The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 40 | 50 | 2:43:54 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:04 | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:10 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 3 | +0:06 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 15 | +0:20 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 18 | +0:20 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 17 | +0:20 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 25 | +0:20 | 75 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 16 | +0:20 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 102 | +0:36 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 20 | +0:20 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 45 | +0:20 | 24 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 118 | +1:59 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 27 | +0:20 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 26 | +0:20 | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 111 | +0:49 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 32 | +0:20 | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 24 | +0:20 | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 22 | +0:20 | 11 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 34 | +0:20 | 33 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 35 | +0:20 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 19 | +0:20 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 62 | +0:20 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 37 | +0:20 | 57 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 105 | +0:40 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 36 | +0:20 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 56 | +0:20 | 113 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 21 | +0:20 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 30 | +0:20 | 101 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 38 | +0:20 | 22 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:20 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 23 | +0:20 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 42 | +0:20 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 41 | +0:20 | 21 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 10 | +0:17 | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 44 | +0:20 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 29 | +0:20 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 46 | +0:20 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 54 | +0:20 | 36 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 58 | +0:20 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 5 | +0:12 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 28 | +0:20 | 44 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 47 | +0:20 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 7 | +0:12 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 68 | +0:20 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 40 | +0:20 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 53 | +0:20 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 43 | +0:20 | 86 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 64 | +0:20 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 9 | +0:15 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 33 | +0:20 | 125 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 57 | +0:20 | 95 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 6 | +0:12 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 39 | +0:20 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 48 | +0:20 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 50 | +0:20 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 55 | +0:20 | 91 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 49 | +0:20 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 104 | +0:39 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 8 | +0:14 | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 113 | +1:18 | 117 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 11 | +0:17 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 61 | +0:20 | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 52 | +0:20 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 106 | +0:40 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 51 | +0:20 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 14 | +0:19 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 65 | +0:20 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 70 | +0:20 | 37 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 71 | +0:20 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 69 | +0:20 | 176 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 12 | +0:18 | 34 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 74 | +0:20 | 16 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 77 | +0:20 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 13 | +0:18 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 66 | +0:20 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 122 | +6:51 | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 72 | +0:20 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 75 | +0:20 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 59 | +0:20 | 5 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 73 | +0:20 | 126 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 94 | +0:20 | 102 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 109 | +0:48 | 106 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 67 | +0:20 | 55 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 83 | +0:20 | 77 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 79 | +0:20 | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 85 | +0:20 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 76 | +0:20 | 32 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 103 | +0:36 | 166 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 88 | +0:20 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 108 | +0:46 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 89 | +0:20 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 92 | +0:20 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 60 | +0:20 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 81 | +0:20 | 115 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 78 | +0:20 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 110 | +0:48 | 127 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 93 | +0:20 | 84 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 84 | +0:20 | 35 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 86 | +0:20 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 119 | +2:01 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 87 | +0:20 | 81 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 117 | +1:33 | 112 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 96 | +0:20 | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 91 | +0:20 | 74 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
106 | 121 | +3:37 | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
107 | 90 | +0:20 | 151 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
108 | 97 | +0:20 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
109 | 95 | +0:20 | 144 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
110 | 82 | +0:20 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
111 | 100 | +0:20 | 45 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
112 | 98 | +0:20 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
113 | 80 | +0:20 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
114 | 112 | +1:01 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
115 | 101 | +0:20 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
116 | 99 | +0:20 | 172 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
117 | 63 | +0:20 | 67 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
118 | 114 | +1:24 | 71 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
119 | 116 | +1:30 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
120 | 107 | +0:44 | 56 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:24 | ||||
121 | 115 | +1:27 | 152 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 1:07 1:07 | ||||
122 | 120 | +2:09 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 6 | 8:24:17 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:12 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 31 | ▲22 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
10 | 24 | ▲14 | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
12 | 52 | ▲40 | 34 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
13 | 85 | ▲72 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
19 | 11 | ▼8 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 11 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 75 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
26 | 26 | - | 83 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 31 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
28 | 19 | ▼9 | 44 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 12 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 101 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
33 | 21 | ▼12 | 125 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 33 | TT | FENG Chun Kai Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 174 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 57 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 22 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
39 | 25 | ▼14 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
40 | 32 | ▼8 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 21 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
43 | 41 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
44 | 49 | ▲5 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
45 | 57 | ▲12 | 24 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
47 | 50 | ▲3 | 82 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
49 | 45 | ▼4 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
51 | 42 | ▼9 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
53 | 55 | ▲2 | 85 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 36 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | ▼2 | 91 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Quick-Step Floors | 36 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
56 | 70 | ▲14 | 113 | Classic | MAGNUSSON Kim Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 95 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
58 | 63 | ▲5 | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
59 | 51 | ▼8 | 5 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
60 | 48 | ▼12 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 1 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
62 | 83 | ▲21 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
63 | 38 | ▼25 | 67 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
64 | 69 | ▲5 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
65 | 62 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 26 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
67 | 58 | ▼9 | 55 | Sprint | SCHILLINGER Andreas BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
68 | 80 | ▲12 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
69 | 64 | ▼5 | 176 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
70 | 73 | ▲3 | 37 | GC | WANG Meiyin Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
71 | 75 | ▲4 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | 126 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
75 | 74 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
76 | 67 | ▼9 | 32 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 136 | Classic | VAN HOECKE Gijs Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
78 | 65 | ▼13 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
79 | 76 | ▼3 | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
80 | 66 | ▼14 | 14 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 115 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
82 | 71 | ▼11 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 77 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 35 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
85 | 87 | ▲2 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
87 | 89 | ▲2 | 81 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
88 | 94 | ▲6 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 74 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | 84 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
94 | 100 | ▲6 | 102 | Sprint | DEBESAY Mekseb Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
95 | 95 | - | 144 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 37 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
98 | 97 | ▼1 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | 172 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 45 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
105 | 107 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
106 | 108 | ▲2 | 104 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
107 | 91 | ▼16 | 56 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
108 | 109 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 106 | GC | DOUGALL Nic Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 127 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Baptiste Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:48 | .. | |||
111 | 112 | ▲1 | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
113 | 116 | ▲3 | 117 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
114 | 117 | ▲3 | 71 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
115 | 103 | ▼12 | 152 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
116 | 115 | ▼1 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
117 | 118 | ▲1 | 112 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
119 | 120 | ▲1 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
121 | 121 | - | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:51 6:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 33 | +15 | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +10 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | +7 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 23 | +8 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 16 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 16 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 16 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 122 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12 | - | |
9 | - | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 63 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | +6 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 76 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +2 | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +4 | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 4 | Classic | NAESEN Lawrence Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
15 | - | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 6 | +6 | ||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 124 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
17 | - | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | +5 | ||
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 105 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 5 | - | |
19 | - | 34 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
20 | - | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 167 | Classic | STUYVEN Jasper Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 75 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 107 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
26 | 20 | ▼6 | 114 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1 | - | |
27 | - | 73 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 8:24:17 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 51 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 132 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 93 | TT | CAVAGNA Rémi Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 145 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
7 | 29 | ▲22 | 47 | Classic | VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 7 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 23 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 121 | Classic | BIERMANS Jenthe Team Katusha Alpecin | 22 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 141 | Classic | BASSO Leonardo Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 64 | GC | SEIGLE Romain Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 155 | TT | KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 72 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 42 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 143 | GC | DUNBAR Eddie Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 96 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
21 | 17 | ▼4 | 53 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 103 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 175 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
24 | 28 | ▲4 | 165 | TT | MULLEN Ryan Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 3 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 133 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 156 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 15 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 111 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 24 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 6 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 134 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 163 | Sprint | DANIEL Gregory Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 153 | GC | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 46 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 154 | Climber | KÄMNA Lennard Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
38 | 38 | - | 164 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |
39 | 39 | - | 116 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 52 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |
41 | 41 | - | 177 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 137 | Classic | JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 61 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |
44 | 42 | ▼2 | 66 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 131 | Classic | EENKHOORN Pascal Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:37 3:37 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 142 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 6:51 6:51 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 54 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 173 | Sprint | MIRZA Yousif UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 146 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 87 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 25:13:51 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 October 2018
- Start time:05:35
- Avg. speed winner:45.91 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:125.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:11
- Vert. meters:798
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: