The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | ČERNÝ Josef Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 3 | 10:18:47 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | BÁRTA Jan BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:11 0:11 | ||
4 | 9 | ▲5 | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:16 0:16 | ||
5 | 14 | ▲9 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:19 0:19 | ||
6 | 20 | ▲14 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:24 0:24 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | POLNICKÝ Jiří Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 0:34 0:34 | ||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:41 0:41 | ||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:41 | ||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:41 | ||
11 | 21 | ▲10 | ASGREEN Kasper Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 0:50 0:50 | ||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | GODOY Yonder Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:59 0:59 | ||
13 | 26 | ▲13 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:59 | ||
14 | 25 | ▲11 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:59 | ||
15 | 28 | ▲13 | TROSINO Mirko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:59 | ||
16 | 29 | ▲13 | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:59 | ||
17 | 32 | ▲15 | MAAS Jan SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:03 1:03 | ||
18 | 41 | ▲23 | TOTÒ Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 1:17 1:17 | ||
19 | 40 | ▲21 | GAZZARA Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:17 | ||
20 | 42 | ▲22 | GAFFURINI Nicola Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:17 | ||
21 | 43 | ▲22 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | ,, 1:17 | ||
22 | 44 | ▲22 | BARBIN Enrico Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:18 1:18 | ||
23 | 50 | ▲27 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:18 | ||
24 | 52 | ▲28 | GROŠELJ Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 1:18 | ||
25 | 57 | ▲32 | NATAROV Yuriy Astana City | Astana City | 1:19 1:19 | ||
26 | 58 | ▲32 | WILLIAMS Stephen SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 1:20 1:20 | ||
27 | 19 | ▼8 | HYLDGAARD Andreas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 1:24 1:24 | ||
28 | 61 | ▲33 | TRÆEN Torstein Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 1:25 1:25 | ||
29 | 63 | ▲34 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 1:34 1:34 | ||
30 | 66 | ▲36 | KUEN Maximilian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 1:34 | ||
31 | 67 | ▲36 | PIASKOWY Emanuel Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 1:35 1:35 | ||
32 | 74 | ▲42 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 1:36 1:36 | ||
33 | 18 | ▼15 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:36 | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | SENDROS Llibert Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 1:49 1:49 | ||
35 | 81 | ▲46 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:51 1:51 | ||
36 | 54 | ▲18 | PANASSENKO Nikita Astana City | Astana City | 1:53 1:53 | ||
37 | 56 | ▲19 | ULYSBAYEV Dinmukhammed Astana City | Astana City | ,, 1:53 | ||
38 | 85 | ▲47 | MUGERLI Matej Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 1:59 1:59 | ||
39 | 86 | ▲47 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 1:59 | ||
40 | 87 | ▲47 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 1:59 | ||
41 | 34 | ▼7 | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 2:05 2:05 | ||
42 | 46 | ▲4 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:08 2:08 | ||
43 | 83 | ▲40 | RUDLAND Hans Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 2:30 2:30 | ||
44 | 72 | ▲28 | ZOIDL Riccardo Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 2:33 2:33 | ||
45 | 90 | ▲45 | KUKRLE Michael Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | ||
46 | 93 | ▲47 | STÖHR Ján CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 3:00 3:00 | ||
47 | 39 | ▼8 | HORVAT Žiga Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:12 3:12 | ||
48 | 108 | ▲60 | NEUHAUSER Marcel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:59 3:59 | ||
49 | 111 | ▲62 | SHTEIN Grigoriy Astana City | Astana City | 4:05 4:05 | ||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:47 4:47 | ||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | PACINOTTI Nicolò Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:47 | ||
52 | 65 | ▲13 | SALVADOR Enrico Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 5:03 5:03 | ||
53 | 76 | ▲23 | AFFINI Edoardo SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 5:08 5:08 | ||
54 | 97 | ▲43 | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 5:14 5:14 | ||
55 | 5 | ▼50 | CIEŚLIK Paweł Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 7:44 7:44 | ||
56 | 11 | ▼45 | SORM Jiri Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 7:49 7:49 | ||
57 | 22 | ▼35 | RAHBEK Mads Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 7:59 7:59 | ||
58 | 27 | ▼31 | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 8:08 8:08 | ||
59 | 30 | ▼29 | VAN DEN BERG Julius SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 8:12 8:12 | ||
60 | 31 | ▼29 | KOOISTRA Marten SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | ,, 8:12 | ||
61 | 73 | ▲12 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 8:17 8:17 | ||
62 | 36 | ▼26 | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 8:24 8:24 | ||
63 | 38 | ▼25 | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 8:24 | ||
64 | 47 | ▼17 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 8:27 8:27 | ||
65 | 49 | ▼16 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 8:27 | ||
66 | 51 | ▼15 | GAZVODA Gregor Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 8:27 | ||
67 | 60 | ▼7 | RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 8:34 8:34 | ||
68 | 68 | - | FRANCZAK Wojciech Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 8:44 8:44 | ||
69 | 91 | ▲22 | TYBOR Patrik Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 8:50 8:50 | ||
70 | 79 | ▲9 | KAMP Alexander Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 8:53 8:53 | ||
71 | 84 | ▲13 | TOMASIAK Konrad Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 9:06 9:06 | ||
72 | 88 | ▲16 | KRISTIANSEN Sondre Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 9:09 9:09 | ||
73 | 92 | ▲19 | MAHĎAR Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 9:18 9:18 | ||
74 | 96 | ▲22 | STÖHR Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 9:32 9:32 | ||
75 | 101 | ▲26 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 10:25 10:25 | ||
76 | 6 | ▼70 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 10:35 10:35 | ||
77 | 7 | ▼70 | HUNAL Martin Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 10:41 10:41 | ||
78 | 12 | ▼66 | HAČECKÝ Vojtěch Elkov - Author Cycling Team | Elkov - Author Cycling Team | 10:43 10:43 | ||
79 | 10 | ▼69 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:44 10:44 | ||
80 | 105 | ▲25 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:47 10:47 | ||
81 | 106 | ▲25 | FIDLER Gerd Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 10:47 | ||
82 | 107 | ▲25 | UMHALLER Thomas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 10:53 10:53 | ||
83 | 13 | ▼70 | SISR František CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 10:55 10:55 | ||
84 | 33 | ▼51 | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 11:15 11:15 | ||
85 | 53 | ▼32 | BORSO Andrea Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 11:24 11:24 | ||
86 | 55 | ▼31 | KULIMBETOV Nurbolat Astana City | Astana City | 11:25 11:25 | ||
87 | 59 | ▼28 | WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 11:31 11:31 | ||
88 | 64 | ▼24 | KRIZEK Matthias Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 11:32 11:32 | ||
89 | 71 | ▼18 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 11:38 11:38 | ||
90 | 75 | ▼15 | DRAPERI Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 11:39 11:39 | ||
91 | 69 | ▼22 | ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 11:41 11:41 | ||
92 | 70 | ▼22 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 11:42 11:42 | ||
93 | 77 | ▼16 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 11:46 11:46 | ||
94 | 62 | ▼32 | FORTIN Filippo Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 11:48 11:48 | ||
95 | 78 | ▼17 | SCARTEZZINI Michele Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 11:49 11:49 | ||
96 | 80 | ▼16 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 11:55 11:55 | ||
97 | 82 | ▼15 | KOROŠEC Rok Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 12:01 12:01 | ||
98 | 89 | ▼9 | BERNARDINI Simone Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 12:11 12:11 | ||
99 | 95 | ▼4 | HEBÍK Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 12:32 12:32 | ||
100 | 94 | ▼6 | GRUBER Pavel CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | ,, 12:32 | ||
101 | 98 | ▼3 | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 12:40 12:40 | ||
102 | 99 | ▼3 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 13:00 13:00 | ||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 13:10 13:10 | ||
104 | 102 | ▼2 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:23 13:23 | ||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | MIGDAł Wojciech Team Hurom | Team Hurom | 13:30 13:30 | ||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | BOUBAL Martin CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 14:05 14:05 | ||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | MALIK Robert CK Pribram Fany Gastro | CK Pribram Fany Gastro | 14:08 14:08 | ||
108 | 112 | ▲4 | MANGERTSEDER Matthias Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 14:17 14:17 | ||
109 | 113 | ▲4 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:24 14:24 | ||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | CULLY Ján Andrej Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 14:30 14:30 | ||
111 | 124 | ▲13 | PEDERSEN Mark Sehested Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 14:54 14:54 | ||
112 | 125 | ▲13 | REIHS Michael Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | ,, 14:54 | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | SALVIETTI Niccolò Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 15:09 15:09 | ||
114 | 1 | ▼113 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:24 15:24 | ||
115 | 24 | ▼91 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 15:51 15:51 | ||
116 | 119 | ▲3 | OROS Samuel Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 16:07 16:07 | ||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | SAUGSTAD Lars Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 16:50 16:50 | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | VLČÁK Martin Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 16:55 16:55 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | LEHNER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 17:28 17:28 | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | KULSET Kristian Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team | 17:39 17:39 | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | EVENSEN Henrik SEG Racing Academy | SEG Racing Academy | 18:12 18:12 | ||
122 | 37 | ▼85 | SOLTASIUK Vladyslav Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 18:31 18:31 | ||
123 | 127 | ▲4 | PALČÁK Jozef Dukla Banska Bystrica | Dukla Banska Bystrica | 18:46 18:46 | ||
124 | 114 | ▼10 | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 19:17 19:17 | ||
125 | 116 | ▼9 | PRANDINI Paolo Sangemini - MG.Kvis | Sangemini - MG.Kvis | 20:19 20:19 | ||
126 | 130 | ▲4 | LARSEN Niklas Team Virtu Cycling | Team Virtu Cycling | 28:41 28:41 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 August 2017
- Start time:11:40
- Avg. speed winner:39.91 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:187 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:115
- Vert. meters:2817
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature: