The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 100 | 17:55:41 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 70 | ,, 0:00 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 50 | 0:02 0:02 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | 0:07 0:07 | |
5 | 13 | ▲8 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 28 | 0:11 0:11 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | 0:13 0:13 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | PASQUALON Andrea Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 20 | 0:14 0:14 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 18 | ,, 0:14 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | ,, 0:14 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | REBELLIN Davide CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | 0:16 0:16 | |
11 | 22 | ▲11 | COMBAUD Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 12 | ,, 0:16 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | PACHER Quentin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 10 | 0:18 0:18 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | LEVARLET Guillaume Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 8 | ,, 0:18 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | SAINT-MARTIN Clément Team Marseille 13 KTM | Team Marseille 13 KTM | 7 | 0:20 0:20 | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | 0:22 0:22 | |
16 | 16 | - | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5 | ,, 0:22 | |
17 | 17 | - | VAN HOECKE Gijs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4 | ,, 0:22 | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | ,, 0:22 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | ,, 0:22 | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | TURGIS Jimmy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1 | ,, 0:22 | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | RENAULT Maxime Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:22 | ||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:22 | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | FINETTO Mauro Southeast | Southeast | ,, 0:22 | ||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | PARRA Heiner Rodrigo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:22 | ||
25 | 23 | ▼2 | DE MAAR Marc Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:22 | ||
26 | 26 | - | DE TIER Floris Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:22 | ||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | DE GREEF Francis Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:22 | ||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | TERPSTRA Mike Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:22 | ||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Team Marseille 13 KTM | Team Marseille 13 KTM | ,, 0:22 | ||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | DAMUSEAU Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:22 | ||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | GUAY Julien Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:22 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | GADRET John Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | ||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | VIMPÈRE Théo Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 0:22 | ||
35 | 38 | ▲3 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:29 0:29 | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 0:38 0:38 | ||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | ,, 0:38 | ||
38 | 43 | ▲5 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 0:43 0:43 | ||
39 | 45 | ▲6 | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 0:43 | ||
40 | 46 | ▲6 | MENUT David Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 0:48 0:48 | ||
41 | 47 | ▲6 | BOLE Grega CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:48 | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | JIMENEZ Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:48 | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:48 | ||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | VANOVERBERGHE Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:48 | ||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | BERNAUDEAU Giovanni Team Europcar | Team Europcar | ,, 0:48 | ||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:48 | ||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | VACCHER Andrea Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 0:52 0:52 | ||
48 | 40 | ▼8 | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 0:57 0:57 | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | JACOBS Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:05 1:05 | ||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | PONZI Simone Southeast | Southeast | 1:22 1:22 | ||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | BOULO Matthieu Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:29 1:29 | ||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | EL FARES Julien Team Marseille 13 KTM | Team Marseille 13 KTM | ,, 1:29 | ||
53 | 63 | ▲10 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 1:37 1:37 | ||
54 | 64 | ▲10 | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 1:45 1:45 | ||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | FDJ | 1:58 1:58 | |||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | JÉRÔME Vincent Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:03 2:03 | ||
57 | 66 | ▲9 | MÉDEREL Maxime Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 2:18 2:18 | ||
58 | 34 | ▼24 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:27 2:27 | ||
59 | 71 | ▲12 | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:38 2:38 | ||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | FDJ | 2:44 2:44 | |||
61 | 72 | ▲11 | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:46 2:46 | ||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:04 3:04 | ||
63 | 55 | ▼8 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 3:18 3:18 | ||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:29 3:29 | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | FEDI Andrea Southeast | Southeast | 3:43 3:43 | ||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:02 4:02 | ||
67 | 15 | ▼52 | TRONET Steven Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 4:12 4:12 | ||
68 | 76 | ▲8 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | 4:15 4:15 | ||
69 | 69 | - | MARTINEZ Yannick Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 4:22 4:22 | ||
70 | 39 | ▼31 | PEREIRA Florent AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:24 4:24 | ||
71 | 59 | ▼12 | GHYSELINCK Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:11 5:11 | ||
72 | 84 | ▲12 | HONIG Reinier Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 5:19 5:19 | ||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Team Marseille 13 KTM | Team Marseille 13 KTM | 5:24 5:24 | ||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:04 6:04 | ||
75 | 75 | - | ARAMENDIA Javier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:19 6:19 | ||
76 | 88 | ▲12 | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 6:27 6:27 | ||
77 | 53 | ▼24 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 6:33 6:33 | ||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:33 | ||
79 | 19 | ▼60 | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 7:23 7:23 | ||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:35 7:35 | ||
81 | 92 | ▲11 | DUPONT Timothy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 7:37 7:37 | ||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7:50 7:50 | ||
83 | 82 | ▼1 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:33 8:33 | ||
84 | 61 | ▼23 | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:38 8:38 | ||
85 | 70 | ▼15 | TARRIDE Grégoire Team Marseille 13 KTM | Team Marseille 13 KTM | 9:36 9:36 | ||
86 | 77 | ▼9 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 10:09 10:09 | ||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:40 10:40 | ||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | MALAGUTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11:24 11:24 | ||
89 | 86 | ▼3 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 11:47 11:47 | ||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:49 11:49 | ||
91 | 101 | ▲10 | LABORIE Christophe Bretagne - Séché Environnement | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:53 11:53 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 11:55 11:55 | ||
93 | 83 | ▼10 | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:58 11:58 | ||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 12:34 12:34 | ||
95 | 87 | ▼8 | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 12:36 12:36 | ||
96 | 96 | - | GESLIN Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 13:29 13:29 | ||
97 | 93 | ▼4 | VERHELST Louis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:02 15:02 | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | PICHOT Alexandre Team Europcar | Team Europcar | 16:15 16:15 | ||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | GIL MARTINEZ Tomas Aurelio Southeast | Southeast | 16:49 16:49 | ||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 17:17 17:17 | ||
101 | 110 | ▲9 | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18:14 18:14 | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | ANTÓN Igor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 19:35 19:35 | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:52 20:52 | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20:59 20:59 | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21:05 21:05 | ||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | JAUN Lukas Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 21:28 21:28 | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | Bardiani - CSF Pro Team | 21:58 21:58 | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | CECCHINEL Giorgio Southeast | Southeast | 23:59 23:59 | ||
109 | 119 | ▲10 | BIHEL César Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 24:18 24:18 | ||
110 | 120 | ▲10 | PENVEN Clément Team Marseille 13 KTM | Team Marseille 13 KTM | 24:30 24:30 | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | DELLE STELLE Christian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:46 25:46 | ||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | TORTELIER Etienne Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 28:33 28:33 | ||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | BRÜNGGER Nico Roth - Skoda | Roth - Skoda | 32:27 32:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 August 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.85 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:164.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: