This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2017
2015
»
-

 2016   »   67th Flèche du Sud (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Kayl  ›  Kayl   (76.8k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Vermeltfoort CoenCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke751:40:43 1:40:43
2 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling32,, ,,
3 Silvestre FábioLeopard Pro Cycling 11,, ,,
4 van den Brand TwanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
5 Zurita FrancescTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
6 Koch MichelGermany National Team,, ,,
7 te Brake RemcoParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
8 Lienhard FabianBMC Development Team ,, ,,
9 Bovenhuis JasperAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
10 Bugter LuucCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
11 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group,, ,,
12 Freienstein RaphaelTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
13 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
14 Bol JetseCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
15 Raim MihkelCycling Academy Team,, ,,
16 Phelan AdamDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
17 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
18 Masson ChristopheEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
19 Ollegaard MortenRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
20 Scully ThomasDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
21 Turchi LucTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
22 Reinhardt TheoGermany National Team,, ,,
23 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group,, ,,
24 Graziato MassimoParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
25 Van Schip Jan-willemCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
26 Sousa SérgioTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
27 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group,, ,,
28 Schoonbroodt BobTeam3M,, ,,
29 Clausen PatrickRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
30 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group,, ,,
31 Stannus JordanAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
32 Havik YoeriTeam3M,, ,,
33 Spengler LukasBMC Development Team ,, ,,
34 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
35 Nōmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
36 Tielemans PierreEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
37 Dakteris JanisTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
38 Jamieson AdamCanada,, ,,
39 Tintori DevidTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
40 König MarcoTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
41 Goldstein RoyCycling Academy Team,, ,,
42 Deriaux FlorianEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
43 Schäppi MartinBMC Development Team ,, ,,
44 Reichling LexVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, ,,
45 Valtey MaxTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
46 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
47 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
48 Migdał WojciechCycling Academy Team,, ,,
49 Goderis JelleTeam3M,, ,,
50 Ockeloen JasperParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
51 Faglum Karlsson Alexander,, ,,
52 Raymackers CedricTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
53 Schwitzer SimonTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
54 Bergström Frisk HannesSweden,, ,,
55 Bernard QuentinEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
56 Dewortelaer SergeTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
57 Fourrier VincentEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
58 Egger MikeTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
59 Beckeringh Derk AbelParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
60 Olesen PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
61 Deuble MatthiasTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
62 Schlechter PitLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
63 Vogt MarioGermany National Team,, ,,
64 Diener MikeVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, ,,
65 Bosman Gert-JanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
66 Bussard DimitriTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
67 Hereijgers KobusCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
68 Backofen MoritzTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
69 Van Beusichem ThijsParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
70 Milbert PitLC Kayl,, ,,
71 Sloof JordiCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
72 Wolter ClaudeLC Kayl,, ,,
73 Shaw DamienAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
74 Therkildsen MariusTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
75 Anderberg HampusSweden,, ,,
76 Helmig ChristianLC Tetange,, ,,
77 Walsh EdwardCanada,, ,,
78 Dobbs SamBMC Development Team ,, ,,
79 Von Burg DominicEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
80 Bommel HenningGermany National Team,, ,,
81 Schir ThéryEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
82 Meisen MarcelTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
83 Hatz ChristopherTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
84 Pedersen CasperRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
85 Johansson MarcusSweden,, ,,
86 Batista ChristianoVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, ,,
87 Poutsma StefanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
88 MÜLLER LukasEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
89 Geng JonasTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
90 Koretzky ClémentTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
91 Der ZsoltTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
92 Herman PhilippeLC Tetange,, ,,
93 Retschke RobertTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
94 Mikiver RasmusSweden,, ,,
95 Dostert SandroLC Tetange,, ,,
96 Knaup TobiasTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
97 Thiele KerstenGermany National Team,, ,,
98 Arvidsson StaffanSweden,, ,,
99 van Leeuwen PatrickCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
100 Burtnik EvanCanada,, ,,
101 Craven DanCycling Academy Team,, ,,
102 Butler ChrisCycling Academy Team,, ,,
103 Vinkel Jesper BundgaardRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
104 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group,, ,,
105 Halvorsen Emil BækhøjRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
106 Gaal SimonTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
107 Diederich TimLC Kayl,, ,,
108 Feller MichaelLC Tetange,, ,,
109 te Stroet RensCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
110 Koning PeterDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
111 Beukeboom DionParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
112 Lalouette KevinEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
113 Janssens JimmyTeam3M,, ,,
114 Chavanne GabrielEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
115 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
116 Weisgerber PolLC Kayl1:44 1:44
117 Mild LukasTeam Gesundshop24de1:50 1:50
118 Burkhardt ArneTeam Gesundshop24de,, 1:50
119 Cowan AlexanderCanada0:00 0:00
120 Mcconvey ConnorAn Post Chain Reaction,, 0:00
121 Elliott WilliamCanada,, 0:00
122 SÜßemilch EricTeam Basso Bikes,, 0:00
123 Norris LachlanDrapac Professional Cycling,, 0:00
124 Mouris JensDrapac Professional Cycling,, 0:00
125 Mackinnon SeanCanada,, 0:00
126 Gate AaronAn Post Chain Reaction,, 0:00
127 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Development Team ,, 0:00
128 Corell MadsTeam Giant Scatto U23,, 0:00
129 Evrard LaurentTeam3M,, 0:00
130 Brusselman TwanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, 0:00
131 Zahner SimonEKZ Racing Team,, 0:00
132 Tschernoster JanGermany National Team,, 0:00
133 Ringwald JohannesTeam Gesundshop24de2:42 2:42
134 Reguero GabrielTeam Differdange - Losch0:00 0:00
135 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team ,, 0:00
136 Vermeulen EmielTeam3M,, 0:00
137 Bukdal JoakimTeam Giant Scatto U23,, 0:00
138 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant Scatto U23,, 0:00
139 Friesecke GianEKZ Racing Team,, 0:00
140 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group,, 0:00
141 Kent-spark OliverAn Post Chain Reaction4:57 4:57
142 Lang AlecVV Tooltime Preizerdaul5:37 5:37
143 Schweitzer RaphaëlVV Tooltime Preizerdaul7:14 7:14
144 Weyer DeanLC Tetange,, 7:14
145 Reuland PhillipeVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, 7:14
DNF Bøje NicklasTeam Giant Scatto U23 -1:40:43 -1:40:43
DNF Lapierre StijnLC Tetange,, -1:40:43
HD Fernández ManuelLC Kayl,, -1:40:43
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Vermeltfoort CoenCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke11:40:43 1:40:43
2 Jones BrentonDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
3 Silvestre FábioLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
4 van den Brand TwanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
5 Zurita FrancescTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
6 Koch MichelGermany National Team,, ,,
7 te Brake RemcoParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
8 Lienhard FabianBMC Development Team ,, ,,
9 Bovenhuis JasperAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
10 Bugter LuucCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
11 Guldhammer RasmusStölting Service Group,, ,,
12 Freienstein RaphaelTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
13 Jorgensen Jonas Aaen Riwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
14 Bol JetseCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
15 Raim MihkelCycling Academy Team,, ,,
16 Phelan AdamDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
17 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
18 Masson ChristopheEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
19 Ollegaard MortenRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
20 Scully ThomasDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
21 Turchi LucTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
22 Reinhardt TheoGermany National Team,, ,,
23 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group,, ,,
24 Graziato MassimoParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
25 Van Schip Jan-willemCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
26 Sousa SérgioTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
27 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group,, ,,
28 Schoonbroodt BobTeam3M,, ,,
29 Clausen PatrickRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
30 Kirsch AlexStölting Service Group,, ,,
31 Stannus JordanAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
32 Havik YoeriTeam3M,, ,,
33 Spengler LukasBMC Development Team ,, ,,
34 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
35 Nōmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
36 Tielemans PierreEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
37 Dakteris JanisTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
38 Jamieson AdamCanada,, ,,
39 Tintori DevidTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
40 König MarcoTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
41 Goldstein RoyCycling Academy Team,, ,,
42 Deriaux FlorianEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
43 Schäppi MartinBMC Development Team ,, ,,
44 Reichling LexVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, ,,
45 Valtey MaxTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
46 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
47 Thill TomTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
48 Migdał WojciechCycling Academy Team,, ,,
49 Goderis JelleTeam3M,, ,,
50 Ockeloen JasperParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
51 Faglum Karlsson AlexanderSweden,, ,,
52 Raymackers CedricTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
53 Schwitzer SimonTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
54 Bergström Frisk HannesSweden,, ,,
55 Bernard QuentinEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
56 Dewortelaer SergeTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
57 Fourrier VincentEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
58 Egger MikeTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
59 Beckeringh Derk AbelParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
60 Olesen PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
61 Deuble MatthiasTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
62 Schlechter PitLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
63 Vogt MarioGermany National Team,, ,,
64 Diener MikeVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, ,,
65 Bosman Gert-JanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
66 Bussard DimitriTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
67 Hereijgers KobusCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
68 Backofen MoritzTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
69 Van Beusichem ThijsParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
70 Milbert PitLC Kayl,, ,,
71 Sloof JordiCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
72 Wolter ClaudeLC Kayl,, ,,
73 Shaw DamienAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
74 Therkildsen MariusTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
75 Anderberg HampusSweden,, ,,
76 Helmig ChristianLC Tetange,, ,,
77 Walsh EdwardCanada,, ,,
78 Dobbs SamBMC Development Team ,, ,,
79 Von Burg DominicEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
80 Bommel HenningGermany National Team,, ,,
81 Schir ThéryEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
82 Meisen MarcelTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
83 Hatz ChristopherTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
84 Pedersen CasperRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
85 Johansson MarcusSweden,, ,,
86 Batista ChristianoVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, ,,
87 Poutsma StefanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
88 MÜLLER LukasEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
89 Geng JonasTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
90 Koretzky ClémentTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
91 Der ZsoltTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
92 Herman PhilippeLC Tetange,, ,,
93 Retschke RobertTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
94 Mikiver RasmusSweden,, ,,
95 Dostert SandroLC Tetange,, ,,
96 Knaup TobiasTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
97 Thiele KerstenGermany National Team,, ,,
98 Arvidsson StaffanSweden,, ,,
99 van Leeuwen PatrickCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
100 Burtnik EvanCanada,, ,,
101 Craven DanCycling Academy Team,, ,,
102 Butler ChrisCycling Academy Team,, ,,
103 Vinkel Jesper BundgaardRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
104 Kamp AlexanderStölting Service Group,, ,,
105 Halvorsen Emil BækhøjRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
106 Gaal SimonTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
107 Diederich TimLC Kayl,, ,,
108 Feller MichaelLC Tetange,, ,,
109 te Stroet RensCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
110 Koning PeterDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
111 Beukeboom DionParkhotel Valkenburg CT,, ,,
112 Lalouette KevinEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
113 Janssens JimmyTeam3M,, ,,
114 Chavanne GabrielEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
115 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
116 Cowan AlexanderCanada,, ,,
117 Mcconvey ConnorAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
118 Elliott WilliamCanada,, ,,
119 SÜßemilch EricTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
120 Norris LachlanDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
121 Mouris JensDrapac Professional Cycling,, ,,
122 Mackinnon SeanCanada,, ,,
123 Gate AaronAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
124 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Development Team ,, ,,
125 Corell MadsTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
126 Evrard LaurentTeam3M,, ,,
127 Brusselman TwanCyclingteam Jo Piels,, ,,
128 Zahner SimonEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
129 Tschernoster JanGermany National Team,, ,,
130 Reguero GabrielTeam Differdange - Losch,, ,,
131 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team ,, ,,
132 Vermeulen EmielTeam3M,, ,,
133 Bukdal JoakimTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
134 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
135 Friesecke GianEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
136 Mager ChristianStölting Service Group,, ,,
137 Weisgerber PolLC Kayl1:44 1:44
138 Mild LukasTeam Gesundshop24de1:50 1:50
139 Burkhardt ArneTeam Gesundshop24de,, 1:50
140 Ringwald JohannesTeam Gesundshop24de2:42 2:42
141 Kent-spark OliverAn Post Chain Reaction4:57 4:57
142 Lang AlecVV Tooltime Preizerdaul5:37 5:37
143 Schweitzer RaphaëlVV Tooltime Preizerdaul7:14 7:14
144 Weyer DeanLC Tetange,, 7:14
145 Reuland PhillipeVV Tooltime Preizerdaul,, 7:14
RnkRiderTeamTime
1 Brockhoff JanLeopard Pro Cycling 1:40:43 1:40:43
2 Turchi LucTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
3 Kämna LennardStölting Service Group,, ,,
4 Van Schip Jan-willemCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
5 Carbel MichaelStölting Service Group,, ,,
6 Stannus JordanAn Post Chain Reaction,, ,,
7 Spengler LukasBMC Development Team ,, ,,
8 Wirtgen TomLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
9 Nōmmela AkselLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
10 Jamieson AdamCanada,, ,,
11 König MarcoTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
12 Schäppi MartinBMC Development Team ,, ,,
13 Valtey MaxTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
14 Jäger PatrickTeam Vorarlberg,, ,,
15 Faglum Karlsson AlexanderSweden,, ,,
16 Schwitzer SimonTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
17 Bergström Frisk HannesSweden,, ,,
18 Fourrier VincentEC Raismee Natura4ever,, ,,
19 Olesen PatrickLeopard Pro Cycling ,, ,,
20 Bussard DimitriTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
21 Backofen MoritzTeam Kuota-Lotto,, ,,
22 Milbert PitLC Kayl,, ,,
23 Sloof JordiCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,, ,,
24 Therkildsen MariusTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
25 Anderberg HampusSweden,, ,,
26 Walsh EdwardCanada,, ,,
27 Dobbs SamBMC Development Team ,, ,,
28 Von Burg DominicEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
29 Pedersen CasperRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
30 Geng JonasTeam Gesundshop24de,, ,,
31 Dostert SandroLC Tetange,, ,,
32 Burtnik EvanCanada,, ,,
33 Vinkel Jesper BundgaardRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
34 Halvorsen Emil BækhøjRiwal Platform Cycling Team,, ,,
35 Gaal SimonTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
36 Cowan AlexanderCanada,, ,,
37 Elliott WilliamCanada,, ,,
38 SÜßemilch EricTeam Basso Bikes,, ,,
39 Mackinnon SeanCanada,, ,,
40 Van Hooydonck NathanBMC Development Team ,, ,,
41 Corell MadsTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
42 Tschernoster JanGermany National Team,, ,,
43 Eisenhart TaylorBMC Development Team ,, ,,
44 Bukdal JoakimTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
45 Vinjebo EmilTeam Giant Scatto U23,, ,,
46 Friesecke GianEKZ Racing Team,, ,,
47 Mild LukasTeam Gesundshop24de1:50 1:50
48 Lang AlecVV Tooltime Preizerdaul5:37 5:37

Race information

Flèche du Sud logoDate: 4th May 2016
Avg. speed winner: 45.75 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Kayl › Kayl
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.fleche-du-sud.lu

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.2365 sec.