This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016

 2017   »   37th Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia 'Costa Calida' (1.1)

One Day Race  »  San Javier  ›  Murcia   (182.7k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team125754:03:08 4:03:08
2 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin85552:10 2:10
3 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe7040,, 2:10
4 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal6032,, 2:10
5 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin5028,, 2:10
6 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team4024,, 2:10
7 Juul-Jensen ChristopherORICA-Scott3520,, 2:10
8 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal3018,, 2:10
9 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij2516,, 2:10
10 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe2014,, 2:10
11 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 1512,, 2:10
12 Sicard RomainDirect Energie1010,, 2:10
13 Herklotz SilvioBORA - hansgrohe58,, 2:10
14 Soler MarcMovistar Team57,, 2:10
15 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 56,, 2:10
16 Moreno JavierBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35,, 2:10
17 Belda DavidBurgos-BH 34,, 2:10
18 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA33,, 2:10
19 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits32,, 2:10
20 Izagirre GorkaMovistar Team31,, 2:10
21 Fernández RubénMovistar Team3,, 2:10
22 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin3,, 2:10
23 Kišerlovski RobertTeam Katusha - Alpecin3,, 2:10
24 Gallopin TonyLotto Soudal32:25 2:25
25 Owsian LukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice 34:07 4:07
26 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:07
27 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 4:07
28 Offredo YoannWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:07
29 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:07
30 Joyce ColinRally Cycling4:41 4:41
31 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:41
32 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO,, 4:41
33 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:41
34 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:41
35 Rubio DiegoCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 4:41
36 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:41
37 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 4:41
38 Lietaer EliotSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 4:41
39 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 4:41
40 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 4:41
41 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 4:41
42 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 4:41
43 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, 4:41
44 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal,, 4:41
45 Kuss SeppRally Cycling,, 4:41
46 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 4:41
47 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 4:41
48 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 4:41
49 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 4:41
50 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:41
51 Merino IgorBurgos-BH ,, 4:41
52 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 4:41
53 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:41
54 Britton RobRally Cycling,, 4:41
55 Huffman EvanRally Cycling,, 4:41
56 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe,, 4:41
57 Mendes JoséBORA - hansgrohe,, 4:41
58 Baugnies JeromeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 4:41
59 Cort Nielsen Magnus ORICA-Scott,, 4:41
60 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie11:07 11:07
61 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe,, 11:07
62 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 11:07
63 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 11:07
64 Farazijn MaximeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 11:07
65 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 11:07
66 Per DavidBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 11:07
67 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 11:07
68 Moreno IvanSpain,, 11:07
69 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 11:07
70 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 11:07
71 Van Rooy KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 11:07
72 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH ,, 11:07
73 De Vos AdamRally Cycling,, 11:07
74 Wallays JensSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 11:07
75 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team,, 11:07
76 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 11:07
77 Pujol OscarTeam UKYO,, 11:07
78 Kozonchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo,, 11:07
79 Hayman MathewORICA-Scott,, 11:07
80 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 11:07
81 Guillemois RomainDirect Energie,, 11:07
82 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 11:07
83 Prades BenjaminTeam UKYO,, 11:07
84 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal,, 11:07
DNF Arcas JorgeMovistar Team -4:03:08 -4:03:08
DNF Lorente CarlosDare Viator Partizan,, -4:03:08
DNF Valero JavierDare Viator Partizan,, -4:03:08
DNF Sanchez OscarDare Viator Partizan,, -4:03:08
DNF Calatayud MiguelDare Viator Partizan,, -4:03:08
DNF Castello FranciscoDare Viator Partizan,, -4:03:08
DNF Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, -4:03:08
DNF Insausti Jon AnderBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -4:03:08
DNF Young EricRally Cycling,, -4:03:08
DNF Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo,, -4:03:08
DNF Pascual EusebioSpain,, -4:03:08
DNF Montoya Lopez RubénSpain,, -4:03:08
DNF Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team,, -4:03:08
DNF Hiratsuka YoshimitsuTeam UKYO,, -4:03:08
DNF Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, -4:03:08
DNF Keukeleire JensORICA-Scott,, -4:03:08
DNF Bárta JanBORA - hansgrohe,, -4:03:08
DNF Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH ,, -4:03:08
DNF Robredo ÁlvaroBurgos-BH ,, -4:03:08
DNF Ruiz JoanBurgos-BH ,, -4:03:08
DNF Fuentes JavierSpain,, -4:03:08
DNF Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO,, -4:03:08
HD Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:03:08
HD González AdriánEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, -4:03:08
HD Nunez Sanchez Jose Carlos Dare Viator Partizan,, -4:03:08
HD Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, -4:03:08
HD Salomein JarlSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:03:08
HD Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:03:08
HD Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, -4:03:08
HD Bewley SamORICA-Scott,, -4:03:08
HD van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, -4:03:08
HD Debusschere JensLotto Soudal,, -4:03:08
HD Pate DannyRally Cycling,, -4:03:08
HD Sveshnikov KirillGazprom-RusVelo,, -4:03:08
HD Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo,, -4:03:08
HD Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, -4:03:08
HD Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -4:03:08
HD Jurado MarcosBurgos-BH ,, -4:03:08
HD Viejo Jose DanielSpain,, -4:03:08
HD Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, -4:03:08
HD Oien JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, -4:03:08
HD Mezgec LukaORICA-Scott,, -4:03:08
HD Llacer EduardoSpain,, -4:03:08
HD Ballesteros Miguel AngelSpain,, -4:03:08
HD Pols RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, -4:03:08
HD Cornu JeremyDirect Energie,, -4:03:08
HD Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:03:08
HD Brożyna PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -4:03:08
HD Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, -4:03:08
HD Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, -4:03:08
HD Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, -4:03:08
HD Irizar JulenEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, -4:03:08
HD Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO,, -4:03:08

Race information

Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia 'Costa Calida' logoDate: 11th February 2017
Avg. speed winner: 45.09 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Javier › Murcia

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaciclistamurcia.com/
twitter.com/laVueltaMurcia
www.facebook.com/LaVueltaMurcia


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14071 sec.