The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 10 | 26:06:10 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:17 0:17 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:52 0:52 | ||
4 | 4 | - | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:53 0:53 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:13 1:13 | ||
6 | 17 | ▲11 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:28 1:28 | ||
7 | 10 | ▲3 | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:31 1:31 | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:37 1:37 | ||
9 | 9 | - | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:48 1:48 | ||
10 | 13 | ▲3 | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:26 2:26 | ||
11 | 11 | - | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2:32 2:32 | ||
12 | 8 | ▼4 | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:42 2:42 | ||
13 | 5 | ▼8 | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:56 2:56 | ||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:02 3:02 | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:03 3:03 | ||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:09 3:09 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:15 3:15 | ||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:19 3:19 | ||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:54 3:54 | ||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | Team Sky | 4:14 4:14 | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:39 4:39 | ||
22 | 28 | ▲6 | BOUWMAN Koen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:57 6:57 | ||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 7:58 7:58 | ||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 9:05 9:05 | ||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 9:30 9:30 | ||
26 | 22 | ▼4 | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 9:32 9:32 | ||
27 | 41 | ▲14 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:48 9:48 | ||
28 | 25 | ▼3 | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 10:01 10:01 | ||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10:23 10:23 | ||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | Team Sky | 10:30 10:30 | ||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12:50 12:50 | ||
32 | 38 | ▲6 | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 13:05 13:05 | ||
33 | 36 | ▲3 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 13:07 13:07 | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 13:50 13:50 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14:00 14:00 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:25 14:25 | ||
37 | 29 | ▼8 | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 14:56 14:56 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16:38 16:38 | ||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 20:11 20:11 | ||
40 | 19 | ▼21 | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 21:17 21:17 | ||
41 | 53 | ▲12 | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:26 21:26 | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 21:55 21:55 | ||
43 | 56 | ▲13 | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:53 22:53 | ||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 23:16 23:16 | ||
45 | 42 | ▼3 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 23:47 23:47 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:11 28:11 | ||
47 | 26 | ▼21 | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:49 28:49 | ||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 30:26 30:26 | ||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:45 30:45 | ||
50 | 61 | ▲11 | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 31:37 31:37 | ||
51 | 57 | ▲6 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 33:16 33:16 | ||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 34:17 34:17 | ||
53 | 65 | ▲12 | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 34:48 34:48 | ||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:14 35:14 | ||
55 | 52 | ▼3 | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 35:38 35:38 | ||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | SMIT Willie Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 36:15 36:15 | ||
57 | 45 | ▼12 | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 39:20 39:20 | ||
58 | 81 | ▲23 | DOMBROWSKI Joe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40:10 40:10 | ||
59 | 72 | ▲13 | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 40:19 40:19 | ||
60 | 43 | ▼17 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 43:03 43:03 | ||
61 | 44 | ▼17 | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 43:22 43:22 | ||
62 | 75 | ▲13 | DUNBAR Eddie Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 43:47 43:47 | ||
63 | 54 | ▼9 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 44:02 44:02 | ||
64 | 48 | ▼16 | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 44:18 44:18 | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 45:20 45:20 | ||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 45:34 45:34 | ||
67 | 70 | ▲3 | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 47:56 47:56 | ||
68 | 62 | ▼6 | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 48:25 48:25 | ||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 48:29 48:29 | ||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 48:36 48:36 | ||
71 | 64 | ▼7 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 48:57 48:57 | ||
72 | 102 | ▲30 | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 49:25 49:25 | ||
73 | 58 | ▼15 | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 51:36 51:36 | ||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 53:54 53:54 | ||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | Team Sky | 54:00 54:00 | ||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 56:11 56:11 | ||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | Team Sky | 57:40 57:40 | ||
78 | 69 | ▼9 | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 58:09 58:09 | ||
79 | 80 | ▲1 | CHRISTIAN Mark Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 58:28 58:28 | ||
80 | 118 | ▲38 | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 59:50 59:50 | ||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:00:32 1:00:32 | ||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:02:53 1:02:53 | ||
83 | 93 | ▲10 | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | ||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | ||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:05:07 1:05:07 | ||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:05:19 1:05:19 | ||
87 | 83 | ▼4 | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:06:13 1:06:13 | ||
88 | 86 | ▼2 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06:32 1:06:32 | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:07:22 1:07:22 | ||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:07:27 1:07:27 | ||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:07:59 1:07:59 | ||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:25 1:08:25 | ||
93 | 84 | ▼9 | BROWN Nathan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:10:28 1:10:28 | ||
94 | 85 | ▼9 | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 1:10:34 1:10:34 | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:10:50 1:10:50 | ||
96 | 94 | ▼2 | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:11:21 1:11:21 | ||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | DOULL Owain Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:11:45 1:11:45 | ||
98 | 91 | ▼7 | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:11:47 1:11:47 | ||
99 | 97 | ▼2 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:12:02 1:12:02 | ||
100 | 117 | ▲17 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:13:02 1:13:02 | ||
101 | 100 | ▼1 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 1:13:26 1:13:26 | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:14:42 1:14:42 | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:16:12 1:16:12 | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:16:36 1:16:36 | ||
105 | 106 | ▲1 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:16:52 1:16:52 | ||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:20 1:17:20 | ||
107 | 99 | ▼8 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | ||
108 | 101 | ▼7 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:40 1:18:40 | ||
109 | 109 | - | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:19:00 1:19:00 | ||
110 | 107 | ▼3 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:19:22 1:19:22 | ||
111 | 104 | ▼7 | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:19:45 1:19:45 | ||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | ROSA Diego Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:20:47 1:20:47 | ||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:22:21 1:22:21 | ||
114 | 110 | ▼4 | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:23:30 1:23:30 | ||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | BRESCHEL Matti Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:24:07 1:24:07 | ||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:24:35 1:24:35 | ||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 1:25:02 1:25:02 | ||
118 | 133 | ▲15 | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:27:42 1:27:42 | ||
119 | 121 | ▲2 | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | Team Dimension Data | 1:29:25 1:29:25 | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:30:06 1:30:06 | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:30:44 1:30:44 | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:31:48 1:31:48 | ||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:33:38 1:33:38 | ||
124 | 124 | - | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:34:18 1:34:18 | ||
125 | 125 | - | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:35:29 1:35:29 | ||
126 | 126 | - | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 1:36:26 1:36:26 | ||
127 | 127 | - | KONING Peter Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:36:46 1:36:46 | ||
128 | 128 | - | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | Team Sky | 1:37:08 1:37:08 | ||
129 | 129 | - | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:37:16 1:37:16 | ||
130 | 130 | - | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:37:55 1:37:55 | ||
131 | 131 | - | ITO Masakazu Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:38:01 1:38:01 | ||
132 | 132 | - | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 1:39:19 1:39:19 | ||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:42:04 1:42:04 | ||
134 | 139 | ▲5 | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:42:21 1:42:21 | ||
135 | 135 | - | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:42:30 1:42:30 | ||
136 | 136 | - | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:43:11 1:43:11 | ||
137 | 137 | - | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:43:45 1:43:45 | ||
138 | 138 | - | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:44:05 1:44:05 | ||
139 | 140 | ▲1 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 1:49:14 1:49:14 | ||
140 | 141 | ▲1 | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 1:50:29 1:50:29 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 June 2018
- Start time:11:50
- Avg. speed winner:42.21 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:215
- Vert. meters:2870
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: