This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2002
2000
»
«

 2001   »   55th Tour de Romandie (2.HC)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamPntTime
1 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo250 16:59:54 16:59:54
2 Manuel Garcia Casas FelixFestina1900:43 0:43
3 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo1601:03 1:03
4 Sevilla OscarKelme - Costa Blanca1401:40 1:40
5 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin1201:47 1:47
6 Montgomery SvenFrancaise des Jeux1101:54 1:54
7 Plaza Romero DavidFestina1002:01 2:01
8 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco902:08 2:08
9 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone802:36 2:36
10 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin702:38 2:38
11 Beltran ManuelMapei - Quickstep602:39 2:39
12 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco553:12 3:12
13 McGee BradleyFrancaise des Jeux503:27 3:27
14 Salmon BenoitAG2R Prevoyance453:30 3:30
15 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel404:14 4:14
16 Bergmann Reto364:15 4:15
17 Meier RolandTeam Coast324:32 4:32
18 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast284:51 4:51
19 Zampieri Steve245:33 5:33
20 Schnider DanielFrancaise des Jeux205:39 5:39
21 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prevoyance185:41 5:41
22 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo165:55 5:55
23 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola146:06 6:06
24 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo126:14 6:14
25 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast106:18 6:18
26 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola96:38 6:38
27 Heppner JensTeam Telekom86:51 6:51
28 Bertoletti SimoneLampre - Daikin77:01 7:01
29 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux67:22 7:22
30 Dufaux LaurentSaeco57:46 7:46
31 Atienza DanielCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,, 7:46
32 Trentin GuidoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone57:55 7:55
33 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca57:58 7:58
34 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin58:08 8:08
35 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems58:24 8:24
36 Rizzi AntonioMapei - Quickstep58:30 8:30
37 Gianetti MauroTeam Coast59:00 9:00
38 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo59:01 9:01
39 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom59:40 9:40
40 Fragniere CédricPhonak Hearing Systems59:55 9:55
41 le Boulanger YoannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone59:59 9:59
42 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco510:23 10:23
43 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom510:42 10:42
44 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca510:45 10:45
45 Buxhofer MatthiasPhonak Hearing Systems510:56 10:56
46 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prevoyance511:05 11:05
47 Bourquenoud PierrePhonak Hearing Systems511:22 11:22
48 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems512:01 12:01
49 Rinero ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,, 12:01
50 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance512:05 12:05
51 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin512:11 12:11
52 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin512:43 12:43
53 Klöden AndréasTeam Telekom512:51 12:51
54 Meier ArminSaeco513:20 13:20
55 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom513:45 13:45
56 Rebollo José LuisFestina513:51 13:51
57 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom516:00 16:00
58 Mcrae William channUS Postal Service516:20 16:20
59 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin517:51 17:51
60 Rütimann StefanTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola520:55 20:55
61 Nocentini RinaldoMapei - Quickstep522:17 22:17
62 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco522:47 22:47
63 Calcagni PatrickTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola524:26 24:26
64 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca524:30 24:30
65 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel524:51 24:51
66 D Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco525:16 25:16
67 Cheula GiampaoloMapei - Quickstep525:27 25:27
68 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca525:36 25:36
69 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel526:09 26:09
70 Lamour ClaudeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone526:22 26:22
71 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance527:11 27:11
72 Scirea MarioSaeco527:18 27:18
73 Perez LuisFestina527:25 27:25
74 Zucconi PietroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola527:28 27:28
75 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep528:13 28:13
76 Cuenca Juan Miguel528:15 28:15
77 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola528:40 28:40
78 Padrnos PavelSaeco529:03 29:03
79 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo529:19 29:19
80 Livingston KevinTeam Telekom529:45 29:45
81 Klinger MichelFestina530:15 30:15
82 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo531:44 31:44
83 Axelsson NiklasMercury - Viatel533:25 33:25
84 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom534:46 34:46
85 Bordenave PhilippeAG2R Prevoyance535:05 35:05
86 Phillips JasonTeam Coast535:45 35:45
87 Van Lancker KurtLotto - Adecco536:10 36:10
88 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo536:11 36:11
89 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco538:53 38:53
90 Sidler Christian539:16 39:16
91 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco539:18 39:18
92 Vogondy NicolasFrancaise des Jeux539:23 39:23
93 Horner ChrisMercury - Viatel539:45 39:45
94 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prevoyance540:00 40:00
95 Glomser Gerrit540:02 40:02
96 Wherry ChrisMercury - Viatel541:00 41:00
97 Berges StephaneAG2R Prevoyance541:30 41:30
98 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzFrancaise des Jeux541:38 41:38
99 Ledanois YvonFrancaise des Jeux541:42 41:42
100 Conte BiagioSaeco541:57 41:57
101 Cipollini MarioSaeco542:08 42:08
102 Mori MassimilianoSaeco542:44 42:44
103 Cotar Martin542:45 42:45
104 Tani DavidMapei - Quickstep543:04 43:04
105 Nuttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems547:43 47:43
106 Müller Roland553:50 53:50
107 Ackermann Pierre557:48 57:48
108 Bodo ThomasFrancaise des Jeux559:13 59:13
109 Chotard LaurentMercury - Viatel51:01:28 1:01:28
RnkRiderTeamPnt
1 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin55
2 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo55
3 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco43
4 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel41
5 Beltran ManuelMapei - Quickstep40
6 McGee BradleyFrancaise des Jeux38
7 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin37
8 Cipollini MarioSaeco35
9 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin33
10 Desbiens LaurentKelme - Costa Blanca33
11 Manuel Garcia Casas FelixFestina32
12 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo24
13 Montgomery SvenFrancaise des Jeux23
14 Klöden AndréasTeam Telekom21
15 Hondo DaniloTeam Telekom20
16 Sevilla OscarKelme - Costa Blanca19
17 Salmon BenoitAG2R Prevoyance17
18 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco17
19 Plaza Romero DavidFestina16
20 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast16
21 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance15
22 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco13
23 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel12
24 Meier RolandTeam Coast11
25 Konishev DimitriFassa Bortolo11
26 Di Grande GiuseppeTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola10
27 Glomser Gerrit10
28 Baffi AdrianoMapei - Quickstep9
29 Borghi RuggeroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola9
30 Verbrugghe IefLotto - Adecco8
31 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone8
32 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco7
33 Dufaux LaurentSaeco6
34 Lamour ClaudeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6
35 Fincato MarcoFassa Bortolo6
36 Baldato FabioFassa Bortolo6
37 Sidler Christian6
38 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prevoyance5
39 Cotar Martin4
40 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel4
41 Escartin FernandoTeam Coast4
42 Demarbaix SebastienAG2R Prevoyance3
43 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca3
44 De Los Angeles Juan JoséKelme - Costa Blanca3
45 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin3
46 Nuttli JeanPhonak Hearing Systems2
47 Bergmann Reto2
48 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems2
49 Ullrich JanTeam Telekom1
50 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo1
51 Trentin GuidoCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone1
52 Zumsteg LukasPhonak Hearing Systems1
RnkTeamTime
1 Fassa Bortolo 51:06:05 51:06:05
2 Lampre - Daikin4:05 4:05
3 Francaise des Jeux4:47 4:47
4 Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone6:05 6:05
5 Festina7:56 7:56
6 Team Coast8:04 8:04
7 AG2R Prevoyance9:50 9:50
8 Kelme - Costa Blanca12:03 12:03
9 Team Telekom15:52 15:52
10 Saeco17:13 17:13
11 Phonak Hearing Systems18:07 18:07
12 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola20:37 20:37
13 Lotto - Adecco21:20 21:20
14 Mapei - Quickstep21:46 21:46
15 Mercury - Viatel28:44 28:44
16 Post Swiss Team35:08 35:08

Race information

Tour de Romandie logoDate: 13th May 2001
Race category: Men Elite

Websites:
www.tourderomandie.ch
twitter.com/TourDeRomandie

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.12767 sec.