This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   38th Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC)

Stage 1  »  Lochristi  ›  Knokke-Heist   (178k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Coquard BryanDirect Energie20304:08:58 4:08:58
2 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal1018,, ,,
3 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro512,, ,,
4 Van Asbroeck TomBelgium7,, ,,
5 Jans RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect4,, ,,
6 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,, ,,
7 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin2,, ,,
8 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits1,, ,,
9 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
10 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
11 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
12 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon,, ,,
13 Meeusen TomBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
14 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
15 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
16 Naesen OliverBelgium,, ,,
17 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
18 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
19 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
20 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
21 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal,, ,,
22 Vermeersch GianniBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
23 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
24 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, ,,
25 Meisen MarcelBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
26 Steels StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
27 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
28 van Kessel CorneTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
29 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
30 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
31 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
32 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
33 Wynants MaartenBelgium,, ,,
34 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
35 Mortier JulienBelgium,, ,,
36 De Witte MathiasCibel - Cebon,, ,,
37 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie,, ,,
38 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
39 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
40 van der Poel DavidBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
41 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
42 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
43 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
44 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, ,,
45 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
46 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, ,,
47 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
48 Livyns ArjenPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, ,,
49 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
50 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
51 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
52 Verwilst AaronBelgium,, ,,
53 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
54 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
55 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, ,,
56 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
57 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
58 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
59 Morice JulienDirect Energie,, ,,
60 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
61 Aerts ThijsTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
62 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
63 Toupalik AdamBeobank - Corendon,, ,,
64 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
65 Baestaens VincentTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
66 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
67 Cleppe NicolasTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
68 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
69 van der Haar LarsTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
70 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
71 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
72 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
73 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, ,,
74 Pardini OlivierWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
75 De Winter LudwigWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, ,,
76 Van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
77 Aernouts JimTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
78 Geuens AlexanderPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, ,,
79 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo,, ,,
80 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal,, ,,
81 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
82 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
83 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
84 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
85 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
86 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, ,,
87 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
88 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
89 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, ,,
90 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
91 Bakelants JanBelgium,, ,,
92 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
93 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, ,,
94 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon,, ,,
95 Druyts GerryPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, ,,
96 Boros MichaelPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, ,,
97 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, ,,
98 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon,, ,,
99 Corbel ErwannFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
100 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
101 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
102 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
103 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
104 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie,, ,,
105 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon,, ,,
106 Godrie StanVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
107 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, ,,
108 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal,, ,,
109 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
110 Mertz RemyLotto Soudal,, ,,
111 Aerts ToonTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
112 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
113 Soete DaanTelenet Fidea Lions,, ,,
114 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
115 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
116 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, ,,
117 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal,, ,,
118 Gene YohannDirect Energie,, ,,
119 Vakoc PetrQuick-Step Floors,, ,,
120 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
121 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, ,,
122 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team,, ,,
123 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport,, ,,
124 De Paepe JohannesCibel - Cebon,, ,,
125 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal,, ,,
126 Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, ,,
127 De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon,, ,,
128 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Oscaro,, ,,
129 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors2:07 2:07
130 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon0:00 0:00
131 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 0:00
132 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:00
133 Walsleben PhilippBeobank - Corendon,, 0:00
134 Leemans RobPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:00
135 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:00
136 Stevens TimothyPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2:09 2:09
137 Adams JensPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:00 0:00
138 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert2:09 2:09
139 Keukeleire JensBelgium0:00 0:00
140 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 0:00
141 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:00
142 van der Poel MathieuBeobank - Corendon2:21 2:21
143 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00 0:00
144 Menten MilanBelgium,, 0:00
145 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 0:00
146 Dhaene BrechtPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:00
147 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, 0:00
148 Hoeyberghs DaanBeobank - Corendon,, 0:00
149 Naesen LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:00
150 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo,, 0:00
151 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, 0:00
152 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo,, 0:00
153 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport4:09 4:09
154 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00 0:00
DNF Irvine MartynAqua Blue Sport -4:08:58 -4:08:58
NQ De Bondt DriesVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, -4:08:58
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Coquard BryanDirect Energie54:08:48 4:08:48
2 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport0:01 0:01
3 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal0:04 0:04
4 McLay DanielFortuneo - Oscaro0:06 0:06
5 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:06
6 Naesen OliverBelgium0:08 0:08
7 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors,, 0:08
8 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro0:09 0:09
9 Van Asbroeck TomBelgium0:10 0:10
10 Jans RoyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
11 Van Lerberghe BertSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
12 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
13 van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
14 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
15 Marini NicolasNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
16 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
17 Stallaert JoeriCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
18 Meeusen TomBeobank - Corendon,, 0:10
19 Lampaert YvesQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
20 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
21 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
22 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
23 Ista KevynWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
24 Ledanois KevinFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:10
25 Roelandts JurgenLotto Soudal,, 0:10
26 Vermeersch GianniBeobank - Corendon,, 0:10
27 Merlier TimVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:10
28 Cardis RomainDirect Energie,, 0:10
29 Meisen MarcelBeobank - Corendon,, 0:10
30 Steels StijnSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
31 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
32 van Kessel CorneTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
33 Vantomme MaximeWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
34 van Keirsbulck GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
35 Wynants MaartenBelgium,, 0:10
36 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
37 Mortier JulienBelgium,, 0:10
38 De Witte MathiasCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
39 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie,, 0:10
40 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
41 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
42 van der Poel DavidBeobank - Corendon,, 0:10
43 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
44 Blythe AdamAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
45 Duquennoy JimmyWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
46 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
47 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
48 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
49 Dunne ConorAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
50 Livyns ArjenPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:10
51 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
52 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
53 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:10
54 Verwilst AaronBelgium,, 0:10
55 Dupont TimothyVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:10
56 Declercq TimQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
57 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
58 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
59 Rast GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
60 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
61 Morice JulienDirect Energie,, 0:10
62 Turgis AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
63 Aerts ThijsTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
64 Špilak SimonTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
65 Toupalik AdamBeobank - Corendon,, 0:10
66 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
67 Baestaens VincentTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
68 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
69 Cleppe NicolasTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
70 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
71 van der Haar LarsTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
72 van der Hoorn TacoRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
73 Stacchiotti RiccardoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
74 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
75 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
76 Pardini OlivierWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
77 De Winter LudwigWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
78 Van Aert WoutVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:10
79 Aernouts JimTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
80 Geuens AlexanderPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:10
81 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
82 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal,, 0:10
83 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
84 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
85 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:10
86 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
87 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
88 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:10
89 Jarrier BenoitFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:10
90 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
91 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
92 Vermote JulienQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
93 Bakelants JanBelgium,, 0:10
94 Bisolti AlessandroNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
95 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
96 Janssens JimmyCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
97 Druyts GerryPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:10
98 Boros MichaelPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:10
99 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, 0:10
100 Ruyters BrechtCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
101 Corbel ErwannFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:10
102 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
103 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:10
104 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
106 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie,, 0:10
107 Marchand GianniCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
108 Godrie StanVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:10
109 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
110 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal,, 0:10
111 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:10
112 Mertz RemyLotto Soudal,, 0:10
113 Aerts ToonTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
114 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
115 Soete DaanTelenet Fidea Lions,, 0:10
116 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
117 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
118 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
119 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal,, 0:10
120 Gene YohannDirect Energie,, 0:10
121 Vakoc PetrQuick-Step Floors,, 0:10
122 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:10
123 Cordeel SanderVérandas Willems-Crelan ,, 0:10
124 Breschel MattiAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
125 De Paepe JohannesCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
126 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal,, 0:10
127 Petit AdrienDirect Energie,, 0:10
128 De Jonghe KevinCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
129 Mourey FrancisFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:10
130 Dieleman MichielCibel - Cebon,, 0:10
131 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal,, 0:10
132 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
133 Walsleben PhilippBeobank - Corendon,, 0:10
134 Leemans RobPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:10
135 Adams JensPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:10
136 Keukeleire JensBelgium,, 0:10
137 Daniel GregoryTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
138 Spengler LukasWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
139 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:10
140 Menten MilanBelgium,, 0:10
141 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
142 Dhaene BrechtPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team,, 0:10
143 Tulik AngeloDirect Energie,, 0:10
144 Hoeyberghs DaanBeobank - Corendon,, 0:10
145 Naesen LawrenceWB Veranclassic Aqua Protect,, 0:10
146 Brändle MatthiasTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
147 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, 0:10
148 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo,, 0:10
149 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 0:10
150 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors2:17 2:17
151 Stevens TimothyPauwels sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team2:19 2:19
152 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 2:19
153 van der Poel MathieuBeobank - Corendon2:31 2:31
154 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport4:19 4:19

Race information

Baloise Belgium Tour  logoDate: 24th May 2017
Avg. speed winner: 42.90 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Lochristi › Knokke-Heist
Parcours type:

Websites:
www.baloisebelgiumtour.be
twitter.com/belgium_tour
www.facebook.com/BelgiumTour

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.28263 sec.