This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
-
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.1)

Prologue  »  Graz  ›  Schlossberg   (0.8k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntAvgTime
1 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team142021.9852:11 2:11
2 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team51221.8180:01 0:01
3 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team3721.3330:04 0:04
4 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 521.0220:06 0:06
5 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team420.8700:07 0:07
6 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits320.870,, 0:07
7 Vendrame AndreaItaly220.7190:08 0:08
8 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice 120.719,, 0:08
9 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20.5710:09 0:09
10 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 20.4260:10 0:10
11 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20.426,, 0:10
12 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM20.2820:11 0:11
13 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin20.1400:12 0:12
14 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team20.140,, 0:12
15 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin20.140,, 0:12
16 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo20.140,, 0:12
17 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice 20.140,, 0:12
18 Mugerli MatejAmplatz - BMC20.0000:13 0:13
19 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits20.000,, 0:13
20 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij20.000,, 0:13
21 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg20.000,, 0:13
22 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM20.000,, 0:13
23 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport20.000,, 0:13
24 Salzmann JodokWSA-Greenlife19.8620:14 0:14
25 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg19.862,, 0:14
26 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19.862,, 0:14
27 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19.7260:15 0:15
28 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits19.726,, 0:15
29 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19.726,, 0:15
30 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij19.726,, 0:15
31 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC19.726,, 0:15
32 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC19.726,, 0:15
33 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC19.5920:16 0:16
34 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits19.592,, 0:16
35 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg19.592,, 0:16
36 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team19.592,, 0:16
37 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team19.592,, 0:16
38 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij19.592,, 0:16
39 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team19.592,, 0:16
40 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits19.592,, 0:16
41 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC19.592,, 0:16
42 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg19.4590:17 0:17
43 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team19.459,, 0:17
44 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy19.459,, 0:17
45 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport19.459,, 0:17
46 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team19.3290:18 0:18
47 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg19.329,, 0:18
48 Ciccone GiulioItaly19.329,, 0:18
49 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team19.329,, 0:18
50 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo19.329,, 0:18
51 Debesay MeksebDimension Data19.329,, 0:18
52 Trettwer HelmutWSA-Greenlife19.329,, 0:18
53 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo19.329,, 0:18
54 Friedrich MarcoWSA-Greenlife19.2000:19 0:19
55 Reguigui YoucefDimension Data19.200,, 0:19
56 Mager ChristianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang19.200,, 0:19
57 Fidler GerdAmplatz - BMC19.200,, 0:19
58 Anton IgorDimension Data19.200,, 0:19
59 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19.200,, 0:19
60 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team19.200,, 0:19
61 O'Connor BenDimension Data19.0730:20 0:20
62 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy19.073,, 0:20
63 Leopold Hans-JörgWSA-Greenlife19.073,, 0:20
64 Viviani EliaItaly19.073,, 0:20
65 Schinnagel JohannesTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 19.073,, 0:20
66 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM19.073,, 0:20
67 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data19.073,, 0:20
68 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy18.9470:21 0:21
69 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice 18.947,, 0:21
70 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 18.947,, 0:21
71 Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team18.947,, 0:21
72 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team18.947,, 0:21
73 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo18.947,, 0:21
74 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin18.8240:22 0:22
75 Albanese VincenzoItaly18.824,, 0:22
76 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport18.824,, 0:22
77 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice 18.824,, 0:22
78 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij18.824,, 0:22
79 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy18.824,, 0:22
80 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo18.824,, 0:22
81 Ballerini DavideItaly18.7010:23 0:23
82 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM18.701,, 0:23
83 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij18.701,, 0:23
84 Bajc AndiAmplatz - BMC18.701,, 0:23
85 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo18.701,, 0:23
86 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team18.701,, 0:23
87 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij18.701,, 0:23
88 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo18.701,, 0:23
89 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team18.701,, 0:23
90 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team18.701,, 0:23
91 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits18.5810:24 0:24
92 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport18.581,, 0:24
93 Loderer TimonWSA-Greenlife18.581,, 0:24
94 Poll StefanWSA-Greenlife18.581,, 0:24
95 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg18.581,, 0:24
96 Kvasina MatijaTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 18.581,, 0:24
97 Belletti ManuelItaly18.4620:25 0:25
98 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang18.462,, 0:25
99 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice 18.462,, 0:25
100 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team18.462,, 0:25
101 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy18.3440:26 0:26
102 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin18.344,, 0:26
103 Velasco SimoneItaly18.344,, 0:26
104 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport18.344,, 0:26
105 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM18.344,, 0:26
106 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team18.2280:27 0:27
107 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy18.228,, 0:27
108 Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport18.228,, 0:27
109 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team18.228,, 0:27
110 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team18.228,, 0:27
111 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 18.1130:28 0:28
112 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team18.113,, 0:28
113 Gibbons RyanDimension Data18.113,, 0:28
114 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo18.113,, 0:28
115 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team18.113,, 0:28
116 Gaugl FlorianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang18.113,, 0:28
117 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data18.113,, 0:28
118 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits18.0000:29 0:29
119 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice 17.8880:30 0:30
120 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy17.7780:31 0:31
121 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport17.778,, 0:31
122 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin17.778,, 0:31
123 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy17.778,, 0:31
124 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin17.778,, 0:31
125 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17.5610:33 0:33
126 Grick MatthiasWSA-Greenlife17.561,, 0:33
127 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17.561,, 0:33
128 Umhaller ThomasAmplatz - BMC17.4550:34 0:34
129 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport17.455,, 0:34
130 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data17.455,, 0:34
131 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM17.455,, 0:34
132 Paulus DennisTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang17.455,, 0:34
133 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team17.455,, 0:34
134 Hammerle MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg17.3490:35 0:35
135 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin17.1430:37 0:37
136 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin16.9410:39 0:39
137 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg16.6470:42 0:42
138 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang16.5520:43 0:43
139 Bissinger FlorianWSA-Greenlife15.0001:01 1:01
140 Friedl NilsTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang13.2721:26 1:26
141 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM13.272,, 1:26
DNS Filosi IuriItaly -2:11 -2:11
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team32:11 2:11
2 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team0:01 0:01
3 Clarke WilliamCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:04 0:04
4 Eibegger MarkusTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:06 0:06
5 Vanmarcke SepCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team0:07 0:07
6 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:07
7 Vendrame AndreaItaly0:08 0:08
8 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:08
9 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:09 0:09
10 Schlemmer LukasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:10 0:10
11 Tusveld MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:10
12 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM0:11 0:11
13 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:12 0:12
14 Scully ThomasCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
15 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:12
16 Savitskiy IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
17 Grossschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:12
18 Mugerli MatejAmplatz - BMC0:13 0:13
19 Bagot YoannCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:13
20 Ariesen TimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:13
21 Lienhard FabianTeam Vorarlberg,, 0:13
22 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:13
23 Denifl StefanAqua Blue Sport,, 0:13
24 Salzmann JodokWSA-Greenlife0:14 0:14
25 Geismayr DanielTeam Vorarlberg,, 0:14
26 Zoidl RiccardoTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:14
27 Rabitsch StephanTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 0:15 0:15
28 Cousin JérômeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:15
29 Neuhauser MarcelTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:15
30 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:15
31 Korošec RokAmplatz - BMC,, 0:15
32 Pernsteiner HermannAmplatz - BMC,, 0:15
33 Canecky MarekAmplatz - BMC0:16 0:16
34 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:16
35 Friesecke GianTeam Vorarlberg,, 0:16
36 Howes AlexCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:16
37 Slagter Tom-JelteCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:16
38 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:16
39 Brkic BenjaminTirol Cycling Team,, 0:16
40 Chetout LoïcCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 0:16
41 Kusztor PeterAmplatz - BMC,, 0:16
42 Baldauf SebastianTeam Vorarlberg0:17 0:17
43 Fankhauser ClemensTirol Cycling Team,, 0:17
44 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:17
45 Pearson DanielAqua Blue Sport,, 0:17
46 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team0:18 0:18
47 Meiler LukasTeam Vorarlberg,, 0:18
48 Ciccone GiulioItaly,, 0:18
49 Koren KristijanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:18
50 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:18
51 Debesay MeksebDimension Data,, 0:18
52 Trettwer HelmutWSA-Greenlife,, 0:18
53 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:18
54 Friedrich MarcoWSA-Greenlife0:19 0:19
55 Reguigui YoucefDimension Data,, 0:19
56 Mager ChristianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 0:19
57 Fidler GerdAmplatz - BMC,, 0:19
58 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 0:19
59 Lehner DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:19
60 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, 0:19
61 O'Connor BenDimension Data0:20 0:20
62 Lowndes JasonIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:20
63 Leopold Hans-JörgWSA-Greenlife,, 0:20
64 Viviani EliaItaly,, 0:20
65 Schinnagel JohannesTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:20
66 Diaz DanielDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:20
67 Teklehaimanot DanielDimension Data,, 0:20
68 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy0:21 0:21
69 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:21
70 Schlegel MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:21
71 Canty BrendanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:21
72 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team,, 0:21
73 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:21
74 Mathis MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:22 0:22
75 Albanese VincenzoItaly,, 0:22
76 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport,, 0:22
77 Paluta MichalCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:22
78 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:22
79 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:22
80 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:22
81 Ballerini DavideItaly0:23 0:23
82 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:23
83 Van Empel EtienneRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:23
84 Bajc AndiAmplatz - BMC,, 0:23
85 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:23
86 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team,, 0:23
87 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij,, 0:23
88 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:23
89 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team,, 0:23
90 Korsaeth TrulsAstana Pro Team,, 0:23
91 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:24 0:24
92 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport,, 0:24
93 Loderer TimonWSA-Greenlife,, 0:24
94 Poll StefanWSA-Greenlife,, 0:24
95 Honig ReinierTeam Vorarlberg,, 0:24
96 Kvasina MatijaTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels ,, 0:24
97 Belletti ManuelItaly0:25 0:25
98 Bosman PatrickTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 0:25
99 Plucinski LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice ,, 0:25
100 Mullen RyanCannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team,, 0:25
101 Dempster ZakkariIsrael Cycling Academy0:26 0:26
102 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:26
103 Velasco SimoneItaly,, 0:26
104 Nordhaug Lars PetterAqua Blue Sport,, 0:26
105 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:26
106 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team0:27 0:27
107 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:27
108 Brammeier MatthewAqua Blue Sport,, 0:27
109 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team,, 0:27
110 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team,, 0:27
111 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:28 0:28
112 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team,, 0:28
113 Gibbons RyanDimension Data,, 0:28
114 Nikolaev SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:28
115 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team,, 0:28
116 Gaugl FlorianTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 0:28
117 Thomson Jay RobertDimension Data,, 0:28
118 Godon DorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:29 0:29
119 Kaczmarek JakubCCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:30 0:30
120 Schreurs HamishIsrael Cycling Academy0:31 0:31
121 Koning PeterAqua Blue Sport,, 0:31
122 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:31
123 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:31
124 Taaramäe ReinTeam Katusha - Alpecin,, 0:31
125 Graf AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:33 0:33
126 Grick MatthiasWSA-Greenlife,, 0:33
127 Hrinkow DominikTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 0:33
128 Umhaller ThomasAmplatz - BMC0:34 0:34
129 Fenn AndrewAqua Blue Sport,, 0:34
130 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 0:34
131 Hupond ThierryDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 0:34
132 Paulus DennisTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang,, 0:34
133 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team,, 0:34
134 Hammerle MaximilianTeam Vorarlberg0:35 0:35
135 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:37 0:37
136 Vicioso ÁngelTeam Katusha - Alpecin0:39 0:39
137 Schelling PatrickTeam Vorarlberg0:42 0:42
138 Hofer AndreasTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:43 0:43
139 Bissinger FlorianWSA-Greenlife1:01 1:01
140 Friedl NilsTeam Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:26 1:26
141 Martinez YannickDelko Marseille Provence KTM,, 1:26

Race information

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria  logoDate: 2nd July 2017
Avg. speed winner: 21.98 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Graz › Schlossberg
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.26901 sec.