The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:36 | 55 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 20 | 30 | 0:21:24 | 50.467 | ||
2 | 7 | +1:40 | 81 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | 18 | 0:04 0:04 | 50.311 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 12 | 0:05 0:05 | 50.272 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:22 | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 7 | ,, 0:05 | 50.272 | |||
5 | 70 | +12:14 | 91 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | 0:11 0:11 | 50.039 | |||
6 | 71 | +12:31 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 3 | 0:12 0:12 | 50 | |||
7 | 48 | +8:33 | 58 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | 0:16 0:16 | 49.846 | |||
8 | 72 | +12:39 | 72 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | 0:20 0:20 | 49.693 | |||
9 | 12 | +2:07 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | 49.693 | ||||
10 | 4 | +0:55 | 43 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 0:21 0:21 | 49.655 | ||||
11 | 5 | +0:59 | 7 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:23 0:23 | 49.579 | ||||
12 | 119 | +20:31 | 114 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:29 0:29 | 49.353 | ||||
13 | 78 | +14:07 | 108 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:34 0:34 | 49.165 | ||||
14 | 151 | +24:06 | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:35 0:35 | 49.128 | ||||
15 | 34 | +5:03 | 106 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 0:36 0:36 | 49.091 | ||||
16 | 97 | +18:41 | 26 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | 48.832 | ||||
17 | 93 | +17:56 | 214 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 0:47 0:47 | 48.685 | ||||
18 | 15 | +2:23 | 6 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:47 | 48.685 | ||||
19 | 35 | +5:15 | 66 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:48 0:48 | 48.649 | ||||
20 | 57 | +10:02 | 25 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | 48.539 | ||||
21 | 14 | +2:08 | 236 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 0:51 | 48.539 | ||||
22 | 129 | +22:24 | 24 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | 48.358 | ||||
23 | 13 | +2:07 | 86 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:57 0:57 | 48.322 | ||||
24 | 47 | +8:06 | 63 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:59 0:59 | 48.25 | ||||
25 | 141 | +23:31 | 33 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 0:59 | 48.25 | ||||
26 | 106 | +19:32 | 47 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:00 1:00 | 48.214 | ||||
27 | 36 | +5:28 | 107 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:01 1:01 | 48.178 | ||||
28 | 108 | +19:33 | 48 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:01 | 48.178 | ||||
29 | 8 | +1:49 | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:02 1:02 | 48.143 | ||||
30 | 83 | +14:35 | 38 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 1:02 | 48.143 | |||||
31 | 52 | +9:19 | 82 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:02 | 48.143 | ||||
32 | 130 | +22:35 | 88 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:02 | 48.143 | ||||
33 | 132 | +22:40 | 134 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:02 | 48.143 | ||||
34 | 17 | +2:39 | 84 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:03 1:03 | 48.107 | ||||
35 | 18 | +2:39 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:06 1:06 | 48 | ||||
36 | 53 | +9:24 | 68 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:07 1:07 | 47.964 | ||||
37 | 26 | +3:25 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 1:07 | 47.964 | ||||
38 | 135 | +23:05 | 235 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:09 1:09 | 47.894 | ||||
39 | 142 | +23:31 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:10 1:10 | 47.858 | ||||
40 | 133 | +22:48 | 16 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:10 | 47.858 | ||||
41 | 84 | +14:44 | 21 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:11 1:11 | 47.823 | ||||
42 | 75 | +13:31 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12 1:12 | 47.788 | ||||
43 | 44 | +7:03 | 164 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:15 1:15 | 47.682 | ||||
44 | 94 | +18:25 | 97 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16 1:16 | 47.647 | ||||
45 | 54 | +9:27 | 211 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:16 | 47.647 | ||||
46 | 21 | +2:52 | 8 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:16 | 47.647 | ||||
47 | 22 | +2:54 | 136 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:18 1:18 | 47.577 | ||||
48 | 25 | +3:17 | 116 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:18 | 47.577 | ||||
49 | 103 | +19:22 | 74 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:19 1:19 | 47.542 | ||||
50 | 16 | +2:37 | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:20 1:20 | 47.507 | ||||
9 | +1:54 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 1:20 | 47.507 | |||||
52 | 37 | +5:48 | 14 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:21 1:21 | 47.473 | ||||
53 | 86 | +14:54 | 36 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 1:21 | 47.473 | |||||
54 | 174 | +25:52 | 98 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:21 | 47.473 | ||||
55 | 10 | +1:56 | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:22 1:22 | 47.438 | ||||
56 | 140 | +23:29 | 117 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:22 | 47.438 | ||||
57 | 19 | +2:39 | 1 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:22 | 47.438 | ||||
58 | 31 | +4:27 | 13 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:25 1:25 | 47.334 | ||||
59 | 110 | +19:37 | 77 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:25 | 47.334 | ||||
60 | 134 | +23:03 | 2 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | 47.334 | ||||
61 | 38 | +5:53 | 76 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:26 1:26 | 47.299 | ||||
62 | 76 | +13:45 | 42 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:26 | 47.299 | ||||
63 | 64 | +11:05 | 232 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:27 1:27 | 47.265 | ||||
64 | 55 | +9:46 | 54 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 1:29 1:29 | 47.196 | ||||
65 | 95 | +18:30 | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:30 1:30 | 47.162 | ||||
66 | 114 | +19:53 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:30 | 47.162 | ||||
67 | 11 | +2:07 | 191 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 1:31 1:31 | 47.127 | ||||
68 | 29 | +3:51 | 11 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:31 | 47.127 | ||||
69 | 27 | +3:35 | 171 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:33 1:33 | 47.059 | ||||
70 | 77 | +13:53 | 104 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:34 1:34 | 47.025 | ||||
71 | 98 | +18:43 | 46 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:34 | 47.025 | ||||
72 | 170 | +24:58 | 93 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:38 1:38 | 46.889 | ||||
73 | 184 | +29:25 | 167 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:40 1:40 | 46.821 | ||||
74 | 6 | +1:31 | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:40 | 46.821 | ||||
75 | 117 | +20:12 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:40 | 46.821 | ||||
76 | 33 | +4:57 | 83 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:42 1:42 | 46.753 | ||||
77 | 111 | +19:43 | 135 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:43 1:43 | 46.72 | ||||
78 | 74 | +13:22 | 161 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:43 | 46.72 | ||||
79 | 62 | +10:55 | 5 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:43 | 46.72 | ||||
80 | 136 | +23:17 | 142 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:44 1:44 | 46.686 | ||||
81 | 41 | +6:11 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:44 | 46.686 | ||||
82 | 20 | +2:40 | 151 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 1:45 1:45 | 46.652 | ||||
83 | 126 | +22:11 | 22 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:46 1:46 | 46.619 | ||||
84 | 171 | +25:02 | 212 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 1:46 | 46.619 | ||||
85 | 92 | +17:50 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:46 | 46.619 | ||||
86 | 99 | +18:56 | 177 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:47 1:47 | 46.585 | ||||
87 | 58 | +10:05 | 52 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 1:48 1:48 | 46.552 | ||||
88 | 42 | +6:16 | 202 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 1:49 1:49 | 46.518 | ||||
89 | 60 | +10:31 | 221 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 1:49 | 46.518 | ||||
90 | 79 | +14:09 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:50 1:50 | 46.485 | ||||
91 | 138 | +23:28 | 78 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:50 | 46.485 | ||||
92 | 139 | +23:28 | 102 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:50 | 46.485 | ||||
23 | +2:58 | 121 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:50 | 46.485 | |||||
94 | 24 | +3:06 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1:51 1:51 | 46.452 | ||||
95 | 147 | +23:49 | 168 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:53 1:53 | 46.385 | ||||
96 | 137 | +23:26 | 144 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:53 | 46.385 | ||||
97 | 46 | +7:47 | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:54 1:54 | 46.352 | ||||
98 | 43 | +6:25 | 176 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:58 1:58 | 46.22 | ||||
99 | 144 | +23:39 | 218 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 2:01 2:01 | 46.121 | ||||
100 | 143 | +23:36 | 137 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:03 2:03 | 46.055 | ||||
101 | 101 | +19:14 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 2:05 2:05 | 45.99 | ||||
102 | 59 | +10:22 | 122 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:05 | 45.99 | ||||
103 | 65 | +11:22 | 181 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 2:08 2:08 | 45.892 | ||||
104 | 68 | +11:52 | 226 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 2:08 | 45.892 | ||||
105 | 102 | +19:18 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:09 2:09 | 45.86 | ||||
106 | 146 | +23:46 | 85 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:09 | 45.86 | ||||
107 | 28 | +3:46 | 174 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:10 2:10 | 45.827 | ||||
108 | 45 | +7:38 | 156 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 2:13 2:13 | 45.73 | ||||
109 | 82 | +14:32 | 12 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:13 | 45.73 | ||||
110 | 49 | +8:46 | 172 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:14 2:14 | 45.698 | ||||
111 | 105 | +19:29 | 37 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 2:14 | 45.698 | ||||
112 | 155 | +24:13 | 18 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:14 | 45.698 | ||||
113 | 40 | +6:07 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:14 | 45.698 | ||||
114 | 89 | +15:49 | 96 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:16 2:16 | 45.634 | ||||
115 | 118 | +20:20 | 118 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:17 2:17 | 45.602 | ||||
116 | 91 | +16:31 | 124 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:18 2:18 | 45.57 | ||||
117 | 131 | +22:37 | 94 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:18 | 45.57 | ||||
118 | 104 | +19:28 | 115 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:19 2:19 | 45.538 | ||||
119 | 50 | +8:51 | 34 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 2:19 | 45.538 | ||||
120 | 121 | +20:52 | 45 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 2:20 2:20 | 45.506 | ||||
121 | 148 | +23:54 | 87 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:21 2:21 | 45.474 | ||||
122 | 120 | +20:41 | 185 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 2:24 2:24 | 45.378 | ||||
123 | 107 | +19:33 | 238 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:24 | 45.378 | ||||
124 | 90 | +15:57 | 153 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:24 | 45.378 | ||||
122 | +20:56 | 242 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:24 | 45.378 | |||||
126 | 149 | +23:59 | 148 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:26 2:26 | 45.315 | ||||
127 | 109 | +19:35 | 111 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:26 | 45.315 | ||||
128 | 73 | +12:52 | 154 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 2:28 2:28 | 45.251 | ||||
129 | 190 | +35:55 | 194 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | ,, 2:28 | 45.251 | ||||
130 | 183 | +28:18 | 65 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:29 2:29 | 45.22 | ||||
131 | 32 | +4:34 | 204 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 2:30 2:30 | 45.188 | ||||
132 | 150 | +24:03 | 141 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:30 | 45.188 | ||||
133 | 67 | +11:48 | 165 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:31 2:31 | 45.157 | ||||
134 | 61 | +10:49 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:32 2:32 | 45.125 | ||||
135 | 152 | +24:07 | 183 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 2:34 2:34 | 45.063 | ||||
136 | 153 | +24:08 | 225 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:35 2:35 | 45.031 | ||||
137 | 156 | +24:14 | 155 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2:36 2:36 | 45 | ||||
138 | 96 | +18:40 | 71 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:36 | 45 | ||||
139 | 87 | +14:55 | 152 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 2:36 | 45 | ||||
140 | 157 | +24:14 | 35 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 2:36 | 45 | ||||
141 | 182 | +28:16 | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:37 2:37 | 44.969 | ||||
142 | 154 | +24:10 | 162 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 2:37 | 44.969 | ||||
143 | 112 | +19:49 | 147 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:40 2:40 | 44.875 | ||||
144 | 51 | +9:13 | 246 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 2:41 2:41 | 44.844 | ||||
145 | 113 | +19:53 | 178 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:44 2:44 | 44.751 | ||||
146 | 123 | +21:16 | 206 | Sprint | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:44 | 44.751 | ||||
147 | 177 | +26:39 | 213 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:44 | 44.751 | ||||
148 | 30 | +4:21 | 245 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 2:45 2:45 | 44.72 | ||||
149 | 115 | +19:55 | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:46 2:46 | 44.69 | ||||
150 | 63 | +11:03 | 243 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:46 | 44.69 | ||||
151 | 159 | +24:25 | 126 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:47 2:47 | 44.659 | ||||
152 | 66 | +11:29 | 248 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | ,, 2:47 | 44.659 | ||||
153 | 180 | +28:03 | 28 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:48 2:48 | 44.628 | ||||
154 | 124 | +21:30 | 237 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 2:48 | 44.628 | ||||
155 | 81 | +14:28 | 216 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 2:49 2:49 | 44.597 | ||||
156 | 158 | +24:16 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:49 | 44.597 | ||||
157 | 39 | +6:05 | 222 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:50 2:50 | 44.567 | ||||
158 | 56 | +9:53 | 158 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2:52 2:52 | 44.505 | ||||
159 | 160 | +24:26 | 196 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:53 2:53 | 44.475 | ||||
160 | 116 | +20:02 | 208 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | ,, 2:53 | 44.475 | ||||
161 | 186 | +35:07 | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2:54 2:54 | 44.444 | ||||
162 | 161 | +24:32 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:54 | 44.444 | ||||
163 | 162 | +24:33 | 166 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:55 2:55 | 44.414 | ||||
164 | 181 | +28:12 | 217 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 2:57 2:57 | 44.353 | ||||
165 | 163 | +24:33 | 92 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:00 3:00 | 44.262 | ||||
166 | 125 | +21:33 | 198 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3:01 3:01 | 44.232 | ||||
167 | 192 | +36:27 | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | ,, 3:01 | 44.232 | ||||
168 | 164 | +24:39 | 132 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:01 | 44.232 | ||||
169 | 165 | +24:40 | 247 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 3:02 3:02 | 44.202 | ||||
170 | 100 | +19:08 | 188 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 3:04 3:04 | 44.142 | ||||
171 | 85 | +14:46 | 51 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:07 3:07 | 44.052 | ||||
172 | 187 | +35:23 | 143 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:10 3:10 | 43.962 | ||||
173 | 88 | +15:29 | 184 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | ,, 3:10 | 43.962 | ||||
174 | 188 | +35:24 | 244 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 3:11 3:11 | 43.932 | ||||
175 | 166 | +24:45 | 146 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:12 3:12 | 43.902 | ||||
176 | 179 | +27:44 | 234 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 3:12 | 43.902 | ||||
177 | 169 | +24:52 | 123 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:14 3:14 | 43.843 | ||||
178 | 168 | +24:49 | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:15 3:15 | 43.813 | ||||
179 | 167 | +24:48 | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3:17 3:17 | 43.754 | ||||
180 | 145 | +23:39 | 233 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 3:31 3:31 | 43.344 | ||||
181 | 185 | +33:09 | 201 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:32 3:32 | 43.316 | ||||
182 | 189 | +35:46 | 182 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 3:33 3:33 | 43.287 | ||||
183 | 127 | +22:13 | 193 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3:41 3:41 | 43.056 | ||||
184 | 69 | +12:00 | 197 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 24 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 3:43 3:43 | 42.999 | ||||
185 | 172 | +25:17 | 133 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:44 3:44 | 42.971 | ||||
186 | 173 | +25:25 | 157 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 3:47 3:47 | 42.886 | ||||
187 | 80 | +14:12 | 187 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 3:50 3:50 | 42.801 | ||||
188 | 128 | +22:23 | 205 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:51 3:51 | 42.772 | ||||
189 | 191 | +36:05 | 203 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 3:52 3:52 | 42.744 | ||||
190 | 194 | +38:29 | 195 | GC | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 4:03 4:03 | 42.436 | ||||
191 | 178 | +27:14 | 207 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4:17 4:17 | 42.051 | ||||
192 | 175 | +25:59 | 215 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 4:21 4:21 | 41.942 | ||||
193 | 193 | +36:38 | 186 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 4:25 4:25 | 41.833 | ||||
194 | 176 | +26:02 | 223 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 4:29 4:29 | 41.726 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | 9:36:29 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 55 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 43 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 7 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
6 | 1 | ▼5 | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 81 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
4 | ▼5 | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 1:54 1:54 | .. | ||||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 191 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
12 | 26 | ▲14 | 56 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 86 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:07 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 236 | TT | MARQUE Alejandro Manuel Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 35 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 6 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 84 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:39 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 1 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:39 | .. | |||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 151 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 37 | Astana Pro Team | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
23 | 12 | ▼11 | 121 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
24 | 14 | ▼10 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:06 3:06 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 116 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:17 3:17 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 171 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:35 3:35 | .. | |||
28 | 20 | ▼8 | 174 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 11 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |||
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 245 | GC | SILVA Joaquim W52/FC Porto | 24 | W52/FC Porto | 4:21 4:21 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 13 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 204 | Climber | DE LA FUENTE David Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 35 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 4:34 4:34 | .. | |||
33 | 33 | - | 83 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4:57 4:57 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 106 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 66 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:15 5:15 | .. | |||
36 | 42 | ▲6 | 107 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 14 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 222 | Sprint | ETXEBERRIA Víctor Radio Popular Boavista | 23 | Radio Popular Boavista | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 53 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6:11 6:11 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 202 | Climber | GARCÍA DE MATEOS Vicente Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 176 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 164 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 7:03 7:03 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:47 7:47 | .. | |||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 58 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 172 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 34 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
51 | 49 | ▼2 | 246 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 82 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 68 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:24 9:24 | .. | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | 211 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
55 | 60 | ▲5 | 54 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 9:46 9:46 | .. | |||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 158 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 9:53 9:53 | .. | |||
57 | 64 | ▲7 | 25 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 10:02 10:02 | .. | |||
58 | 61 | ▲3 | 52 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 122 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:22 10:22 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 221 | TT | GONÇALVES Domingos Radio Popular Boavista | 28 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
61 | 55 | ▼6 | 192 | Sprint | FONTE César LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 30 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 5 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 10:55 10:55 | .. | |||
63 | 56 | ▼7 | 243 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52/FC Porto | 33 | W52/FC Porto | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 232 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 26 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 11:05 11:05 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 181 | GC | PAULINHO Sérgio Miguel Efapel | 36 | Efapel | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 248 | TT | CARVALHO Antonio W52/FC Porto | 27 | W52/FC Porto | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 165 | Classic | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 226 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | 11:52 11:52 | .. | |||
69 | 53 | ▼16 | 197 | Climber | ANGULO Antonio LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 24 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 91 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 31 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 12:31 12:31 | .. | |||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | 72 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
73 | 69 | ▼4 | 154 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 12:52 12:52 | .. | |||
74 | 73 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
75 | 76 | ▲1 | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 42 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 13:45 13:45 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |||
78 | 85 | ▲7 | 108 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | 113 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | 187 | GC | DEL PINO Jesus Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 216 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:32 14:32 | .. | |||
83 | 90 | ▲7 | 38 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 14:35 14:35 | .. | ||||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 21 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 51 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 14:46 14:46 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 36 | TT | 31 | FDJ | 14:54 14:54 | .. | ||||
87 | 82 | ▼5 | 152 | GC | PIEDRA Antonio Manzana Postobon | 31 | Manzana Postobon | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
88 | 83 | ▼5 | 184 | Climber | CASIMIRO Henrique Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 15:29 15:29 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 96 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:49 15:49 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 124 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:31 16:31 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 75 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 214 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |||
94 | 105 | ▲11 | 97 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:30 18:30 | .. | |||
96 | 93 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 18:40 18:40 | .. | |||
97 | 110 | ▲13 | 26 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
98 | 104 | ▲6 | 46 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 18:43 18:43 | .. | |||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 177 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
100 | 92 | ▼8 | 188 | Climber | TRUEBA Alvaro Efapel | 24 | Efapel | 19:08 19:08 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 31 | FDJ | 19:14 19:14 | .. | |||
102 | 101 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 19:18 19:18 | .. | |||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 74 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 19:22 19:22 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 115 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 37 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
106 | 124 | ▲18 | 47 | Classic | FRISON Frederik Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 238 | GC | BRANDÃO Joni Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 19:33 19:33 | .. | |||
108 | 123 | ▲15 | 48 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:33 | .. | |||
109 | 98 | ▼11 | 111 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
110 | 114 | ▲4 | 77 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 135 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19:43 19:43 | .. | |||
112 | 103 | ▼9 | 147 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
113 | 99 | ▼14 | 178 | Sprint | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:53 19:53 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:53 | .. | |||
115 | 97 | ▼18 | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 19:55 19:55 | .. | |||
116 | 96 | ▼20 | 208 | Sprint | HERNÁNDEZ Oscar Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 24 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 20:02 20:02 | .. | |||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 17 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 20:12 20:12 | .. | |||
118 | 113 | ▼5 | 118 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:20 20:20 | .. | |||
119 | 127 | ▲8 | 114 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
120 | 115 | ▼5 | 185 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 20:41 20:41 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 45 | Sprint | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |||
122 | 118 | ▼4 | 242 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52/FC Porto | 30 | W52/FC Porto | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
123 | 119 | ▼4 | 206 | Climber | ALMEIDA Nuno Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 25 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 237 | Classic | BESTER Shaun-Nick Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 25 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
125 | 122 | ▼3 | 198 | Climber | SANCHO Hugo LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
127 | 120 | ▼7 | 193 | GC | AFONSO Luis LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 27 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22:13 22:13 | .. | |||
128 | 117 | ▼11 | 205 | Climber | MENDONÇA Luís Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 31 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
129 | 132 | ▲3 | 24 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:24 22:24 | .. | |||
130 | 142 | ▲12 | 88 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
131 | 129 | ▼2 | 94 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |||
132 | 154 | ▲22 | 134 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
133 | 166 | ▲33 | 16 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
134 | 158 | ▲24 | 2 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
135 | 168 | ▲33 | 235 | GC | GONZÁLEZ Óscar Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 24 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 142 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:17 23:17 | .. | |||
137 | 144 | ▲7 | 144 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:26 23:26 | .. | |||
138 | 157 | ▲19 | 78 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |||
139 | 160 | ▲21 | 102 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 23:28 | .. | |||
140 | 170 | ▲30 | 117 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:29 23:29 | .. | |||
141 | 172 | ▲31 | 33 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 23:31 23:31 | .. | |||
142 | 171 | ▲29 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:31 | .. | |||
143 | 148 | ▲5 | 137 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23:36 23:36 | .. | |||
144 | 159 | ▲15 | 218 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 37 | Rally Cycling | 23:39 23:39 | .. | |||
145 | 128 | ▼17 | 233 | Climber | LIVRAMENTO David Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 33 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | ,, 23:39 | .. | |||
146 | 150 | ▲4 | 85 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
147 | 167 | ▲20 | 168 | Sprint | VERMELTFOORT Coen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23:49 23:49 | .. | |||
148 | 135 | ▼13 | 87 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:54 23:54 | .. | |||
149 | 139 | ▼10 | 148 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |||
150 | 146 | ▼4 | 141 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
151 | 176 | ▲25 | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24:06 24:06 | .. | |||
152 | 141 | ▼11 | 183 | Sprint | MESTRE Daniel Efapel | 30 | Efapel | 24:07 24:07 | .. | |||
153 | 145 | ▼8 | 225 | TT | GUERRERO Pablo Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 24:08 24:08 | .. | |||
154 | 138 | ▼16 | 162 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |||
155 | 169 | ▲14 | 18 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
156 | 151 | ▼5 | 155 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 24:14 24:14 | .. | |||
157 | 156 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 24:14 | .. | |||
158 | 131 | ▼27 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
159 | 165 | ▲6 | 126 | GC | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:25 24:25 | .. | |||
160 | 140 | ▼20 | 196 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 24:26 24:26 | .. | |||
161 | 164 | ▲3 | 138 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:32 24:32 | .. | |||
162 | 162 | - | 166 | Sprint | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
163 | 134 | ▼29 | 92 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:33 | .. | |||
164 | 163 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
165 | 161 | ▼4 | 247 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
166 | 147 | ▼19 | 146 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:45 24:45 | .. | |||
167 | 133 | ▼34 | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 24:48 24:48 | .. | |||
168 | 149 | ▼19 | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
169 | 152 | ▼17 | 123 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:52 24:52 | .. | |||
170 | 175 | ▲5 | 93 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:58 24:58 | .. | |||
171 | 174 | ▲3 | 212 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |||
172 | 143 | ▼29 | 133 | Sprint | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
173 | 153 | ▼20 | 157 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 25:25 25:25 | .. | |||
174 | 178 | ▲4 | 98 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:52 25:52 | .. | |||
175 | 155 | ▼20 | 215 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 25:59 25:59 | .. | |||
176 | 137 | ▼39 | 223 | Sprint | CARDOSO Filipe Radio Popular Boavista | 32 | Radio Popular Boavista | 26:02 26:02 | .. | |||
177 | 177 | - | 213 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
178 | 173 | ▼5 | 207 | GC | SILVA Sandro Filipe Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 28 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
179 | 179 | - | 234 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 27:44 27:44 | .. | |||
180 | 181 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28:03 28:03 | .. | |||
181 | 180 | ▼1 | 217 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 28:12 28:12 | .. | |||
182 | 182 | - | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:16 28:16 | .. | |||
183 | 183 | - | 65 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 28:18 28:18 | .. | |||
184 | 184 | - | 167 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29:25 29:25 | .. | |||
185 | 185 | - | 201 | Sprint | PAULINHO Pedro Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 33:09 33:09 | .. | |||
186 | 190 | ▲4 | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 35:07 35:07 | .. | |||
187 | 187 | - | 143 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
188 | 191 | ▲3 | 244 | Sprint | UCHA Jacobo W52/FC Porto | 23 | W52/FC Porto | 35:24 35:24 | .. | |||
189 | 186 | ▼3 | 182 | Sprint | SILVA Rafael Efapel | 26 | Efapel | 35:46 35:46 | .. | |||
190 | 193 | ▲3 | 194 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 35:55 35:55 | .. | |||
191 | 188 | ▼3 | 203 | GC | FERREIRA Hélder Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 26 | Louletano - Hospital de Loulé | 36:05 36:05 | .. | |||
192 | 192 | - | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 36:27 36:27 | .. | |||
193 | 189 | ▼4 | 186 | Climber | BARBIO António Efapel | 23 | Efapel | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
194 | 194 | - | 195 | Climber | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 38:29 38:29 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 44 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 23 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 16 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 131 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | - | |
7 | - | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 13 | - | ||
8 | 8 | - | 92 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 10 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 112 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 7 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 87 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 | - | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 43 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 175 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 191 | GC | PINTO Edgar LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 31 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 108 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 167 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 194 | Climber | MATIAS João LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 25 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 2 | - | |
25 | 25 | - | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
26 | 26 | - | 72 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | - | |
27 | 27 | - | 85 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 41 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 9:38:18 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 136 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 103 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 13 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 106 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 145 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 21 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5:58 5:58 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 34 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 7:02 7:02 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 54 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 158 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 52 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 226 | GC | ERRAZKIN Xuban Radio Popular Boavista | 20 | Radio Popular Boavista | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 154 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 11:03 11:03 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 216 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 153 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 111 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 185 | TT | GARCIA Matteo Efapel | 20 | Efapel | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 88 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:46 20:46 | .. | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 33 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 21:42 21:42 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 148 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 23 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22:17 22:17 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 162 | Sprint | LOOIJ André Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 155 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 128 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 196 | Climber | BLANCO Samuel LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 247 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52/FC Porto | 22 | W52/FC Porto | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 215 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 62 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:27 26:27 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 33:18 33:18 | .. | |
31 | 31 | - | 195 | Climber | MAGALHÃES Zulmiro LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 22 | LA Aluminios-Metalusa | 36:40 36:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 213 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 8 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 95 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 64 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 105 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 6 | - | |
6 | - | 241 | Climber | ANTUNES Amaro W52/FC Porto | 26 | W52/FC Porto | 4 | - | ||
7 | 7 | - | 84 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 63 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 15 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 224 | Climber | GOMES Luís Radio Popular Boavista | 22 | Radio Popular Boavista | 3 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 231 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 39 | Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira | 2 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 66 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 228 | Climber | BENTA João Radio Popular Boavista | 30 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 227 | Sprint | SANCHEZ Daniel Radio Popular Boavista | 24 | Radio Popular Boavista | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2017
- Start time:14:50
- Avg. speed winner:50.47 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:18 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:246
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: