The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 14 | 20 | 4:15:43 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:03 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:06 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:10 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 8 | +0:10 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:10 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 10 | +0:10 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:10 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 12 | +0:10 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:10 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 14 | +0:10 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 15 | +0:10 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 5 | +0:09 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 16 | +0:10 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:10 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 18 | +0:10 | 96 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 19 | +0:10 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 20 | +0:10 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 21 | +0:10 | 102 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 22 | +0:10 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 6 | +0:09 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:10 | 93 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:10 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:10 | 41 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:10 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:10 | 113 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 28 | +0:10 | 94 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 29 | +0:10 | 134 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:10 | 14 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:10 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +0:10 | 146 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 33 | +0:10 | 151 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:10 | 132 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 35 | +0:10 | 2 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
35 | 36 | +0:10 | 116 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 37 | +0:10 | 126 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 38 | +0:10 | 92 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 39 | +0:10 | 23 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 40 | +0:10 | 95 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 41 | +0:10 | 24 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 42 | +0:10 | 26 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 43 | +0:10 | 144 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 44 | +0:10 | 155 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 45 | +0:10 | 125 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 46 | +0:10 | 12 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 47 | +0:22 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:12 0:12 | ||||
47 | 48 | +0:22 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:12 | ||||
48 | 49 | +0:22 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:12 | ||||
49 | 50 | +0:22 | 85 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:12 | ||||
50 | 51 | +0:22 | 3 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:12 | ||||
51 | 52 | +0:29 | 133 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
52 | 53 | +0:29 | 55 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:19 | ||||
53 | 54 | +0:29 | 75 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:19 | ||||
54 | 55 | +0:29 | 112 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:19 | ||||
55 | 56 | +0:29 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:19 | ||||
56 | 57 | +0:29 | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:19 | ||||
57 | 58 | +0:34 | 115 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
58 | 59 | +0:34 | 46 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:24 | ||||
60 | +0:34 | 142 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:24 | |||||
60 | 61 | +0:34 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:24 | ||||
61 | 62 | +0:34 | 72 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:24 | ||||
62 | 63 | +0:44 | 5 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
63 | 64 | +0:44 | 122 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:34 | ||||
64 | 65 | +0:44 | 123 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:34 | ||||
65 | 66 | +0:44 | 106 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:34 | ||||
66 | 67 | +0:49 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
67 | 68 | +0:49 | 45 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
68 | 69 | +0:49 | 43 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
69 | 70 | +0:49 | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:39 | ||||
70 | 71 | +1:03 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
71 | 72 | +1:08 | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
72 | 73 | +1:26 | 33 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:16 1:16 | ||||
73 | 2 | +0:02 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
74 | 74 | +2:10 | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
75 | 75 | +2:53 | 141 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
76 | 76 | +4:08 | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 3:58 3:58 | ||||
77 | 77 | +4:52 | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:42 4:42 | ||||
78 | 78 | +5:36 | 82 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
79 | 79 | +5:36 | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 5:26 | ||||
80 | 80 | +5:36 | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:26 | ||||
81 | 82 | +6:23 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
82 | 83 | +6:23 | 31 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 6:13 | ||||
83 | 81 | +6:16 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 6:13 | ||||
84 | 84 | +6:23 | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 6:13 | ||||
85 | 85 | +6:23 | 86 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 6:13 | ||||
86 | 86 | +6:44 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
87 | 87 | +8:44 | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:34 8:34 | ||||
88 | 88 | +9:15 | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:05 9:05 | ||||
89 | 89 | +9:15 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:05 | ||||
90 | 90 | +9:15 | 44 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:05 | ||||
91 | 91 | +10:31 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 10:21 10:21 | ||||
92 | 92 | +10:31 | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:21 | ||||
93 | 93 | +10:31 | 152 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 10:21 | ||||
94 | 94 | +12:16 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:06 12:06 | ||||
95 | 95 | +12:16 | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:06 | ||||
96 | 96 | +12:40 | 53 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:30 12:30 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 3 | 4:15:33 | .. | ||
2 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
5 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
6 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
7 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 96 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 143 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 102 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 93 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 41 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 113 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 94 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 134 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 14 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 11 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 146 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 26 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 151 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 27 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 132 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 2 | TT | 31 | FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | ||||
36 | 116 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 126 | GC | WARNIER Antoine WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 23 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 92 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 23 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 95 | Sprint | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 32 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 24 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 26 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 144 | Classic | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | 32 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 155 | GC | SUAZA Bernardo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 125 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 12 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
48 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
49 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
50 | 85 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
51 | 3 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
52 | 133 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
54 | 75 | Classic | TURGIS Jimmy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
55 | 112 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
56 | 16 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
57 | 153 | GC | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
58 | 115 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
59 | 46 | Sprint | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
60 | 142 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
61 | 13 | Sprint | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
62 | 72 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
63 | 5 | Climber | REZA Kévin FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
64 | 122 | Classic | DELFOSSE Sébastien WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
65 | 123 | Sprint | HABEAUX Grégory WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 34 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
66 | 106 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
67 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
68 | 45 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
69 | 43 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
70 | 114 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 36 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
71 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
72 | 34 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 27 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
73 | 33 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:26 1:26 | .. | |||
74 | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
75 | 141 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:53 2:53 | .. | |||
76 | 131 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
77 | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Fortuneo - Oscaro | 32 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
79 | 32 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 5:36 | .. | |||
80 | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 5:36 | .. | |||
81 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:16 6:16 | .. | |||
82 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 6:23 6:23 | .. | |||
83 | 31 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 6:23 | .. | |||
84 | 111 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 6:23 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Fortuneo - Oscaro | 27 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | ,, 6:23 | .. | |||
86 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
87 | 25 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
88 | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
89 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:15 | .. | |||
90 | 44 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 9:15 | .. | |||
91 | 61 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Direct Energie | 37 | Direct Energie | 10:31 10:31 | .. | |||
92 | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:31 | .. | |||
93 | 152 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 10:31 | .. | |||
94 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
95 | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
96 | 53 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:40 12:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124 | Sprint | JULES Justin WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 30 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 6 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 21 | +21 | |
3 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 16 | +16 | |
4 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 13 | +13 | |
6 | 42 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | +12 | |
7 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11 | +11 | |
8 | 121 | TT | KIRSCH Alex WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 24 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 76 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9 | +9 | |
10 | 136 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 8 | +8 | |
11 | 83 | Classic | HARDY Romain Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 7 | +7 | |
12 | 74 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | |
13 | 21 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | +5 | |
14 | 63 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | |
15 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4 | +4 | |
16 | 84 | Sprint | JARRIER Benoît Fortuneo - Oscaro | 28 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 2 | +2 | |
17 | 81 | GC | BOUET Maxime Fortuneo - Oscaro | 30 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | 1 | +1 | |
18 | 104 | Classic | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 4:15:39 | .. | |
2 | 36 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 154 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
4 | 156 | Climber | PAREDES Wilmar Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
5 | 103 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:04 | .. | |
6 | 105 | Classic | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
7 | 15 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | .. | |
8 | 4 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
9 | 1 | GC | FOURNIER Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
10 | 73 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:30 5:30 | .. | |
11 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:10 6:10 | .. | |
12 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |
13 | 145 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 23 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
14 | 54 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:09 9:09 | .. | |
15 | 101 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 9:09 | .. | |
16 | 71 | GC | BOUHANNI Rayane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10:25 10:25 | .. | |
17 | 52 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |
18 | 56 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 12:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 91 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 135 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14 | +14 | |
3 | 64 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 9 | +9 | |
4 | 65 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 5 | +5 | |
5 | 62 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | +2 | |
6 | 66 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect | PCT | 12:47:09 | .. |
2 | Fortuneo - Oscaro | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Manzana Postobon | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Direct Energie | PCT | 0:12 0:12 | .. |
11 | FDJ | WT | ,, 0:12 | .. |
12 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
13 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 0:19 | .. |
14 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
15 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 0:58 0:58 | .. |
16 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 14:06 14:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 April 2017
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:40.64 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:173.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:55
- Vert. meters:1979
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: