This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
-
2015
»
-

 2017   »   Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Mende  ›  Col de la Pierre-Plate (Florac)   (138.5k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert753:25:32 3:25:32
2 Sicard RomainDirect Energie320:19 0:19
3 Campistrous RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre110:40 0:40
4 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:55 0:55
5 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:03 1:03
6 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:08 1:08
7 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro1:31 1:31
8 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:40 1:40
9 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros2:33 2:33
10 Paret-Peintre Aurelien2:38 2:38
11 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 2:42 2:42
12 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM3:25 3:25
13 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:25
14 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM4:31 4:31
15 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros4:54 4:54
16 Carlier Alexis5:02 5:02
17 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM5:45 5:45
18 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:00 6:00
19 Fournet-Fayard Sébastien,, 6:00
20 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:00
21 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 6:00
22 Lauber Edouard,, 6:00
23 Duculty BastienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:30 6:30
24 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 6:38 6:38
25 Champoussin Clement7:25 7:25
26 PILLON Sebastien8:25 8:25
27 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 8:25
28 Gaboriaud Guillaume 8:43 8:43
29 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros9:02 9:02
30 Lafay VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:33 9:33
31 Doleatto AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:33
32 Castellarnau Florent,, 9:33
33 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie11:00 11:00
34 Rochas Remy12:08 12:08
35 Guglielmi Simon,, 12:08
36 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM15:02 15:02
37 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
38 Pereira Florent,, 15:02
39 Braybrooke Alex,, 15:02
40 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 15:02
41 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 15:02
42 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
43 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
44 Pfrimmer Arnaud,, 15:02
45 Seigle RomainFDJ,, 15:02
46 Vimpere Theo,, 15:02
47 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 15:02
48 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 15:51 15:51
49 Aubert Rémi16:09 16:09
50 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 16:09
51 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 16:09
52 Jullien Anthony,, 16:09
53 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:09
54 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:09
55 Rappo AnthonyRoth-Akros,, 16:09
56 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:09
57 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 16:09
58 Hardy RomainFortuneo - Oscaro,, 16:09
59 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 16:09
60 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 16:09
61 Anthony JesseRally Cycling19:18 19:18
62 Kuss SeppRally Cycling,, 19:18
63 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM20:47 20:47
64 Mainard JeromeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre22:47 22:47
65 Chatelus Axel,, 22:47
66 Jimenez CarlosBurgos-BH ,, 22:47
67 Sylvestre Yolan,, 22:47
68 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling,, 22:47
69 Carisey Clement23:41 23:41
70 Dulin Alexis23:53 23:53
71 Lionnet Aurélien27:18 27:18
72 Thomasson Nicolas27:33 27:33
73 Idjouadiene Pierre,, 27:33
74 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:33
75 Caramel Mathieu ,, 27:33
76 Molly KennyAGO-Aqua Service,, 27:33
77 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 27:33
78 Armirail BrunoFDJ,, 27:33
79 Tarride Grégoire,, 27:33
80 Meyer Robin,, 27:33
81 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:33
82 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 27:33
83 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 27:33
84 Levarlet GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert29:59 29:59
85 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30:57 30:57
86 Ville Corentin31:27 31:27
87 Ruiz JoanBurgos-BH 35:03 35:03
88 Cabanel Vincent35:37 35:37
89 Dussol Loick35:57 35:57
90 Gauget Lucas,, 35:57
91 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:59 35:59
92 Putigny Bertrand37:23 37:23
93 Dyball BenjaminSt. George Continental Cycling Team37:45 37:45
94 Carr Simon38:36 38:36
95 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH 39:03 39:03
96 Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH ,, 39:03
DNF Cabanel Thomas -3:25:32 -3:25:32
DNF Drechou Hugo,, -3:25:32
DNF Esquer Florian,, -3:25:32
DNF Bonnet Pierre,, -3:25:32
DNF Athane Thibault,, -3:25:32
DNF De Vos AdamRally Cycling,, -3:25:32
DNF Lang PirminRoth-Akros,, -3:25:32
DNF Sauvage Paul,, -3:25:32
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert13:25:32 3:25:32
2 Sicard RomainDirect Energie0:19 0:19
3 Campistrous RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:40 0:40
4 Edet NicolasCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:55 0:55
5 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:03 1:03
6 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:08 1:08
7 Gesbert ElieFortuneo - Oscaro1:31 1:31
8 Aranburu AlexCaja Rural - Seguros RGA1:40 1:40
9 Stüssi ColinRoth-Akros2:33 2:33
10 Paret-Peintre Aurelien2:38 2:38
11 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 2:42 2:42
12 Finetto MauroDelko Marseille Provence KTM3:25 3:25
13 Rossetto StephaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:25
14 Di Grégorio RémyDelko Marseille Provence KTM4:31 4:31
15 Thalmann RolandRoth-Akros4:54 4:54
16 Carlier Alexis5:02 5:02
17 Madrazo ÁngelDelko Marseille Provence KTM5:45 5:45
18 Saez HéctorCaja Rural - Seguros RGA6:00 6:00
19 Fournet-Fayard Sébastien,, 6:00
20 Roson JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:00
21 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 6:00
22 Lauber Edouard,, 6:00
23 Duculty BastienEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:30 6:30
24 Merino IgorBurgos-BH 6:38 6:38
25 Champoussin Clement7:25 7:25
26 PILLON Sebastien8:25 8:25
27 Jeandesboz FabriceDirect Energie,, 8:25
28 Gaboriaud Guillaume 8:43 8:43
29 Jaun LukasRoth-Akros9:02 9:02
30 Lafay VictorCofidis, Solutions Crédits9:33 9:33
31 Doleatto AurélienAG2R La Mondiale,, 9:33
32 Castellarnau Florent,, 9:33
33 Hivert JonathanDirect Energie11:00 11:00
34 Rochas Remy12:08 12:08
35 Guglielmi Simon,, 12:08
36 Combaud RomainDelko Marseille Provence KTM15:02 15:02
37 Perez AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
38 Pereira Florent,, 15:02
39 Braybrooke Alex,, 15:02
40 Schultz NickCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 15:02
41 Le Roux RomainEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 15:02
42 Le Turnier MatthiasCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
43 Bonnafond GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
44 Pfrimmer Arnaud,, 15:02
45 Seigle RomainFDJ,, 15:02
46 Vimpere Theo,, 15:02
47 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 15:02
48 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 15:51 15:51
49 Aubert Rémi16:09 16:09
50 Ourselin PaulDirect Energie,, 16:09
51 Nauleau BryanDirect Energie,, 16:09
52 Jullien Anthony,, 16:09
53 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:09
54 Reis RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:09
55 Rappo AnthonyRoth-Akros,, 16:09
56 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:09
57 Quemeneur PerrigDirect Energie,, 16:09
58 Hardy RomainFortuneo - Oscaro,, 16:09
59 Rostollan ThomasEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 16:09
60 Baillifard ValentinRoth-Akros,, 16:09
61 Anthony JesseRally Cycling19:18 19:18
62 Kuss SeppRally Cycling,, 19:18
63 Fernandez DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM20:47 20:47
64 Mainard JeromeEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre22:47 22:47
65 Chatelus Axel,, 22:47
66 Jimenez CarlosBurgos-BH ,, 22:47
67 Sylvestre Yolan,, 22:47
68 Oronte EmersonRally Cycling,, 22:47
69 Carisey Clement23:41 23:41
70 Dulin Alexis23:53 23:53
71 Lionnet Aurélien27:18 27:18
72 Thomasson Nicolas27:33 27:33
73 Idjouadiene Pierre,, 27:33
74 Gonzalez AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:33
75 Caramel Mathieu ,, 27:33
76 Molly KennyAGO-Aqua Service,, 27:33
77 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 27:33
78 Armirail BrunoFDJ,, 27:33
79 Tarride Grégoire,, 27:33
80 Meyer Robin,, 27:33
81 Udondo GotzonEuskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:33
82 Lebreton KévinEquipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 27:33
83 Joyce ColinRally Cycling,, 27:33
84 Levarlet GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert29:59 29:59
85 Barrenetxea AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 30:57 30:57
86 Ville Corentin31:27 31:27
87 Ruiz JoanBurgos-BH 35:03 35:03
88 Cabanel Vincent35:37 35:37
89 Dussol Loick35:57 35:57
90 Gauget Lucas,, 35:57
91 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:59 35:59
92 Putigny Bertrand37:23 37:23
93 Dyball BenjaminSt. George Continental Cycling Team37:45 37:45
94 Carr Simon38:36 38:36
95 Quiroz Oscar AdalbertoBurgos-BH 39:03 39:03
96 Castrillo RaulBurgos-BH ,, 39:03
RnkTeamTime
1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10:25:19 10:25:19
2 Delko Marseille Provence KTM4:58 4:58
3 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:10 5:10
4 Roth-Akros7:46 7:46
5 Chambery Cyclisme Competition10:53 10:53
6 Direct Energie11:01 11:01
7 Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:26 13:26
8 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre13:29 13:29
9 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux17:21 17:21
10 Burgos-BH 23:24 23:24
11 Fortuneo - Oscaro23:59 23:59
12 CC Etupes 27:21 27:21
13 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:49 35:49
14 Avc Aix-en-provence38:39 38:39
15 Cr4C Roanne49:53 49:53
16 Rally Cycling52:40 52:40
17 Occitane Cyclisme Formation1:03:10 1:03:10
18 Occitanie1:11:36 1:11:36

Race information

Date: 23rd September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.43 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Mende › Col de la Pierre-Plate (Florac)

Websites:


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.24799 sec.