The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +0:45 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 50 | 50 | 5:07:12 | ||
2 | 14 | +2:02 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 8 | +1:18 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 17 | +2:13 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | ,, 0:03 | |||
5 | 23 | +2:46 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 | ,, 0:03 | |||
6 | 3 | +0:44 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 7 | +1:13 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 1 | +0:00 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 29 | +3:33 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
10 | 28 | +3:33 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | ,, 0:08 | |||
11 | 13 | +1:51 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:08 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:49 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:08 | ||||
13 | 19 | +2:22 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
14 | 21 | +2:35 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
15 | 11 | +1:32 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:13 | ||||
16 | 30 | +3:36 | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:15 0:15 | ||||
17 | 25 | +3:08 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:15 | ||||
18 | 9 | +1:25 | 72 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:15 | ||||
19 | 10 | +1:25 | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:15 | ||||
20 | 6 | +1:10 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:15 | ||||
21 | 15 | +2:04 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
22 | 18 | +2:13 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
23 | 22 | +2:42 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
24 | 24 | +2:47 | 128 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:42 | ||||
25 | 33 | +4:09 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
26 | 27 | +3:16 | 193 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:44 | ||||
27 | 2 | +0:41 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:44 | ||||
28 | 12 | +1:44 | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
29 | 16 | +2:08 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
30 | 20 | +2:22 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:27 | ||||
31 | 41 | +5:46 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:27 | ||||
32 | 35 | +4:20 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:27 | ||||
33 | 42 | +5:49 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:27 | ||||
34 | 36 | +4:26 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:27 | ||||
35 | 32 | +4:03 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
36 | 26 | +3:16 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
37 | 31 | +3:37 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:37 | ||||
38 | 44 | +6:12 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
39 | 46 | +7:12 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:13 | ||||
40 | 43 | +6:01 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:13 | ||||
41 | 51 | +7:52 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:13 | ||||
42 | 49 | +7:44 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:13 | ||||
43 | 40 | +5:18 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:13 | ||||
44 | 48 | +7:12 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:13 | ||||
45 | 47 | +7:12 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:13 | ||||
46 | 39 | +5:13 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:13 | ||||
47 | 38 | +5:13 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 3:13 | ||||
48 | 45 | +6:45 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 3:19 3:19 | ||||
49 | 34 | +4:20 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
50 | 37 | +5:09 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 3:30 3:30 | ||||
51 | 57 | +9:15 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 4:56 4:56 | ||||
52 | 55 | +8:38 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 5:12 5:12 | ||||
53 | 59 | +9:50 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
54 | 58 | +9:31 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:10 | ||||
55 | 54 | +8:36 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:53 6:53 | ||||
56 | 66 | +12:41 | 76 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:53 | ||||
57 | 52 | +8:03 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:53 | ||||
58 | 56 | +9:01 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 6:53 | ||||
59 | 53 | +8:21 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 6:53 | ||||
60 | 63 | +12:00 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
61 | 60 | +9:52 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:46 7:46 | ||||
62 | 50 | +7:48 | 24 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 7:51 7:51 | ||||
63 | 62 | +11:50 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:51 | ||||
64 | 61 | +10:42 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9:47 9:47 | ||||
65 | 73 | +14:50 | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:29 11:29 | ||||
66 | 79 | +15:48 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 11:29 | ||||
67 | 75 | +15:28 | 243 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 11:29 | ||||
68 | 69 | +14:22 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:29 | ||||
69 | 80 | +15:58 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 11:29 | ||||
70 | 64 | +12:26 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 11:45 11:45 | ||||
71 | 65 | +12:29 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 11:45 | ||||
72 | 70 | +14:28 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:45 | ||||
73 | 86 | +18:12 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 12:37 12:37 | ||||
74 | 85 | +17:51 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:37 | ||||
75 | 78 | +15:37 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:37 | ||||
76 | 82 | +16:17 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 12:37 | ||||
77 | 67 | +13:32 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:37 | ||||
78 | 68 | +14:16 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 12:37 | ||||
79 | 87 | +19:31 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:37 | ||||
80 | 76 | +15:30 | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 12:37 | ||||
81 | 77 | +15:36 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:37 | ||||
82 | 72 | +14:47 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:37 | ||||
83 | 83 | +17:16 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:37 | ||||
84 | 115 | +26:25 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:37 | ||||
85 | 71 | +14:45 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 12:37 | ||||
86 | 89 | +21:21 | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 12:37 | ||||
87 | 93 | +23:14 | 221 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 12:37 | ||||
88 | 81 | +16:03 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:37 | ||||
89 | 74 | +15:03 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 13:44 13:44 | ||||
90 | 84 | +17:45 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:23 15:23 | ||||
91 | 88 | +21:16 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 16:55 16:55 | ||||
92 | 91 | +22:37 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 21:56 21:56 | ||||
93 | 90 | +21:53 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
94 | 107 | +25:21 | 61 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:56 | ||||
95 | 97 | +24:18 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 21:56 | ||||
96 | 99 | +24:31 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 23:12 23:12 | ||||
97 | 98 | +24:31 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 23:12 | ||||
98 | 108 | +25:34 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 23:12 | ||||
99 | 152 | +30:08 | 151 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:12 | ||||
100 | 149 | +29:38 | 108 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:12 | ||||
101 | 129 | +27:31 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 23:12 | ||||
102 | 140 | +28:39 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 23:12 | ||||
103 | 102 | +24:55 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:12 | ||||
104 | 170 | +37:04 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 23:12 | ||||
105 | 92 | +23:09 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
106 | 111 | +25:58 | 88 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
107 | 162 | +32:20 | 84 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
108 | 166 | +35:27 | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 23:12 | ||||
109 | 109 | +25:44 | 195 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 23:12 | ||||
110 | 100 | +24:51 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 23:12 | ||||
111 | 117 | +26:37 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
112 | 180 | +44:46 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:12 | ||||
113 | 125 | +27:11 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 23:12 | ||||
114 | 124 | +27:11 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 23:12 | ||||
115 | 110 | +25:55 | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 23:12 | ||||
116 | 116 | +26:33 | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
117 | 96 | +24:07 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
118 | 130 | +27:34 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 23:12 | ||||
119 | 132 | +27:43 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:12 | ||||
120 | 101 | +24:52 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | ,, 23:12 | |||||
121 | 95 | +24:07 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
122 | 103 | +24:55 | 92 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 23:12 | ||||
123 | 114 | +26:19 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 23:12 | ||||
124 | 120 | +26:52 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 23:12 | ||||
125 | 118 | +26:38 | 154 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 23:12 | ||||
126 | 139 | +28:35 | 13 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 23:12 | ||||
127 | 122 | +27:03 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 23:12 | ||||
128 | 176 | +39:35 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
129 | 154 | +30:41 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 23:12 | ||||
130 | 105 | +25:12 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:12 | ||||
131 | 121 | +26:52 | 227 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 23:12 | ||||
132 | 106 | +25:20 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:12 | ||||
133 | 112 | +26:07 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:59 23:59 | ||||
134 | 104 | +25:09 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 23:59 | ||||
135 | 94 | +24:00 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
136 | 165 | +33:58 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 24:44 24:44 | ||||
137 | 143 | +29:03 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 24:44 | ||||
138 | 126 | +27:16 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 24:44 | ||||
139 | 137 | +28:11 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
140 | 153 | +30:27 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:44 | ||||
141 | 158 | +31:50 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:44 | ||||
142 | 123 | +27:06 | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:44 | ||||
143 | 168 | +35:37 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:44 | ||||
144 | 169 | +36:47 | 78 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 24:44 | ||||
145 | 177 | +39:36 | 248 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 24:44 | ||||
146 | 175 | +39:17 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 24:44 | ||||
163 | +33:23 | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:44 | |||||
148 | 159 | +32:05 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
131 | +27:37 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:44 | |||||
150 | 135 | +28:06 | 152 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:44 | ||||
151 | 134 | +28:05 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
152 | 156 | +31:39 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
153 | 133 | +28:05 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
154 | 157 | +31:42 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:44 | ||||
155 | 146 | +29:06 | 205 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:44 | ||||
156 | 119 | +26:49 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:44 | ||||
157 | 147 | +29:15 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:44 | ||||
158 | 151 | +29:58 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
159 | 148 | +29:15 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:44 | ||||
160 | 144 | +29:06 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:44 | ||||
161 | 164 | +33:49 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
162 | 155 | +30:46 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 24:44 | ||||
163 | 182 | +54:28 | 182 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 24:44 | ||||
164 | 160 | +32:05 | 155 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:44 | ||||
165 | 136 | +28:10 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:44 | ||||
166 | 138 | +28:24 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 24:44 | ||||
167 | 127 | +27:27 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:44 | ||||
168 | 141 | +28:50 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:44 | ||||
169 | 172 | +37:44 | 45 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:44 | ||||
170 | 174 | +38:36 | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 24:44 | ||||
171 | 179 | +42:54 | 164 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:44 | ||||
172 | 142 | +29:00 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:44 | ||||
173 | 150 | +29:42 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:44 | ||||
174 | 173 | +38:09 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 24:44 | ||||
175 | 181 | +45:58 | 192 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 24:44 | ||||
176 | 171 | +37:37 | 87 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:44 | ||||
177 | 161 | +32:09 | 36 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:44 | ||||
178 | 167 | +35:35 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:44 | ||||
179 | 178 | +39:59 | 202 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:44 | ||||
180 | 145 | +29:06 | 208 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:44 | ||||
181 | 113 | +26:13 | 94 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 24:44 | ||||
182 | 128 | +27:27 | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 24:44 | ||||
OTL | 236 | TT | MACHADO SILVA Gabriel Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 19 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 39:10 39:10 | ||||||
OTL | 237 | TT | PIRES Raphael Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 40:32 40:32 | ||||||
OTL | 231 | TT | SANTOS Flavio Cardoso Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 41:09 41:09 | ||||||
DNF | 22 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 183 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 234 | TT | NICÁCIO Pedro Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 44 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | - | ||||||
DNF | 168 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | - | ||||||
DNS | 117 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNS | 93 | TT | 26 | FDJ | - | |||||||
DNS | 178 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | - | ||||||
DNS | 146 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | - | ||||||
DNS | 127 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | - | ||||||
DNS | 122 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 10:24:33 | .. | ||
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
6 | 19 | ▲13 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
7 | 24 | ▲17 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
8 | 29 | ▲21 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 72 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
10 | 27 | ▲17 | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
11 | 32 | ▲21 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
13 | 42 | ▲29 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
14 | 58 | ▲44 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
15 | 44 | ▲29 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
17 | 62 | ▲45 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
18 | 41 | ▲23 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:13 | .. | |||
19 | 61 | ▲42 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
20 | 20 | - | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:22 | .. | |||
21 | 66 | ▲45 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
22 | 48 | ▲26 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2:42 2:42 | .. | |||
23 | 73 | ▲50 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
24 | 54 | ▲30 | 128 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
25 | 80 | ▲55 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
27 | 72 | ▲45 | 193 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
28 | 98 | ▲70 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
29 | 99 | ▲70 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:33 | .. | |||
30 | 93 | ▲63 | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
31 | 47 | ▲16 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
32 | 69 | ▲37 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
33 | 101 | ▲68 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
34 | 22 | ▼12 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
35 | 83 | ▲48 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
36 | 86 | ▲50 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
38 | 49 | ▲11 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
39 | 50 | ▲11 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:13 | .. | |||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |||
41 | 124 | ▲83 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
42 | 133 | ▲91 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:49 5:49 | .. | |||
43 | 79 | ▲36 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
44 | 85 | ▲41 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
45 | 105 | ▲60 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
46 | 116 | ▲70 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
47 | 118 | ▲71 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:12 | .. | |||
48 | 119 | ▲71 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:12 | .. | |||
49 | 136 | ▲87 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
50 | 1 | ▼49 | 24 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
51 | 141 | ▲90 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:52 7:52 | .. | |||
52 | 26 | ▼26 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
53 | 33 | ▼20 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
54 | 43 | ▼11 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
55 | 102 | ▲47 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
57 | 127 | ▲70 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
58 | 94 | ▲36 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
59 | 108 | ▲49 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
61 | 17 | ▼44 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
62 | 120 | ▲58 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:50 11:50 | .. | |||
63 | 138 | ▲75 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:00 12:00 | .. | |||
64 | 12 | ▼52 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
65 | 14 | ▼51 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 12:29 12:29 | .. | |||
66 | 152 | ▲86 | 76 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
67 | 15 | ▼52 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
68 | 35 | ▼33 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:28 14:28 | .. | |||
71 | 59 | ▼12 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:47 14:47 | .. | |||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
74 | 30 | ▼44 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 15:03 15:03 | .. | |||
75 | 115 | ▲40 | 243 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
77 | 87 | ▲10 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 15:36 15:36 | .. | |||
78 | 88 | ▲10 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:37 15:37 | .. | |||
79 | 126 | ▲47 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
80 | 134 | ▲54 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:58 15:58 | .. | |||
81 | 106 | ▲25 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 16:03 16:03 | .. | |||
82 | 109 | ▲27 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
83 | 142 | ▲59 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
84 | 65 | ▼19 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
85 | 145 | ▲60 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
86 | 150 | ▲64 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
87 | 155 | ▲68 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:31 19:31 | .. | |||
88 | 128 | ▲40 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
89 | 166 | ▲77 | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
90 | 2 | ▼88 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
91 | 11 | ▼80 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 22:37 22:37 | .. | |||
92 | 5 | ▼87 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 23:09 23:09 | .. | |||
93 | 171 | ▲78 | 221 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23:14 23:14 | .. | |||
94 | 6 | ▼88 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 24:00 24:00 | .. | |||
95 | 21 | ▼74 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 24:07 24:07 | .. | |||
96 | 18 | ▼78 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 24:07 | .. | |||
97 | 68 | ▼29 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |||
98 | 28 | ▼70 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |||
99 | 31 | ▼68 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 24:31 | .. | |||
100 | 37 | ▼63 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |||
101 | 40 | ▼61 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 24:52 24:52 | .. | ||||
102 | 45 | ▼57 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24:55 24:55 | .. | |||
103 | 46 | ▼57 | 92 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 24:55 | .. | |||
104 | 23 | ▼81 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
105 | 51 | ▼54 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 25:12 25:12 | .. | |||
106 | 57 | ▼49 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:20 25:20 | .. | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | 61 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25:21 25:21 | .. | |||
108 | 64 | ▼44 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |||
109 | 71 | ▼38 | 195 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:44 25:44 | .. | |||
110 | 77 | ▼33 | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:55 25:55 | .. | |||
111 | 78 | ▼33 | 88 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 25:58 25:58 | .. | |||
112 | 55 | ▼57 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
113 | 34 | ▼79 | 94 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
114 | 89 | ▼25 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
115 | 181 | ▲66 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 26:25 26:25 | .. | |||
116 | 92 | ▼24 | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:33 26:33 | .. | |||
117 | 97 | ▼20 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:37 26:37 | .. | |||
118 | 104 | ▼14 | 154 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 26:38 26:38 | .. | |||
119 | 52 | ▼67 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |||
120 | 110 | ▼10 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26:52 26:52 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | 227 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 26:52 | .. | |||
122 | 113 | ▼9 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
123 | 67 | ▼56 | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 27:06 27:06 | .. | |||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 27:11 | .. | |||
126 | 70 | ▼56 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:16 27:16 | .. | |||
127 | 74 | ▼53 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 27:27 27:27 | .. | |||
128 | 75 | ▼53 | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 27:27 | .. | |||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
130 | 132 | ▲2 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
131 | 82 | ▼49 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 27:37 27:37 | .. | |||
132 | 137 | ▲5 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
133 | 91 | ▼42 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28:05 28:05 | .. | |||
134 | 95 | ▼39 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:05 | .. | |||
135 | 96 | ▼39 | 152 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 28:06 28:06 | .. | |||
136 | 103 | ▼33 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 28:10 28:10 | .. | |||
137 | 107 | ▼30 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
138 | 111 | ▼27 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:24 28:24 | .. | |||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 13 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
140 | 148 | ▲8 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |||
141 | 121 | ▼20 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |||
142 | 122 | ▼20 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |||
143 | 125 | ▼18 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
144 | 130 | ▼14 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
145 | 129 | ▼16 | 208 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:06 | .. | |||
146 | 131 | ▼15 | 205 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 29:06 | .. | |||
147 | 135 | ▼12 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
148 | 140 | ▼8 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 29:15 | .. | |||
149 | 154 | ▲5 | 108 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:38 29:38 | .. | |||
150 | 143 | ▼7 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |||
151 | 146 | ▼5 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 29:58 29:58 | .. | |||
152 | 157 | ▲5 | 151 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 30:08 30:08 | .. | |||
153 | 151 | ▼2 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |||
154 | 164 | ▲10 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:41 30:41 | .. | |||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
156 | 156 | - | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:39 31:39 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:42 31:42 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:50 31:50 | .. | |||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32:05 32:05 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 155 | Classic | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 32:05 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 36 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |||
162 | 169 | ▲7 | 84 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
163 | 165 | ▲2 | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 33:23 33:23 | .. | |||
164 | 168 | ▲4 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 33:49 33:49 | .. | |||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 33:58 33:58 | .. | |||
166 | 175 | ▲9 | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:27 35:27 | .. | |||
167 | 172 | ▲5 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35:35 35:35 | .. | |||
168 | 173 | ▲5 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
169 | 174 | ▲5 | 78 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:47 36:47 | .. | |||
170 | 182 | ▲12 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 37:04 37:04 | .. | |||
171 | 176 | ▲5 | 87 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
172 | 177 | ▲5 | 45 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:44 37:44 | .. | |||
173 | 180 | ▲7 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38:09 38:09 | .. | |||
174 | 183 | ▲9 | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 38:36 38:36 | .. | |||
175 | 185 | ▲10 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
176 | 188 | ▲12 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39:35 39:35 | .. | |||
177 | 186 | ▲9 | 248 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:36 39:36 | .. | |||
178 | 187 | ▲9 | 202 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 39:59 39:59 | .. | |||
179 | 189 | ▲10 | 164 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:54 42:54 | .. | |||
180 | 191 | ▲11 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 44:46 44:46 | .. | |||
181 | 190 | ▲9 | 192 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
182 | 196 | ▲14 | 182 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 54:28 54:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 10:25:43 | .. | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 128 | GC | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |
7 | 25 | ▲18 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
9 | 26 | ▲17 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:59 2:59 | .. | |
10 | 20 | ▲10 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 3:59 3:59 | .. | |
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |
13 | 27 | ▲14 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |
14 | 34 | ▲20 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |
15 | 36 | ▲21 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 6:02 | .. | |
16 | 42 | ▲26 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |
18 | 40 | ▲22 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |
19 | 29 | ▲10 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |
20 | 7 | ▼13 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 13:06 13:06 | .. | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
23 | 4 | ▼19 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 13:53 13:53 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 14:26 14:26 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |
26 | 39 | ▲13 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |
28 | 41 | ▲13 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 20:06 20:06 | .. | |
29 | 1 | ▼28 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |
30 | 10 | ▼20 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:45 23:45 | .. | |
31 | 3 | ▼28 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:59 23:59 | .. | |
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:10 24:10 | .. | |
33 | 17 | ▼16 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:10 | .. | |
34 | 12 | ▼22 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |
35 | 52 | ▲17 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 25:15 25:15 | .. | |
36 | 30 | ▼6 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25:42 25:42 | .. | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 227 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 25:42 | .. | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 26:01 | .. | |
40 | 24 | ▼16 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 27:40 27:40 | .. | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 28:48 28:48 | .. | |
46 | 49 | ▲3 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:31 29:31 | .. | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 30:40 30:40 | .. | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 36 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 34:27 34:27 | .. | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 36:59 36:59 | .. | |
53 | 53 | - | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 37:26 37:26 | .. | |
54 | 54 | - | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 38:07 38:07 | .. | |
55 | 55 | - | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 38:25 38:25 | .. | |
56 | 56 | - | 164 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 41:44 41:44 | .. | |
57 | 57 | - | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 43:36 43:36 | .. | |
58 | - | 182 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 53:18 53:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 48 | +48 | |
2 | 2 | - | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37 | +37 | |
3 | - | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | +32 | ||
4 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 32 | +32 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | +26 | |
6 | - | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 24 | +24 | ||
7 | - | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | +24 | ||
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 23 | +23 | |
9 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | +20 | ||
10 | - | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | +20 | ||
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 19 | +19 | |
12 | - | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | +16 | ||
13 | - | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | +12 | ||
14 | - | 13 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12 | +12 | ||
15 | - | 164 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | ||
16 | 6 | ▼10 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | +10 | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | |
18 | - | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | ||
19 | 7 | ▼12 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
20 | 8 | ▼12 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +6 | |
21 | - | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | +6 | ||
22 | - | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | ||
23 | - | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | +5 | ||
24 | - | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
25 | - | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 9 | ▼17 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | |
27 | - | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 4 | +4 | ||
28 | - | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | ||
29 | - | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | - | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 12 | ▼19 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | +2 | |
32 | 11 | ▼21 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | +2 | |
33 | 13 | ▼20 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | +2 | |
34 | - | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
36 | 14 | ▼22 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | |
37 | 15 | ▼22 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de Parpers (9.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
2 | ACKERMANN Pascal | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 |
3 | HOWES Alex | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
4 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alt de Toses (133.7 km)
KOM Sprint (1) La Molina
KOM Sprint (1) La Molina (188.3 km)
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 March 2017
- Start time:12:20
- Avg. speed winner:36.78 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:188.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:229
- Vert. meters:4151
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: