádio Popular | CT | 25:32 25:32 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Banco BIC - Carmim | CT | 28:06 28:06 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | LA Aluminios - Antarte | CT | 28:14 28:14 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team | CT | 40:46 40:46 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Louletano - Dunas Douradas | CT | 49:23 49:23 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 February 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.79 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube