The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | 20 | 3:25:34 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:10 | 1 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 20 | +0:35 | 11 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 4 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:15 | 91 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:15 | 75 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 5 | +0:15 | 156 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:21 | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:11 0:11 | ||||
10 | 8 | +0:21 | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:11 | ||||
11 | 10 | +0:21 | 106 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:11 | ||||
12 | 11 | +0:23 | 64 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:23 | 121 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:13 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:23 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:13 | ||||
15 | 13 | +0:23 | 63 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:13 | ||||
16 | 12 | +0:23 | 65 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:13 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:29 | 47 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
18 | 16 | +0:29 | 165 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 0:19 | ||||
19 | 18 | +0:33 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
20 | 19 | +0:35 | 194 | Climber | SHAW James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | ,, 0:25 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:35 | 141 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:25 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:38 | 105 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
23 | 25 | +0:41 | 142 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
24 | 27 | +0:41 | 42 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:31 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:41 | 66 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:31 | ||||
26 | 29 | +0:41 | 76 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:31 | ||||
27 | 28 | +0:41 | 193 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 0:31 | ||||
28 | 30 | +0:41 | 157 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:31 | ||||
29 | 31 | +0:47 | 73 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
30 | 32 | +0:47 | 35 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:37 | ||||
31 | 34 | +0:49 | 122 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
32 | 23 | +0:40 | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:39 | ||||
33 | 36 | +0:49 | 33 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:39 | ||||
34 | 37 | +0:49 | 124 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:39 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:49 | 147 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:39 | ||||
36 | 33 | +0:49 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:39 | ||||
37 | 38 | +0:49 | 86 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:39 | ||||
38 | 39 | +0:57 | 12 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
39 | 41 | +0:57 | 44 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:47 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:57 | 101 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:47 | ||||
41 | 24 | +0:41 | 126 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:47 | ||||
42 | 42 | +1:00 | 135 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
43 | 43 | +1:00 | 13 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:50 | ||||
44 | 44 | +1:03 | 145 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 0:53 0:53 | ||||
45 | 45 | +1:07 | 134 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
46 | 46 | +1:11 | 94 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
47 | 47 | +1:17 | 163 | Sprint | LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James Canyon Eisberg | 26 | Canyon Eisberg | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
48 | 48 | +1:24 | 111 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
49 | 51 | +1:27 | 175 | TT | KENWAY Adam Vitus Pro Cycling | 30 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
50 | 50 | +1:27 | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
51 | 49 | +1:25 | 191 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | ,, 1:18 | ||||
52 | 52 | +1:28 | 31 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | ,, 1:18 | ||||
53 | 53 | +1:40 | 95 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
54 | 54 | +1:44 | 3 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
55 | 55 | +2:08 | 104 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:58 1:58 | ||||
56 | 56 | +2:14 | 92 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
57 | 58 | +2:18 | 15 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
58 | 57 | +2:18 | 113 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 2:08 | ||||
59 | 62 | +2:24 | 197 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
60 | 60 | +2:24 | 154 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:14 | ||||
61 | 59 | +2:24 | 152 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:14 | ||||
62 | 61 | +2:24 | 196 | Sprint | WALKER Joey Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 2:14 | ||||
63 | 63 | +2:57 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
64 | 64 | +3:21 | 192 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
65 | 66 | +3:21 | 182 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | 22 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 3:11 | ||||
66 | 65 | +3:21 | 103 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:11 | ||||
67 | 67 | +3:46 | 43 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:36 3:36 | ||||
68 | 68 | +4:10 | 81 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
69 | 75 | +5:32 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:00 | ||||
70 | 70 | +4:10 | 82 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 4:00 | ||||
71 | 73 | +4:48 | 83 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 4:00 | ||||
72 | 69 | +4:10 | 26 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:00 | ||||
73 | 76 | +6:40 | 4 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 4:20 4:20 | ||||
74 | 71 | +4:37 | 112 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:27 4:27 | ||||
75 | 72 | +4:42 | 146 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 4:32 4:32 | ||||
76 | 74 | +5:10 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
77 | 89 | +9:37 | 52 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
78 | 87 | +9:37 | 96 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:27 | ||||
79 | 83 | +9:37 | 102 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:27 | ||||
80 | 101 | +9:37 | 67 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:27 | ||||
81 | 96 | +9:37 | 107 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:27 | ||||
82 | 97 | +9:37 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:27 | ||||
83 | 112 | +10:59 | 56 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
84 | 82 | +9:37 | 77 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:27 | ||||
85 | 88 | +9:37 | 181 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Holdsworth Pro Racing | 39 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 9:27 | ||||
86 | 79 | +9:34 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:27 | ||||
87 | 98 | +9:37 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:27 | ||||
88 | 85 | +9:37 | 125 | Sprint | MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 9:27 | ||||
89 | 92 | +9:37 | 173 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua Vitus Pro Cycling | 27 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 9:27 | ||||
90 | 104 | +9:37 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:27 | ||||
91 | 103 | +9:37 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:27 | ||||
92 | 99 | +9:37 | 45 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 9:27 | ||||
93 | 93 | +9:37 | 183 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 9:27 | ||||
94 | 84 | +9:37 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:27 | ||||
95 | 113 | +11:12 | 85 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:27 | ||||
96 | 94 | +9:37 | 87 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:27 | ||||
97 | 109 | +9:57 | 54 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:27 | ||||
98 | 91 | +9:37 | 167 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 9:27 | ||||
99 | 95 | +9:37 | 162 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 9:27 | ||||
100 | 86 | +9:37 | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:27 | ||||
101 | 102 | +9:37 | 16 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:27 | ||||
102 | 81 | +9:36 | 136 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:27 | ||||
103 | 90 | +9:37 | 117 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 9:27 | ||||
104 | 115 | +14:39 | 74 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 9:27 | ||||
105 | 105 | +9:37 | 133 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:27 | ||||
106 | 106 | +9:37 | 41 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 9:27 | ||||
107 | 77 | +9:18 | 166 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 9:27 | ||||
108 | 107 | +9:37 | 84 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:27 | ||||
109 | 78 | +9:29 | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 9:27 | ||||
110 | 80 | +9:35 | 34 | Sprint | HORTON Tobyn Madison Genesis | 31 | Madison Genesis | ,, 9:27 | ||||
111 | 100 | +9:37 | 114 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 9:27 | ||||
112 | 108 | +9:56 | 17 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 9:46 9:46 | ||||
113 | 110 | +9:59 | 144 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 9:49 9:49 | ||||
114 | 111 | +10:23 | 71 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10:13 10:13 | ||||
115 | 114 | +11:35 | 177 | GC | WALSH Ben Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 11:25 11:25 | ||||
116 | 117 | +19:37 | 153 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 19:27 19:27 | ||||
117 | 116 | +19:37 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 19:27 | ||||
118 | 121 | +20:51 | 171 | Sprint | AMORES Julio Alberto Vitus Pro Cycling | 25 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 20:41 20:41 | ||||
119 | 125 | +21:24 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 20:41 | ||||
120 | 118 | +20:51 | 127 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | ,, 20:41 | ||||
121 | 123 | +20:51 | 123 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 20:41 | ||||
122 | 119 | +20:51 | 174 | Sprint | JONES Harrison Vitus Pro Cycling | 21 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 20:41 | ||||
123 | 120 | +20:51 | 37 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 20:41 | ||||
124 | 122 | +20:51 | 185 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean Holdsworth Pro Racing | 24 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 20:41 | ||||
125 | 124 | +21:02 | 36 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | 20:52 20:52 | ||||
126 | 126 | +26:48 | 172 | Sprint | DAVIES Liam Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 20:58 20:58 | ||||
DNF | 23 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 151 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 155 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Rally Cycling | 24 | Rally Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 46 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 195 | Climber | STEWART Jake Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | OPIE Chris Canyon Eisberg | 30 | Canyon Eisberg | - | ||||||
DNF | 164 | Sprint | PATON Alex Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | - | ||||||
DNF | 184 | Sprint | MAZZONE Tom Holdsworth Pro Racing | 24 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | Sprint | VIEL Mattia Holdsworth Pro Racing | 23 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 187 | Sprint | WOMERSLEY Jake Holdsworth Pro Racing | 22 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | - | ||||||
DNF | 176 | Classic | MARTIN Grant Vitus Pro Cycling | 19 | Vitus Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | ▲13 | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | 7:33:41 | .. | ||
2 | 30 | ▲28 | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 31 | ▲28 | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 64 | ▲60 | 1 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 156 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
6 | 105 | ▲99 | 91 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
7 | 125 | ▲118 | 75 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
8 | 42 | ▲34 | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
9 | 56 | ▲47 | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
10 | 87 | ▲77 | 106 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 64 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
12 | 50 | ▲38 | 65 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
13 | 54 | ▲41 | 63 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
14 | 90 | ▲76 | 116 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
15 | 118 | ▲103 | 121 | Sprint | BIBBY Ian JLT Condor | 31 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
16 | 67 | ▲51 | 165 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Canyon Eisberg | 22 | Canyon Eisberg | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
17 | 101 | ▲84 | 47 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
19 | 48 | ▲29 | 194 | Climber | SHAW James Great Britain | 21 | Great Britain | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
20 | 108 | ▲88 | 11 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
21 | 109 | ▲88 | 141 | GC | ORAM James One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
22 | 55 | ▲33 | 105 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
23 | 3 | ▼20 | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
24 | 2 | ▼22 | 126 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
25 | 43 | ▲18 | 142 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol One Pro Cycling | 28 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
26 | 58 | ▲32 | 66 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
27 | 78 | ▲51 | 42 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
28 | 89 | ▲61 | 193 | Classic | PIDCOCK Thomas Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
29 | 102 | ▲73 | 76 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
30 | 100 | ▲70 | 157 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling | 26 | Rally Cycling | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
31 | 59 | ▲28 | 73 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
32 | 103 | ▲71 | 35 | Sprint | MCEVOY Jonathan Madison Genesis | 28 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
33 | 47 | ▲14 | 115 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
34 | 73 | ▲39 | 122 | Sprint | BRADBURY Edmund JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
35 | 76 | ▲41 | 147 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Peter One Pro Cycling | 31 | One Pro Cycling | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
36 | 86 | ▲50 | 33 | Sprint | HANDLEY Richard Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
37 | 97 | ▲60 | 124 | Sprint | LAVERACK Edward JLT Condor | 23 | JLT Condor | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
38 | 116 | ▲78 | 86 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:49 | .. | |||
39 | 52 | ▲13 | 12 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 38 | Direct Energie | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
40 | 62 | ▲22 | 101 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
41 | 77 | ▲36 | 44 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 135 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
43 | 99 | ▲56 | 13 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:00 | .. | |||
44 | 70 | ▲26 | 145 | TT | MCCORMICK Hayden One Pro Cycling | 24 | One Pro Cycling | 1:03 1:03 | .. | |||
45 | 117 | ▲72 | 134 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
46 | 74 | ▲28 | 94 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
47 | 27 | ▼20 | 163 | Sprint | LOWSLEY-WILLIAMS James Canyon Eisberg | 26 | Canyon Eisberg | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
48 | 80 | ▲32 | 111 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 191 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
50 | 39 | ▼11 | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | 175 | TT | KENWAY Adam Vitus Pro Cycling | 30 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 1:27 | .. | |||
52 | 13 | ▼39 | 31 | Classic | SWIFT Connor Madison Genesis | 22 | Madison Genesis | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
53 | 66 | ▲13 | 95 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
54 | 82 | ▲28 | 3 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
55 | 93 | ▲38 | 104 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
56 | 26 | ▼30 | 92 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:14 2:14 | .. | |||
57 | 34 | ▼23 | 113 | Sprint | DE GREEF Robbert Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |||
58 | 98 | ▲40 | 15 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:18 | .. | |||
59 | 84 | ▲25 | 152 | Sprint | ANDERSON Ryan Rally Cycling | 30 | Rally Cycling | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
60 | 94 | ▲34 | 154 | TT | DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 2:24 | .. | |||
61 | 107 | ▲46 | 196 | Sprint | WALKER Joey Great Britain | 20 | Great Britain | ,, 2:24 | .. | |||
62 | 115 | ▲53 | 197 | Climber | WRIGHT Fred Great Britain | 18 | Great Britain | ,, 2:24 | .. | |||
63 | 91 | ▲28 | 72 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
64 | 22 | ▼42 | 192 | Sprint | CULLAIGH Gabriel Great Britain | 22 | Great Britain | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
65 | 20 | ▼45 | 103 | Climber | GODON Dorian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
66 | 41 | ▼25 | 182 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Holdsworth Pro Racing | 22 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 3:21 | .. | |||
67 | 124 | ▲57 | 43 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
68 | 8 | ▼60 | 81 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
69 | 51 | ▼18 | 26 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:10 | .. | |||
70 | 120 | ▲50 | 82 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 4:10 | .. | |||
71 | 114 | ▲43 | 112 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
72 | 111 | ▲39 | 146 | Sprint | SCOTT Jacob One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
73 | 130 | ▲57 | 83 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 4:48 4:48 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 25 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
75 | 132 | ▲57 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
76 | 135 | ▲59 | 4 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 6:40 6:40 | .. | |||
77 | 1 | ▼76 | 166 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |||
78 | 5 | ▼73 | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 9:29 9:29 | .. | |||
79 | 6 | ▼73 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
80 | 18 | ▼62 | 34 | Sprint | HORTON Tobyn Madison Genesis | 31 | Madison Genesis | 9:35 9:35 | .. | |||
81 | 63 | ▼18 | 136 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
82 | 7 | ▼75 | 77 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 9:37 9:37 | .. | |||
83 | 19 | ▼64 | 102 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
84 | 16 | ▼68 | 61 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
85 | 23 | ▼62 | 125 | Sprint | MCCARTHY Robert-Jon JLT Condor | 24 | JLT Condor | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
86 | 12 | ▼74 | 132 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
87 | 38 | ▼49 | 96 | TT | MATHIS Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
88 | 33 | ▼55 | 181 | Sprint | DOWNING Russell Holdsworth Pro Racing | 39 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
89 | 46 | ▼43 | 52 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
90 | 21 | ▼69 | 117 | Sprint | WIPPERT Wouter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
91 | 29 | ▼62 | 167 | Sprint | TENNANT Andrew Canyon Eisberg | 31 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
92 | 44 | ▼48 | 173 | Sprint | HUNT Joshua Vitus Pro Cycling | 27 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
93 | 49 | ▼44 | 183 | Sprint | MAZZONE Leon Holdsworth Pro Racing | 21 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
94 | 60 | ▼34 | 87 | Sprint | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | 31 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
95 | 65 | ▼30 | 162 | Sprint | GARDIAS Dexter Canyon Eisberg | 27 | Canyon Eisberg | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | 107 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 7 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | ▼6 | 2 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
99 | 88 | ▼11 | 45 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
100 | 75 | ▼25 | 114 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 29 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
101 | 121 | ▲20 | 67 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
102 | 106 | ▲4 | 16 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
103 | 119 | ▲16 | 5 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
104 | 123 | ▲19 | 6 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 133 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
106 | 122 | ▲16 | 41 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
107 | 126 | ▲19 | 84 | Sprint | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 9:37 | .. | |||
108 | 32 | ▼76 | 17 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
109 | 128 | ▲19 | 54 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 9:57 9:57 | .. | |||
110 | 9 | ▼101 | 144 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
111 | 53 | ▼58 | 71 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 10:23 10:23 | .. | |||
112 | 133 | ▲21 | 56 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 10:59 10:59 | .. | |||
113 | 134 | ▲21 | 85 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 11:12 11:12 | .. | |||
114 | 68 | ▼46 | 177 | GC | WALSH Ben Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 11:35 11:35 | .. | |||
115 | 136 | ▲21 | 74 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 14:39 14:39 | .. | |||
116 | 11 | ▼105 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 19:37 19:37 | .. | |||
117 | 96 | ▼21 | 153 | Sprint | ANTHONY Jesse Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | ,, 19:37 | .. | |||
118 | 17 | ▼101 | 127 | Sprint | WOOD Oliver JLT Condor | 22 | JLT Condor | 20:51 20:51 | .. | |||
119 | 40 | ▼79 | 174 | Sprint | JONES Harrison Vitus Pro Cycling | 21 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
120 | 72 | ▼48 | 37 | Sprint | ROWSELL Erick Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
121 | 110 | ▼11 | 171 | Sprint | AMORES Julio Alberto Vitus Pro Cycling | 25 | Vitus Pro Cycling | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
122 | 104 | ▼18 | 185 | Sprint | MCKENNA Sean Holdsworth Pro Racing | 24 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
123 | 113 | ▼10 | 123 | TT | GULLEN James JLT Condor | 28 | JLT Condor | ,, 20:51 | .. | |||
124 | 85 | ▼39 | 36 | Sprint | PYM George Madison Genesis | 23 | Madison Genesis | 21:02 21:02 | .. | |||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 21:24 21:24 | .. | |||
126 | 137 | ▲11 | 172 | Sprint | DAVIES Liam Vitus Pro Cycling | 18 | Vitus Pro Cycling | 26:48 26:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 166 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Canyon Eisberg | 23 | Canyon Eisberg | 21 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 126 | Sprint | SLATER Alistair JLT Condor | 25 | JLT Condor | 20 | - | |
3 | - | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | +15 | ||
4 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | ||
5 | 5 | - | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 11 | +5 | |
6 | - | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 9 | +9 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 9 | - | |
8 | - | 1 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 7 | +7 | ||
9 | - | 11 | Classic | HIVERT Jonathan Direct Energie | 33 | Direct Energie | 6 | +6 | ||
10 | - | 191 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Great Britain | 30 | Great Britain | 5 | +5 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 5 | +3 | |
12 | - | 91 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | +5 | ||
13 | 6 | ▼7 | 77 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 5 | - | |
14 | - | 75 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 81 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 4 | - | |
16 | 7 | ▼9 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
17 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | - | 34 | Sprint | HORTON Tobyn Madison Genesis | 31 | Madison Genesis | 3 | +3 | ||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 144 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls One Pro Cycling | 25 | One Pro Cycling | 3 | - | |
20 | - | 93 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | - | 24 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
22 | - | 137 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | +1 | ||
23 | - | 136 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 28 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | +1 | ||
24 | 11 | ▼13 | 55 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 32 | Sprint | CUMING Michael Madison Genesis | 27 | Madison Genesis | 8 | +4 | |
2 | - | 51 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
3 | - | 52 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | +4 | ||
4 | - | 21 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +2 | ||
5 | - | 42 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 143 | TT | BAYLIS Tom One Pro Cycling | 22 | One Pro Cycling | 2 | - | |
7 | - | 41 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | - | 131 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 30 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | +1 | ||
9 | - | 22 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
10 | - | 26 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
11 | 3 | ▼8 | 14 | Sprint | JOURNIAUX Axel Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 22:42:09 | .. |
2 | 10 | ▲8 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 0:03 0:03 | .. |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | Team Sunweb | WT | 0:37 0:37 | .. |
4 | 15 | ▲11 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | JLT Condor | CT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | ,, 0:50 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | One Pro Cycling | CT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
8 | 18 | ▲10 | Team Sky | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | Direct Energie | PCT | 1:06 1:06 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 1:11 1:11 | .. |
11 | 1 | ▼10 | Madison Genesis | CT | 1:14 1:14 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Great Britain | NAT | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
14 | 5 | ▼9 | Rally Cycling | PCT | 2:09 2:09 | .. |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 8:03 8:03 | .. |
17 | 3 | ▼14 | Canyon Eisberg | CT | 10:12 10:12 | .. |
18 | 6 | ▼12 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 12:51 12:51 | .. |
19 | 12 | ▼7 | Holdsworth Pro Racing | CT | 21:29 21:29 | .. |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | Vitus Pro Cycling | CT | 21:33 21:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:04 May 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.49 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:71
- Vert. meters:1862
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: