The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 74 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14 | 20 | 2:07:53 | ||
2 | 10 | +0:32 | 15 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 15 | +0:34 | 164 | Sprint | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:31 | 201 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 98 | +1:25 | 101 | Sprint | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | 18 | Giant Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 30 | +0:44 | 142 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 28 | Kolss Cycling Team | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:26 | 61 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:19 | 35 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 51 | +0:54 | 95 | Sprint | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 17 | +0:36 | 123 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 74 | +1:04 | 25 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 5 | +0:26 | 141 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 53 | +0:55 | 166 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 34 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 82 | +1:07 | 2 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 23 | +0:42 | 186 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 4 | +0:26 | 11 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 94 | +1:23 | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 81 | +1:07 | 85 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 45 | +0:52 | 26 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 22 | +0:42 | 131 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 14 | +0:34 | 82 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 54 | +0:56 | 236 | Classic | LEUNG Ka Yu Hong Kong China | 21 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 20 | +0:39 | 193 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 31 | +0:45 | 66 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 16 | +0:35 | 126 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 6 | +0:30 | 143 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 101 | +1:28 | 102 | Sprint | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | 19 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 77 | +1:04 | 233 | Sprint | KO Siu Wai Hong Kong China | 29 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 99 | +1:28 | 174 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 93 | +1:21 | 104 | Sprint | LIU Haiwang Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 78 | +1:05 | 5 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 100 | +1:28 | 215 | Sprint | ZHANG Lianshan Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 19 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 70 | +1:01 | 171 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 79 | +1:07 | 181 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 87 | +1:12 | 81 | Sprint | CHEN Chien Chou Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 38 | +0:47 | 223 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 63 | +0:59 | 106 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 19 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 59 | +0:58 | 124 | Sprint | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 64 | +0:59 | 92 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 65 | +1:00 | 32 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 29 | +0:44 | 71 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 60 | +0:58 | 231 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 46 | +0:52 | 53 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 24 | +0:42 | 204 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 35 | +0:47 | 225 | Sprint | SOLOMON Zemenfes Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 28 | +0:44 | 161 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 21 | +0:40 | 234 | Classic | LEUNG Chun Wing Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 104 | +1:36 | 103 | Classic | GU Tianhao Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 62 | +0:58 | 6 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 76 | +1:04 | 163 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 28 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 90 | +1:15 | 176 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 115 | +3:44 | 213 | Sprint | MENG Juntao Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 58 | +0:58 | 144 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 121 | +9:18 | 133 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 73 | +1:03 | 152 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Keyi Look Cycling Team | 23 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 7 | +0:30 | 195 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 42 | +0:49 | 165 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 50 | +0:54 | 221 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 72 | +1:03 | 52 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 18 | +0:38 | 146 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 117 | +4:38 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 71 | +1:01 | 76 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 66 | +1:00 | 172 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 19 | +0:39 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 27 | +0:43 | 24 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 69 | +1:01 | 125 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 83 | +1:08 | 23 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 44 | +0:51 | 4 | Sprint | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 111 | +2:08 | 44 | Sprint | CHAMORRO Francisco Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 8 | +0:30 | 132 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 91 | +1:15 | 84 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 43 | +0:51 | 62 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 11 | +0:33 | 46 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 25 | +0:43 | 73 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 34 | +0:46 | 173 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 55 | +0:56 | 64 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 47 | +0:53 | 22 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 39 | +0:49 | 75 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 105 | +1:39 | 21 | Sprint | RUIZ PELAEZ Cristian Stiven Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 84 | +1:09 | 183 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 40 | +0:49 | 43 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 26 | +0:43 | 134 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 48 | +0:53 | 45 | TT | MACHADO SILVA Gabriel Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 113 | +2:26 | 216 | TT | ZHONG Zirong Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 75 | +1:04 | 3 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 96 | +1:25 | 111 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 21 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 36 | +0:47 | 72 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 80 | +1:07 | 33 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 92 | +1:17 | 42 | Classic | DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 110 | +1:52 | 93 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 35 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 32 | +0:45 | 56 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 97 | +1:25 | 184 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 86 | +1:10 | 54 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 67 | +1:00 | 31 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 41 | +0:49 | 151 | GC | DOMINGUEZ Daniel Keyi Look Cycling Team | 32 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 95 | +1:24 | 185 | GC | PEÑA Cristian Andres RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 85 | +1:09 | 55 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 68 | +1:01 | 114 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 24 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 109 | +1:51 | 83 | TT | HUANG Wen Chung Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 57 | +0:58 | 112 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 24 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 119 | +7:10 | 153 | Sprint | HOU Weijie Keyi Look Cycling Team | 21 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 108 | +1:51 | 232 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 21 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 89 | +1:13 | 235 | TT | MOW Ching Yin Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 37 | +0:47 | 191 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 49 | +0:54 | 115 | Sprint | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 112 | +2:16 | 211 | Sprint | FAN Xiaojun Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 61 | +0:58 | 91 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 56 | +0:57 | 96 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 52 | +0:55 | 135 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 33 | +0:46 | 34 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 88 | +1:13 | 13 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 12 | +0:33 | 196 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 120 | +7:28 | 205 | Classic | TOKUDA Suguru Team UKYO | 23 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 103 | +1:34 | 202 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 102 | +1:34 | 212 | Sprint | LI Wenjie Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 19 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 107 | +1:47 | 41 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 13 | +0:34 | 14 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 106 | +1:41 | 175 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 114 | +3:14 | 36 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
120 | 116 | +4:06 | 12 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
121 | 122 | +10:37 | 206 | GC | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
122 | 118 | +5:24 | 121 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
DNF | 105 | TT | SHI Hang Giant Cycling Team | 19 | Giant Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | Sprint | WANG Xin Keyi Look Cycling Team | 24 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 194 | Sprint | HUBBARD Thomas St. George Continental Cycling Team | 26 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 122 | Sprint | MACANALLY Ryan H&R Block Pro Cycling | 25 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3 | 16:11:58 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 35 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 143 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 195 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 132 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 201 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 15 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 46 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 82 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 164 | Sprint | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 126 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 123 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 146 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 193 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 234 | Classic | LEUNG Chun Wing Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 131 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 186 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 204 | GC | PRADES Benjamín Team UKYO | 33 | Team UKYO | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 134 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | VILLEGAS Juan Pablo Manzana Postobon | 30 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:43 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 161 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 142 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 28 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 35 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 34 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 173 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
35 | 40 | ▲5 | 225 | Sprint | SOLOMON Zemenfes Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
36 | 36 | - | 72 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 191 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 223 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 75 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 151 | GC | DOMINGUEZ Daniel Keyi Look Cycling Team | 32 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 165 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | 36 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 26 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 53 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 22 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Manzana Postobon | 28 | Manzana Postobon | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 45 | TT | MACHADO SILVA Gabriel Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:53 | .. | |||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 115 | TT | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 221 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:54 | .. | |||
52 | 54 | ▲2 | 135 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 166 | GC | VORGANOV Eduard Minsk Cycling Club | 34 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:55 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 236 | Classic | LEUNG Ka Yu Hong Kong China | 21 | Hong Kong China | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 64 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 96 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 112 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 24 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | 144 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
60 | 19 | ▼41 | 231 | TT | CHEUNG King Lok Hong Kong China | 26 | Hong Kong China | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:58 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 19 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | HOLLER Nikodemus BIKE AID | 26 | BIKE AID | ,, 0:59 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 172 | Sprint | COLORADO Francisco Jarley Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 37 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 31 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 114 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 24 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | 125 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | 171 | TT | ALTANSUKH Altanzul Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 25 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 76 | Sprint | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 29 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Keyi Look Cycling Team | 23 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | ,, 1:03 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | DYBALL Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | 163 | Sprint | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | 28 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | 233 | Sprint | KO Siu Wai Hong Kong China | 29 | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:04 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 5 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
79 | 81 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | BANI Eugenio RTS - Monton Racing | 26 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
80 | 82 | ▲2 | 33 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 85 | Sprint | MARTZ Alder Attaque Team Gusto | 26 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 2 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 1:07 | .. | |||
83 | 85 | ▲2 | 23 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 183 | GC | ORTEGA Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 36 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1:09 1:09 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 55 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 1:09 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 81 | Sprint | CHEN Chien Chou Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 13 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 235 | TT | MOW Ching Yin Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:13 | .. | |||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | 176 | Sprint | PARRA Edwin Arnulfo Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 33 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
91 | 94 | ▲3 | 84 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 1:15 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 42 | Classic | DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 104 | Classic | LIU Haiwang Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 51 | GC | GIOUX Romain Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | 185 | GC | PEÑA Cristian Andres RTS - Monton Racing | 25 | RTS - Monton Racing | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 111 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 21 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 184 | Climber | PACHÓN Oscar Mauricio RTS - Monton Racing | 30 | RTS - Monton Racing | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 101 | Sprint | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | 18 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
99 | 103 | ▲4 | 174 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Vladimir Yesid Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 29 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | 215 | Sprint | ZHANG Lianshan Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 19 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 102 | Sprint | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | 19 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 212 | Sprint | LI Wenjie Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 19 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
103 | 107 | ▲4 | 202 | Sprint | HIRAI Eiichi Team UKYO | 26 | Team UKYO | ,, 1:34 | .. | |||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | GU Tianhao Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | 21 | Sprint | RUIZ PELAEZ Cristian Stiven Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |||
106 | 97 | ▼9 | 175 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 41 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 232 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 21 | Hong Kong China | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 83 | TT | HUANG Wen Chung Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | ,, 1:51 | .. | |||
110 | 113 | ▲3 | 93 | TT | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | 35 | BIKE AID | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
111 | 114 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | CHAMORRO Francisco Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 211 | Sprint | FAN Xiaojun Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 216 | Sprint | ZHONG Zirong Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 36 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
115 | 119 | ▲4 | 213 | Sprint | MENG Juntao Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 12 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
117 | 120 | ▲3 | 16 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:38 4:38 | .. | |||
118 | 14 | ▼104 | 121 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | HOU Weijie Keyi Look Cycling Team | 21 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 205 | Classic | TOKUDA Suguru Team UKYO | 23 | Team UKYO | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | 10:37 10:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 79 | +79 | |
2 | 2 | - | 35 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 59 | +59 | |
3 | 3 | - | 201 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Team UKYO | 28 | Team UKYO | 45 | +45 | |
4 | 4 | - | 164 | Sprint | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | 39 | +39 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 29 | +29 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 61 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | +28 | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | GIRAUD Benjamin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | +27 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 142 | Sprint | KULYK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 28 | Kolss Cycling Team | 24 | +24 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 121 | Sprint | CARTIER Alexis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 26 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 20 | +20 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 11 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 19 | +19 | |
11 | 25 | ▲14 | 15 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 15 | +15 | |
12 | 18 | ▲6 | 161 | Sprint | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | 25 | Minsk Cycling Club | 11 | +11 | |
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 101 | Sprint | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | 18 | Giant Cycling Team | 11 | +11 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 221 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | 10 | +10 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 64 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 8 | +8 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 5 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | +8 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 146 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 131 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 7 | +7 | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 82 | Sprint | HILL Benjamin Attaque Team Gusto | 27 | Attaque Team Gusto | 6 | +6 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis RTS - Monton Racing | 28 | RTS - Monton Racing | 6 | +6 | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | Kolss Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
23 | 27 | ▲4 | 95 | Sprint | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | 29 | BIKE AID | 5 | +5 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 125 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 5 | +5 | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 193 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | |
26 | 26 | - | 173 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 3 | +3 | |
27 | - | 144 | Sprint | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | 27 | Kolss Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 123 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 6 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2 | +2 | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 195 | TT | SMITH Morgan St. George Continental Cycling Team | 29 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 46 | TT | NAZARET Magno Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | |
32 | - | 225 | Sprint | SOLOMON Zemenfes Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 74 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 16:11:58 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 35 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |
3 | 7 | ▲4 | 15 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 196 | Sprint | ZENOVICH Matthew St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | LOWNDES Jason Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 164 | Sprint | MUZYCHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | 22 | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:34 | .. | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 126 | TT | SAMUEL Travis H&R Block Pro Cycling | 22 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 123 | Sprint | NADON Marc-Antoine H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 146 | Sprint | BRATASHCHUK Andrii Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | Kolss Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 63 | TT | EATON Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 193 | Sprint | GROVES Kaden St. George Continental Cycling Team | 18 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 234 | Classic | LEUNG Chun Wing Hong Kong China | 23 | Hong Kong China | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 131 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 73 | Climber | MOSCA Jacopo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 66 | Sprint | PUTT Tanner UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 173 | TT | BOLOR-ERDENE Enkhtaivan Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 22 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 225 | Sprint | SOLOMON Zemenfes Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 191 | Sprint | CULEY Marcus St. George Continental Cycling Team | 23 | St. George Continental Cycling Team | ,, 0:47 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 223 | Sprint | HABTEMICHAEL Daniel Eritrea | 20 | Eritrea | ,, 0:47 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 43 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
21 | 21 | - | 26 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 53 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
23 | 23 | - | 45 | TT | MACHADO SILVA Gabriel Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 20 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
24 | 24 | - | 115 | TT | YAN Meng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 22 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |
25 | 25 | - | 221 | Sprint | ABRAHAM Meron Eritrea | 22 | Eritrea | ,, 0:54 | .. | |
26 | 26 | - | 135 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 236 | Classic | LEUNG Ka Yu Hong Kong China | 21 | Hong Kong China | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |
28 | 28 | - | 96 | GC | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | 24 | BIKE AID | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 112 | GC | LIU Jianpeng Hengxiang Cycling Team | 24 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | PRENDERGAST Christopher H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 0:58 | .. | |
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 6 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:58 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 106 | Sprint | XU Zhaoliang Giant Cycling Team | 19 | Giant Cycling Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | WANG Bo Hengxiang Cycling Team | 24 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | RUPNIK Jure H&R Block Pro Cycling | 23 | H&R Block Pro Cycling | ,, 1:01 | .. | |
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | BIEKEN Nazaerbieke Keyi Look Cycling Team | 23 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 25 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 5 | Sprint | LAAS Martin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 24 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 2 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 23 | Classic | AMADOR Juan José Manzana Postobon | 19 | Manzana Postobon | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | VALOGNES Quentin Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 81 | Sprint | CHEN Chien Chou Attaque Team Gusto | 19 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
43 | 45 | ▲2 | 13 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:13 1:13 | .. | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 235 | TT | MOW Ching Yin Hong Kong China | 22 | Hong Kong China | ,, 1:13 | .. | |
45 | 47 | ▲2 | 84 | GC | LAVRIČ Martin Attaque Team Gusto | 18 | Attaque Team Gusto | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | DE SOUZA ALMEIDA André Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 104 | Classic | LIU Haiwang Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 111 | GC | CHEN Mingrun Hengxiang Cycling Team | 21 | Hengxiang Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
49 | 52 | ▲3 | 101 | Sprint | CHEN Zhiwen Giant Cycling Team | 18 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 1:25 | .. | |
50 | 53 | ▲3 | 215 | Sprint | ZHANG Lianshan Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 19 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
51 | 54 | ▲3 | 102 | Sprint | DENG Penghai Giant Cycling Team | 19 | Giant Cycling Team | ,, 1:28 | .. | |
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 212 | Sprint | LI Wenjie Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 19 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 103 | Sprint | GU Tianhao Giant Cycling Team | 21 | Giant Cycling Team | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 21 | Sprint | RUIZ PELAEZ Cristian Stiven Manzana Postobon | 20 | Manzana Postobon | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
55 | 50 | ▼5 | 175 | Sprint | ERDENESUREN Munkhtulga Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 24 | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | 1:41 1:41 | .. | |
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 41 | TT | GOHR Andre Eduardo Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 232 | Classic | CHIU Ho San Hong Kong China | 21 | Hong Kong China | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 211 | Classic | FAN Xiaojun Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 216 | Classic | ZHONG Zirong Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 213 | Classic | MENG Juntao Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 20 | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 3:44 3:44 | .. | |
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | EINHORN Itamar Israel Cycling Academy | 20 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | 153 | Sprint | HOU Weijie Keyi Look Cycling Team | 21 | Keyi Look Cycling Team | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 205 | Classic | TOKUDA Suguru Team UKYO | 23 | Team UKYO | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 133 | Sprint | SHEEHAN Michael Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 206 | GC | TOKUDA Tanzo Team UKYO | 25 | Team UKYO | 10:37 10:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 48:37:35 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | St. George Continental Cycling Team | CT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | H&R Block Pro Cycling | CT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | ,, 0:17 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Kolss Cycling Team | CT | 0:18 0:18 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | CT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 0:30 0:30 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Hong Kong China | NAT | 0:33 0:33 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | ,, 0:33 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Eritrea | NAT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Team UKYO | CT | 0:45 0:45 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Minsk Cycling Club | CT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 0:47 0:47 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BIKE AID | CT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team | CT | 1:08 1:08 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Attaque Team Gusto | CT | 1:12 1:12 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Hengxiang Cycling Team | CT | ,, 1:12 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 1:16 1:16 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | RTS - Monton Racing | CT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Keyi Look Cycling Team | CT | 1:21 1:21 | .. |
23 | 23 | - | Giant Cycling Team | CT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
24 | 24 | - | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | CT | 2:52 2:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 October 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:49.92 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:106.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: