The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 50 | 50 | 3:09:59 | ||
2 | 146 | +6:52 | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:15 | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 36 | +0:22 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 7 | +0:18 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:18 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 33 | +0:22 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 20 | +0:22 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 26 | +0:22 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 13 | +0:22 | 96 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 15 | +0:22 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 2 | +0:02 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:22 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 24 | +0:22 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 17 | +0:22 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 131 | +1:16 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 37 | +0:22 | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 25 | +0:22 | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 130 | +0:48 | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 19 | +0:22 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 16 | +0:22 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 50 | +0:22 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 18 | +0:22 | 181 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 21 | +0:22 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 35 | +0:22 | 193 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 11 | +0:21 | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 22 | +0:22 | 73 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 52 | +0:22 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 42 | +0:22 | 205 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 96 | +0:22 | 187 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 136 | +2:27 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 41 | +0:22 | 44 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 61 | +0:22 | 197 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 45 | +0:22 | 53 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 56 | +0:22 | 153 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 28 | +0:22 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 48 | +0:22 | 133 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 30 | +0:22 | 65 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 54 | +0:22 | 11 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 43 | +0:22 | 191 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 29 | +0:22 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 34 | +0:22 | 92 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 38 | +0:22 | 195 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 40 | +0:22 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 27 | +0:22 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 39 | +0:22 | 152 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 89 | +0:22 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 129 | +0:48 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 44 | +0:22 | 145 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 31 | +0:22 | 132 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 79 | +0:22 | 46 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 23 | +0:22 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 32 | +0:22 | 54 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 139 | +2:45 | 103 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 62 | +0:22 | 161 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 47 | +0:22 | 66 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 69 | +0:22 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 46 | +0:22 | 33 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 81 | +0:22 | 41 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 91 | +0:22 | 56 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 49 | +0:22 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 55 | +0:22 | 61 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 85 | +0:22 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 74 | +0:22 | 164 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 51 | +0:22 | 182 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 75 | +0:22 | 23 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 80 | +0:22 | 184 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 63 | +0:22 | 154 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 57 | +0:22 | 34 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 82 | +0:22 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 65 | +0:22 | 131 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 95 | +0:22 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 149 | +7:43 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 64 | +0:22 | 67 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 78 | +0:22 | 72 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 68 | +0:22 | 212 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 70 | +0:22 | 45 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 73 | +0:22 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 67 | +0:22 | 115 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 66 | +0:22 | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 110 | +0:22 | 111 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 108 | +0:22 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 60 | +0:22 | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 86 | +0:22 | 97 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 84 | +0:22 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 37 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 72 | +0:22 | 167 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 99 | +0:22 | 36 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 76 | +0:22 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 5 | +0:16 | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 9 | +0:19 | 3 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 109 | +0:22 | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 118 | +0:22 | 207 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 8 | +0:18 | 81 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 92 | +0:22 | 186 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 87 | +0:22 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 112 | +0:22 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:22 | 176 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 102 | +0:22 | 214 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | +0:22 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | |||||
100 | 93 | +0:22 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 77 | +0:22 | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 100 | +0:22 | 7 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 119 | +0:22 | 157 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 132 | +1:16 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 103 | +0:22 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 83 | +0:22 | 102 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 104 | +0:22 | 107 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 135 | +2:22 | 37 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 116 | +0:22 | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 151 | +16:10 | 123 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 90 | +0:22 | 77 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 88 | +0:22 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 115 | +0:22 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 94 | +0:22 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 111 | +0:22 | 146 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 10 | +0:20 | 183 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 105 | +0:22 | 121 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 106 | +0:22 | 172 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 71 | +0:22 | 75 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
120 | 126 | +0:22 | 211 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
121 | 3 | +0:05 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
122 | 121 | +0:22 | 201 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
123 | 58 | +0:22 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
124 | 117 | +0:22 | 57 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
125 | 114 | +0:22 | 104 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
126 | 120 | +0:22 | 116 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
127 | 101 | +0:22 | 84 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
128 | 122 | +0:22 | 117 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
129 | 123 | +0:22 | 4 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
130 | 133 | +1:16 | 71 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
131 | 128 | +0:22 | 95 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
132 | 98 | +0:22 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
133 | 142 | +4:46 | 134 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
134 | 12 | +0:21 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:00 | ||||
135 | 127 | +0:22 | 175 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
136 | 107 | +0:22 | 166 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
137 | 53 | +0:22 | 165 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
138 | 125 | +0:22 | 35 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
139 | 148 | +7:31 | 5 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
140 | 124 | +0:22 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
141 | 113 | +0:22 | 144 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
142 | 134 | +1:43 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | ,, 0:00 | ||||
143 | 143 | +5:21 | 32 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
144 | 150 | +8:14 | 126 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
145 | 144 | +5:59 | 127 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:34 0:34 | ||||
146 | 141 | +3:57 | 122 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:34 | ||||
147 | 138 | +2:31 | 202 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:34 | ||||
148 | 140 | +2:48 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
149 | 145 | +6:13 | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
150 | 137 | +2:29 | 22 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:21 | ||||
151 | 147 | +7:07 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:10 2:10 | ||||
152 | 152 | +18:06 | 91 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 4:41 4:41 | ||||
DNS | 137 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | - | ||||||
DNS | 93 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | 9:25:27 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
4 | 83 | ▲79 | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 3 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
10 | 129 | ▲119 | 183 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
11 | 52 | ▲41 | 43 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 185 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 181 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
22 | 19 | ▼3 | 73 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 83 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
30 | 30 | - | 65 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 36 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 132 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
32 | 22 | ▼10 | 54 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
33 | 45 | ▲12 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
34 | 28 | ▼6 | 92 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 32 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
36 | 50 | ▲14 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
37 | 44 | ▲7 | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 195 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 152 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 76 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 44 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | 205 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
43 | 40 | ▼3 | 191 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 145 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 53 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
46 | 38 | ▼8 | 33 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 66 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
48 | 55 | ▲7 | 133 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
49 | 46 | ▼3 | 141 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
50 | 74 | ▲24 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
51 | 48 | ▼3 | 182 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
53 | 18 | ▼35 | 165 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 11 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
56 | 72 | ▲16 | 153 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 34 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
58 | 25 | ▼33 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
59 | 37 | ▼22 | 155 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
60 | 49 | ▼11 | 42 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
61 | 86 | ▲25 | 197 | TT | TRATNIK Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 28 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 161 | Climber | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 67 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 131 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 1 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
67 | 58 | ▼9 | 115 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
68 | 61 | ▼7 | 212 | GC | KACZMAREK Jakub Poland | 24 | Poland | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
70 | 62 | ▼8 | 45 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
71 | 39 | ▼32 | 75 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 167 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 12 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
74 | 81 | ▲7 | 164 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
75 | 78 | ▲3 | 23 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 51 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
77 | 56 | ▼21 | 13 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 72 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
79 | 97 | ▲18 | 46 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 184 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 41 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 105 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
83 | 65 | ▼18 | 102 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
84 | 82 | ▼2 | 215 | GC | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Poland | 37 | Poland | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
85 | 98 | ▲13 | 151 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
86 | 88 | ▲2 | 97 | Climber | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
87 | 77 | ▼10 | 55 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
88 | 69 | ▼19 | 82 | GC | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
89 | 108 | ▲19 | 86 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
90 | 73 | ▼17 | 77 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
91 | 106 | ▲15 | 56 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
92 | 89 | ▼3 | 186 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 203 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
94 | 79 | ▼15 | 15 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
96 | 124 | ▲28 | 187 | Sprint | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
97 | 96 | ▼1 | 176 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
98 | 76 | ▼22 | 17 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 36 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 7 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
101 | 84 | ▼17 | 84 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 214 | Sprint | PODLASKI Michał Poland | 30 | Poland | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 171 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 107 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
105 | 94 | ▼11 | 121 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
106 | 92 | ▼14 | 172 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
107 | 87 | ▼20 | 166 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 52 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 62 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
110 | 119 | ▲9 | 111 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
111 | 103 | ▼8 | 146 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
112 | 118 | ▲6 | 85 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
113 | 99 | ▼14 | 144 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
114 | 107 | ▼7 | 104 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
115 | 114 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 26 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
117 | 110 | ▼7 | 57 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
118 | 126 | ▲8 | 207 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 157 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
120 | 111 | ▼9 | 116 | Climber | SHAW James Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 201 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 36 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 117 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
123 | 121 | ▼2 | 4 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
124 | 115 | ▼9 | 2 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
125 | 117 | ▼8 | 35 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 211 | Sprint | DOMAGALSKI Karol Poland | 28 | Poland | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | 175 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
128 | 127 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
130 | 131 | ▲1 | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
131 | 133 | ▲2 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
132 | 135 | ▲3 | 177 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:16 | .. | |||
134 | 136 | ▲2 | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
135 | 139 | ▲4 | 37 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:22 2:22 | .. | |||
136 | 140 | ▲4 | 206 | Classic | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:27 2:27 | .. | |||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 22 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
138 | 137 | ▼1 | 202 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 103 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
140 | 138 | ▼2 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:48 2:48 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:57 3:57 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:46 4:46 | .. | |||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 32 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
144 | 147 | ▲3 | 127 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 23 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:59 5:59 | .. | |||
145 | 144 | ▼1 | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 6:13 6:13 | .. | |||
146 | 148 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
148 | 149 | ▲1 | 5 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
149 | 151 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 7:43 7:43 | .. | |||
150 | 150 | - | 126 | Classic | CARDONA Julián Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
151 | 154 | ▲3 | 123 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 25 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |||
152 | 153 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 18:06 18:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 58 | +20 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | +15 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 31 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 49 | +9 | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 25 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 42 | +16 | |
5 | 5 | - | 96 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 39 | +11 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 143 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 38 | +8 | |
7 | 7 | - | 87 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | +10 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 156 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 27 | +13 | |
9 | 17 | ▲8 | 125 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27 | +17 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 174 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | 23 | +6 | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 63 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | - | |
13 | 24 | ▲11 | 16 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 19 | +14 | |
14 | - | 124 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | +19 | ||
15 | - | 113 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | +18 | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 6 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 18 | +12 | |
17 | 11 | ▼6 | 24 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 17 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 192 | Sprint | FRANCZAK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16 | +5 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 204 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13 | +4 | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 213 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej Poland | 31 | Poland | 12 | - | |
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 181 | Sprint | BOUHANNI Nacer Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 11 | - | |
22 | 15 | ▼7 | 217 | Sprint | ZIELIńSKI Kamil Poland | 30 | Poland | 11 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 94 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 7 | +1 | |
24 | - | 64 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 165 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 114 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 163 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5 | - | |
28 | - | 74 | Climber | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 27 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
30 | - | 135 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 142 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 47 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 196 | Sprint | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 22 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 3 | +1 | |
2 | 2 | - | 216 | GC | STACHOWIAK Adam Poland | 29 | Poland | 1 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 194 | TT | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 28:17:27 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 15 | ▲7 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Poland | NAT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 1:49 1:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 August 2018
- Start time:16:00
- Avg. speed winner:43.9 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:139 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:1
- Vert. meters:753
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: