The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 120 | 100 | 4:23:32 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 50 | 70 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:06 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:10 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 15 | 40 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 6 | +0:10 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5 | 32 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 7 | +0:10 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 8 | +0:10 | 31 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 22 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 9 | +0:10 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 18 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:10 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 11 | +0:10 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 12 | +0:10 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | 13 | +0:10 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | 14 | +0:10 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | 15 | +0:10 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | 16 | +0:10 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | 17 | +0:10 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:10 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +0:10 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 20 | +0:10 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 21 | +0:10 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 22 | +0:10 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 23 | +0:10 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 24 | +0:10 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 25 | +0:10 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 26 | +0:10 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 27 | +0:10 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 28 | +0:10 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 29 | +0:10 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:10 | 172 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 31 | +0:10 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 32 | +0:10 | 127 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 33 | +0:10 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 34 | +0:10 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 35 | +0:10 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 36 | +0:10 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 37 | +0:10 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 4 | +0:09 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:10 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:10 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:10 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:10 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:10 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:10 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:10 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:10 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:10 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:10 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:10 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:10 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:10 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:10 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:10 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:10 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:10 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:10 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:10 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:10 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:10 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:10 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:10 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 61 | +0:10 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 62 | +0:10 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:10 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:32 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:34 | 23 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:34 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:24 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:42 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:43 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:44 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:44 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:34 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:50 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:52 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:52 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:42 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:52 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:42 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:52 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:42 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:52 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:42 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:52 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:42 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:52 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:42 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:52 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:42 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:52 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:42 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:52 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:42 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:52 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | ||||
83 | 83 | +1:01 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
84 | 84 | +1:01 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:51 | ||||
85 | 85 | +1:01 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:51 | ||||
86 | 86 | +1:01 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:51 | ||||
87 | 87 | +1:01 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:51 | ||||
88 | 88 | +1:01 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
89 | 89 | +1:01 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
90 | 90 | +1:01 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
91 | 91 | +1:01 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 0:51 | ||||
92 | 92 | +1:01 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:51 | ||||
93 | 93 | +1:01 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:51 | ||||
94 | 94 | +1:01 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
95 | 95 | +1:01 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:51 | ||||
96 | 96 | +1:01 | 143 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:51 | ||||
97 | 97 | +1:01 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:51 | ||||
98 | 98 | +1:01 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:51 | ||||
99 | +1:01 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:51 | |||||
100 | 100 | +1:01 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:51 | ||||
101 | 101 | +1:01 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:51 | ||||
102 | 102 | +1:01 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:51 | ||||
103 | 103 | +1:01 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:51 | ||||
104 | 104 | +1:12 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:02 1:02 | ||||
105 | 105 | +1:14 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:04 1:04 | ||||
106 | 106 | +1:14 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:04 | ||||
107 | 107 | +1:14 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:04 | ||||
108 | 108 | +1:22 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
109 | 109 | +1:22 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:12 | ||||
110 | 110 | +1:24 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:14 1:14 | ||||
111 | 111 | +1:25 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
112 | 112 | +1:25 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:15 | ||||
113 | 113 | +1:25 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 1:15 | ||||
114 | 115 | +1:27 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
115 | 116 | +1:28 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:18 1:18 | ||||
116 | 117 | +1:28 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:18 | ||||
117 | 118 | +1:28 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:18 | ||||
118 | 119 | +1:28 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:18 | ||||
119 | 114 | +1:25 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:18 | ||||
120 | 120 | +1:32 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
121 | 121 | +1:32 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:22 | ||||
122 | 122 | +1:37 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
123 | 123 | +1:37 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:27 | ||||
124 | 124 | +1:40 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:40 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:30 | ||||
126 | 126 | +1:40 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:30 | ||||
127 | 127 | +1:48 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
128 | 128 | +2:02 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
129 | 129 | +2:10 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
130 | 130 | +2:21 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
131 | 131 | +2:26 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
132 | 132 | +2:26 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:16 | ||||
133 | 133 | +2:29 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
134 | 134 | +2:29 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:19 | ||||
135 | 135 | +2:34 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:24 2:24 | ||||
136 | 136 | +2:34 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:24 | ||||
137 | 137 | +2:34 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:24 | ||||
138 | 138 | +2:34 | 196 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:24 | ||||
139 | 139 | +2:34 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:24 | ||||
140 | 140 | +2:34 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:24 | ||||
141 | 141 | +2:34 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:24 | ||||
142 | 142 | +2:34 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:24 | ||||
143 | 143 | +2:34 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:24 | ||||
144 | 144 | +2:34 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:24 | ||||
145 | 145 | +2:34 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:24 | ||||
146 | 146 | +2:34 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:24 | ||||
147 | 147 | +2:34 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:24 | ||||
148 | 148 | +2:34 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:24 | ||||
149 | 149 | +2:34 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:24 | ||||
150 | 150 | +2:34 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:24 | ||||
151 | 151 | +2:52 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
152 | 152 | +2:54 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
153 | 153 | +2:54 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:44 | ||||
154 | 154 | +2:54 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:44 | ||||
155 | 155 | +2:58 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:48 2:48 | ||||
156 | 156 | +3:10 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:00 3:00 | ||||
157 | 157 | +3:10 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:02 3:02 | ||||
158 | 158 | +3:12 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 3:02 | ||||
159 | 159 | +3:12 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:02 | ||||
160 | 160 | +3:12 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:02 | ||||
161 | 161 | +3:12 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:02 | ||||
162 | 162 | +3:12 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:02 | ||||
163 | 163 | +3:12 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 3:02 | ||||
164 | 164 | +3:22 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:12 3:12 | ||||
165 | 165 | +4:14 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 4:04 4:04 | ||||
166 | 166 | +4:14 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:04 | ||||
167 | 167 | +4:14 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:04 | ||||
168 | 168 | +4:14 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:04 | ||||
169 | 169 | +4:14 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:04 | ||||
170 | 170 | +4:14 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:04 | ||||
171 | 171 | +4:14 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:04 | ||||
172 | 172 | +6:33 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:23 6:23 | ||||
173 | 173 | +6:33 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:23 | ||||
174 | 174 | +6:33 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:23 | ||||
175 | 175 | +7:58 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
176 | 176 | +8:00 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:50 7:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 25 | 4:23:22 | .. | ||
2 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 27 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
5 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
7 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
8 | 31 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
9 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
10 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
11 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
12 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
13 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
14 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
15 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
16 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
17 | 128 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
18 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
19 | 104 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
20 | 132 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
21 | 52 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
22 | 198 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
23 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
24 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 26 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
25 | 87 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
26 | 123 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
27 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
29 | 41 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
30 | 172 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
31 | 56 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
32 | 127 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
33 | 75 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
34 | 106 | Classic | LAMPAERT Yves Quick-Step Floors | 27 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
35 | 21 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
36 | 133 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
37 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
38 | 78 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
39 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
40 | 191 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
41 | 156 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
42 | 161 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
43 | 141 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
44 | 11 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
45 | 116 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
46 | 181 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
47 | 207 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
48 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
49 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
50 | 54 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
51 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
52 | 91 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
53 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
54 | 166 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
55 | 88 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
56 | 15 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
57 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | 39 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
58 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
59 | 157 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
60 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
61 | 177 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
62 | 175 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
63 | 38 | Sprint | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |||
64 | 53 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
65 | 23 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
66 | 197 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
67 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
68 | 108 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |||
69 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
70 | 17 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
71 | 145 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
72 | 122 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
73 | 138 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
74 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
75 | 48 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
76 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
77 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
78 | 46 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
79 | 118 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
80 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
81 | 12 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
82 | 96 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
83 | 81 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
84 | 61 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
85 | 16 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
86 | 158 | Classic | VICHOT Arthur Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
87 | 214 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
88 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
89 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
90 | 193 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
91 | 1 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 33 | Team Sky | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
92 | 192 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
93 | 37 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
94 | 58 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
95 | 188 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
96 | 143 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
97 | 125 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
98 | 92 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
99 | 93 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
100 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
101 | 203 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
102 | 67 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
103 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:01 | .. | |||
104 | 94 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
105 | 134 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
106 | 135 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
107 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:14 | .. | |||
108 | 212 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
109 | 187 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:22 | .. | |||
110 | 68 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | 34 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
111 | 72 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
112 | 71 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
113 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
114 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
115 | 73 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
116 | 218 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
117 | 33 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
118 | 165 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
119 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:28 | .. | |||
120 | 34 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
121 | 202 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:32 | .. | |||
122 | 86 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
123 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:37 | .. | |||
124 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
125 | 153 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
126 | 35 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:40 | .. | |||
127 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
128 | 74 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
129 | 146 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
130 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |||
131 | 174 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
132 | 28 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:26 | .. | |||
133 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
134 | 18 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 29 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:29 | .. | |||
135 | 136 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
136 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
137 | 102 | Classic | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
138 | 196 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
139 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
140 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
141 | 204 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
142 | 185 | TT | GAUDIN Damien Direct Energie | 31 | Direct Energie | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
143 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
144 | 57 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
145 | 117 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
146 | 206 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
147 | 97 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
148 | 4 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
149 | 205 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
150 | 7 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 2:34 | .. | |||
151 | 82 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
152 | 6 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
153 | 142 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
154 | 76 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:54 | .. | |||
155 | 22 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:58 2:58 | .. | |||
156 | 63 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:10 3:10 | .. | |||
157 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 3:10 | .. | |||
158 | 62 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |||
159 | 83 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
160 | 25 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
161 | 178 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
162 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
163 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 3:12 | .. | |||
164 | 176 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
165 | 84 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 4:14 4:14 | .. | |||
166 | 64 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 40 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
167 | 65 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
168 | 66 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
169 | 137 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
170 | 124 | GC | HANSEN Jesper Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
171 | 162 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:14 | .. | |||
172 | 155 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:33 6:33 | .. | |||
173 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:33 | .. | |||
174 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 6:33 | .. | |||
175 | 3 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
176 | 13 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:00 8:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 63 | +63 | |
2 | 111 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 37 | +37 | |
3 | 144 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | +24 | |
4 | 95 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 24 | +24 | |
5 | 184 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | 20 | +20 | |
6 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17 | +17 | |
7 | 201 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16 | +16 | |
8 | 215 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15 | +15 | |
9 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14 | +14 | |
10 | 31 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 12 | +12 | |
11 | 171 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +11 | |
12 | 194 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | |
13 | 151 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +10 | |
14 | 112 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +9 | |
15 | 121 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 8 | +8 | |
16 | 131 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | +8 | |
17 | 114 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | |
18 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6 | +6 | |
19 | 213 | Sprint | DUPONT Timothy Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | +5 | |
20 | 216 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | +5 | |
21 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | |
22 | 8 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 3 | +3 | |
23 | 107 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 3 | +3 | |
24 | 105 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | +2 | |
25 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | |
26 | 113 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | La Trache-sur-Mer (119.5 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:23:22 | .. | |
2 | 163 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
3 | 182 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 172 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
5 | 148 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
6 | 208 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
7 | 217 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
8 | 147 | Classic | POLITT Nils Team Katusha Alpecin | 24 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
9 | 36 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:10 | .. | |
10 | 98 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |
11 | 167 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
12 | 126 | Climber | CORT Magnus Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
13 | 195 | Classic | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:52 | .. | |
14 | 168 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |
15 | 211 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:01 | .. | |
16 | 2 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |
17 | 164 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |
18 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |
19 | 115 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |
20 | 5 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
21 | 26 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:21 2:21 | .. | |
22 | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |
23 | 186 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |
24 | 152 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:34 | .. | |
25 | 77 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:34 | .. | |
26 | 85 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:34 | .. | |
27 | 173 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |
28 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 3:12 | .. | |
29 | 154 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:33 6:33 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 24 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 13:10:36 | .. |
2 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | Direct Energie | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:24 0:24 | .. |
16 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
18 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
19 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:51 | .. |
20 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
21 | Team Sky | WT | 2:06 2:06 | .. |
22 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 2:56 2:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Quick-Step Floors | 13:10:36 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
3 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
4 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
6 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, |
7 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
8 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
9 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
10 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, |
11 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
12 | Direct Energie | ,, |
13 | Lotto Soudal | ,, |
14 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:24 |
16 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:32 |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:34 |
18 | BMC Racing Team | 0:51 |
19 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
20 | Movistar Team | 1:15 |
21 | Team Sky | 2:06 |
22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:56 |
Race information
- Date:07 July 2018
- Start time:11:10
- Avg. speed winner:45.76 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:201 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:2
- Vert. meters:454
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: