This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   Tour of China II (2.1)

Stage 4  »  Huangshi Daye  ›  Huangshi Daye   (115.3k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia14202:24:53 2:24:53
2 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia512,, ,,
3 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club37,, ,,
4 Banaszek AdrianKolss Cycling Team5,, ,,
5 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City4,, ,,
6 Freiberg MichaelIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team3,, ,,
7 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City2,, ,,
8 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling 1,, ,,
9 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, ,,
10 Colonna YuriWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
11 Rosenholtz SamCCB Velotooler,, ,,
12 Pruus PeeterRietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,
13 Andriato RafaelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
14 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
15 Panassenko NikitaAstana City,, ,,
16 Manan AnuarTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
17 Chen ZhiwenGiant Cycling Team,, ,,
18 Karaliok YauheniMinsk Cycling Club,, ,,
19 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
20 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
21 Lunardon PaoloRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
22 Tzortzakis PolychronisRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
23 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
24 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, ,,
25 Meadvancort JonahCCB Velotooler,, ,,
26 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
27 Becis ArmandsRietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,
28 Nikitin MatveyAstana City,, ,,
29 Nadon Marc-antoineH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, ,,
30 Valognes QuentinTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
31 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
32 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
33 Orr RobertMemil Pro Cycling,, ,,
34 Giacoppo AnthonyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, ,,
35 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
36 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City,, ,,
37 Draperi MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
38 Darmonov JakhongirBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,
39 De Keijzer GerdTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
40 Hou WeijieKeyi Look Cycling Team,, ,,
41 Sun XiaolongMitchelton Scott,, ,,
42 Dominguez DanielKeyi Look Cycling Team,, ,,
43 Tsishkou RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, ,,
44 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga,, ,,
45 Kuzmin AntonAstana City,, ,,
46 Xu ZhaoliangGiant Cycling Team,, ,,
47 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO,, ,,
48 Wang Ya DongBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,
49 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
50 Trosino MirkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
51 Antti SizkoCCB Velotooler,, ,,
52 Sweeny HarryMitchelton Scott,, ,,
53 Bieken NazaerbiekeKeyi Look Cycling Team,, ,,
54 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
55 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, ,,
56 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, ,,
57 Lai Chun KinHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
58 Rivera KevinAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
59 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
60 Machado Silva Gabriel Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
61 Hetherington BenMemil Pro Cycling,, ,,
62 Nazaret MagnoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
63 Bani EugenioRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
64 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
65 Godoy CaioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
66 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
67 Halmuratov MuradjanBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,
68 Ortega MauricioRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
69 Pena Cristian AndresRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
70 Ollamov DostonbekBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,
71 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
72 Chen MingrunHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
73 Pachón Oscar MauricioRTS - Monton Racing ,, ,,
74 Liu HaiwangGiant Cycling Team,, ,,
75 Skorenko MykytaKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
76 Wang XinKeyi Look Cycling Team,, ,,
77 de Maar MarcHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
78 Moncorge PierreMemil Pro Cycling,, ,,
79 Akparov AbdullojonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,
80 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO,, ,,
81 Sunnatov AkramjonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, ,,
82 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
83 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
84 Shi HangGiant Cycling Team,, ,,
85 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO,, ,,
86 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk,, ,,
87 de Souza Almeida AndréFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
88 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
89 Janssen YannickMemil Pro Cycling,, ,,
90 Kanerva HiskiMemil Pro Cycling,, ,,
91 Akhramenka YauheniMinsk Cycling Club,, ,,
92 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
93 Gohr Andre EduardoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, ,,
94 Gu TianhaoGiant Cycling Team,, ,,
95 Polivoda OleksandrKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
96 Bi WenhuiMitchelton Scott,, ,,
97 Wang BoHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
98 Banaszek NorbertKolss Cycling Team,, ,,
99 Rosdi Mohd Nor UmardiTerengganu Cycling Team,, ,,
100 Yan MengHengxiang Cycling Team,, ,,
101 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling 0:24 0:24
102 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini 0:00 0:00
103 Harris JohnCCB Velotooler,, 0:00
104 Dickey AnselCCB Velotooler,, 0:00
105 Shemetau MikhailMinsk Cycling Club0:36 0:36
106 Jenner SamuelMitchelton Scott0:00 0:00
107 Ramanau RamanMinsk Cycling Club1:02 1:02
108 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk1:12 1:12
109 Kanepejs DeinsRietumu Banka - Riga0:00 0:00
110 Meyer CameronMitchelton Scott1:35 1:35
111 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team1:45 1:45
112 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling 1:46 1:46
113 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, 1:46
114 Elliott NathanIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team1:53 1:53
115 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO0:00 0:00
116 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO3:02 3:02
117 Vosekalns AndrisRietumu Banka - Riga0:00 0:00
118 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga,, 0:00
119 Crome SamIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team3:33 3:33
120 Van Der Ploeg NeilIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team0:00 0:00
121 Sunderland ScottIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team,, 0:00
NQ Deng PenghaiGiant Cycling Team -2:24:53 -2:24:53
RnkPrevDeltaRiderTeamUCITime
11 Rivera KevinAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia39:23:31 9:23:31
22 Trosino MirkoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:22 0:22
33 Ortega MauricioRTS - Monton Racing 0:29 0:29
44 Cecchin AlbertoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:59 0:59
55 Nikitin MatveyAstana City1:05 1:05
66 Guardiola SalvadorTeam UKYO,, 1:05
77 Spreafico MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 1:05
89▲1 Bratashchuk AndriiKolss Cycling Team,, 1:05
98▼1 Nazaret MagnoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 1:05
1010 Bonusi RaffaelloAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 1:05
1111 Pruus PeeterRietumu Banka - Riga1:08 1:08
1212 Chen MingrunHengxiang Cycling Team1:10 1:10
1313 de Maar MarcHengxiang Cycling Team1:12 1:12
1414 Dominguez DanielKeyi Look Cycling Team1:28 1:28
1521▲6 Luksevics ViestursRietumu Banka - Riga3:16 3:16
1617▲1 Pachón Oscar MauricioRTS - Monton Racing 3:19 3:19
1715▼2 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini 3:24 3:24
1816▼2 Choi Hiu FungHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 3:24
1918▼1 Liu JianpengHengxiang Cycling Team,, 3:24
2020 Nishimura HirokiNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:24
2119▼2 Machado Silva Gabriel Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 3:24
2222 Kuzmin AntonAstana City3:28 3:28
2323 Pena Cristian AndresRTS - Monton Racing ,, 3:28
2424 Nadon Marc-antoineH&R Block Pro Cycling 3:33 3:33
2526▲1 Pacioni LucaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia4:37 4:37
2627▲1 Godoy CaioFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling4:50 4:50
2728▲1 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:54 4:54
2829▲1 Benfatto MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia5:20 5:20
2930▲1 Panassenko NikitaAstana City5:44 5:44
3031▲1 Polivoda OleksandrKolss Cycling Team6:01 6:01
3132▲1 Kuboki KazushigeNippo - Vini Fantini 6:06 6:06
3233▲1 Luchshenko SergeyAstana City,, 6:06
3334▲1 Colonna YuriWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:06
3435▲1 de Souza Almeida AndréFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 6:06
3536▲1 Wang BoHengxiang Cycling Team,, 6:06
3638▲2 Karaliok YauheniMinsk Cycling Club7:12 7:12
3725▼12 Crome SamIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team8:06 8:06
3837▼1 Cartier AlexisH&R Block Pro Cycling 8:28 8:28
3940▲1 Aberasturi JonTeam UKYO8:43 8:43
4041▲1 Darmonov JakhongirBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team8:49 8:49
4142▲1 Akparov AbdullojonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 8:49
4239▼3 Samuel TravisH&R Block Pro Cycling 8:58 8:58
4344▲1 Lavery PhilipH&R Block Pro Cycling 10:08 10:08
4443▼1 Meyer CameronMitchelton Scott10:33 10:33
4545 Hou WeijieKeyi Look Cycling Team10:49 10:49
4646 Bieken NazaerbiekeKeyi Look Cycling Team,, 10:49
4747 Kononenko MykhayloKolss Cycling Team11:21 11:21
4849▲1 Sweeny HarryMitchelton Scott,, 11:21
4948▼1 Hirai EiichiTeam UKYO,, 11:21
5050 Tokuda TanzoTeam UKYO,, 11:21
5151 Tsoy Vladimir Astana City11:22 11:22
5252 Dickey AnselCCB Velotooler12:14 12:14
5354▲1 Hatanaka YusukeTeam UKYO12:41 12:41
5453▼1 Ho BurrHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 12:41
5555 Wang Ya DongBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 12:41
5656 Draperi MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 12:41
5757 Wang XinKeyi Look Cycling Team12:57 12:57
5858 Chen ZhiwenGiant Cycling Team13:21 13:21
5959 Bogdanovics MarisRietumu Banka - Riga15:51 15:51
6062▲2 Malucelli MatteoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia15:54 15:54
6163▲2 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club15:56 15:56
6260▼2 Freiberg MichaelIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team15:58 15:58
6361▼2 Andriato RafaelWilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:59 15:59
6464 Bani EugenioRTS - Monton Racing 16:00 16:00
6565 Halmuratov MuradjanBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team,, 16:00
6666 Chiu Ho SanHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 16:00
6767 Gohr Andre EduardoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 16:00
6868 Jenner SamuelMitchelton Scott,, 16:00
6969 Bi WenhuiMitchelton Scott,, 16:00
7070 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini 16:35 16:35
7171 Janssen YannickMemil Pro Cycling16:37 16:37
7272 Kulimbetov NurbolatAstana City16:38 16:38
7373 Macanally RyanH&R Block Pro Cycling 16:40 16:40
7474 Rupnik JureH&R Block Pro Cycling ,, 16:40
7575 Valognes QuentinTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:40
7678▲2 Tsishkou RamanMinsk Cycling Club,, 16:40
7777 Lai Chun KinHKSI Pro Cycling Team,, 16:40
7876▼2 Moncorge PierreMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:40
7982▲3 Hetherington BenMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:40
8083▲3 Orr RobertMemil Pro Cycling,, 16:40
8181 Clancy StephenTeam Novo Nordisk,, 16:40
8284▲2 Yan MengHengxiang Cycling Team,, 16:40
8385▲2 Meadvancort JonahCCB Velotooler16:49 16:49
8486▲2 Rosdi Mohd Nor UmardiTerengganu Cycling Team17:00 17:00
8580▼5 Shemetau MikhailMinsk Cycling Club17:16 17:16
8687▲1 Vosekalns AndrisRietumu Banka - Riga17:31 17:31
8788▲1 Giacoppo AnthonyIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team17:32 17:32
8879▼9 Ramanau RamanMinsk Cycling Club17:42 17:42
8990▲1 Becis ArmandsRietumu Banka - Riga18:01 18:01
9091▲1 Williams ChristopherTeam Novo Nordisk18:09 18:09
9193▲2 Xu ZhaoliangGiant Cycling Team18:15 18:15
9294▲2 Shi HangGiant Cycling Team,, 18:15
9396▲3 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini 18:52 18:52
9497▲3 Akhramenka YauheniMinsk Cycling Club19:14 19:14
9592▼3 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk19:25 19:25
9698▲2 Sunderland ScottIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team20:22 20:22
9795▼2 Elliott NathanIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team20:23 20:23
9899▲1 Banaszek AdrianKolss Cycling Team20:38 20:38
99100▲1 Manan AnuarTerengganu Cycling Team,, 20:38
100101▲1 Lunardon PaoloRTS - Monton Racing ,, 20:38
101102▲1 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk,, 20:38
102103▲1 Tzortzakis PolychronisRTS - Monton Racing ,, 20:38
103106▲3 Antti SizkoCCB Velotooler,, 20:38
104108▲4 Batmunkh Maral-erdeneTerengganu Cycling Team,, 20:38
105107▲2 Liu HaiwangGiant Cycling Team,, 20:38
106105▼1 Banaszek NorbertKolss Cycling Team,, 20:38
107109▲2 Gu TianhaoGiant Cycling Team,, 20:38
108111▲3 Sunnatov AkramjonBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team20:41 20:41
10989▼20 FernÁndez EgoitzTeam UKYO20:47 20:47
110112▲2 Ollamov DostonbekBeijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team21:26 21:26
111113▲2 Harris JohnCCB Velotooler21:36 21:36
112114▲2 Van Der Ploeg NeilIsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team21:59 21:59
113115▲2 Rosenholtz SamCCB Velotooler22:09 22:09
114110▼4 Lau Wan YauHKSI Pro Cycling Team22:23 22:23
115116▲1 Skorenko MykytaKolss Cycling Team22:56 22:56
116117▲1 De Keijzer GerdTeam Novo Nordisk24:21 24:21
117118▲1 Kanepejs DeinsRietumu Banka - Riga26:18 26:18
118119▲1 Lau Wan HeiHKSI Pro Cycling Team27:09 27:09
119120▲1 Chamorro FranciscoFunvic/Brasil Pro Cycling,, 27:09
120121▲1 Sun XiaolongMitchelton Scott,, 27:09
121122▲1 Kanerva HiskiMemil Pro Cycling,, 27:09
RnkPrevDeltaTeamTime
11 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia 28:12:53 28:12:53
22 Hengxiang Cycling Team3:26 3:26
33 Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:02 4:02
44 RTS - Monton Racing 5:05 5:05
55 Funvic/Brasil Pro Cycling7:01 7:01
66 Astana City7:57 7:57
77 Nippo - Vini Fantini 10:34 10:34
88 H&R Block Pro Cycling 14:31 14:31
99 Kolss Cycling Team16:07 16:07
1010 Rietumu Banka - Riga18:12 18:12
1111 Team UKYO18:55 18:55
1212 Keyi Look Cycling Team20:46 20:46
1313 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team27:59 27:59
1414 HKSI Pro Cycling Team29:45 29:45
1516▲1 Mitchelton Scott33:59 33:59
1615▼1 IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness team36:06 36:06
1717 Minsk Cycling Club37:32 37:32
1818 CCB Velotooler46:28 46:28
1919 Giant Cycling Team47:31 47:31
2020 Memil Pro Cycling47:37 47:37
2121 Team Novo Nordisk47:40 47:40
2222 Terengganu Cycling Team55:56 55:56

Race information

Date: 22nd September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 47.75 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Huangshi Daye › Huangshi Daye
Parcours type:

Race profile



Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.26392 sec.