The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 117 | +28:50 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 50 | 50 | 3:04:27 | ||
2 | 96 | +26:07 | 94 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 92 | +24:27 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 138 | +32:09 | 36 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 106 | +27:11 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 56 | +9:52 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 67 | +14:50 | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 95 | +26:07 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 63 | +13:32 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 9 | +1:25 | 72 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 4 | +0:45 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 3 | +0:44 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +2:02 | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +2:13 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 93 | +24:51 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 7 | +1:13 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 66 | +14:45 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 20 | +2:35 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 76 | +17:16 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 34 | +5:13 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 23 | +3:08 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 5 | +0:49 | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 8 | +1:18 | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 18 | +2:22 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 60 | +10:42 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 10 | +1:25 | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 118 | +29:06 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 87 | +21:53 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 49 | +8:36 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 2 | +0:41 | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 29 | +4:03 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 90 | +24:18 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 1 | +0:00 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 54 | +9:31 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 24 | +3:16 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 108 | +27:31 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 43 | +7:12 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 13 | +1:51 | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 15 | +2:04 | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 35 | +5:13 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 28 | +3:37 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 11 | +1:32 | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 19 | +2:22 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 6 | +1:10 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 31 | +4:20 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 16 | +2:08 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 44 | +7:12 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 27 | +3:33 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 33 | +4:26 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 32 | +4:20 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +9:01 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 71 | +15:48 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 36 | +5:46 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 12 | +1:44 | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 22 | +2:47 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 61 | +12:26 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 21 | +2:46 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 25 | +3:16 | 193 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 111 | +28:02 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
60 | 94 | +25:16 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 0:24 0:24 | |||||
61 | 82 | +18:32 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
62 | 98 | +26:15 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:41 | ||||
63 | 81 | +18:26 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:41 | ||||
64 | 62 | +13:22 | 76 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:41 | ||||
65 | 105 | +27:06 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:41 | ||||
66 | 37 | +5:50 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | ,, 0:41 | ||||
67 | 39 | +6:30 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:41 | ||||
68 | 42 | +6:53 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:41 | ||||
69 | 58 | +10:31 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:41 | ||||
70 | 47 | +8:25 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:41 | ||||
71 | 30 | +4:17 | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | ||||
72 | 125 | +29:56 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:41 | ||||
73 | 109 | +27:52 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:41 | ||||
74 | 45 | +7:53 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:41 | ||||
75 | 48 | +8:33 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:41 | ||||
76 | 52 | +9:02 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:41 | ||||
77 | 88 | +21:57 | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:41 | ||||
78 | 72 | +16:18 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:41 | ||||
79 | 107 | +27:18 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | ||||
80 | 26 | +3:23 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:41 | ||||
81 | 99 | +26:21 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
82 | 166 | +40:29 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:12 | ||||
83 | 78 | +17:29 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:12 | ||||
84 | 53 | +9:15 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:12 | ||||
85 | 55 | +9:50 | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:12 | ||||
86 | 120 | +29:18 | 152 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:12 | ||||
87 | 46 | +7:57 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:12 | ||||
88 | 122 | +29:22 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:12 | ||||
89 | 124 | +29:36 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:12 | ||||
90 | 128 | +30:02 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:12 | ||||
91 | 84 | +19:24 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:12 | ||||
92 | 110 | +28:01 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:12 | ||||
93 | 129 | +30:27 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:12 | ||||
94 | 74 | +16:42 | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | ||||
116 | +28:49 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | |||||
96 | 112 | +28:04 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:12 | ||||
97 | 73 | +16:40 | 243 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:12 | ||||
98 | 178 | +45:58 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:12 | ||||
99 | 157 | +36:49 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:12 | ||||
100 | 103 | +26:56 | 195 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:12 | ||||
101 | 101 | +26:32 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:12 | ||||
102 | 100 | +26:24 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:12 | ||||
103 | 75 | +17:10 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:12 | ||||
104 | 141 | +32:51 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | ||||
105 | 68 | +15:28 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 1:12 | ||||
106 | 91 | +24:21 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:12 | ||||
107 | 137 | +31:53 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:12 | ||||
108 | 89 | +22:33 | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:12 | ||||
109 | 64 | +13:41 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 1:12 | ||||
110 | 142 | +32:54 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 1:12 | ||||
111 | 97 | +26:07 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:12 | ||||
112 | 70 | +15:34 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:12 | ||||
113 | 41 | +6:40 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
114 | 59 | +10:41 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
115 | 113 | +28:11 | 154 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
116 | 104 | +27:03 | 61 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:42 1:42 | ||||
117 | 132 | +31:12 | 208 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
118 | 127 | +30:01 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
119 | 123 | +29:33 | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:27 | ||||
120 | 131 | +30:38 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
121 | 164 | +39:14 | 78 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:27 | ||||
122 | 114 | +28:25 | 88 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
123 | 171 | +42:03 | 248 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:27 | ||||
124 | 170 | +42:02 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
125 | 168 | +41:03 | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:27 | ||||
126 | 143 | +33:13 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:27 | ||||
127 | 40 | +6:36 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
128 | 65 | +14:17 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:27 | ||||
129 | 130 | +30:32 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
130 | 38 | +6:00 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:27 | ||||
131 | 77 | +17:23 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
132 | 50 | +8:37 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:36 | ||||
133 | 80 | +18:12 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:36 | ||||
134 | 119 | +29:09 | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:36 | ||||
135 | 79 | +17:46 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
136 | 126 | +29:59 | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 2:43 | ||||
137 | 165 | +39:47 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:43 | ||||
138 | 115 | +28:38 | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:43 | ||||
153 | +36:06 | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:43 | |||||
140 | 140 | +32:45 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
141 | 172 | +42:04 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3:55 3:55 | ||||
142 | 176 | +44:05 | 202 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:06 4:06 | ||||
143 | 154 | +36:11 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:06 | ||||
144 | 85 | +20:16 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:13 4:13 | ||||
145 | 155 | +36:36 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
146 | 173 | +42:23 | 87 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:46 | ||||
147 | 158 | +37:06 | 84 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:46 | ||||
148 | 145 | +33:49 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 4:46 | ||||
149 | 179 | +51:27 | 192 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5:29 5:29 | ||||
150 | 180 | +1:01:10 | 182 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:42 6:42 | ||||
151 | 121 | +29:19 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 6:42 | ||||
152 | 162 | +38:47 | 155 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:42 | ||||
153 | 151 | +35:21 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 6:42 | ||||
154 | 148 | +34:47 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:42 | ||||
155 | 159 | +37:18 | 151 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
156 | 136 | +31:41 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:10 | ||||
157 | 146 | +34:35 | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:10 | ||||
158 | 177 | +44:54 | 45 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:10 | ||||
159 | 102 | +26:41 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:10 | ||||
160 | 161 | +37:37 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:10 | ||||
161 | 134 | +31:17 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:10 | ||||
162 | 83 | +19:07 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:10 | ||||
163 | 133 | +31:17 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:10 | ||||
164 | 152 | +35:45 | 13 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 7:10 | ||||
165 | 144 | +33:28 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 7:10 | ||||
166 | 86 | +21:38 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:10 | ||||
167 | 156 | +36:48 | 108 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:10 | ||||
168 | 174 | +42:37 | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:10 | ||||
169 | 175 | +42:45 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 7:10 | ||||
170 | 167 | +40:59 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 7:10 | ||||
171 | 135 | +31:17 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 7:17 7:17 | ||||
172 | 169 | +41:35 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 7:37 7:37 | ||||
173 | 57 | +9:58 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:45 7:45 | ||||
174 | 160 | +37:27 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 7:45 | ||||
175 | 150 | +35:12 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:45 | ||||
176 | 147 | +34:37 | 227 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 7:45 | ||||
177 | 139 | +32:40 | 92 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 7:45 | ||||
178 | 149 | +34:48 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:45 | ||||
179 | 69 | +15:33 | 24 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 7:45 | ||||
180 | 163 | +38:49 | 205 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:43 9:43 | ||||
DNF | 221 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | - | ||||||
DNS | 164 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 13:29:00 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 39 | BMC Racing Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 72 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 73 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
12 | 12 | - | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
13 | 13 | - | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 101 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 2 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:22 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 161 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:35 2:35 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 193 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 3:16 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 86 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 136 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | 142 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 83 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:13 | .. | |||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | 211 | GC | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
38 | 29 | ▼9 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
39 | 42 | ▲3 | 207 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:30 6:30 | .. | |||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6:36 6:36 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 126 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:12 7:12 | .. | |||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 244 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 7:12 | .. | |||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 118 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | 104 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:37 8:37 | .. | |||
51 | 56 | ▲5 | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:01 9:01 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 37 | GC | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | 37 | ORICA-Scott | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 75 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
54 | 58 | ▲4 | 133 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 9:50 9:50 | .. | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:52 9:52 | .. | |||
57 | 18 | ▼39 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:58 9:58 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
59 | 57 | ▼2 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 10:41 10:41 | .. | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10:42 10:42 | .. | |||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 76 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:22 13:22 | .. | |||
63 | 67 | ▲4 | 4 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 13:32 13:32 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 13:41 13:41 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
66 | 71 | ▲5 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 131 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
68 | 68 | - | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
69 | 50 | ▼19 | 24 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |||
71 | 79 | ▲8 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:18 16:18 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 243 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 174 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | 16:42 16:42 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 194 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | 116 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:16 17:16 | .. | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | 113 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:23 17:23 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 224 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 17:29 17:29 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 17:46 17:46 | .. | |||
80 | 77 | ▼3 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 163 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:26 18:26 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 238 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
83 | 63 | ▼20 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:07 19:07 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 19:24 19:24 | .. | |||
85 | 81 | ▼4 | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20:16 20:16 | .. | |||
86 | 70 | ▼16 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 25 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 21:53 21:53 | .. | |||
88 | 88 | - | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 167 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 24:21 24:21 | .. | |||
92 | 98 | ▲6 | 32 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl ORICA-Scott | 32 | ORICA-Scott | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||
93 | 100 | ▲7 | 91 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 97 | Classic | 35 | FDJ | 25:16 25:16 | .. | ||||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | 94 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide FDJ | 27 | FDJ | ,, 26:07 | .. | |||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 26:07 | .. | |||
98 | 108 | ▲10 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:15 26:15 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
100 | 105 | ▲5 | 82 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 26:24 26:24 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 26:32 26:32 | .. | |||
102 | 87 | ▼15 | 48 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 39 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
103 | 109 | ▲6 | 195 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 61 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27:03 27:03 | .. | |||
105 | 115 | ▲10 | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 27:06 27:06 | .. | |||
106 | 124 | ▲18 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 68 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
108 | 129 | ▲21 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
109 | 125 | ▲16 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:52 27:52 | .. | |||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 121 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 28:01 28:01 | .. | |||
111 | 132 | ▲21 | 181 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |||
112 | 120 | ▲8 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:04 28:04 | .. | |||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | 154 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
114 | 111 | ▼3 | 88 | Climber | TIRALONGO Paolo Astana Pro Team | 39 | Astana Pro Team | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:38 28:38 | .. | |||
116 | 131 | ▲15 | 177 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
117 | 142 | ▲25 | 201 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28:50 28:50 | .. | |||
118 | 144 | ▲26 | 203 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
119 | 116 | ▼3 | 135 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
120 | 135 | ▲15 | 152 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 29:18 29:18 | .. | |||
121 | 91 | ▼30 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 29:19 29:19 | .. | |||
122 | 136 | ▲14 | 157 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 29:22 29:22 | .. | |||
123 | 123 | - | 165 | TT | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
124 | 138 | ▲14 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29:36 29:36 | .. | |||
125 | 147 | ▲22 | 188 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 191 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 29:59 29:59 | .. | |||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | 206 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30:01 30:01 | .. | |||
128 | 141 | ▲13 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 30:02 30:02 | .. | |||
129 | 148 | ▲19 | 185 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30:27 30:27 | .. | |||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | 132 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30:32 30:32 | .. | |||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 26 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 30:38 30:38 | .. | |||
132 | 145 | ▲13 | 208 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:12 31:12 | .. | |||
133 | 95 | ▼38 | 7 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 31:17 31:17 | .. | |||
134 | 96 | ▼38 | 6 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 31:17 | .. | |||
135 | 94 | ▼41 | 27 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 31:17 | .. | |||
136 | 99 | ▼37 | 35 | TT | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | 29 | ORICA-Scott | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |||
137 | 154 | ▲17 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:53 31:53 | .. | |||
138 | 161 | ▲23 | 36 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 32:09 32:09 | .. | |||
139 | 103 | ▼36 | 92 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
140 | 151 | ▲11 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 32:45 32:45 | .. | |||
141 | 156 | ▲15 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |||
142 | 157 | ▲15 | 52 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 32:54 32:54 | .. | |||
143 | 155 | ▲12 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33:13 33:13 | .. | |||
144 | 114 | ▼30 | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 33:49 33:49 | .. | |||
146 | 128 | ▼18 | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |||
147 | 121 | ▼26 | 227 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
148 | 134 | ▼14 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34:47 34:47 | .. | |||
149 | 122 | ▼27 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 34:48 34:48 | .. | |||
150 | 127 | ▼23 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:12 35:12 | .. | |||
151 | 140 | ▼11 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35:21 35:21 | .. | |||
152 | 139 | ▼13 | 13 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 35:45 35:45 | .. | |||
153 | 163 | ▲10 | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
154 | 159 | ▲5 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 36:11 36:11 | .. | |||
155 | 158 | ▲3 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 36:36 36:36 | .. | |||
156 | 149 | ▼7 | 108 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36:48 36:48 | .. | |||
157 | 168 | ▲11 | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 36:49 36:49 | .. | |||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 84 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 37:06 37:06 | .. | |||
159 | 152 | ▼7 | 151 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 37:18 37:18 | .. | |||
160 | 150 | ▼10 | 34 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 39 | ORICA-Scott | 37:27 37:27 | .. | |||
161 | 153 | ▼8 | 77 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 37:37 37:37 | .. | |||
162 | 160 | ▼2 | 155 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |||
163 | 146 | ▼17 | 205 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 38:49 38:49 | .. | |||
164 | 169 | ▲5 | 78 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 39:14 39:14 | .. | |||
165 | 170 | ▲5 | 143 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |||
166 | 175 | ▲9 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 40:29 40:29 | .. | |||
167 | 164 | ▼3 | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 40:59 40:59 | .. | |||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 41:03 41:03 | .. | |||
169 | 165 | ▼4 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 41:35 41:35 | .. | |||
170 | 176 | ▲6 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:02 42:02 | .. | |||
171 | 177 | ▲6 | 248 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 42:03 42:03 | .. | |||
172 | 173 | ▲1 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 42:04 42:04 | .. | |||
173 | 171 | ▼2 | 87 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 42:23 42:23 | .. | |||
174 | 166 | ▼8 | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:37 42:37 | .. | |||
175 | 167 | ▼8 | 106 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |||
176 | 178 | ▲2 | 202 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44:05 44:05 | .. | |||
177 | 172 | ▼5 | 45 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 44:54 44:54 | .. | |||
178 | 180 | ▲2 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
179 | 181 | ▲2 | 192 | TT | TACIAK Mateusz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 51:27 51:27 | .. | |||
180 | 182 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:01:10 1:01:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 13:30:10 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 38 | GC | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 112 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 128 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 95 | Climber | GAUDU David FDJ | 20 | FDJ | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 62 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 197 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 172 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 98 | GC | VINCENT Léo FDJ | 21 | FDJ | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 148 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 241 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 242 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6:43 6:43 | .. | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 156 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 21 | Team Dimension Data | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 186 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 56 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 223 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 96 | GC | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 176 | Sprint | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 218 | Climber | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | 21 | Manzana Postobon | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 173 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:08 15:08 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 33 | GC | HOWSON Damien ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 145 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 158 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 19:06 19:06 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 213 | GC | BOHÓRQUEZ Hernando Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 20:47 20:47 | .. | |
29 | 29 | - | 28 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 23:11 23:11 | .. | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 58 | Classic | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 24:57 24:57 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 105 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:57 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 162 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 74 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:11 25:11 | .. | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 147 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 25:56 25:56 | .. | |
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 247 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:01 26:01 | .. | |
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 245 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26:42 26:42 | .. | |
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 225 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26:54 26:54 | .. | |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 228 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:26 28:26 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |
41 | 46 | ▲5 | 115 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:43 30:43 | .. | |
42 | 50 | ▲8 | 36 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 30:59 30:59 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 235 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31:35 31:35 | .. | |
44 | 48 | ▲4 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:41 31:41 | .. | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32:03 32:03 | .. | |
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 32:39 32:39 | .. | |
47 | 37 | ▼10 | 227 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 33:27 33:27 | .. | |
48 | 40 | ▼8 | 138 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 222 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 34:11 34:11 | .. | |
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 35:26 35:26 | .. | |
51 | 51 | - | 166 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 226 | Sprint | ARIESEN Tim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |
53 | 53 | - | 141 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40:52 40:52 | .. | |
55 | 52 | ▼3 | 198 | Sprint | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 40:54 40:54 | .. | |
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 184 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 44:48 44:48 | .. | |
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 182 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:00:00 1:00:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 232 | Sprint | AFFONSO Murilo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 48 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 137 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 153 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 51 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Quick-Step Floors | 30 | Quick-Step Floors | 24 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 233 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 20 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 53 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 20 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 19 | +3 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 212 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | 19 | - | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 14 | +5 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12 | - | |
16 | - | 55 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | +10 | ||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 114 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 16 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 10 | - | |
19 | 33 | ▲14 | 216 | GC | OSORIO Juan Felipe Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 8 | +6 | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | +1 | |
21 | - | 103 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | +7 | ||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 63 | GC | CANTY Brendan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 15 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 23 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 17 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 102 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | - | |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 18 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 47 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | - | |
31 | - | 107 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 | +4 | ||
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 14 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
33 | - | 171 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 65 | Climber | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 246 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - | |
36 | - | 42 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 124 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 67 | GC | HOWES Alex Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 8 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 3 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - | |
42 | - | 175 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alt del Pubill (52 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | OSORIO Juan Felipe | Manzana Postobon | 6 |
2 | KEIZER Martijn | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4 |
3 | GONÇALVES José | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
4 | BONO Matteo | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Turó del Puig (123 km)
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:23 March 2017
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:43.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:134 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:79
- Vert. meters:2217
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: