The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 54 | +18:28 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 60 | 50 | 4:59:53 | ||
2 | 62 | +22:51 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 30 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
3 | 27 | +3:42 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10 | 18 | 0:24 0:24 | ||
4 | 22 | +2:27 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | 0:25 0:25 | |||
5 | 23 | +2:37 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | ,, 0:25 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
7 | 48 | +14:43 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:52 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | 0:39 0:39 | |||
9 | 11 | +1:04 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | ,, 0:39 | |||
10 | 14 | +1:19 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 | ,, 0:39 | |||
11 | 5 | +0:41 | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:39 | ||||
12 | 4 | +0:33 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:39 | ||||
13 | 17 | +1:30 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
14 | 13 | +1:10 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
15 | 7 | +0:48 | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
16 | 12 | +1:05 | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:39 | ||||
17 | 2 | +0:32 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:39 | ||||
18 | 6 | +0:45 | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
19 | 3 | +0:32 | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:39 | ||||
20 | 9 | +0:58 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:39 | ||||
21 | 10 | +0:59 | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:39 | ||||
22 | 16 | +1:29 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:39 | ||||
23 | 24 | +2:51 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
24 | 15 | +1:25 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
25 | 21 | +2:00 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:54 | ||||
26 | 20 | +1:59 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
27 | 26 | +3:15 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:54 | ||||
28 | 25 | +3:10 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:54 | ||||
29 | 30 | +5:20 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
30 | 18 | +1:36 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | ,, 0:54 | ||||
31 | 75 | +33:03 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:54 | ||||
32 | 102 | +49:05 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:54 | ||||
33 | 33 | +5:32 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
34 | 37 | +7:09 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:20 | ||||
35 | 38 | +7:13 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:20 | ||||
36 | 31 | +5:23 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
37 | 19 | +1:45 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:25 | ||||
38 | 39 | +7:45 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:25 | ||||
39 | 36 | +6:46 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
40 | 34 | +5:45 | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
41 | 40 | +8:40 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
42 | 46 | +14:16 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:45 | ||||
43 | 47 | +14:30 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:04 2:04 | ||||
44 | 28 | +4:06 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
45 | 53 | +17:30 | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:16 | ||||
46 | 80 | +36:45 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 2:16 | ||||
47 | 59 | +21:58 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:31 2:31 | ||||
48 | 51 | +16:21 | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:31 | ||||
49 | 68 | +26:36 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:31 | ||||
50 | 60 | +22:04 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:36 2:36 | ||||
51 | 63 | +22:55 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
52 | 42 | +9:36 | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
53 | 52 | +16:45 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:54 | ||||
54 | 64 | +23:23 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:54 | ||||
55 | 35 | +6:04 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
56 | 49 | +14:50 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 3:11 | ||||
57 | 83 | +40:39 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
58 | 66 | +25:07 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 3:25 | ||||
59 | 50 | +15:09 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:25 | ||||
60 | 56 | +20:05 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 3:25 | ||||
61 | 29 | +4:22 | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
62 | 86 | +40:58 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:25 | ||||
63 | 69 | +28:34 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:37 3:37 | ||||
64 | 84 | +40:49 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
65 | 81 | +38:01 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 3:56 | ||||
66 | 82 | +39:11 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:56 | ||||
67 | 65 | +24:24 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 3:56 | ||||
68 | 72 | +31:19 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:56 | ||||
69 | 45 | +13:46 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
70 | 32 | +5:25 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:29 4:29 | ||||
71 | 67 | +25:48 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
72 | 77 | +35:28 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:44 | ||||
73 | 55 | +20:00 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:44 | ||||
74 | 97 | +46:28 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:44 | ||||
75 | 87 | +41:48 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:44 | ||||
76 | 74 | +32:20 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 4:44 | ||||
77 | 76 | +33:18 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
78 | 78 | +35:44 | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 5:09 5:09 | ||||
79 | 79 | +36:06 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
80 | 103 | +49:08 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 5:10 | ||||
81 | 58 | +21:57 | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 5:10 | ||||
82 | 73 | +32:06 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 5:10 | ||||
83 | 101 | +49:01 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 5:41 5:41 | ||||
84 | 85 | +40:55 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
85 | 44 | +13:43 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
86 | 118 | +57:22 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6:54 6:54 | ||||
87 | 88 | +41:53 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
88 | 43 | +13:28 | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:08 7:08 | ||||
89 | 71 | +30:46 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:10 7:10 | ||||
90 | 57 | +21:45 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:10 | ||||
91 | 41 | +9:28 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:55 7:55 | ||||
92 | 99 | +47:45 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 8:18 8:18 | ||||
93 | 70 | +29:00 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
94 | 90 | +42:51 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:05 14:05 | ||||
95 | 112 | +54:32 | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 14:05 | ||||
96 | 96 | +46:21 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 14:05 | ||||
97 | 92 | +45:16 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 14:05 | ||||
98 | 61 | +22:27 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 14:05 | ||||
99 | 105 | +50:38 | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 14:05 | ||||
100 | 109 | +53:26 | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:32 14:32 | ||||
101 | 108 | +51:46 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:32 | ||||
102 | 104 | +50:10 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 14:32 | ||||
103 | 100 | +47:52 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:51 15:51 | ||||
104 | 93 | +45:21 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 15:51 | ||||
105 | 98 | +47:01 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:51 | ||||
106 | 95 | +46:11 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 15:51 | ||||
107 | 89 | +42:25 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 15:51 | ||||
108 | 117 | +57:16 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 15:51 | ||||
109 | 124 | +1:04:43 | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:51 | ||||
110 | 116 | +56:47 | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 15:51 | ||||
111 | 91 | +43:51 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:51 | ||||
112 | 94 | +45:47 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 15:51 | ||||
113 | 120 | +1:02:13 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 15:51 | ||||
114 | 122 | +1:03:59 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:51 | ||||
115 | 119 | +1:01:09 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:51 | ||||
116 | 127 | +1:07:11 | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 16:18 16:18 | ||||
117 | 130 | +1:08:20 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 24:45 24:45 | ||||
118 | 123 | +1:04:32 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:45 | ||||
119 | 128 | +1:07:33 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 24:45 | ||||
120 | 110 | +53:55 | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:45 | ||||
121 | 111 | +54:21 | 27 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:45 | ||||
122 | 132 | +1:09:44 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:45 | ||||
123 | 137 | +1:14:06 | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 24:45 | ||||
124 | 106 | +51:18 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 24:45 | ||||
125 | 136 | +1:13:36 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:45 | ||||
126 | 141 | +1:20:54 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:45 | ||||
127 | 129 | +1:07:41 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:45 | ||||
128 | 115 | +55:27 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 24:45 | ||||
129 | 114 | +55:13 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 24:45 | ||||
130 | 125 | +1:05:54 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:45 | ||||
131 | 133 | +1:09:54 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 24:45 | ||||
132 | 138 | +1:14:26 | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 24:45 | ||||
133 | 131 | +1:08:22 | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 24:45 | ||||
134 | 140 | +1:19:39 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 24:45 | ||||
135 | 113 | +54:56 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:45 | ||||
136 | 121 | +1:03:51 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 24:45 | ||||
137 | 134 | +1:12:25 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:45 | ||||
138 | 135 | +1:12:51 | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 24:45 | ||||
139 | 126 | +1:06:47 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:45 | ||||
140 | 107 | +51:26 | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:45 | ||||
141 | 139 | +1:16:18 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25:26 25:26 | ||||
DNF | 24 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | - | ||||||
DNF | 137 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | - | ||||||
DNF | 101 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 22:04:13 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 25 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 111 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 61 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 113 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:59 0:59 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 41 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:29 1:29 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 51 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 115 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 57 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
22 | 27 | ▲5 | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 47 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:51 2:51 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
27 | 32 | ▲5 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:42 3:42 | .. | |||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 153 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |||
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 17 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
30 | 36 | ▲6 | 55 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:23 5:23 | .. | |||
32 | 20 | ▼12 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | 206 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
34 | 34 | - | 67 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6:04 6:04 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 7:13 7:13 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 86 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:45 7:45 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | 164 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 8:40 8:40 | .. | |||
41 | 24 | ▼17 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 116 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 9:36 9:36 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 73 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:28 13:28 | .. | |||
44 | 43 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:46 13:46 | .. | |||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 32 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 14:16 14:16 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 72 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 34 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:30 14:30 | .. | |||
48 | 53 | ▲5 | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:43 14:43 | .. | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | 45 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 4 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:21 16:21 | .. | |||
52 | 52 | - | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 16:45 16:45 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 152 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 18:28 18:28 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:00 20:00 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 2 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20:05 20:05 | .. | |||
57 | 54 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 21:45 21:45 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 34 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 21:57 21:57 | .. | |||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
60 | 62 | ▲2 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
61 | 45 | ▼16 | 121 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 22:27 22:27 | .. | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:51 22:51 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22:55 22:55 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:23 23:23 | .. | |||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 24:24 24:24 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
67 | 66 | ▼1 | 114 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 25:48 25:48 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
69 | 73 | ▲4 | 147 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28:34 28:34 | .. | |||
70 | 59 | ▼11 | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 29:00 29:00 | .. | |||
71 | 70 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 30:46 30:46 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 117 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 31:19 31:19 | .. | |||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 161 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 165 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
75 | 97 | ▲22 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33:03 33:03 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 33:18 33:18 | .. | |||
77 | 92 | ▲15 | 112 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 35:28 35:28 | .. | |||
78 | 90 | ▲12 | 12 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 35:44 35:44 | .. | |||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | 22 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 36:06 36:06 | .. | |||
80 | 101 | ▲21 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 36:45 36:45 | .. | |||
81 | 99 | ▲18 | 141 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 38:01 38:01 | .. | |||
82 | 103 | ▲21 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 39:11 39:11 | .. | |||
83 | 108 | ▲25 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40:39 40:39 | .. | |||
84 | 106 | ▲22 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:49 40:49 | .. | |||
85 | 100 | ▲15 | 37 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 40:55 40:55 | .. | |||
86 | 110 | ▲24 | 94 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 40:58 40:58 | .. | |||
87 | 107 | ▲20 | 85 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 41:48 41:48 | .. | |||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | 54 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |||
89 | 75 | ▼14 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 42:25 42:25 | .. | |||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 65 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:51 42:51 | .. | |||
91 | 80 | ▼11 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 43:51 43:51 | .. | |||
92 | 95 | ▲3 | 104 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 45:16 45:16 | .. | |||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 45:21 45:21 | .. | |||
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 53 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 45:47 45:47 | .. | |||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 162 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 46:11 46:11 | .. | |||
96 | 98 | ▲2 | 42 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 46:21 46:21 | .. | |||
97 | 119 | ▲22 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 46:28 46:28 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 47:01 47:01 | .. | |||
99 | 113 | ▲14 | 14 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 47:45 47:45 | .. | |||
100 | 96 | ▼4 | 82 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 47:52 47:52 | .. | |||
101 | 123 | ▲22 | 15 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 49:01 49:01 | .. | |||
102 | 135 | ▲33 | 135 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 49:05 49:05 | .. | |||
103 | 126 | ▲23 | 123 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 49:08 49:08 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | - | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 50:10 50:10 | .. | |||
105 | 105 | - | 175 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 50:38 50:38 | .. | |||
106 | 74 | ▼32 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 51:18 51:18 | .. | |||
107 | 76 | ▼31 | 127 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 51:26 51:26 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 154 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 51:46 51:46 | .. | |||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | 155 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 53:26 53:26 | .. | |||
110 | 83 | ▼27 | 173 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 53:55 53:55 | .. | |||
111 | 85 | ▼26 | 27 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 54:21 54:21 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 145 | Sprint | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 54:32 54:32 | .. | |||
113 | 87 | ▼26 | 92 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 54:56 54:56 | .. | |||
114 | 89 | ▼25 | 167 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 55:13 55:13 | .. | |||
115 | 91 | ▼24 | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 55:27 55:27 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 132 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 56:47 56:47 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 57:16 57:16 | .. | |||
118 | 140 | ▲22 | 181 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 57:22 57:22 | .. | |||
119 | 129 | ▲10 | 107 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:01:09 1:01:09 | .. | |||
120 | 130 | ▲10 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:02:13 1:02:13 | .. | |||
121 | 112 | ▼9 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 1:03:51 1:03:51 | .. | |||
122 | 134 | ▲12 | 77 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:03:59 1:03:59 | .. | |||
123 | 114 | ▼9 | 96 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:04:32 1:04:32 | .. | |||
124 | 137 | ▲13 | 76 | Classic | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:04:43 1:04:43 | .. | |||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:05:54 1:05:54 | .. | |||
126 | 120 | ▼6 | 124 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:06:47 1:06:47 | .. | |||
127 | 142 | ▲15 | 184 | TT | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:07:11 1:07:11 | .. | |||
128 | 121 | ▼7 | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:07:33 1:07:33 | .. | |||
129 | 122 | ▼7 | 102 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 1:07:41 1:07:41 | .. | |||
130 | 124 | ▼6 | 201 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 36 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:08:20 1:08:20 | .. | |||
131 | 125 | ▼6 | 205 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:08:22 1:08:22 | .. | |||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | 106 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:09:44 1:09:44 | .. | |||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:09:54 1:09:54 | .. | |||
134 | 132 | ▼2 | 171 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12:25 1:12:25 | .. | |||
135 | 133 | ▼2 | 146 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:12:51 1:12:51 | .. | |||
136 | 136 | - | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:13:36 1:13:36 | .. | |||
137 | 138 | ▲1 | 26 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:14:06 1:14:06 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 203 | Sprint | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:14:26 1:14:26 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 202 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:16:18 1:16:18 | .. | |||
140 | 143 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:19:39 1:19:39 | .. | |||
141 | 144 | ▲3 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:20:54 1:20:54 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 71 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 22 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 19 | - | |
3 | - | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 18 | +18 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 64 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14 | - | |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 14 | +8 | |
8 | - | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 13 | +13 | ||
9 | 6 | ▼3 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 36 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 12 | - | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | - | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9 | - | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 9 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
15 | - | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 13 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 87 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 125 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | - | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 6 | - | |
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 4 | - | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 4 | - | |
25 | - | 46 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | - | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 5 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 56 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 191 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 1 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Intermediate sprint | Hauptstrasse (156.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
2 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
3 | GAUTIER Cyril | AG2R La Mondiale | 1 |
Intermediate sprint | Benknerstrasse (179.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
2 | GOGL Michael | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
3 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team Sunweb | 1 |
Points at finishline
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team Sunweb | 12 |
2 | HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8 |
3 | IZAGIRRE Gorka | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 |
4 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
5 | GAUTIER Cyril | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 33 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 22:04:45 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 103 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 143 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 20 | Team Sky | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 134 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 7 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 66 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4:53 4:53 | .. | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:37 6:37 | .. | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 74 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:56 8:56 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 17:56 17:56 | .. | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | 21 | Aqua Blue Sport | 32:31 32:31 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 41:53 41:53 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 122 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 43:19 43:19 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 192 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 54:55 54:55 | .. | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 56:44 56:44 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:01:41 1:01:41 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:05:22 1:05:22 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 166 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:07:01 1:07:01 | .. | |
20 | 20 | - | 186 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21 | ▲20 | 182 | GC | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 33 | +30 | |
2 | - | 3 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | +32 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 196 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 22 | - | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 187 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | 20 | - | |
5 | - | 197 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | 20 | +20 | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 207 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 17 | - | |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | 44 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
8 | - | 105 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +16 | ||
9 | 5 | ▼4 | 75 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | - | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 6 | Classic | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 15 | - | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 35 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 14 | +11 | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 177 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 193 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 12 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 195 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 12 | +6 | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 126 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 23 | GC | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | - | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 31 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 6 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 185 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | 6 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 62 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 142 | GC | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 194 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 3 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 43 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 97 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
28 | - | 83 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Furkapass (37.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 |
2 | CHRISTIAN Mark | Aqua Blue Sport | 15 |
3 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 10 |
4 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig | Direct Energie | 6 |
5 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team Sunweb | 4 |
KOM Sprint | Klausenpass (116.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | TAARAMÄE Rein | Direct Energie | 20 |
2 | CHRISTIAN Mark | Aqua Blue Sport | 15 |
3 | HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 10 |
4 | MONFORT Maxime | Lotto Soudal | 6 |
5 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team Sunweb | 4 |
KOM Sprint | Uznacherstrasse (184.7 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren | Team Sunweb | 3 |
2 | HAAS Nathan | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 |
3 | GOGL Michael | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 65:34:26 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 1:39 1:39 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 2:11 2:11 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 2:23 2:23 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 6:01 6:01 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 7:07 7:07 | .. |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 13:45 13:45 | .. |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 18:32 18:32 | .. |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 20:33 20:33 | .. |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 22:51 22:51 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 28:59 28:59 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 30:53 30:53 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Sky | WT | 32:10 32:10 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 38:47 38:47 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | Direct Energie | PCT | 42:13 42:13 | .. |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 45:10 45:10 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 52:37 52:37 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 55:29 55:29 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 1:19:51 1:19:51 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 2:03:30 2:03:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Sunweb | 15:00:57 |
2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:25 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:37 |
4 | Astana Pro Team | 1:09 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:15 |
6 | Team Dimension Data | 1:24 |
7 | Movistar Team | 1:25 |
8 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:28 |
9 | BMC Racing Team | 3:40 |
10 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:53 |
11 | Aqua Blue Sport | 5:03 |
12 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:40 |
13 | Team Sky | 6:05 |
14 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:54 |
15 | Quick-Step Floors | 7:56 |
16 | Direct Energie | 8:03 |
17 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:19 |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:41 |
19 | Lotto Soudal | 14:06 |
20 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:51 |
21 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 40:38 |
Race information
- Date:14 June 2018
- Start time:12:10
- Avg. speed winner:37.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:186 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:148
- Vert. meters:3436
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1.4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: