The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8 | 23:41:27 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | POELS Wout Team Sky | Team Sky | 0:13 0:13 | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:18 0:18 | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | YATES Adam ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 0:19 0:19 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:24 0:24 | ||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||
9 | 12 | ▲3 | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:28 0:28 | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:29 0:29 | ||
11 | 14 | ▲3 | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:33 0:33 | ||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 0:43 0:43 | ||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | FDJ | 1:52 1:52 | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:00 2:00 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:05 2:05 | ||
16 | 16 | - | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:08 2:08 | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:26 2:26 | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:56 2:56 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | Poland | 3:02 3:02 | ||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:43 3:43 | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 4:04 4:04 | ||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:13 4:13 | ||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | VAKOČ Petr Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 4:13 | ||
24 | 34 | ▲10 | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 5:03 5:03 | ||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:25 5:25 | ||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 5:30 5:30 | ||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:43 5:43 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 7:22 7:22 | ||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:44 7:44 | ||
30 | 19 | ▼11 | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:36 8:36 | ||
31 | 20 | ▼11 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 8:40 8:40 | ||
32 | 48 | ▲16 | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 8:52 8:52 | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10:18 10:18 | ||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:40 10:40 | ||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:44 10:44 | ||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 11:47 11:47 | ||
37 | 51 | ▲14 | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | Team Sky | 13:24 13:24 | ||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 13:34 13:34 | ||
39 | 1 | ▼38 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:45 14:45 | ||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:49 14:49 | ||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 15:05 15:05 | ||
42 | 39 | ▼3 | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15:35 15:35 | ||
43 | 43 | - | VILLELLA Davide Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 16:49 16:49 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 17:10 17:10 | ||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Poland | Poland | 17:23 17:23 | ||
46 | 27 | ▼19 | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 17:37 17:37 | ||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 18:35 18:35 | ||
48 | 62 | ▲14 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 19:29 19:29 | ||
49 | 40 | ▼9 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 19:32 19:32 | ||
50 | 64 | ▲14 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 19:36 19:36 | ||
51 | 35 | ▼16 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20:49 20:49 | ||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | PLAZA Rubén ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 20:50 20:50 | ||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 20:57 20:57 | ||
54 | 76 | ▲22 | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:03 22:03 | ||
55 | 77 | ▲22 | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 22:27 22:27 | ||
56 | 50 | ▼6 | LAGUTIN Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:42 24:42 | ||
57 | 114 | ▲57 | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25:36 25:36 | ||
58 | 94 | ▲36 | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25:39 25:39 | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 26:07 26:07 | ||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 26:14 26:14 | ||
61 | 57 | ▼4 | BRUTT Pavel Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:26 27:26 | ||
62 | 67 | ▲5 | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:22 28:22 | ||
63 | 81 | ▲18 | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:27 28:27 | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 29:04 29:04 | ||
65 | 70 | ▲5 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 29:17 29:17 | ||
66 | 65 | ▼1 | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:40 29:40 | ||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 29:53 29:53 | ||
68 | 68 | - | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 30:21 30:21 | ||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 30:47 30:47 | ||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 31:04 31:04 | ||
71 | 74 | ▲3 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | Team Sky | 31:11 31:11 | ||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31:56 31:56 | ||
73 | 93 | ▲20 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 32:26 32:26 | ||
74 | 42 | ▼32 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Poland | Poland | 32:40 32:40 | ||
75 | 89 | ▲14 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | Team Sky | 32:57 32:57 | ||
76 | 91 | ▲15 | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 33:09 33:09 | ||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 33:50 33:50 | ||
78 | 112 | ▲34 | MAMYKIN Matvey Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 34:50 34:50 | ||
79 | 100 | ▲21 | POWER Robert ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 35:43 35:43 | ||
80 | 54 | ▼26 | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 36:38 36:38 | ||
81 | 108 | ▲27 | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 37:32 37:32 | ||
82 | 56 | ▼26 | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 37:36 37:36 | ||
83 | 58 | ▼25 | BRESCHEL Matti Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 37:55 37:55 | ||
84 | 110 | ▲26 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 38:26 38:26 | ||
85 | 111 | ▲26 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 38:29 38:29 | ||
86 | 116 | ▲30 | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 39:19 39:19 | ||
87 | 69 | ▼18 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:42 40:42 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41:15 41:15 | ||
89 | 75 | ▼14 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 41:30 41:30 | ||
90 | 105 | ▲15 | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 41:52 41:52 | ||
91 | 96 | ▲5 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 42:10 42:10 | ||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 42:20 42:20 | ||
93 | 80 | ▼13 | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:32 42:32 | ||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 42:33 42:33 | ||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 42:39 42:39 | ||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 42:45 42:45 | ||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 43:03 43:03 | ||
98 | 88 | ▼10 | DE BACKER Bert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 43:09 43:09 | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | MODOLO Sacha UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 43:30 43:30 | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | Poland | 44:11 44:11 | ||
101 | 95 | ▼6 | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 45:23 45:23 | ||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | KUREK Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45:33 45:33 | ||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 46:25 46:25 | ||
104 | 101 | ▼3 | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 46:44 46:44 | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | MANZIN Lorrenzo FDJ | FDJ | 47:32 47:32 | ||
106 | 106 | - | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 48:22 48:22 | ||
107 | 119 | ▲12 | AÏT EL ABDIA Anass UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 49:33 49:33 | ||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | GRADEK Kamil Poland | Poland | 50:21 50:21 | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 50:54 50:54 | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 51:29 51:29 | ||
111 | 118 | ▲7 | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 52:41 52:41 | ||
112 | 121 | ▲9 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 53:09 53:09 | ||
113 | 122 | ▲9 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 54:54 54:54 | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 56:06 56:06 | ||
115 | 125 | ▲10 | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 59:38 59:38 | ||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:04:48 1:04:48 | ||
117 | 129 | ▲12 | FARRAR Tyler Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:05:37 1:05:37 | ||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:06:40 1:06:40 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | ORICA-Scott | 1:07:59 1:07:59 | ||
120 | 135 | ▲15 | TSATEVICH Alexey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:09:17 1:09:17 | ||
121 | 136 | ▲15 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | ||
122 | 130 | ▲8 | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12:20 1:12:20 | ||
123 | 131 | ▲8 | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | ||
124 | 132 | ▲8 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 1:12:25 | ||
125 | 145 | ▲20 | BERNAS Paweł Poland | Poland | 1:15:03 1:15:03 | ||
126 | 142 | ▲16 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:16:14 1:16:14 | ||
127 | 141 | ▲14 | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:22:45 1:22:45 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 August 2017
- Start time:14:15
- Avg. speed winner:37.94 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:189 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:193
- Vert. meters:3458
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:20 km solo
- Avg. temperature: