The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | +0:25 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 50 | 3:48:37 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 4 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 6 | +0:23 | 121 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2 | 18 | ,, 0:01 | ||
4 | 28 | +1:20 | 91 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1 | 13 | ,, 0:01 | ||
5 | 2 | +0:02 | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1 | 10 | ,, 0:01 | ||
6 | 9 | +0:25 | 5 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 7 | 0:06 0:06 | |||
7 | 5 | +0:21 | 68 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 4 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 16 | +0:49 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 60 | +10:07 | 153 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
10 | 11 | +0:28 | 31 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
11 | 14 | +0:36 | 81 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:06 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:31 | 41 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 0:06 | ||||
13 | 4 | +0:14 | 138 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
14 | 13 | +0:33 | 8 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:06 | ||||
15 | 23 | +1:09 | 164 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
16 | 10 | +0:28 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:06 | ||||
17 | 22 | +1:09 | 82 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:06 | ||||
18 | 32 | +1:28 | 180 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:06 | ||||
19 | 27 | +1:18 | 175 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | ,, 0:06 | ||||
20 | 3 | +0:11 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
21 | 15 | +0:42 | 124 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:06 | ||||
22 | 17 | +0:51 | 55 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
23 | 30 | +1:26 | 113 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:06 | ||||
24 | 7 | +0:24 | 17 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
25 | 36 | +2:21 | 168 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:06 | ||||
26 | 18 | +1:00 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
27 | 24 | +1:12 | 156 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:06 | ||||
28 | 19 | +1:01 | 196 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
29 | 25 | +1:12 | 26 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:06 | ||||
30 | 31 | +1:27 | 185 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
31 | 21 | +1:06 | 195 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:06 | ||||
32 | 62 | +10:37 | 184 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:06 | ||||
33 | 20 | +1:05 | 148 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
34 | 44 | +6:59 | 144 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
35 | 45 | +7:09 | 74 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
36 | 33 | +1:33 | 69 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:40 | ||||
37 | 29 | +1:25 | 145 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:40 | ||||
38 | 26 | +1:12 | 86 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 0:40 | ||||
39 | 34 | +1:41 | 114 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | ,, 0:40 | ||||
40 | 35 | +1:53 | 198 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
41 | 41 | +4:26 | 146 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
42 | 37 | +2:36 | 15 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
43 | 46 | +8:49 | 75 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 1:43 | ||||
44 | 47 | +9:03 | 73 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | Team Giant - Shimano | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
45 | 38 | +2:53 | 131 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:45 | ||||
46 | 40 | +4:07 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 1:55 1:55 | ||||
47 | 58 | +10:04 | 169 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
48 | 39 | +3:17 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
49 | 59 | +10:06 | 6 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
50 | 81 | +13:34 | 22 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 3:27 | ||||
51 | 42 | +4:55 | 7 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
52 | 43 | +6:21 | 142 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 4:28 4:28 | ||||
53 | 54 | +9:43 | 109 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:52 8:52 | ||||
54 | 49 | +9:19 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
55 | 75 | +12:37 | 64 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 8:52 | ||||
56 | 50 | +9:30 | 44 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 8:52 | ||||
57 | 48 | +9:12 | 53 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | ,, 8:52 | ||||
58 | 108 | +18:39 | 158 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:52 | ||||
59 | 63 | +10:46 | 25 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 8:52 | ||||
60 | 55 | +9:44 | 61 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 8:52 | ||||
61 | 71 | +11:46 | 123 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:52 | ||||
62 | 127 | +24:36 | 28 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 8:52 | ||||
63 | 64 | +10:48 | 85 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Garmin Sharp | 34 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:52 | ||||
64 | 51 | +9:36 | 2 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:52 | ||||
65 | 56 | +9:49 | 194 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:52 | ||||
66 | 112 | +20:13 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 8:52 | ||||
67 | 119 | +21:36 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
68 | 73 | +12:18 | 47 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 8:52 | ||||
69 | 94 | +15:51 | 178 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 8:52 | ||||
70 | 122 | +23:07 | 199 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 8:52 | ||||
71 | 61 | +10:13 | 155 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:52 | ||||
72 | 57 | +9:59 | 92 | Classic | KROON Karsten Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 8:52 | ||||
73 | 52 | +9:39 | 186 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 8:52 | ||||
74 | 53 | +9:40 | 18 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
75 | 101 | +17:14 | 133 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
76 | 65 | +10:48 | 162 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:52 | ||||
77 | 90 | +14:35 | 12 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:52 | ||||
78 | 104 | +18:00 | 182 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:25 10:25 | ||||
79 | 93 | +15:45 | 116 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | ,, 10:25 | ||||
80 | 103 | +17:59 | 181 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:25 | ||||
81 | 102 | +17:48 | 137 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 10:25 | ||||
82 | 118 | +21:22 | 117 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | ,, 10:25 | ||||
83 | 135 | +28:46 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 10:25 | ||||
84 | 66 | +11:01 | 23 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 10:25 | ||||
85 | 120 | +22:27 | 197 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 10:25 | ||||
86 | 69 | +11:28 | 54 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | ,, 10:25 | ||||
87 | 78 | +13:11 | 43 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 10:25 | ||||
88 | 134 | +27:55 | 57 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | ,, 10:25 | ||||
89 | 111 | +19:48 | 42 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 10:25 | ||||
90 | 131 | +25:42 | 87 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:25 | ||||
91 | 68 | +11:25 | 83 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 10:25 | ||||
92 | 116 | +21:11 | 77 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 10:25 | ||||
93 | 88 | +14:12 | 192 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 10:25 | ||||
94 | 117 | +21:12 | 72 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 10:25 | ||||
95 | 72 | +11:47 | 46 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 10:25 | ||||
96 | 74 | +12:19 | 147 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 10:25 | ||||
97 | 67 | +11:19 | 98 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 10:25 | ||||
98 | 106 | +18:08 | 95 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 36 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 10:25 | ||||
99 | 100 | +16:54 | 78 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | ,, 10:25 | ||||
100 | 70 | +11:31 | 14 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:25 | ||||
101 | 85 | +14:03 | 103 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:25 | ||||
102 | 124 | +23:29 | 118 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 10:25 | ||||
103 | 89 | +14:35 | 16 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 10:38 10:38 | ||||
104 | 110 | +19:17 | 122 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 12:20 12:20 | ||||
105 | 83 | +13:40 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:20 | ||||
106 | 105 | +18:07 | 112 | Sprint | BOUCHER David FDJ.fr | 34 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:20 | ||||
107 | 129 | +25:28 | 165 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:20 | ||||
108 | 113 | +20:20 | 136 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:20 | ||||
109 | 80 | +13:29 | 110 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:20 | ||||
110 | 136 | +29:58 | 84 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 12:20 | ||||
111 | 115 | +20:59 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:20 | ||||
112 | 109 | +18:57 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 12:20 | ||||
113 | 76 | +12:55 | 141 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:20 | ||||
114 | 96 | +15:56 | 157 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:20 | ||||
115 | 128 | +24:46 | 127 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:20 | ||||
116 | 121 | +22:44 | 176 | Sprint | LAMOISSON Morgan Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | ,, 12:20 | ||||
117 | 125 | +23:33 | 152 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | 20 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:20 | ||||
118 | 133 | +26:39 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:20 | ||||
119 | 98 | +16:31 | 4 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 12:20 | ||||
120 | 144 | +36:08 | 135 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:20 | ||||
121 | 91 | +14:41 | 187 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 12:20 | ||||
122 | 142 | +33:03 | 132 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:20 | ||||
123 | 132 | +25:48 | 115 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | ,, 12:20 | ||||
124 | 114 | +20:53 | 45 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 12:20 | ||||
125 | 77 | +13:03 | 161 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:20 | ||||
126 | 130 | +25:30 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:20 | ||||
127 | 79 | +13:11 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:20 | ||||
128 | 137 | +30:02 | 32 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 12:29 12:29 | ||||
129 | 95 | +15:54 | 107 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
130 | 139 | +30:52 | 102 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:31 | ||||
131 | 123 | +23:29 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:31 | ||||
132 | 82 | +13:37 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 12:34 12:34 | ||||
133 | 140 | +30:53 | 62 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 12:36 12:36 | ||||
134 | 143 | +34:57 | 105 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 12:36 | ||||
135 | 97 | +16:21 | 88 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 12:36 | ||||
136 | 84 | +13:43 | 179 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 12:41 12:41 | ||||
137 | 141 | +31:11 | 56 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 31 | Cannondale | ,, 12:41 | ||||
138 | 86 | +14:10 | 174 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 12:41 | ||||
139 | 107 | +18:24 | 65 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 12:54 12:54 | ||||
140 | 92 | +15:12 | 67 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 12:55 12:55 | ||||
141 | 87 | +14:11 | 183 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 13:03 13:03 | ||||
142 | 99 | +16:38 | 13 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14:56 14:56 | ||||
143 | 138 | +30:27 | 177 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | ,, 14:56 | ||||
144 | 126 | +24:20 | 66 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 15:10 15:10 | ||||
DNF | 166 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 21 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 39 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer FDJ.fr | 24 | FDJ.fr | - | ||||||
DNF | 128 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 52 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale | 20 | Cannondale | - | ||||||
DNF | 93 | Sprint | KOLÁŘ Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 21 | Tinkoff - Saxo | - | ||||||
DNS | 125 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNS | 1 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 71 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 16:34:29 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 138 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:14 0:14 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 68 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 121 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 0:23 0:23 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 17 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 0:24 0:24 | .. | ||
8 | 20 | ▲12 | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 5 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 0:25 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:28 0:28 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 31 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:28 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 41 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 8 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 81 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 0:36 0:36 | .. | ||
15 | 22 | ▲7 | 124 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 0:42 0:42 | .. | ||
16 | 25 | ▲9 | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 0:49 0:49 | .. | ||
17 | 27 | ▲10 | 55 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 0:51 0:51 | .. | ||
18 | 38 | ▲20 | 188 | Sprint | WAEYTENS Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:00 1:00 | .. | ||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | 196 | Classic | SELVAGGI Mirko Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:01 1:01 | .. | ||
20 | 29 | ▲9 | 148 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1:05 1:05 | .. | ||
21 | 45 | ▲24 | 195 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:06 1:06 | .. | ||
22 | 49 | ▲27 | 82 | TT | BAUER Jack Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 1:09 1:09 | .. | ||
23 | 50 | ▲27 | 164 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:09 | .. | ||
24 | 54 | ▲30 | 156 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
25 | 55 | ▲30 | 26 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 86 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:12 | .. | ||
27 | 60 | ▲33 | 175 | Classic | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | 29 | Team Europcar | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
28 | 61 | ▲33 | 91 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:20 1:20 | .. | ||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||
30 | 63 | ▲33 | 113 | Climber | JEANNESSON Arnold FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 1:26 1:26 | .. | ||
31 | 65 | ▲34 | 185 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:27 1:27 | .. | ||
32 | 67 | ▲35 | 180 | Sprint | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 69 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:33 1:33 | .. | ||
34 | 47 | ▲13 | 114 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 1:41 1:41 | .. | ||
35 | 43 | ▲8 | 198 | Sprint | DRUCKER Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:53 1:53 | .. | ||
36 | 78 | ▲42 | 168 | Classic | KERN Julian AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | .. | ||
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 15 | GC | TANKINK Bram Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 2:36 2:36 | .. | ||
38 | 58 | ▲20 | 131 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 2:53 2:53 | .. | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 33 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:17 3:17 | .. | ||
40 | 76 | ▲36 | 24 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 4:07 4:07 | .. | ||
41 | 85 | ▲44 | 146 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:26 4:26 | .. | ||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 7 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 23 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
43 | 71 | ▲28 | 142 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 6:21 6:21 | .. | ||
44 | 99 | ▲55 | 144 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
45 | 97 | ▲52 | 74 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Shimano | 28 | Team Giant - Shimano | 7:09 7:09 | .. | ||
46 | 104 | ▲58 | 75 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||
47 | 105 | ▲58 | 73 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Shimano | 34 | Team Giant - Shimano | 9:03 9:03 | .. | ||
48 | 9 | ▼39 | 53 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 9:12 9:12 | .. | ||
49 | 14 | ▼35 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
50 | 23 | ▼27 | 44 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||
51 | 26 | ▼25 | 2 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 9:36 9:36 | .. | ||
52 | 30 | ▼22 | 186 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 9:39 9:39 | .. | ||
53 | 31 | ▼22 | 18 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 9:40 9:40 | .. | ||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | 109 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 9:43 9:43 | .. | ||
55 | 35 | ▼20 | 61 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 9:44 9:44 | .. | ||
56 | 42 | ▼14 | 194 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:49 9:49 | .. | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 92 | Classic | KROON Karsten Tinkoff - Saxo | 38 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 9:59 9:59 | .. | ||
58 | 110 | ▲52 | 169 | Sprint | CHAINEL Steve AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:04 10:04 | .. | ||
59 | 101 | ▲42 | 6 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 10:06 10:06 | .. | ||
60 | 119 | ▲59 | 153 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 10:07 10:07 | .. | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 155 | Sprint | FAVILLI Elia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 10:13 10:13 | .. | ||
62 | 122 | ▲60 | 184 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 25 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Belisol | 32 | Lotto Belisol | 10:46 10:46 | .. | ||
64 | 74 | ▲10 | 85 | Classic | NUYENS Nick Garmin Sharp | 34 | Garmin Sharp | 10:48 10:48 | .. | ||
65 | 75 | ▲10 | 162 | Sprint | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:48 | .. | ||
66 | 21 | ▼45 | 23 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 11:01 11:01 | .. | ||
67 | 39 | ▼28 | 98 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 11:19 11:19 | .. | ||
68 | 46 | ▼22 | 83 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | 11:25 11:25 | .. | ||
69 | 51 | ▼18 | 54 | Classic | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo Cannondale | 33 | Cannondale | 11:28 11:28 | .. | ||
70 | 53 | ▼17 | 14 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | 123 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 11:46 11:46 | .. | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 46 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 11:47 11:47 | .. | ||
73 | 84 | ▲11 | 47 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 12:18 12:18 | .. | ||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 147 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 12:19 12:19 | .. | ||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | 64 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 12:37 12:37 | .. | ||
76 | 19 | ▼57 | 141 | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 12:55 12:55 | .. | ||
77 | 24 | ▼53 | 161 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:03 13:03 | .. | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 43 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 34 | Trek Factory Racing | 13:11 13:11 | .. | ||
79 | 32 | ▼47 | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 13:11 | .. | ||
80 | 59 | ▼21 | 110 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||
81 | 120 | ▲39 | 22 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 13:34 13:34 | .. | ||
82 | 52 | ▼30 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 13:37 13:37 | .. | ||
83 | 62 | ▼21 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||
84 | 48 | ▼36 | 179 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 13:43 13:43 | .. | ||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 103 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14:03 14:03 | .. | ||
86 | 68 | ▼18 | 174 | Sprint | HUREL Tony Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 14:10 14:10 | .. | ||
87 | 57 | ▼30 | 183 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:11 14:11 | .. | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 192 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:12 14:12 | .. | ||
89 | 91 | ▲2 | 16 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||
90 | 95 | ▲5 | 12 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | ,, 14:35 | .. | ||
91 | 80 | ▼11 | 187 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 14:41 14:41 | .. | ||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | 67 | Sprint | SUTTON Chris Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 15:12 15:12 | .. | ||
93 | 93 | - | 116 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ.fr | 27 | FDJ.fr | 15:45 15:45 | .. | ||
94 | 103 | ▲9 | 178 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 15:51 15:51 | .. | ||
95 | 83 | ▼12 | 107 | TT | MOURIS Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:54 15:54 | .. | ||
96 | 86 | ▼10 | 157 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 15:56 15:56 | .. | ||
97 | 88 | ▼9 | 88 | TT | MILLAR David Garmin Sharp | 37 | Garmin Sharp | 16:21 16:21 | .. | ||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 4 | Sprint | STEEGMANS Gert Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 16:31 16:31 | .. | ||
99 | 70 | ▼29 | 13 | Sprint | MARKUS Barry Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 16:38 16:38 | .. | ||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 78 | Sprint | VEELERS Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 16:54 16:54 | .. | ||
101 | 112 | ▲11 | 133 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 17:14 17:14 | .. | ||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 181 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 17:59 17:59 | .. | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 182 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18:00 18:00 | .. | ||
105 | 96 | ▼9 | 112 | Sprint | BOUCHER David FDJ.fr | 34 | FDJ.fr | 18:07 18:07 | .. | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 95 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff - Saxo | 36 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 18:08 18:08 | .. | ||
107 | 94 | ▼13 | 65 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 18:24 18:24 | .. | ||
108 | 118 | ▲10 | 158 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 22 | Lampre - Merida | 18:39 18:39 | .. | ||
109 | 100 | ▼9 | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 18:57 18:57 | .. | ||
110 | 102 | ▼8 | 122 | TT | IGNATIEV Mikhail Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 19:17 19:17 | .. | ||
111 | 117 | ▲6 | 42 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 19:48 19:48 | .. | ||
112 | 128 | ▲16 | 48 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Trek Factory Racing | 21 | Trek Factory Racing | 20:13 20:13 | .. | ||
113 | 111 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | IGLINSKIY Valentin Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 20:20 20:20 | .. | ||
114 | 113 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 20:53 20:53 | .. | ||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 31 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 20:59 20:59 | .. | ||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 77 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 29 | Team Giant - Shimano | 21:11 21:11 | .. | ||
117 | 124 | ▲7 | 72 | GC | BULGAÇ Brian Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | 117 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey FDJ.fr | 26 | FDJ.fr | 21:22 21:22 | .. | ||
119 | 131 | ▲12 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 21:36 21:36 | .. | ||
120 | 129 | ▲9 | 197 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22:27 22:27 | .. | ||
121 | 121 | - | 176 | Sprint | LAMOISSON Morgan Team Europcar | 25 | Team Europcar | 22:44 22:44 | .. | ||
122 | 136 | ▲14 | 199 | Sprint | DE TROYER Tim Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23:07 23:07 | .. | ||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 104 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:29 23:29 | .. | ||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | 118 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît FDJ.fr | 32 | FDJ.fr | ,, 23:29 | .. | ||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Lampre - Merida | 20 | Lampre - Merida | 23:33 23:33 | .. | ||
126 | 116 | ▼10 | 66 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 24:20 24:20 | .. | ||
127 | 140 | ▲13 | 28 | GC | DOCKX Gert Lotto Belisol | 26 | Lotto Belisol | 24:36 24:36 | .. | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 127 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 24:46 24:46 | .. | ||
129 | 133 | ▲4 | 165 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:28 25:28 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 25:30 25:30 | .. | ||
131 | 138 | ▲7 | 87 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Garmin Sharp | 25 | Garmin Sharp | 25:42 25:42 | .. | ||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 115 | Classic | PICHON Laurent FDJ.fr | 28 | FDJ.fr | 25:48 25:48 | .. | ||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Maxime AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 26:39 26:39 | .. | ||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 57 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 27:55 27:55 | .. | ||
135 | 147 | ▲12 | 58 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 28:46 28:46 | .. | ||
136 | 144 | ▲8 | 84 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Garmin Sharp | 26 | Garmin Sharp | 29:58 29:58 | .. | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 32 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 30:02 30:02 | .. | ||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 177 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | 26 | Team Europcar | 30:27 30:27 | .. | ||
139 | 148 | ▲9 | 102 | Sprint | GOSS Matthew Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:52 30:52 | .. | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 62 | GC | EARLE Nathan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||
141 | 149 | ▲8 | 56 | GC | MARINO Jean-Marc Cannondale | 31 | Cannondale | 31:11 31:11 | .. | ||
142 | 150 | ▲8 | 132 | GC | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 33:03 33:03 | .. | ||
143 | 151 | ▲8 | 105 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 34:57 34:57 | .. | ||
144 | 152 | ▲8 | 135 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 36:08 36:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 71 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Shimano | 23 | Team Giant - Shimano | 68 | +68 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | TT | BOOM Lars Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 61 | +61 | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 22 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 47 | +47 | |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 121 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 46 | +46 | |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | 134 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 45 | +45 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 17 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 44 | +44 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 179 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 33 | Team Europcar | 37 | +37 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 36 | +36 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 68 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 35 | +35 | |
10 | - | 38 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | +30 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 29 | +29 | |
12 | 30 | ▲18 | 6 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | +28 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | JANS Roy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | +26 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 41 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek Factory Racing | 33 | Trek Factory Racing | 25 | +25 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team Giant - Shimano | 26 | Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | +25 | |
16 | 16 | - | 154 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 22 | +22 | |
17 | 17 | - | 45 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 22 | +22 | |
18 | 18 | - | 55 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 30 | Cannondale | 19 | +19 | |
19 | - | 91 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 19 | +19 | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 46 | TT | SERGENT Jesse Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 17 | +17 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 47 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 17 | +17 | |
22 | - | 5 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 15 | +15 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 195 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 13 | +13 | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 127 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 13 | +13 | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 138 | GC | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 13 | +13 | |
26 | 43 | ▲17 | 31 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | +13 | |
27 | - | 144 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 13 | +13 | ||
28 | 28 | - | 83 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 30 | Garmin Sharp | 13 | +13 | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 161 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | +13 | |
30 | - | 27 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 12 | +12 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 14 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 57 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 12 | +12 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 8 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 25 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 11 | +11 | |
34 | - | 153 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 11 | +11 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 23 | Classic | BROECKX Stig Lotto Belisol | 24 | Lotto Belisol | 10 | +10 | |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 10 | +10 | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +10 | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 197 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9 | +9 | |
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 192 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 35 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8 | +8 | |
40 | - | 96 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff - Saxo | 26 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8 | +8 | ||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | +8 | |
42 | 39 | ▼3 | 187 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +6 | |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 106 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5 | +5 | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 75 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Giant - Shimano | 25 | Team Giant - Shimano | 5 | +5 | |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 137 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 49:44:09 | .. |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 1:43 1:43 | .. |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 1:54 1:54 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Belkin-Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:58 1:58 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 2:15 2:15 | .. |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 2:58 2:58 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | Lotto Belisol | WT | 3:27 3:27 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 4:00 4:00 | .. |
9 | 16 | ▲7 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 4:17 4:17 | .. |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | Team Giant - Shimano | WT | 5:31 5:31 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team Katusha | WT | 9:53 9:53 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | 10:43 10:43 | .. |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 11:01 11:01 | .. |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | Team Europcar | WT | 11:35 11:35 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 12:28 12:28 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | FDJ.fr | WT | 13:05 13:05 | .. |
17 | 3 | ▼14 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 18:05 18:05 | .. |
18 | 5 | ▼13 | Cannondale | WT | 20:01 20:01 | .. |
19 | 6 | ▼13 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 20:05 20:05 | .. |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 21:13 21:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 August 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.07 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:73
- Vert. meters:1830
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube