The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 40 | 50 | 3:43:54 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:14 | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 5 | +0:16 | 47 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 27 | +0:20 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 37 | +0:20 | 51 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 18 | +0:20 | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 21 | +0:20 | 15 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 49 | +0:20 | 155 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 50 | +0:20 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 16 | +0:20 | 145 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 22 | +0:20 | 66 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 14 | +0:20 | 154 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:20 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 17 | +0:20 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 19 | +0:20 | 156 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 35 | +0:20 | 176 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 25 | +0:20 | 144 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 20 | +0:20 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 13 | +0:19 | 27 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 6 | +0:16 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 28 | +0:20 | 152 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:20 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 8 | +0:17 | 131 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 30 | +0:20 | 125 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 38 | +0:20 | 14 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:20 | 103 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 40 | +0:20 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 24 | +0:20 | 96 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 31 | +0:20 | 142 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 36 | +0:20 | 34 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 97 | +1:11 | 54 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 60 | +0:20 | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 45 | +0:20 | 75 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 44 | +0:20 | 106 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 64 | +0:20 | 62 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 104 | +2:04 | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 54 | +0:20 | 1 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 34 | +0:20 | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 33 | +0:20 | 127 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 2 | +0:05 | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 42 | +0:20 | 115 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 58 | +0:20 | 41 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 10 | +0:17 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 39 | +0:20 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 59 | +0:20 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 29 | +0:20 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 43 | +0:20 | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 53 | +0:20 | 23 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 47 | +0:20 | 77 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 32 | +0:20 | 63 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 61 | +0:20 | 124 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 94 | +0:55 | 172 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 9 | +0:17 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 11 | +0:18 | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 67 | +0:20 | 25 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 70 | +0:20 | 64 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 4 | +0:14 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 68 | +0:20 | 165 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 48 | +0:20 | 104 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | +0:20 | 153 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | |||||
61 | 77 | +0:20 | 83 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 81 | +0:20 | 151 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 78 | +0:20 | 65 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 76 | +0:20 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 66 | +0:20 | 33 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 46 | +0:20 | 7 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 93 | +0:50 | 171 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 88 | +0:20 | 173 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 82 | +0:20 | 35 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 71 | +0:20 | 73 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 63 | +0:20 | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:20 | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 41 | +0:20 | 53 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:20 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 56 | +0:20 | 32 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 119 | +3:54 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 84 | +0:20 | 146 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 51 | +0:20 | 162 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 86 | +0:20 | 143 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 83 | +0:20 | 161 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 89 | +0:20 | 74 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 12 | +0:18 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 7 | +0:16 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 79 | +0:20 | 13 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 100 | +1:25 | 42 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 73 | +0:20 | 5 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 85 | +0:20 | 95 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 75 | +0:20 | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 87 | +0:20 | 164 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 69 | +0:20 | 67 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 57 | +0:20 | 6 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 52 | +0:20 | 105 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 106 | +2:04 | 44 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 62 | +0:20 | 174 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:57 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 80 | +0:20 | 114 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 65 | +0:20 | 157 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:12 | 122 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:20 0:20 | ||||
99 | 90 | +0:43 | 37 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:23 0:23 | ||||
100 | 91 | +0:47 | 11 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:27 0:27 | ||||
101 | 92 | +0:48 | 133 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
102 | 96 | +1:07 | 116 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
103 | 99 | +1:20 | 16 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
104 | 101 | +1:27 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:10 1:10 | ||||
105 | 116 | +3:25 | 121 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
106 | 102 | +1:33 | 175 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:13 | ||||
107 | 103 | +1:34 | 101 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
108 | 111 | +2:34 | 97 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
109 | 113 | +2:40 | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:29 | ||||
110 | 114 | +2:40 | 177 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:29 | ||||
111 | 118 | +3:33 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:29 | ||||
112 | 108 | +2:13 | 86 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
113 | 105 | +2:04 | 81 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
114 | 107 | +2:07 | 76 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:47 1:47 | ||||
115 | 112 | +2:40 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
116 | 109 | +2:16 | 111 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:56 1:56 | ||||
117 | 110 | +2:16 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:56 | ||||
118 | 115 | +3:01 | 136 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:56 | ||||
119 | 121 | +5:05 | 94 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:10 3:10 | ||||
120 | 117 | +3:30 | 107 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:10 | ||||
121 | 120 | +4:37 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:40 3:40 | ||||
DNF | 123 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | 6:03:35 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
8 | 46 | ▲38 | 131 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
10 | 91 | ▲81 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
11 | 65 | ▲54 | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 57 | ▲44 | 27 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 154 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 145 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 15 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 29 | ▲7 | 66 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 96 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 144 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 103 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
27 | 44 | ▲17 | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | 152 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
29 | 12 | ▼17 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 125 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 142 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
32 | 14 | ▼18 | 63 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 127 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 56 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
35 | 56 | ▲21 | 176 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
36 | 43 | ▲7 | 34 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
37 | 70 | ▲33 | 51 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
38 | 51 | ▲13 | 14 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 147 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
40 | 59 | ▲19 | 24 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
41 | 16 | ▼25 | 53 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 115 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
43 | 48 | ▲5 | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
44 | 61 | ▲17 | 106 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
45 | 64 | ▲19 | 75 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 7 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
47 | 55 | ▲8 | 77 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 104 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
49 | 99 | ▲50 | 155 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
50 | 98 | ▲48 | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
51 | 33 | ▼18 | 162 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
52 | 20 | ▼32 | 105 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
53 | 62 | ▲9 | 23 | GC | HERMANS Ben BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
54 | 74 | ▲20 | 1 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 153 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
56 | 40 | ▼16 | 32 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
57 | 24 | ▼33 | 6 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
58 | 71 | ▲13 | 41 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
60 | 85 | ▲25 | 12 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
61 | 67 | ▲6 | 124 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
62 | 27 | ▼35 | 174 | Sprint | KUBOKI Kazushige Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
63 | 49 | ▼14 | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
64 | 87 | ▲23 | 62 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
65 | 28 | ▼37 | 157 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
66 | 58 | ▼8 | 33 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
68 | 83 | ▲15 | 165 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
69 | 52 | ▼17 | 67 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | 64 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
73 | 60 | ▼13 | 5 | Sprint | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 71 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
75 | 63 | ▼12 | 84 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
76 | 92 | ▲16 | 2 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
77 | 96 | ▲19 | 83 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher ORICA-Scott | 28 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
78 | 95 | ▲17 | 65 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
79 | 77 | ▼2 | 13 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
80 | 66 | ▼14 | 114 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
81 | 100 | ▲19 | 151 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
82 | 94 | ▲12 | 35 | GC | MENDES José BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 161 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 146 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
85 | 78 | ▼7 | 95 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 143 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
87 | 80 | ▼7 | 164 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 32 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
88 | 101 | ▲13 | 173 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 74 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
90 | 97 | ▲7 | 37 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
91 | 32 | ▼59 | 11 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
92 | 21 | ▼71 | 133 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
93 | 105 | ▲12 | 171 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
94 | 107 | ▲13 | 172 | Sprint | DE NEGRI Pier Paolo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
95 | 109 | ▲14 | 46 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
96 | 42 | ▼54 | 116 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
97 | 112 | ▲15 | 54 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | 122 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
99 | 82 | ▼17 | 16 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
100 | 115 | ▲15 | 42 | TT | CLARKE Will Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
101 | 93 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
102 | 39 | ▼63 | 175 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
103 | 50 | ▼53 | 101 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 26 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
104 | 118 | ▲14 | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
105 | 54 | ▼51 | 81 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:04 | .. | |||
106 | 119 | ▲13 | 44 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:04 | .. | |||
107 | 75 | ▼32 | 76 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 2:07 2:07 | .. | |||
108 | 103 | ▼5 | 86 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger ORICA-Scott | 31 | ORICA-Scott | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |||
109 | 79 | ▼30 | 111 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
110 | 81 | ▼29 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
112 | 104 | ▼8 | 117 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 61 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:40 | .. | |||
114 | 114 | - | 177 | Sprint | UCHIMA Kohei Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:40 | .. | |||
115 | 111 | ▼4 | 136 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 3:01 3:01 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 121 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |||
117 | 102 | ▼15 | 107 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha Alpecin | 40 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | 112 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
121 | 116 | ▼5 | 94 | TT | VELITS Martin Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 5:05 5:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 30 | +12 | |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 17 | +10 | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 47 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 14 | +8 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8 | - | |
8 | - | 36 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | ||
9 | - | 131 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
11 | - | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 | +6 | ||
12 | - | 51 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | - | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 154 | Sprint | GUARDINI Andrea UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
15 | - | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | - | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | 10 | ▼7 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 4 | - | |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 4 | - | |
19 | - | 15 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | 12 | ▼8 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | - | |
21 | - | 155 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | +3 | ||
22 | - | 27 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 26 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
25 | - | 145 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 14 | ▼12 | 63 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Qinzhou EXPO (18.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KELDERMAN Wilco | Team Sunweb | 6 | 3″ |
2 | HAIG Jack | ORICA-Scott | 4 | 2″ |
3 | ROCHE Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 1″ |
Sprint | Nameng Town (73.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DILLIER Silvan | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 3″ |
2 | LASTRA Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | 2″ |
3 | WANG Meiyin | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | 1″ |
Sprint (104.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DILLIER Silvan | BMC Racing Team | 6 | 3″ |
2 | WANG Meiyin | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | 2″ |
3 | LASTRA Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 93 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 6:03:35 | .. | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 137 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 113 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
6 | 39 | ▲33 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:17 | .. | |
7 | 28 | ▲21 | 82 | Climber | HAIG Jack ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:18 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 126 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 102 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 85 | Climber | CORT Magnus ORICA-Scott | 24 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 156 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 22 | Sprint | GERTS Floris BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 72 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 152 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | 167 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 142 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 115 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 77 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 104 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
22 | 41 | ▲19 | 155 | Sprint | ZURLO Federico UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 162 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
24 | 13 | ▼11 | 6 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 41 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 135 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 157 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 33 | GC | HERKLOTZ Silvio BORA - hansgrohe | 23 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
30 | 38 | ▲8 | 165 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 67 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 73 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 55 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | 65 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 114 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 171 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |
39 | 44 | ▲5 | 54 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 122 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 16 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |
42 | 19 | ▼23 | 175 | Sprint | MARINI Nicolas Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
44 | 25 | ▼19 | 81 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb ORICA-Scott | 23 | ORICA-Scott | ,, 2:04 | .. | |
45 | 36 | ▼9 | 132 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 121 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 3:25 3:25 | .. | |
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 43 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | +12 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 166 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9 | +6 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 92 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 52 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
5 | - | 17 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | - | 45 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Dadong Town (41.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DILLIER Silvan | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
2 | LASTRA Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
3 | WANG Meiyin | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Nanning Qinzhou (77.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DILLIER Silvan | BMC Racing Team | 6 |
2 | LASTRA Jonathan | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
3 | WANG Meiyin | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 18:11:45 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 12 | ▲9 | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 11 | ▲4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 13 | ▲4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | ORICA-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:20 October 2017
- Start time:06:10
- Avg. speed winner:41.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:14
- Vert. meters:833
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: