The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 63 | +24:14 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | 20 | 3:41:48 | ||
2 | 65 | +24:28 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 42 | +13:57 | 48 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 97 | +28:16 | 53 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 64 | +24:28 | 12 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 71 | +24:34 | 67 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 41 | +13:57 | 21 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 69 | +24:34 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 21 | +4:40 | 84 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 66 | +24:28 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 73 | +24:34 | 11 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 29 | +7:15 | 108 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 116 | +30:53 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 72 | +24:34 | 92 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 75 | +24:34 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 96 | +28:16 | 113 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 3 | +0:17 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 70 | +24:34 | 122 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 77 | +24:34 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 74 | +24:34 | 75 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 85 | +26:06 | 107 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 4 | +0:35 | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +1:13 | 128 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 36 | +8:32 | 177 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 5 | +0:46 | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 14 | +2:13 | 15 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 76 | +24:34 | 184 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 61 | +23:45 | 33 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 78 | +24:34 | 13 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 108 | +28:44 | 138 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 54 | +20:11 | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 10 | +1:31 | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 2 | +0:07 | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 59 | +22:30 | 161 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 98 | +28:16 | 155 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 6 | +0:48 | 174 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 33 | +7:48 | 112 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 25 | +6:09 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 112 | +30:39 | 144 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 39 | +12:57 | 126 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 80 | +24:34 | 186 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | 25 | Slovenia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 55 | +20:30 | 41 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 45 | +15:33 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 24 | +5:40 | 117 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 19 | +3:51 | 102 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 12 | +1:38 | 105 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 60 | +23:22 | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 121 | +33:46 | 106 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 9 | +1:14 | 87 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 91 | +27:11 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 79 | +24:34 | 164 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | 19 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 27 | +6:26 | 93 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 13 | +1:59 | 103 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 15 | +2:41 | 77 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 34 | +7:48 | 5 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 49 | +17:45 | 171 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 99 | +28:16 | 185 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Slovenia | 27 | Slovenia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 56 | +20:33 | 47 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 18 | +3:22 | 91 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 30 | +7:30 | 61 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 11 | +1:34 | 81 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 90 | +27:11 | 127 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 30 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 26 | +6:09 | 73 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 22 | +5:08 | 124 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 81 | +24:34 | 116 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 40 | +13:48 | 156 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 48 | +16:19 | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 93 | +27:48 | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 20 | +4:25 | 162 | Classic | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | 20 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 7 | +1:08 | 64 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 16 | +3:01 | 71 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 31 | +7:34 | 65 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 124 | +35:11 | 157 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 120 | +33:46 | 141 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 104 | +28:16 | 182 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 37 | +8:44 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 50 | +19:19 | 118 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 101 | +28:16 | 151 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 102 | +28:16 | 163 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 105 | +28:16 | 176 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 103 | +28:16 | 123 | Sprint | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 82 | +24:34 | 51 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 100 | +28:16 | 172 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 52 | +20:04 | 58 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 68 | +24:33 | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 44 | +14:05 | 131 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 17 | +3:16 | 43 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 118 | +33:13 | 142 | TT | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 53 | +20:06 | 95 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 43 | +13:57 | 183 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 114 | +30:42 | 134 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 51 | +20:01 | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 107 | +28:39 | 178 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 23 | +5:09 | 83 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 88 | +26:57 | 14 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 47 | +16:19 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 62 | +23:53 | 132 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 115 | +30:42 | 167 | TT | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 67 | +24:32 | 62 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 117 | +32:04 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
102 | 83 | +24:57 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:27 | ||||
103 | 127 | +36:29 | 147 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | ,, 0:27 | ||||
104 | 84 | +25:05 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
105 | 87 | +26:29 | 63 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
106 | 109 | +29:35 | 22 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
107 | 57 | +21:09 | 74 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
108 | 106 | +28:34 | 85 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
109 | 125 | +35:15 | 55 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
110 | 94 | +28:14 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
111 | 35 | +8:01 | 56 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:59 | ||||
112 | 38 | +10:17 | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:59 | ||||
113 | 128 | +36:52 | 42 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
114 | 123 | +35:05 | 187 | Sprint | OBAL Primož Slovenia | 26 | Slovenia | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
115 | 89 | +27:10 | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:21 | ||||
116 | 32 | +7:44 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
117 | 86 | +26:08 | 66 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
118 | 46 | +16:09 | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 1:39 1:39 | ||||
119 | 129 | +37:53 | 175 | GC | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | 20 | Amplatz - BMC | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
120 | 28 | +6:59 | 54 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
121 | 110 | +30:04 | 158 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 1:50 | ||||
122 | 133 | +39:55 | 154 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 1:50 | ||||
123 | 58 | +21:31 | 27 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 1:50 | ||||
124 | 111 | +30:17 | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:50 | ||||
125 | 95 | +28:15 | 78 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
126 | 130 | +38:00 | 7 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
127 | 113 | +30:39 | 181 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
128 | 132 | +39:18 | 38 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
129 | 131 | +39:04 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | ,, 3:07 | ||||
130 | 119 | +33:45 | 135 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | ,, 3:07 | ||||
131 | 92 | +27:47 | 152 | Sprint | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
132 | 126 | +35:47 | 143 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
133 | 122 | +35:02 | 32 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
DNF | 133 | Sprint | MUCELLI Davide Meridiana Kamen Team | 30 | Meridiana Kamen Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Sprint | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 114 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | 28 | Tirol Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 88 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 125 | 100 | 15:56:23 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 85 | 70 | 0:07 0:07 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 70 | 50 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 36 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 50 | 28 | 0:46 0:46 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 174 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 40 | 24 | 0:48 0:48 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 64 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 35 | 20 | 1:08 1:08 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 128 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 1:13 1:13 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 87 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | 16 | 1:14 1:14 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | 14 | 1:31 1:31 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 81 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15 | 12 | 1:34 1:34 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 105 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 10 | 10 | 1:38 1:38 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 103 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 5 | 8 | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 15 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 7 | 2:13 2:13 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 77 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | 6 | 2:41 2:41 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 71 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 5 | 3:01 3:01 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 43 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | 4 | 3:16 3:16 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 91 | Sprint | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | 38 | Adria Mobil | 3 | 3 | 3:22 3:22 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 102 | Sprint | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 27 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3 | 2 | 3:51 3:51 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 162 | Classic | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | 20 | ROG - Ljubljana | 3 | 1 | 4:25 4:25 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 84 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 4:40 4:40 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 124 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | 5:08 5:08 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 83 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3 | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 146 | Sprint | RUMAC Josip Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 3 | 6:09 6:09 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 73 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:09 | .. | ||||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 93 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 6:26 6:26 | .. | ||||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 54 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 108 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 7:15 7:15 | .. | ||||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:30 7:30 | .. | ||||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 32 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 7:34 7:34 | .. | ||||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 26 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 27 | ORICA-Scott | 7:44 7:44 | .. | ||||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 112 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | 31 | Tirol Cycling Team | 7:48 7:48 | .. | ||||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 5 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:48 | .. | ||||
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 56 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:01 8:01 | .. | ||||
36 | 36 | - | 177 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | 32 | Amplatz - BMC | 8:32 8:32 | .. | ||||
37 | 37 | - | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:44 8:44 | .. | ||||
38 | 38 | - | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 10:17 10:17 | .. | ||||
39 | 39 | - | 126 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||||
40 | 40 | - | 156 | Sprint | PAULUS Dennis Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||||
41 | 41 | - | 21 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 13:57 13:57 | .. | ||||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 48 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:57 | .. | ||||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | PAVLIČ Marko Slovenia | 24 | Slovenia | ,, 13:57 | .. | ||||
44 | 44 | - | 131 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Emanuel Meridiana Kamen Team | 32 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 14:05 14:05 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 72 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:33 15:33 | .. | ||||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 16:09 16:09 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | ,, 16:19 | .. | ||||
49 | 49 | - | 171 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | 17:45 17:45 | .. | ||||
50 | 50 | - | 118 | TT | NDAYISENGA Valens Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 19:19 19:19 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 20:01 20:01 | .. | ||||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 58 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 20:04 20:04 | .. | ||||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | 35 | Adria Mobil | 20:06 20:06 | .. | ||||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 20:11 20:11 | .. | ||||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 41 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:30 20:30 | .. | ||||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | BOŽIČ Borut Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:09 21:09 | .. | ||||
58 | 51 | ▼7 | 27 | TT | TUFT Svein ORICA-Scott | 40 | ORICA-Scott | 21:31 21:31 | .. | ||||
59 | 59 | - | 161 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 23:22 23:22 | .. | ||||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 33 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:45 23:45 | .. | ||||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | RABOTTINI Matteo Meridiana Kamen Team | 29 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 23:53 23:53 | .. | ||||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 24:14 24:14 | .. | ||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:28 24:28 | .. | ||||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:28 | .. | ||||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:28 | .. | ||||
67 | 84 | ▲17 | 62 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 24:32 24:32 | .. | ||||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 24:34 24:34 | .. | ||||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 67 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | 92 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
73 | 76 | ▲3 | 11 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 75 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 184 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
77 | 85 | ▲8 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
78 | 83 | ▲5 | 13 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
79 | 79 | - | 164 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | 19 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 186 | Sprint | DRINOVEC Matej Slovenia | 25 | Slovenia | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
81 | 82 | ▲1 | 116 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
82 | 87 | ▲5 | 51 | Sprint | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 24:34 | .. | ||||
83 | 68 | ▼15 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 24:57 24:57 | .. | ||||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 25:05 25:05 | .. | ||||
85 | 91 | ▲6 | 107 | Sprint | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 25 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26:06 26:06 | .. | ||||
86 | 86 | - | 66 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26:08 26:08 | .. | ||||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 63 | Sprint | BENFATTO Marco Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 29 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26:29 26:29 | .. | ||||
88 | 93 | ▲5 | 14 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:57 26:57 | .. | ||||
89 | 89 | - | 24 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell ORICA-Scott | 30 | ORICA-Scott | 27:10 27:10 | .. | ||||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 30 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27:11 27:11 | .. | ||||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 27:11 | .. | ||||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 152 | Sprint | DE MARCHI Mattia Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 27:47 27:47 | .. | ||||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:48 27:48 | .. | ||||
94 | 96 | ▲2 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28:14 28:14 | .. | ||||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 78 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:15 28:15 | .. | ||||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 113 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 28:16 28:16 | .. | ||||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | 53 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 155 | Sprint | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 28 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 185 | Sprint | JENKO Robert Slovenia | 27 | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 172 | Sprint | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | 28 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 151 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 123 | Sprint | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | 182 | TT | LOGAR Tadej Slovenia | 23 | Slovenia | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | 29 | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 28:16 | .. | ||||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 85 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 32 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28:34 28:34 | .. | ||||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | 178 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 28:39 28:39 | .. | ||||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 138 | Sprint | FRANKOVIC Mateo Meridiana Kamen Team | 22 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 28:44 28:44 | .. | ||||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 22 | TT | HEPBURN Michael ORICA-Scott | 25 | ORICA-Scott | 29:35 29:35 | .. | ||||
110 | 99 | ▼11 | 158 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 30:04 30:04 | .. | ||||
111 | 111 | - | 76 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 30:17 30:17 | .. | ||||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 144 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30:39 30:39 | .. | ||||
113 | 106 | ▼7 | 181 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | ,, 30:39 | .. | ||||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 134 | Sprint | REPŠE Uroš Meridiana Kamen Team | 23 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 167 | TT | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 30:42 | .. | ||||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:53 30:53 | .. | ||||
117 | 122 | ▲5 | 2 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 32:04 32:04 | .. | ||||
118 | 124 | ▲6 | 142 | TT | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:13 33:13 | .. | ||||
119 | 119 | - | 135 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 33:45 33:45 | .. | ||||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 141 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:46 33:46 | .. | ||||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 106 | Sprint | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 23 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 33:46 | .. | ||||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35:02 35:02 | .. | ||||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 187 | Sprint | OBAL Primož Slovenia | 26 | Slovenia | 35:05 35:05 | .. | ||||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 157 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 35:11 35:11 | .. | ||||
125 | 128 | ▲3 | 55 | GC | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 35:15 35:15 | .. | ||||
126 | 123 | ▼3 | 143 | Sprint | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 30 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 35:47 35:47 | .. | ||||
127 | 133 | ▲6 | 147 | Sprint | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 36:29 36:29 | .. | ||||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | INSAUSTI Jon Ander Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36:52 36:52 | .. | ||||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 175 | GC | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | 20 | Amplatz - BMC | 37:53 37:53 | .. | ||||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 7 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 38:00 38:00 | .. | ||||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 39:04 39:04 | .. | ||||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 38 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:18 39:18 | .. | ||||
133 | 137 | ▲4 | 154 | GC | FRIEDL Nils Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 20 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 39:55 39:55 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | +50 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | 50 | +50 | |
3 | 3 | - | 48 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 50 | +50 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 12 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 46 | +46 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | +33 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | PALINI Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 28 | +28 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 84 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27 | +27 | |
8 | 23 | ▲15 | 1 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 26 | +26 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | 23 | Amplatz - BMC | 25 | +25 | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | +20 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | KAŇKOVSKÝ Alois Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 33 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 18 | +18 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 17 | +17 | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 4 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | +16 | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 16 | +16 | |
16 | 43 | ▲27 | 53 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15 | +15 | |
17 | - | 117 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 15 | +15 | ||
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +14 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 124 | Sprint | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 27 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 13 | +13 | |
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 174 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | 26 | Amplatz - BMC | 10 | +10 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | 9 | +9 | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 64 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 26 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 9 | +9 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 87 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8 | +8 | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 31 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
25 | - | 135 | Sprint | VISCONTI Gianfranco Meridiana Kamen Team | 34 | Meridiana Kamen Team | 6 | +6 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 3 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | +6 | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 144 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 22 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 5 | +5 | |
30 | - | 11 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | ||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | |
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 5 | +5 | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 15 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | +5 | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 81 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 35 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5 | +5 | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 13 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 4 | +4 | |
38 | - | 108 | Sprint | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 4 | +4 | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 105 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 4 | +4 | |
40 | - | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | +3 | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 158 | TT | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 31 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 3 | +3 | |
42 | - | 62 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | +3 | ||
43 | 36 | ▼7 | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 171 | Sprint | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | 36 | Amplatz - BMC | 3 | +3 | |
45 | 38 | ▼7 | 126 | TT | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 24 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
46 | 39 | ▼7 | 103 | Sprint | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 26 | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 3 | +3 | |
47 | - | 92 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 2 | +2 | ||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
49 | 40 | ▼9 | 93 | GC | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | 39 | Adria Mobil | 2 | +2 | |
50 | 41 | ▼9 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 1 | +1 | |
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 7 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | |
52 | - | 37 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 | ||
53 | 44 | ▼9 | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 | |
54 | - | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1 | +1 | ||
55 | 46 | ▼9 | 77 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | +12 | |
2 | 2 | - | 46 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
3 | 3 | - | 94 | Climber | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | 23 | Adria Mobil | 7 | +7 | |
4 | 4 | - | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 6 | +6 | |
5 | 5 | - | 52 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 6 | - | 66 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 23 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 6 | +6 | |
7 | 7 | - | 35 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 8 | - | 116 | Sprint | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | 22 | Tirol Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
9 | 9 | - | 121 | Sprint | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 39 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
10 | 10 | - | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 4 | +4 | |
11 | - | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | +3 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 68 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 3 | +3 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 115 | Sprint | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | 25 | Tirol Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | |
14 | - | 117 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | 23 | Tirol Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 125 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 22 | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 2 | +2 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 187 | Sprint | OBAL Primož Slovenia | 26 | Slovenia | 2 | +2 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
19 | - | 62 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 22 | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 166 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 15:57:09 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 43 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:30 2:30 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 162 | Classic | PENKO Izidor ROG - Ljubljana | 20 | ROG - Ljubljana | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 57 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 9:31 9:31 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 86 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 15:33 15:33 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 161 | TT | RUČIGAJ Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 98 | Classic | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 22:36 22:36 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 165 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 92 | Sprint | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | 21 | Adria Mobil | 23:48 23:48 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 184 | Sprint | ČOTAR Luka Slovenia | 21 | Slovenia | ,, 23:48 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | RAJOVIĆ Dušan Adria Mobil | 19 | Adria Mobil | ,, 23:48 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 164 | Sprint | FINKŠT Tilen ROG - Ljubljana | 19 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 23:48 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 14 | TT | GANNA Filippo UAE Team Emirates | 20 | UAE Team Emirates | 26:11 26:11 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 44 | Sprint | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 113 | Classic | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | 20 | Tirol Cycling Team | 27:30 27:30 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 151 | TT | EICHINGER Daniel Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 21 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 27:30 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 163 | Sprint | GROŠELJ Matic ROG - Ljubljana | 21 | ROG - Ljubljana | ,, 27:30 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 178 | TT | PELIKÁN János Amplatz - BMC | 22 | Amplatz - BMC | 27:53 27:53 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 181 | Climber | PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Slovenia | 18 | Slovenia | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 167 | TT | PRAH Aljaž ROG - Ljubljana | 18 | ROG - Ljubljana | 29:56 29:56 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 142 | TT | GAHRAMANLI Kanan Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 32:27 32:27 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 141 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 19 | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 33:00 33:00 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 157 | TT | WALZEL Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 22 | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 34:25 34:25 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | 20 | Amplatz - BMC | 37:07 37:07 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 97 | TT | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | 20 | Adria Mobil | 38:18 38:18 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 47:55:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | CT | 0:53 0:53 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia | PCT | 3:34 3:34 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 5:16 5:16 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 11:04 11:04 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 11:13 11:13 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | CT | 12:46 12:46 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Amplatz - BMC | CT | 14:02 14:02 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | 14:17 14:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 14:21 14:21 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | ROG - Ljubljana | CT | 14:58 14:58 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Adria Mobil | CT | 19:35 19:35 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 21:43 21:43 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Tirol Cycling Team | CT | 22:39 22:39 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 50:48 50:48 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Slovenia | NAT | 54:04 54:04 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | CT | 55:10 55:10 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Meridiana Kamen Team | CT | 58:04 58:04 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | CT | 59:35 59:35 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 June 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:44
- Vert. meters:1657
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: