The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | +0:00 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:41:47 | |||||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:15 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:30 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 5 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:45 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | 0:08 0:08 | |||
6 | 25 | +4:41 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 0:20 0:20 | |||
7 | 8 | +1:20 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | ,, 0:20 | |||
8 | 7 | +1:05 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | 0:23 0:23 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:46 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | ||||
10 | 39 | +8:58 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
11 | 9 | +1:22 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
12 | 23 | +4:23 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
13 | 10 | +1:27 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
14 | 11 | +1:50 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
15 | 12 | +2:00 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
16 | 15 | +2:39 | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
17 | 26 | +4:44 | 186 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 1:22 | ||||
18 | 14 | +2:15 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:22 | ||||
19 | 13 | +2:04 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:22 | ||||
20 | 16 | +2:54 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
21 | 18 | +3:05 | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
22 | 45 | +13:12 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:48 | ||||
23 | 35 | +7:27 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
24 | 19 | +3:07 | 142 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 1:50 | ||||
25 | 17 | +3:00 | 138 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 1:50 | ||||
26 | 20 | +3:38 | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:50 | ||||
27 | 21 | +4:09 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | ,, 1:50 | ||||
28 | 29 | +5:43 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
29 | 57 | +18:27 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 2:24 | ||||
30 | 30 | +6:44 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:24 | ||||
31 | 24 | +4:27 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:17 3:17 | ||||
32 | 34 | +7:18 | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 3:27 3:27 | ||||
33 | 22 | +4:17 | 82 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 3:27 | ||||
34 | 27 | +5:14 | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | ,, 3:27 | ||||
35 | 53 | +16:07 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
36 | 28 | +5:38 | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
37 | 38 | +8:47 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
38 | 37 | +8:10 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 4:46 4:46 | ||||
39 | 41 | +11:39 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 4:46 | ||||
40 | 33 | +7:08 | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 4:46 | ||||
41 | 32 | +7:08 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 4:46 | ||||
42 | 43 | +12:39 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
43 | 31 | +7:05 | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
44 | 36 | +7:41 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 5:15 5:15 | ||||
45 | 60 | +18:56 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:40 5:40 | ||||
46 | 44 | +12:48 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
47 | 68 | +24:39 | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
48 | 47 | +13:52 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
49 | 49 | +14:18 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 7:58 | ||||
50 | 40 | +11:21 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
51 | 46 | +13:35 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 9:56 9:56 | ||||
52 | 42 | +12:16 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:03 11:03 | ||||
53 | 52 | +15:41 | 193 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 11:20 11:20 | ||||
54 | 61 | +19:34 | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:20 | ||||
55 | 48 | +14:17 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | 11:51 11:51 | ||||
56 | 54 | +17:42 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 11:51 | ||||
57 | 74 | +28:49 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | ,, 11:51 | ||||
58 | 51 | +14:58 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 11:51 | ||||
59 | 63 | +21:18 | 125 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 11:51 | ||||
60 | 59 | +18:33 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:51 | ||||
61 | 58 | +18:28 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 11:51 | ||||
62 | 50 | +14:20 | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
63 | 64 | +22:32 | 42 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12:33 12:33 | ||||
64 | 56 | +18:23 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 14:03 14:03 | ||||
65 | 79 | +30:24 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 14:12 14:12 | ||||
66 | 73 | +28:44 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | 15:28 15:28 | ||||
67 | 71 | +27:59 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 15:28 | ||||
68 | 62 | +19:49 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | ,, 15:28 | ||||
69 | 55 | +18:12 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:48 16:48 | ||||
70 | 121 | +39:23 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:48 | ||||
71 | 92 | +34:30 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:48 | ||||
72 | 66 | +24:03 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 17:54 17:54 | ||||
73 | 76 | +29:54 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:06 20:06 | ||||
74 | 86 | +32:40 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:09 20:09 | ||||
75 | 67 | +24:27 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:09 | ||||
76 | 117 | +38:17 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:09 | ||||
77 | 96 | +34:54 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:09 | ||||
78 | 81 | +30:48 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 20:09 | ||||
79 | 65 | +23:35 | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 20:09 | ||||
80 | 75 | +29:06 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 20:09 | ||||
81 | 89 | +33:06 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 20:09 | ||||
82 | 109 | +36:37 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 21:52 21:52 | ||||
83 | 99 | +35:08 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | ,, 21:52 | ||||
84 | 72 | +28:09 | 182 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
85 | 112 | +36:37 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 21:52 | ||||
86 | 100 | +35:08 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:52 | ||||
87 | 94 | +34:38 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | ,, 21:52 | ||||
88 | 83 | +31:49 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 21:52 | ||||
89 | 84 | +31:51 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:52 | ||||
90 | 85 | +32:20 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
91 | 82 | +31:44 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
92 | 98 | +35:01 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | ,, 21:52 | ||||
93 | 131 | +40:39 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | ,, 21:52 | ||||
94 | 95 | +34:38 | 161 | Sprint | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 21:52 | ||||
95 | 115 | +37:55 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
96 | 97 | +35:01 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 21:52 | ||||
97 | 106 | +35:23 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
98 | 113 | +36:44 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 21:52 | ||||
99 | 141 | +45:28 | 195 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 23 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 21:52 | ||||
100 | 77 | +30:18 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 21:52 | ||||
101 | 114 | +37:40 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 21:52 | ||||
102 | 110 | +36:37 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 21:52 | ||||
103 | 111 | +36:37 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:52 | ||||
104 | 101 | +35:08 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:52 | ||||
105 | 88 | +33:00 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:52 | ||||
106 | 69 | +25:16 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 21:52 | ||||
107 | 87 | +32:55 | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:52 | ||||
108 | 70 | +26:13 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 21:52 | ||||
109 | 108 | +36:00 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:23 22:23 | ||||
110 | 116 | +37:57 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23:23 23:23 | ||||
111 | 134 | +40:49 | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23:25 23:25 | ||||
112 | 120 | +39:09 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 23:37 23:37 | ||||
113 | 90 | +33:36 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 23:37 | ||||
114 | 132 | +40:42 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 23:37 | ||||
115 | 133 | +40:46 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 23:42 23:42 | ||||
116 | 118 | +38:29 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:44 23:44 | ||||
117 | 93 | +34:37 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:51 24:51 | ||||
118 | 124 | +39:57 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:54 24:54 | ||||
119 | 119 | +39:01 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:54 | ||||
120 | 102 | +35:20 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 25:21 25:21 | ||||
121 | 105 | +35:20 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:21 | ||||
122 | 138 | +42:45 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 25:21 | ||||
123 | 103 | +35:20 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 25:21 | ||||
124 | 126 | +40:06 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 25:21 | ||||
125 | 136 | +42:35 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 25:21 | ||||
126 | 139 | +43:00 | 118 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:21 | ||||
127 | 130 | +40:26 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 25:21 | ||||
128 | 125 | +40:06 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:21 | ||||
129 | 78 | +30:19 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 25:21 | ||||
130 | 127 | +40:06 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 25:21 | ||||
131 | 143 | +50:54 | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 25:21 | ||||
132 | 122 | +39:46 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 25:21 | ||||
133 | 128 | +40:06 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 25:21 | ||||
134 | 140 | +43:14 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 25:21 | ||||
135 | 142 | +46:36 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | ,, 25:21 | ||||
136 | 123 | +39:53 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:21 | ||||
137 | 91 | +34:18 | 93 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 25:21 | ||||
138 | 80 | +30:34 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:21 | ||||
139 | 107 | +35:48 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:21 | ||||
140 | 129 | +40:13 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 25:21 | ||||
141 | 137 | +42:43 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | ,, 25:21 | ||||
142 | 104 | +35:20 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 25:21 | ||||
143 | 135 | +41:49 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:52 25:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 21:55:17 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 121 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 74 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
16 | 23 | ▲7 | 111 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 33 | Team Novo Nordisk | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 138 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 1 | Sprint | KVASINA Matija Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 35 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:05 3:05 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 142 | Climber | CAICEDO Jonathan Klever Bicicletas Strongman | 23 | Bicicletas Strongman | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 137 | GC | STÜSSI Colin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
22 | 11 | ▼11 | 82 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:17 4:17 | .. | |||
23 | 42 | ▲19 | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4:27 4:27 | .. | |||
25 | 50 | ▲25 | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:41 4:41 | .. | |||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | 186 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
27 | 25 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | FUMEAUX Jonathan Roth-Akros | 29 | Roth-Akros | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 46 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:43 5:43 | .. | |||
30 | 44 | ▲14 | 67 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 7:08 7:08 | .. | |||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 32 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 7:08 | .. | |||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 131 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Roth-Akros | 23 | Roth-Akros | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
35 | 54 | ▲19 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 158 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 157 | GC | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 8:10 8:10 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 13 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
39 | 67 | ▲28 | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
40 | 29 | ▼11 | 34 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 11:21 11:21 | .. | |||
41 | 63 | ▲22 | 156 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 26 | Kolss Cycling Team | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
42 | 20 | ▼22 | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
43 | 64 | ▲21 | 185 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
44 | 61 | ▲17 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |||
45 | 87 | ▲42 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 13:35 13:35 | .. | |||
47 | 56 | ▲9 | 113 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |||
48 | 33 | ▼15 | 146 | Sprint | ROZO VELEZ Daniel Andres Bicicletas Strongman | 25 | Bicicletas Strongman | 14:17 14:17 | .. | |||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 153 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |||
50 | 28 | ▼22 | 56 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
51 | 35 | ▼16 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 193 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 15:41 15:41 | .. | |||
53 | 88 | ▲35 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 143 | Sprint | CALA Aristóbulo Bicicletas Strongman | 26 | Bicicletas Strongman | 17:42 17:42 | .. | |||
55 | 24 | ▼31 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
56 | 46 | ▼10 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
57 | 124 | ▲67 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 196 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Torku Sekerspor | 28 | Torku Sekerspor | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:33 18:33 | .. | |||
60 | 96 | ▲36 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18:56 18:56 | .. | |||
61 | 65 | ▲4 | 72 | Sprint | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
62 | 49 | ▼13 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 125 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | 42 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 22:32 22:32 | .. | |||
65 | 40 | ▼25 | 5 | GC | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 25 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 151 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
67 | 45 | ▼22 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |||
68 | 127 | ▲59 | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 24:39 24:39 | .. | |||
69 | 38 | ▼31 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 25:16 25:16 | .. | |||
70 | 47 | ▼23 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 26:13 26:13 | .. | |||
71 | 90 | ▲19 | 51 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |||
72 | 58 | ▼14 | 182 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 28:09 28:09 | .. | |||
73 | 99 | ▲26 | 136 | Climber | REUTIMANN Mathias Roth-Akros | 22 | Roth-Akros | 28:44 28:44 | .. | |||
74 | 128 | ▲54 | 122 | Sprint | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | 22 | Adria Mobil | 28:49 28:49 | .. | |||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 115 | Classic | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:06 29:06 | .. | |||
76 | 72 | ▼4 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:54 29:54 | .. | |||
77 | 66 | ▼11 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 30:18 30:18 | .. | |||
78 | 52 | ▼26 | 104 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30:19 30:19 | .. | |||
79 | 126 | ▲47 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 30:24 30:24 | .. | |||
80 | 53 | ▼27 | 41 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 30:34 30:34 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 31:44 31:44 | .. | |||
83 | 74 | ▼9 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 31:49 31:49 | .. | |||
84 | 76 | ▼8 | 114 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 31:51 31:51 | .. | |||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | 187 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | 61 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 32:40 32:40 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 32:55 32:55 | .. | |||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | 37 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |||
89 | 93 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:06 33:06 | .. | |||
90 | 81 | ▼9 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |||
91 | 69 | ▼22 | 93 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34:18 34:18 | .. | |||
92 | 136 | ▲44 | 88 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34:30 34:30 | .. | |||
93 | 71 | ▼22 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:37 34:37 | .. | |||
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | 34:38 34:38 | .. | |||
95 | 91 | ▼4 | 161 | GC | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 34:38 | .. | |||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | 38 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:54 34:54 | .. | |||
97 | 94 | ▼3 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 35:01 35:01 | .. | |||
98 | 95 | ▼3 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | ,, 35:01 | .. | |||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 35:08 35:08 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 106 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 35:08 | .. | |||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 35:08 | .. | |||
102 | 75 | ▼27 | 112 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 35:20 35:20 | .. | |||
103 | 78 | ▼25 | 103 | Classic | GOLDSTEIN Roy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 35:20 | .. | |||
104 | 77 | ▼27 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 35:20 | .. | |||
105 | 79 | ▼26 | 117 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 35:20 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 154 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 31 | Kolss Cycling Team | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |||
107 | 82 | ▼25 | 44 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 35:48 35:48 | .. | |||
108 | 102 | ▼6 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 36:00 36:00 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 36:37 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 36:37 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 192 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 36:37 | .. | |||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 36:44 36:44 | .. | |||
114 | 122 | ▲8 | 123 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 37:40 37:40 | .. | |||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | 188 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 37:55 37:55 | .. | |||
116 | 106 | ▼10 | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 37:57 37:57 | .. | |||
117 | 138 | ▲21 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:17 38:17 | .. | |||
118 | 112 | ▼6 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 38:29 38:29 | .. | |||
119 | 103 | ▼16 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:01 39:01 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:09 39:09 | .. | |||
121 | 141 | ▲20 | 86 | TT | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 39:23 39:23 | .. | |||
122 | 104 | ▼18 | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:46 39:46 | .. | |||
123 | 105 | ▼18 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 39:53 39:53 | .. | |||
124 | 119 | ▼5 | 73 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 39:57 39:57 | .. | |||
125 | 107 | ▼18 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40:06 40:06 | .. | |||
126 | 110 | ▼16 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 40:06 | .. | |||
127 | 109 | ▼18 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 40:06 | .. | |||
128 | 116 | ▼12 | 97 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 40:06 | .. | |||
129 | 118 | ▼11 | 45 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 40:13 40:13 | .. | |||
130 | 120 | ▼10 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 40:26 40:26 | .. | |||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
132 | 129 | ▼3 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 40:42 40:42 | .. | |||
133 | 130 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 40:46 40:46 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 94 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
135 | 123 | ▼12 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 41:49 41:49 | .. | |||
136 | 131 | ▼5 | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 42:35 42:35 | .. | |||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 42:43 42:43 | .. | |||
138 | 133 | ▼5 | 23 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | 42:45 42:45 | .. | |||
139 | 135 | ▼4 | 118 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | 43:00 43:00 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 43:14 43:14 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 195 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Torku Sekerspor | 23 | Torku Sekerspor | 45:28 45:28 | .. | |||
142 | 140 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 46:36 46:36 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | - | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50:54 50:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 77 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 53 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 92 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 47 | - | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45 | +25 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 35 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 40 | - | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | +20 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | - | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | +16 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 25 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 26 | - | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | +14 | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 96 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 85 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | - | |
14 | 23 | ▲9 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +12 | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 18 | - | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +7 | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 2 | Sprint | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 22 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 17 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 194 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 16 | - | |
19 | 32 | ▲13 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13 | +8 | |
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 11 | +5 | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 116 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 11 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 11 | - | |
23 | - | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | +10 | ||
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 22 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | - | |
25 | - | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 9 | +9 | ||
26 | 38 | ▲12 | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | +6 | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 101 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 57 | TT | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 31 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 7 | - | |
31 | - | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6 | +6 | ||
32 | - | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | +6 | ||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 171 | Sprint | BROGI Adriano GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 147 | Sprint | SÁNCHEZ Óscar Eduardo Bicicletas Strongman | 31 | Bicicletas Strongman | 6 | +3 | |
35 | - | 28 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | ||
36 | 28 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 6 | - | |
37 | 29 | ▼8 | 105 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
38 | 30 | ▼8 | 178 | Classic | TIZZA Marco GM Europa Ovini | 25 | GM Europa Ovini | 5 | - | |
39 | 31 | ▼8 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | - | |
40 | 33 | ▼7 | 133 | Sprint | JAUN Lukas Roth-Akros | 25 | Roth-Akros | 5 | - | |
41 | - | 8 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 29 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 4 | +4 | ||
42 | 34 | ▼8 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4 | - | |
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 4 | - | |
44 | 35 | ▼9 | 78 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 163 | GC | HARRISON Samuel Team Wiggins | 24 | Team Wiggins | 3 | - | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 134 | Sprint | LANG Pirmin Roth-Akros | 32 | Roth-Akros | 3 | - | |
48 | - | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | ||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 32 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 48 | Sprint | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
51 | - | 65 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
52 | - | 148 | Sprint | TAMAYO Juan Sebastian Bicicletas Strongman | 28 | Bicicletas Strongman | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 1 | - | |
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 191 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21:56:22 | .. | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 165 | GC | KNOX James Team Wiggins | 21 | Team Wiggins | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 63 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 102 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 76 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 172 | Sprint | CANEPA Francesco GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 15:02 15:02 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 135 | TT | LÜSCHER Damian Roth-Akros | 19 | Roth-Akros | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 173 | Classic | CANEPA Leonardo GM Europa Ovini | 19 | GM Europa Ovini | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 30:44 30:44 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 162 | GC | GEORGI Etienne Team Wiggins | 18 | Team Wiggins | 33:33 33:33 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 161 | GC | DENNIS Ashley Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | ,, 33:33 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 33:56 33:56 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | DRAPER Nathan Team Wiggins | 19 | Team Wiggins | 34:03 34:03 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 34:03 | .. | |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 167 | Sprint | THOMPSON Michael Team Wiggins | 22 | Team Wiggins | 34:15 34:15 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 128 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 35:32 35:32 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 35:39 35:39 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 38:04 38:04 | .. | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 47 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 38:48 38:48 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 183 | GC | JABUKA David Meridiana Kamen Team | 20 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 41:30 41:30 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 84 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 49:49 49:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 87 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 45 | +26 | |
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 25 | +15 | |
3 | - | 83 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | +23 | ||
4 | 4 | - | 53 | GC | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 18 | +10 | |
5 | - | 55 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 17 | +17 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | +8 | |
7 | - | 177 | Sprint | PARRINELLO Antonino GM Europa Ovini | 28 | GM Europa Ovini | 11 | +11 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 155 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | 27 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +6 | |
10 | - | 107 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 8 | +8 | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 152 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | 174 | Sprint | DI SANTE Antonio GM Europa Ovini | 23 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | 64 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 18 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +2 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 176 | Sprint | PACCHIARDO Davide GM Europa Ovini | 26 | GM Europa Ovini | 6 | - | |
16 | - | 17 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | - | 15 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 95 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | - | |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 68 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 43 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | ||
21 | 13 | ▼8 | 75 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | - | |
22 | - | 16 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | - | 58 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | 15 | ▼9 | 166 | TT | O'LOUGHLIN Michael Team Wiggins | 20 | Team Wiggins | 2 | - | |
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 12 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 16 | ▼10 | 4 | Sprint | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 20 | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2 | - | |
27 | 18 | ▼9 | 33 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 91 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | 65:47:45 | .. |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 3:45 3:45 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 5:50 5:50 | .. |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 7:18 7:18 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Roth-Akros | CT | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | CT | 9:48 9:48 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | Bicicletas Strongman | CT | 15:13 15:13 | .. |
8 | 11 | ▲3 | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 18:26 18:26 | .. |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | 19:24 19:24 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 20:04 20:04 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Adria Mobil | CT | 25:26 25:26 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 26:15 26:15 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 26:57 26:57 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | GM Europa Ovini | CT | 32:24 32:24 | .. |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | Team Wiggins | CT | 35:35 35:35 | .. |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 39:59 39:59 | .. |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 43:08 43:08 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 43:51 43:51 | .. |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | Torku Sekerspor | CT | 55:34 55:34 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 1:10:24 1:10:24 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 April 2017
- Start time:14:15
- Avg. speed winner:38.15 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:141 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:215
- Vert. meters:3139
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: