This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
-

 2017   »   89th Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Pontedera  ›  Pontedera   (181.8k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Cummings StephenDimension Data14204:24:39 4:24:39
2 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia512,, ,,
3 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert37,, ,,
4 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,, ,,
5 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team40:12 0:12
6 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert3,, 0:12
7 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates2,, 0:12
8 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro1,, 0:12
9 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
10 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:12
11 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:12
12 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:12
13 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
14 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
15 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
16 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
17 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team,, 0:12
18 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
19 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
20 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 0:12
21 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
22 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:12
23 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
24 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
25 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
26 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
27 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
28 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
29 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:12
30 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
31 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
32 Durasek KristijanUAE Team Emirates,, 0:12
33 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
34 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:12
35 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
36 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
37 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
38 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:12
39 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:12
40 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
41 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
42 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
43 Sessler NicolasIsrael Cycling Academy0:21 0:21
44 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE Team Emirates,, 0:21
45 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:21
46 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:21
47 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data,, 0:21
48 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, 0:21
49 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:21
50 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:21
51 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:21
52 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert0:27 0:27
53 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:27
54 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team3:00 3:00
55 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
56 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
57 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:00
58 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:00
59 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates,, 3:00
60 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates,, 3:00
61 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
62 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:00
63 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:00
64 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:00
65 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:00
66 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:00
67 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team,, 3:00
68 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
69 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro,, 3:00
70 Craven DanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
71 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:00
72 Bono MatteoUAE Team Emirates,, 3:00
73 Pelegrí ÓscarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:00
74 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:00
75 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:00
76 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team,, 3:00
77 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
78 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 3:00
79 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, 3:00
80 Eisel BernhardDimension Data,, 3:00
81 Gibbons RyanDimension Data,, 3:00
82 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
83 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:00
84 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
85 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:00
86 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 3:00
87 Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates3:15 3:15
88 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis 6:40 6:40
89 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team,, 6:40
90 Meintjes LouisUAE Team Emirates,, 6:40
91 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 6:40
92 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
93 Venter JacoDimension Data,, 6:40
94 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
95 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
96 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team,, 6:40
97 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 6:40
98 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
99 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
100 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40
101 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:40
102 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
103 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
104 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 6:40
105 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40
106 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 6:40
107 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
108 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40
109 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40
110 Raffaele Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord10:54 10:54
111 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord11:50 11:50
DNF Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy -4:24:39 -4:24:39
DNF Di Genova Pietrod'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39
DNF Merlino Marcellod'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39
DNF Petrini Francescod'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39
DNF Scartezzini MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, -4:24:39
DNS Samparisi Nicolasd'Amico - Utensilnord,, -4:24:39
RnkRiderTeamUCITime
1 Cummings StephenDimension Data34:24:39 4:24:39
2 Bernal Egan ArleyAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, ,,
3 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert,, ,,
4 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, ,,
5 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:12 0:12
6 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
7 Kump MarkoUAE Team Emirates,, 0:12
8 Fonseca ArmindoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
9 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
10 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:12
11 Prades EduardCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:12
12 Busato MatteoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 0:12
13 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
14 Bouet MaximeFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
15 Trusov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
16 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
17 Schönberger SebastianTirol Cycling Team,, 0:12
18 Velasco SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
19 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
20 Gaffurini NicolaSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 0:12
21 Doubey FabienWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
22 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:12
23 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
24 Delaplace AnthonyFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
25 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:12
26 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
27 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
28 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
29 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy,, 0:12
30 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF,, 0:12
31 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
32 Durasek KristijanUAE Team Emirates,, 0:12
33 Masnada FaustoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
34 Canuti Federicod'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:12
35 Torres Rodolfo AndresAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
36 Vachon FlorianFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
37 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:12
38 Santaromita IvanNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 0:12
39 Carlini Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord,, 0:12
40 Sepúlveda EduardoFortuneo - Oscaro,, 0:12
41 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:12
42 Brutt PavelGazprom-RusVelo,, 0:12
43 Sessler NicolasIsrael Cycling Academy0:21 0:21
44 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE Team Emirates,, 0:21
45 Butler ChrisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 0:21
46 Sosa Ivan RamiroAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:21
47 Janse van Rensburg JacquesDimension Data,, 0:21
48 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF,, 0:21
49 Garosio AndreaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:21
50 Vendrame AndreaAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 0:21
51 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,, 0:21
52 Meurisse XandroWanty - Groupe Gobert0:27 0:27
53 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 0:27
54 Gamper PatrickTirol Cycling Team3:00 3:00
55 Zardini EdoardoBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
56 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
57 De Negri Pier PaoloNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:00
58 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 3:00
59 Atapuma John DarwinUAE Team Emirates,, 3:00
60 Zurlo FedericoUAE Team Emirates,, 3:00
61 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
62 Bernardini SimoneSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:00
63 Rodríguez CristianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:00
64 Gazzara MicheleSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:00
65 Totò PaoloSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 3:00
66 Godoy YonderWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:00
67 Kuen MaximilianTirol Cycling Team,, 3:00
68 Lemus LuisIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
69 Gerard ArnaudFortuneo - Oscaro,, 3:00
70 Craven DanIsrael Cycling Academy,, 3:00
71 Martinez Daniel FelipeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 3:00
72 Bono MatteoUAE Team Emirates,, 3:00
73 Pelegrí ÓscarCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:00
74 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:00
75 Page DylanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 3:00
76 Fortin FilippoTirol Cycling Team,, 3:00
77 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
78 Napolitano DaniloWanty - Groupe Gobert,, 3:00
79 Krizek MatthiasTirol Cycling Team,, 3:00
80 Eisel BernhardDimension Data,, 3:00
81 Gibbons RyanDimension Data,, 3:00
82 Sterbini SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
83 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:00
84 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF,, 3:00
85 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo,, 3:00
86 Frapporti MarcoAndroni - Sidermec - Bottecchia,, 3:00
87 Ganna FilippoUAE Team Emirates3:15 3:15
88 Salvietti NiccolòSangemini - MG.Kvis 6:40 6:40
89 Wildauer MarkusTirol Cycling Team,, 6:40
90 Meintjes LouisUAE Team Emirates,, 6:40
91 Van Zyl JohannDimension Data,, 6:40
92 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
93 Venter JacoDimension Data,, 6:40
94 Nakane HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
95 Berlato GiacomoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
96 Salvador EnricoTirol Cycling Team,, 6:40
97 Bongiorno Francesco ManuelSangemini - MG.Kvis ,, 6:40
98 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
99 Koshevoy IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
100 Celano DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40
101 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy,, 6:40
102 Filosi IuriNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
103 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini ,, 6:40
104 Cavendish MarkDimension Data,, 6:40
105 Zabala JosuCaja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:40
106 Anton IgorDimension Data,, 6:40
107 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 6:40
108 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40
109 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo,, 6:40
110 Raffaele Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord10:54 10:54
111 Vitiello Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord11:50 11:50

Race information

Date: 26th September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 41.22 km/u
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pontedera › Pontedera

Race profile



Websites:
www.girodellatoscana.com
twitter.com/GiroToscana
www.facebook.com/GiroToscana/

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.24704 sec.