The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 10 | 8:18:47 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | ||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | ALBASINI Michael ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | ||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | BEVIN Patrick Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | TRENTIN Matteo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:23 0:23 | ||
8 | 17 | ▲9 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:24 0:24 | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:25 | ||
12 | 1 | ▼11 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:26 0:26 | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:27 0:27 | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | TUSVELD Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:28 0:28 | ||
15 | 19 | ▲4 | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:28 | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | MORABITO Steve FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:29 | ||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:29 | ||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:30 0:30 | ||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | Team Sky | ,, 0:30 | ||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:31 0:31 | ||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:31 | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | VICHOT Arthur FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:31 | ||
24 | 32 | ▲8 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:31 | ||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:32 0:32 | ||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:33 0:33 | ||
27 | 36 | ▲9 | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:33 | ||
28 | 39 | ▲11 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:36 0:36 | ||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:37 0:37 | ||
30 | 42 | ▲12 | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:38 0:38 | ||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:39 0:39 | ||
32 | 45 | ▲13 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 0:41 0:41 | ||
33 | 46 | ▲13 | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:42 0:42 | ||
34 | 47 | ▲13 | GRMAY Tsgabu Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||
35 | 14 | ▼21 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | ||
36 | 8 | ▼28 | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:47 0:47 | ||
37 | 24 | ▼13 | ROUX Anthony FDJ | FDJ | 0:48 0:48 | ||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 0:49 0:49 | ||
39 | 23 | ▼16 | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:56 0:56 | ||
41 | 41 | - | VERONA Carlos ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 0:57 0:57 | ||
42 | 33 | ▼9 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:57 | ||
43 | 38 | ▼5 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:01 1:01 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:03 1:03 | ||
45 | 49 | ▲4 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | ||
46 | 4 | ▼42 | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16 1:16 | ||
47 | 37 | ▼10 | FDJ | 1:17 1:17 | |||
48 | 57 | ▲9 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:26 1:26 | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | PONZI Simone CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:29 1:29 | ||
50 | 55 | ▲5 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:33 1:33 | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:36 1:36 | ||
52 | 20 | ▼32 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | WOODS Michael Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | ||
54 | 44 | ▼10 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:54 1:54 | ||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:01 2:01 | ||
56 | 54 | ▼2 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:08 2:08 | ||
57 | 61 | ▲4 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 3:54 3:54 | ||
58 | 52 | ▼6 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:04 4:04 | ||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:06 4:06 | ||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:11 5:11 | ||
61 | 64 | ▲3 | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | ||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 5:25 5:25 | ||
63 | 63 | - | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:32 5:32 | ||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:35 6:35 | ||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 7:33 7:33 | ||
66 | 50 | ▼16 | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 7:46 7:46 | ||
67 | 67 | - | BAUER Jack Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 7:57 7:57 | ||
68 | 77 | ▲9 | HAYMAN Mathew ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 8:19 8:19 | ||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:28 8:28 | ||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:31 8:31 | ||
71 | 15 | ▼56 | FDJ | 8:56 8:56 | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:06 9:06 | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 9:44 9:44 | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | DE LA CRUZ David Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 9:49 9:49 | ||
75 | 69 | ▼6 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 9:57 9:57 | ||
76 | 76 | - | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:09 10:09 | ||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10:24 10:24 | ||
78 | 87 | ▲9 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:34 10:34 | ||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 10:42 10:42 | ||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:52 10:52 | ||
81 | 97 | ▲16 | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:54 10:54 | ||
82 | 105 | ▲23 | MAES Nikolas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:58 10:58 | ||
83 | 116 | ▲33 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:01 11:01 | ||
84 | 122 | ▲38 | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:04 11:04 | ||
85 | 79 | ▼6 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 11:10 11:10 | ||
86 | 83 | ▼3 | PHINNEY Taylor Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 11:23 11:23 | ||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:25 11:25 | ||
88 | 131 | ▲43 | KACZMAREK Jakub CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 11:26 11:26 | ||
89 | 115 | ▲26 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 11:28 11:28 | ||
90 | 126 | ▲36 | ASSELMAN Jesper Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:33 11:33 | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:36 11:36 | ||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 11:41 11:41 | ||
93 | 101 | ▲8 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:46 11:46 | ||
94 | 137 | ▲43 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 11:46 | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | DUCHESNE Antoine Direct Energie | Direct Energie | ,, 11:46 | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:46 | ||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:47 11:47 | ||
98 | 108 | ▲10 | REZA Kévin FDJ | FDJ | ,, 11:47 | ||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:49 11:49 | ||
100 | 121 | ▲21 | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:52 11:52 | ||
101 | 130 | ▲29 | KOLÁŘ Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:02 12:02 | ||
102 | 84 | ▼18 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 12:06 12:06 | ||
103 | 135 | ▲32 | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 12:14 12:14 | ||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 12:18 12:18 | ||
105 | 80 | ▼25 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:19 12:19 | ||
106 | 119 | ▲13 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:34 12:34 | ||
107 | 90 | ▼17 | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:39 12:39 | ||
108 | 93 | ▼15 | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 12:43 12:43 | ||
109 | 136 | ▲27 | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 12:48 12:48 | ||
110 | 144 | ▲34 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 12:51 12:51 | ||
111 | 138 | ▲27 | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 12:57 12:57 | ||
112 | 129 | ▲17 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:00 13:00 | ||
113 | 123 | ▲10 | ENGER Sondre Holst AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:02 13:02 | ||
114 | 92 | ▼22 | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 13:15 13:15 | ||
115 | 96 | ▼19 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:18 13:18 | ||
116 | 98 | ▼18 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 13:20 13:20 | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:25 13:25 | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 13:26 13:26 | ||
119 | 125 | ▲6 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 13:30 13:30 | ||
120 | 151 | ▲31 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 13:33 13:33 | ||
121 | 133 | ▲12 | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 13:44 13:44 | ||
122 | 141 | ▲19 | MULLEN Ryan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 13:55 13:55 | ||
123 | 142 | ▲19 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13:56 13:56 | ||
124 | 153 | ▲29 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 13:58 13:58 | ||
125 | 91 | ▼34 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:07 14:07 | ||
126 | 99 | ▼27 | SAMOILAU Branislau CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:13 14:13 | ||
127 | 100 | ▼27 | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14:14 14:14 | ||
128 | 110 | ▼18 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 14:16 14:16 | ||
129 | 112 | ▼17 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:16 | ||
130 | 118 | ▼12 | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:18 14:18 | ||
131 | 120 | ▼11 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14:20 14:20 | ||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 14:23 14:23 | ||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 14:23 | ||
134 | 134 | - | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14:37 14:37 | ||
135 | 82 | ▼53 | DURBRIDGE Luke ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 14:48 14:48 | ||
136 | 157 | ▲21 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:00 15:00 | ||
137 | 111 | ▼26 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 15:14 15:14 | ||
138 | 150 | ▲12 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:22 15:22 | ||
139 | 94 | ▼45 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:24 15:24 | ||
140 | 124 | ▼16 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:37 15:37 | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 15:42 15:42 | ||
142 | 162 | ▲20 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 15:43 15:43 | ||
143 | 86 | ▼57 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 15:46 15:46 | ||
144 | 161 | ▲17 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 16:03 16:03 | ||
145 | 159 | ▲14 | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 16:03 | ||
146 | 143 | ▼3 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 16:24 16:24 | ||
147 | 146 | ▼1 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 16:38 16:38 | ||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | BEWLEY Sam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 16:39 16:39 | ||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 16:40 16:40 | ||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | ANDERSON Ryan Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 16:52 16:52 | ||
151 | 155 | ▲4 | KUMP Marko UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 16:52 | ||
152 | 156 | ▲4 | PINEAU Cédric FDJ | FDJ | ,, 16:52 | ||
153 | 107 | ▼46 | NORDHAUG Lars Petter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 17:31 17:31 | ||
154 | 163 | ▲9 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 17:37 17:37 | ||
155 | 139 | ▼16 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 18:20 18:20 | ||
156 | 81 | ▼75 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18:23 18:23 | ||
157 | 102 | ▼55 | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | Team Sky | 19:01 19:01 | ||
158 | 132 | ▼26 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 19:18 19:18 | ||
159 | 149 | ▼10 | DUNNE Conor Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 20:01 20:01 | ||
160 | 160 | - | VAN DER HOORN Taco Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 20:14 20:14 | ||
161 | 140 | ▼21 | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 21:08 21:08 | ||
162 | 152 | ▼10 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21:30 21:30 | ||
163 | 170 | ▲7 | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 21:36 21:36 | ||
164 | 158 | ▼6 | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 21:41 21:41 | ||
165 | 165 | - | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 22:33 22:33 | ||
166 | 172 | ▲6 | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | FDJ | 22:55 22:55 | ||
167 | 169 | ▲2 | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 24:33 24:33 | ||
168 | 174 | ▲6 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 24:48 24:48 | ||
169 | 173 | ▲4 | LOBATO Juan José Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:51 25:51 | ||
170 | 171 | ▲1 | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 25:52 25:52 | ||
171 | 164 | ▼7 | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26:18 26:18 | ||
172 | 166 | ▼6 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:01 29:01 | ||
173 | 167 | ▼6 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:17 29:17 | ||
174 | 168 | ▼6 | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | Team Sky | 29:18 29:18 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 June 2017
- Start time:13:37
- Avg. speed winner:41.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:159.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:42
- Vert. meters:1618
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: