The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | +6:12 | 26 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14 | 20 | 3:53:56 | ||
2 | 46 | +30:37 | 77 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 5 | 12 | 0:21 0:21 | ||
3 | 12 | +3:42 | 48 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:21 | ||
4 | 43 | +30:22 | 13 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | ,, 0:21 | |||
5 | 54 | +37:34 | 25 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | ,, 0:21 | |||
6 | 21 | +5:46 | 44 | Sprint | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 3 | ,, 0:21 | |||
7 | 16 | +5:33 | 23 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | ,, 0:21 | |||
8 | 59 | +46:15 | 33 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1 | ,, 0:21 | |||
9 | 66 | +54:50 | 114 | Sprint | DICKEY Ansel CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | ,, 0:21 | ||||
10 | 56 | +39:04 | 28 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | ||||
11 | 47 | +31:22 | 82 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:21 | ||||
12 | 44 | +30:32 | 7 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
13 | 65 | +54:27 | 2 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:21 | ||||
14 | 30 | +18:15 | 119 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 35 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
15 | 60 | +47:40 | 91 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
16 | 5 | +1:28 | 93 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
17 | 6 | +1:49 | 30 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | ||||
18 | 28 | +14:37 | 101 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:21 | ||||
19 | 34 | +23:25 | 45 | Sprint | PANASSENKO Nikita Astana City | 25 | Astana City | ,, 0:21 | ||||
20 | 4 | +1:28 | 106 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 34 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:21 | ||||
21 | 33 | +23:10 | 31 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:21 | ||||
22 | 3 | +1:16 | 92 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
23 | 39 | +27:52 | 47 | Sprint | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | 22 | Astana City | ,, 0:21 | ||||
24 | 35 | +23:29 | 74 | Sprint | SAHBAOUI Soufiane VIB Bikes | 21 | VIB Bikes | ,, 0:21 | ||||
25 | 9 | +2:29 | 89 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
26 | 20 | +5:42 | 71 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:21 | ||||
27 | 18 | +5:33 | 63 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
28 | 27 | +14:18 | 58 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 25 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 0:21 | ||||
29 | 51 | +33:31 | 14 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:21 | ||||
30 | 11 | +3:11 | 27 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:21 | ||||
31 | 7 | +2:09 | 10 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
32 | 23 | +12:18 | 36 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:21 | ||||
33 | 14 | +3:47 | 16 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:21 | ||||
34 | 1 | +0:46 | 120 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
35 | 53 | +35:52 | 124 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
36 | 10 | +2:52 | 80 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 30 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:21 | ||||
37 | 2 | +1:12 | 90 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
38 | 13 | +3:44 | 9 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:21 | ||||
39 | 17 | +5:33 | 24 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:21 | ||||
40 | 19 | +5:38 | 81 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 0:21 | ||||
41 | 8 | +2:15 | 21 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:21 | ||||
42 | 29 | +16:23 | 122 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:21 | ||||
43 | 41 | +29:35 | 32 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:21 | ||||
44 | 15 | +5:00 | 34 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:21 | ||||
45 | 37 | +25:21 | 65 | TT | NISHIZONO Ryota Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 0:21 | ||||
46 | 26 | +14:07 | 19 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:21 | ||||
47 | 25 | +13:27 | 46 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | 18 | Astana City | ,, 0:21 | ||||
48 | 45 | +30:36 | 51 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | ,, 0:21 | ||||
1 | +0:00 | 1010 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:21 | |||||
49 | 36 | +23:52 | 52 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
50 | 42 | +30:19 | 15 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
51 | 48 | +31:23 | 53 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
52 | 50 | +32:49 | 73 | Sprint | MAKHCHOUN Mounir VIB Bikes | 22 | VIB Bikes | ,, 1:43 | ||||
53 | 64 | +52:19 | 110 | Classic | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 1:43 | ||||
54 | 61 | +49:04 | 121 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 1:48 1:48 | ||||
55 | 31 | +18:35 | 113 | GC | BEARD Cameron CCB Velotooler | 18 | CCB Velotooler | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
56 | 69 | +55:37 | 38 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5:15 5:15 | ||||
57 | 70 | +55:51 | 4 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:15 | ||||
58 | 24 | +12:43 | 43 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | ,, 5:15 | ||||
59 | 40 | +28:15 | 37 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 5:15 | ||||
60 | 77 | +1:00:13 | 42 | Sprint | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | 24 | Astana City | ,, 5:15 | ||||
61 | 95 | +1:07:41 | 59 | Sprint | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 31 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
62 | 57 | +41:45 | 67 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 5:18 | ||||
63 | 87 | +1:02:58 | 94 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 5:18 | ||||
64 | 85 | +1:01:21 | 3 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:18 | ||||
65 | 72 | +58:04 | 20 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 5:18 | ||||
66 | 92 | +1:05:18 | 54 | Sprint | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 5:18 | ||||
67 | 71 | +55:54 | 95 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 5:18 | ||||
68 | 80 | +1:00:38 | 78 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | ,, 5:18 | ||||
69 | 58 | +44:56 | 107 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | 24 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
70 | 81 | +1:00:42 | 112 | Sprint | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | 26 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | ,, 6:18 | ||||
71 | 67 | +55:30 | 41 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 8:14 8:14 | ||||
72 | 38 | +25:49 | 56 | Sprint | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 22 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 8:14 | ||||
73 | 83 | +1:01:14 | 1 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 8:14 | ||||
74 | 55 | +38:25 | 39 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 8:14 | ||||
75 | 78 | +1:00:17 | 29 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 8:14 | ||||
76 | 93 | +1:06:48 | 123 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 8:14 | ||||
77 | 89 | +1:04:17 | 50 | Sprint | NEAGOS Brad Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | ,, 8:14 | ||||
78 | 75 | +59:14 | 57 | Sprint | MÜLLER Viktor Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 20 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | ,, 8:14 | ||||
79 | 32 | +19:00 | 86 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 27 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | ,, 8:14 | ||||
80 | 88 | +1:03:34 | 40 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 8:14 | ||||
81 | 52 | +33:56 | 8 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 8:14 | ||||
82 | 84 | +1:01:14 | 99 | Sprint | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 8:14 | ||||
83 | 82 | +1:01:14 | 98 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 27 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 8:14 | ||||
84 | 68 | +55:33 | 102 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 21 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 8:14 | ||||
85 | 90 | +1:04:38 | 100 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 8:14 | ||||
86 | 74 | +58:50 | 97 | Sprint | MALOVEC Ľuboš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 8:14 | ||||
87 | 49 | +31:25 | 60 | GC | MONIER Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 34 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 8:14 | ||||
88 | 73 | +58:50 | 68 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 8:14 | ||||
89 | 79 | +1:00:17 | 22 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:14 | ||||
90 | 76 | +59:21 | 61 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 8:14 | ||||
91 | 86 | +1:02:45 | 66 | Sprint | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 8:26 8:26 | ||||
92 | 94 | +1:07:17 | 55 | Sprint | HAPPKE Luca Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
93 | 62 | +50:32 | 62 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | ,, 12:19 | ||||
94 | 91 | +1:05:09 | 70 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 12:19 | ||||
95 | 63 | +50:57 | 104 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 12:19 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:08:10 | 72 | TT | ALAWI Sayed Ahmed VIB Bikes | 29 | VIB Bikes | 15:20 15:20 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:08:52 | 118 | Sprint | SMALL Cory CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | 18:16 18:16 | ||||
98 | 99 | +1:13:41 | 115 | Sprint | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | ,, 18:16 | ||||
99 | 98 | +1:09:05 | 84 | GC | BARKUN Dzianis Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 21 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 18:29 18:29 | ||||
100 | 100 | +1:27:58 | 87 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 24:06 24:06 | ||||
DNF | 96 | TT | HARING Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 30 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | - | ||||||
DNF | 18 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 64 | Sprint | OKUBO Jin Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | ||||||
DNF | 85 | Sprint | DONG Xiaoyong Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 28 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 83 | Sprint | COLLI Daniele Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 35 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 49 | Sprint | MCCUTCHEON Connor Team Illuminate | 26 | Team Illuminate | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | Sprint | MITCHELL Tim CCB Velotooler | 38 | CCB Velotooler | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Sprint | PRUUS Peeter Rietumu Banka - Riga | 27 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | - | ||||||
DNF | 109 | Sprint | GAVARS Eriks Toms Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | - | ||||||
DNF | 35 | Sprint | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1010 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 125 | 100 | 20:10:08 | .. | |||
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 120 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 85 | 70 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 90 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 70 | 50 | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 60 | 36 | 1:16 1:16 | .. | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 34 | Minsk Cycling Club | 50 | 28 | 1:28 1:28 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 40 | 24 | ,, 1:28 | .. | ||
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 30 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 35 | 20 | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 10 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | 18 | 2:09 2:09 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | 16 | 2:15 2:15 | .. | ||
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 89 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 20 | 14 | 2:29 2:29 | .. | ||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 80 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 30 | Torku Sekerspor | 15 | 12 | 2:52 2:52 | .. | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10 | 10 | 3:11 3:11 | .. | ||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 5 | 8 | 3:42 3:42 | .. | ||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 9 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 7 | 3:44 3:44 | .. | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | 6 | 3:47 3:47 | .. | ||
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 5 | 5:00 5:00 | .. | ||
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 4 | 5:33 5:33 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 24 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 3 | ,, 5:33 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 63 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 28 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | ,, 5:33 | .. | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | 1 | 5:38 5:38 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 44 | Sprint | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 3 | 5:46 5:46 | .. | |||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 26 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 6:12 6:12 | .. | |||
23 | 26 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |||
24 | 24 | - | 43 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 3 | 12:43 12:43 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 46 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | 18 | Astana City | 13:27 13:27 | .. | ||||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 19 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:07 14:07 | .. | ||||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 58 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 25 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 14:18 14:18 | .. | ||||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 101 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 14:37 14:37 | .. | ||||
29 | 32 | ▲3 | 122 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 119 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 35 | Amplatz - BMC | 18:15 18:15 | .. | ||||
31 | 31 | - | 113 | GC | BEARD Cameron CCB Velotooler | 18 | CCB Velotooler | 18:35 18:35 | .. | ||||
32 | 25 | ▼7 | 86 | Sprint | MONSALVE Yonathan Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 27 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 19:00 19:00 | .. | ||||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||||
34 | 37 | ▲3 | 45 | Sprint | PANASSENKO Nikita Astana City | 25 | Astana City | 23:25 23:25 | .. | ||||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 74 | Sprint | SAHBAOUI Soufiane VIB Bikes | 21 | VIB Bikes | 23:29 23:29 | .. | ||||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | EASTER Griffin Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 23:52 23:52 | .. | ||||
37 | 41 | ▲4 | 65 | TT | NISHIZONO Ryota Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 25:21 25:21 | .. | ||||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 56 | Sprint | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 22 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 25:49 25:49 | .. | ||||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 27:52 27:52 | .. | ||||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 37 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28:15 28:15 | .. | ||||
41 | 44 | ▲3 | 32 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:19 30:19 | .. | ||||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | 13 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 30:22 30:22 | .. | ||||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 7 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:32 30:32 | .. | ||||
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 51 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 30:36 30:36 | .. | ||||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 30:37 30:37 | .. | ||||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 82 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | 31:22 31:22 | .. | ||||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 53 | Climber | PIPER Cameron Team Illuminate | 25 | Team Illuminate | 31:23 31:23 | .. | ||||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 60 | GC | MONIER Damien Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 34 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 31:25 31:25 | .. | ||||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | MAKHCHOUN Mounir VIB Bikes | 22 | VIB Bikes | 32:49 32:49 | .. | ||||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 14 | Sprint | CECCHIN Alberto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 33:31 33:31 | .. | ||||
52 | 42 | ▼10 | 8 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 33:56 33:56 | .. | ||||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | 35:52 35:52 | .. | ||||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 25 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 37:34 37:34 | .. | ||||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 39 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 38:25 38:25 | .. | ||||
56 | 63 | ▲7 | 28 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 39:04 39:04 | .. | ||||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 67 | Sprint | GAUGL Florian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 41:45 41:45 | .. | ||||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 107 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | 24 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 44:56 44:56 | .. | ||||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 33 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 46:15 46:15 | .. | ||||
60 | 68 | ▲8 | 91 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 47:40 47:40 | .. | ||||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 121 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 49:04 49:04 | .. | ||||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | 62 | Climber | ISHIBASHI Manabu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 50:32 50:32 | .. | ||||
63 | 61 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | 50:57 50:57 | .. | ||||
64 | 76 | ▲12 | 110 | Classic | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 52:19 52:19 | .. | ||||
65 | 91 | ▲26 | 2 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 54:27 54:27 | .. | ||||
66 | 95 | ▲29 | 114 | Sprint | DICKEY Ansel CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | 54:50 54:50 | .. | ||||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 41 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 55:30 55:30 | .. | ||||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 21 | Minsk Cycling Club | 55:33 55:33 | .. | ||||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 38 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 55:37 55:37 | .. | ||||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 4 | TT | KAMSTRA Brian Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | 55:51 55:51 | .. | ||||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | 95 | Sprint | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 55:54 55:54 | .. | ||||
72 | 85 | ▲13 | 20 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 58:04 58:04 | .. | ||||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 68 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 58:50 58:50 | .. | ||||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 97 | Sprint | MALOVEC Ľuboš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 58:50 | .. | ||||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 57 | Sprint | MÜLLER Viktor Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 20 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 59:14 59:14 | .. | ||||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 61 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 59:21 59:21 | .. | ||||
77 | 97 | ▲20 | 42 | Sprint | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | .. | ||||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 29 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. | ||||
79 | 84 | ▲5 | 22 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:00:17 | .. | ||||
80 | 100 | ▲20 | 78 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 29 | Torku Sekerspor | 1:00:38 1:00:38 | .. | ||||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | 112 | Sprint | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | 26 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 1:00:42 1:00:42 | .. | ||||
82 | 88 | ▲6 | 98 | Sprint | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | 27 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:01:14 1:01:14 | .. | ||||
83 | 89 | ▲6 | 1 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:01:14 | .. | ||||
84 | 90 | ▲6 | 99 | Sprint | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | 29 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | ,, 1:01:14 | .. | ||||
85 | 105 | ▲20 | 3 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:01:21 1:01:21 | .. | ||||
86 | 93 | ▲7 | 66 | Sprint | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 25 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:02:45 1:02:45 | .. | ||||
87 | 108 | ▲21 | 94 | Sprint | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | 32 | Kolss Cycling Team | 1:02:58 1:02:58 | .. | ||||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 40 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:03:34 1:03:34 | .. | ||||
89 | 104 | ▲15 | 50 | Sprint | NEAGOS Brad Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 1:04:17 1:04:17 | .. | ||||
90 | 106 | ▲16 | 100 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 1:04:38 1:04:38 | .. | ||||
91 | 86 | ▼5 | 70 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 1:05:09 1:05:09 | .. | ||||
92 | 110 | ▲18 | 54 | Sprint | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 1:05:18 1:05:18 | .. | ||||
93 | 109 | ▲16 | 123 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 1:06:48 1:06:48 | .. | ||||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 55 | Sprint | HAPPKE Luca Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 1:07:17 1:07:17 | .. | ||||
95 | 111 | ▲16 | 59 | Sprint | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 31 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 1:07:41 1:07:41 | .. | ||||
96 | 87 | ▼9 | 72 | TT | ALAWI Sayed Ahmed VIB Bikes | 29 | VIB Bikes | 1:08:10 1:08:10 | .. | ||||
97 | 80 | ▼17 | 118 | Sprint | SMALL Cory CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | 1:08:52 1:08:52 | .. | ||||
98 | 75 | ▼23 | 84 | GC | BARKUN Dzianis Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 21 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:09:05 1:09:05 | .. | ||||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 115 | GC | HARRIS John CCB Velotooler | 23 | CCB Velotooler | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. | ||||
100 | 112 | ▲12 | 87 | Climber | WANG Jiancai Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 22 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 1:27:58 1:27:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 48 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 86 | +22 | |
2 | 2 | - | 28 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 63 | +8 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 60 | +14 | |
3 | ▼1 | 1010 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 46 | - | ||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 89 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 42 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 16 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 40 | - | |
6 | 22 | ▲16 | 13 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 25 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 36 | +20 | |
7 | 7 | - | 119 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 35 | Amplatz - BMC | 32 | +2 | |
8 | - | 26 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 30 | +30 | ||
9 | 28 | ▲19 | 44 | Sprint | NIKITIN Matvey Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 28 | +16 | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 107 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | 24 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 28 | +3 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 34 | Minsk Cycling Club | 27 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 120 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 26 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 90 | Sprint | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 9 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | - | |
15 | - | 77 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 25 | +25 | ||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | - | |
17 | 41 | ▲24 | 25 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | +18 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 92 | Sprint | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 30 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 93 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 21 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 91 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 21 | +1 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 101 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 20 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 34 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | +4 | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 46 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | 18 | Astana City | 18 | - | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 7 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16 | +3 | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | MAGER Christian Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 25 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 16 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 121 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 14 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 59 | Sprint | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 31 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 13 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 10 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 13 | - | |
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 61 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 12 | +8 | |
32 | - | 33 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 12 | +12 | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | 11 | - | |
34 | - | 97 | Sprint | MALOVEC Ľuboš Dukla Banska Bystrica | 23 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10 | +10 | ||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 100 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 10 | - | |
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 21 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 80 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 30 | Torku Sekerspor | 10 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 24 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10 | - | |
39 | - | 114 | Sprint | DICKEY Ansel CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | 10 | +10 | ||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 32 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 9 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 39 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 8 | - | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 31 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | - | |
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 82 | Sprint | BALYKIN Ivan Torku Sekerspor | 26 | Torku Sekerspor | 8 | +6 | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 27 | GC | PERRY Benjamin Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 37 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 6 | - | |
46 | 43 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 3 | - | |
47 | - | 2 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 3 | +3 | ||
48 | 46 | ▼2 | 68 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 | - | |
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 56 | Sprint | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 22 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 2 | - | |
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 51 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 2 | - | |
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 20 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 15 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | - | |
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 42 | Sprint | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | 24 | Astana City | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 1010 | GC | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 28 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 20 | - | ||
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 36 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 18 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 16 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 18 | +2 | |
3 | 3 | - | 9 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 89 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 48 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Illuminate | 27 | Team Illuminate | 13 | - | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 120 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 9 | - | |
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 34 | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7 | +5 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Team Illuminate | 24 | Team Illuminate | 7 | - | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 80 | Sprint | BAKIRCI Nazim Torku Sekerspor | 30 | Torku Sekerspor | 6 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 100 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 5 | - | |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 30 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | - | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 46 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | 18 | Astana City | 4 | - | |
14 | - | 26 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | ||
15 | - | 107 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | 24 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 3 | +3 | ||
16 | - | 61 | Sprint | SUZUKI Ryu Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 24 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 59 | Sprint | SCHWEIZER Christoph Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 31 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 3 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 23 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 43 | Sprint | LUCHSHENKO Sergey Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 2 | - | |
20 | - | 93 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | Kolss Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 10 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | CHIRICO Luca Torku Sekerspor | 24 | Torku Sekerspor | 1 | - | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 65 | TT | NISHIZONO Ryota Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 29 | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 39 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1 | - | |
25 | - | 22 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 36 | Classic | RODRÍGUEZ Jhon Anderson Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20:22:26 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 46 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana City | 18 | Astana City | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 113 | GC | BEARD Cameron CCB Velotooler | 18 | CCB Velotooler | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 74 | Sprint | SAHBAOUI Soufiane VIB Bikes | 21 | VIB Bikes | 11:11 11:11 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 56 | Sprint | INTRA Felix Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 22 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 47 | Sprint | AKHMETOV Galym Astana City | 22 | Astana City | 15:34 15:34 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 110 | Classic | RUBENIS Klavs Rietumu Banka - Riga | 20 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 40:01 40:01 | .. | |
8 | 14 | ▲6 | 114 | Sprint | DICKEY Ansel CCB Velotooler | 22 | CCB Velotooler | 42:32 42:32 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 41 | TT | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 21 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 43:12 43:12 | .. | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 102 | Sprint | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 21 | Minsk Cycling Club | 43:15 43:15 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 68 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 46:32 46:32 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 57 | TT | MÜLLER Viktor Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 20 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 46:56 46:56 | .. | |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 3 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 49:03 49:03 | .. | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 100 | Sprint | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | 21 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 52:20 52:20 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 54 | Sprint | HÄRTIG Jonas Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 19 | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | 53:00 53:00 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 123 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 54:30 54:30 | .. | |
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 84 | GC | BARKUN Dzianis Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 21 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | 56:47 56:47 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | 60:34:20 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 7:16 7:16 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 7:35 7:35 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 9:25 9:25 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Torku Sekerspor | CT | 15:36 15:36 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Astana City | CT | 23:06 23:06 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Amplatz - BMC | CT | 31:28 31:28 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team Illuminate | CT | 33:14 33:14 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 36:32 36:32 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 47:27 47:27 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team | CT | 56:12 56:12 | .. |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | Minsk Cycling Club | CT | 59:01 59:01 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | CT | 59:45 59:45 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Sauerland NRW p/b Henley & Partners | CT | 1:29:09 1:29:09 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 1:39:01 1:39:01 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | VIB Bikes | CT | 2:00:32 2:00:32 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | CCB Velotooler | CT | 2:17:56 2:17:56 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Rietumu Banka - Riga | CT | 2:18:15 2:18:15 | .. |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team | CT | 2:39:17 2:39:17 | .. |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 2:44:40 2:44:40 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Dukla Banska Bystrica | CT | 2:48:13 2:48:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 May 2017
- Start time:09:30
- Avg. speed winner:40.52 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:42
- Vert. meters:1010
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: