› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2015 
Prev 
Next 

 2016   »   96th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)

General Classification

Startlist

 
Startlist in PDF
BMC Racing Team
1 Porte, Richie
2 Gilbert, Philippe (DNF, Stage 7)
3 Dennis, Rohan (DNS, Stage 2)
4 van Garderen, Tejay
5 Hermans, Ben
6 Atapuma, John Darwin
7 Sánchez, Samuel
8 Bookwalter, Brent
Movistar Team
11 Quintana, Nairo
12 Fernández, Rubén (DNF, Stage 3)
13 Anacona, Winner
14 Erviti, Imanol
15 Herrada, José (DNS, Stage 7)
16 Moreno, Javier (DNF, Stage 7)
17 Quintana, Dayer (DNF, Stage 7)
18 Soler, Marc (DNF, Stage 7)
Team Katusha
21 Rodríguez, Joaquim
22 Zakarin, Ilnur
23 Tsatevich, Alexey
24 Taaramäe, Rein
25 Kochetkov, Pavel
26 Mamykin, Matvey
27 Vorobyev, Anton (DNF, Stage 7)
28 Losada, Alberto (DNS, Stage 6)
Team Sky
31 Froome, Christopher
32 Thomas, Geraint (DNS, Stage 5)
33 Nieve, Mikel
34 Swift, Ben (DNS, Stage 6)
35 Poels, Wout
36 Roche, Nicolas (DNF, Stage 7)
37 Kiryienka, Vasil
38 Boswell, Ian (DNF, Stage 4)
Etixx - Quick Step
41 Martin, Daniel
42 Verona, Carlos
43 Bouet, Maxime (DNF, Stage 7)
44 Meersman, Gianni
45 De Plus, Laurens
46 Alaphilippe, Julian (DNF, Stage 7)
47 Vakoc, Petr
48 de la Cruz, David (DNS, Stage 5)
Astana Pro Team
51 Aru, Fabio
52 López, Miguel Ángel
53 Kangert, Tanel
54 Tiralongo, Paolo
55 Cataldo, Dario
56 Malacarne, Davide
57 Zeits, Andrey
Tinkoff
61 Contador, Alberto
62 Trofimov, Yuri
63 Hansen, Jesper (DNS, Stage 6)
64 Hernández, Jesús (DNF, Stage 7)
65 Tosatto, Matteo (DNF, Stage 7)
66 Petrov, Evgeni (DNF, Stage 7)
67 Poljanski, Pawel (DNF, Stage 4)
68 Rovny, Ivan (DNF, Stage 7)
Orica GreenEDGE
71 Chaves, Johan Esteban
72 Impey, Daryl
73 Plaza, Rubén
74 Gerrans, Simon
75 Howson, Damien (DNF, Stage 7)
76 Meier, Christian (DNS, Stage 6)
77 Haig, Jack
78 Txurruka, Amets
Lotto Soudal
81 De Clercq, Bart
82 Valls, Rafael (DNF, Stage 4)
83 Van der Sande, Tosh
84 Armée, Sander
85 de Gendt, Thomas
86 Boeckmans, Kris (DNF, Stage 1)
87 Marczynski, Tomasz (DNF, Stage 4)
88 Vervaeke, Louis
Team Giant - Alpecin
91 Dumoulin, Tom (DNF, Stage 3)
92 Barguil, Warren
93 Arndt, Nikias
94 Fröhlinger, Johannes
95 Ludvigsson, Tobias
96 Skjøstad Lunke, Sindre
97 Preidler, Georg
98 ten Dam, Laurens
AG2R La Mondiale
101 Pozzovivo, Domenico
102 Bardet, Romain
103 Chérel, Mickaël
104 Bonnafond, Guillaume (DNF, Stage 3)
105 Dupont, Hubert
106 Gastauer, Ben
107 Domont, Axel
108 Minard, Sébastien
Lampre - Merida
111 Cimolai, Davide (DNF, Stage 7)
112 Polanc, Jan
113 Koshevoy, Ilia
114 Durasek, Kristijan
115 Grmay, Tsgabu
116 Meintjes, Louis (DNS, Stage 4)
117 Mohoric, Matej
118 Bono, Matteo (DNF, Stage 7)
Trek - Segafredo
121 Hesjedal, Ryder
122 Zubeldia, Haimar
123 Arredondo, Julián David (DNS, Stage 3)
124 Alafaci, Eugenio (DNF, Stage 7)
125 Bernard, Julien
126 Reijnen, Kiel
127 Stetina, Peter
128 Zoidl, Riccardo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
131 Gesink, Robert
132 Kelderman, Wilco (DNF, Stage 1)
133 Kruijswijk, Steven
134 Lindeman, Bert-Jan
135 Bouwman, Koen
136 Keizer, Martijn
137 Roglič, Primož
138 Vermeulen, Alexey
FDJ
141 Réza, Kévin
142 Chavanel, Sébastien (DNF, Stage 3)
143 Courteille, Arnaud
144 Lecuisinier, Pierre-Henri
145 Maison, Jérémy
146 Manzin, Lorrenzo (DNF, Stage 7)
147 Pineau, Cédric (DNF, Stage 7)
148 Vaugrenard, Benoit
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
151 Uran, Rigoberto
152 King, Benjamin
153 Formolo, Davide
154 Cardoso, André
155 Brown, Nathan
156 Dombrowski, Joe
157 Howes, Alex
158 Woods, Michael
IAM Cycling
161 Frank, Mathias
162 Elmiger, Martin (DNS, Stage 6)
163 Pantano, Jarlinson
164 van Genechten, Jonas
165 Clement, Stef (DNF, Stage 7)
166 Warbasse, Larry
167 Wyss, Marcel (DNF, Stage 6)
168 Zaugg, Oliver
Dimension Data
171 Anton, Igor (DNS, Stage 7)
172 Eisel, Bernhard (DNF, Stage 7)
173 Fraile, Omar (DNS, Stage 3)
174 Kudus, Merhawi
175 Meyer, Cameron
176 Niyonshuti, Adrien (DNF, Stage 3)
177 Siutsou, Kanstantsin
178 Van Zyl, Johann
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
181 Aramendia, Javier (DNF, Stage 6)
182 Arroyo, David
183 Barbero, Carlos
184 Carthy, Hugh
185 Mas, Lluís Guillermo
186 Molina, Antonio
187 Pardilla, Sergio
188 Prades, Eduard
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
191 Bozic, Borut (DNF, Stage 7)
192 Bouhanni, Nacer (DNF, Stage 3)
193 Hardy, Romain (DNF, Stage 7)
194 Edet, Nicolas
195 Molard, Rudy
196 Navarro, Daniel
197 Rossetto, Stephane
198 Soupe, Geoffrey (DNF, Stage 7)
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
201 Rebellin, Davide
202 De La Parte, Víctor (DNF, Stage 7)
203 Hirt, Jan (DNF, Stage 7)
204 Grosschartner, Felix
205 Mrozek, Marcin (DNF, Stage 7)
206 Owsian, Lukasz
207 Szmyd, Sylwester
208 Taciak, Mateusz (DNF, Stage 3)
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
211 Duijn, Huub
212 Honig, Reinier
213 Hoogerland, Johnny (DNS, Stage 4)
214 Lammertink, Maurits
215 Tolhoek, Antwan
216 van der Lijke, Nick (DNF, Stage 4)
217 Van Empel, Etienne (DNF, Stage 5)
218 Weening, Pieter
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
221 Cieślik, Paweł (DNF, Stage 6)
222 Franczak, Paweł (DNF, Stage 7)
223 Gradek, Kamil (DNF, Stage 3)
224 Hnik, Karel
225 Koch, Jonas
226 Polnicky, Jiri (DNF, Stage 7)
227 Stachowiak, Adam
228 Simón, Jordi (DNS, Stage 5)
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
231 Gasparotto, Enrico
232 Baugnies, Jerome (DNF, Stage 7)
233 Bille, Gaetan (DNF, Stage 7)
234 Degand, Thomas (DNF, Stage 7)
235 Veuchelen, Frederik
236 Dron, Boris
237 Minnaard, Marco
238 Thurau, Bjorn
 
EditionsStartlistEventNation
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.0295 sec.