The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | +2:54 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 16 | 20 | 4:16:54 | ||
2 | 3 | +1:57 | 5 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 25 | San Luis Somos Todos | 11 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 114 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 6 | 7 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
4 | 23 | +8:54 | 214 | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 29 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 5 | 5 | 0:09 0:09 | ||
5 | 26 | +11:55 | 76 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | 4 | 0:10 0:10 | ||
6 | 10 | +4:03 | 16 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | 3 | 0:12 0:12 | ||
7 | 21 | +8:43 | 53 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 2 | 0:14 0:14 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:35 | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 1 | ,, 0:14 | |||
9 | 11 | +4:35 | 135 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:30 0:30 | ||||
10 | 6 | +3:38 | 161 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 0:30 | ||||
11 | 71 | +29:43 | 61 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:30 | ||||
12 | 9 | +3:52 | 31 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
13 | 19 | +8:08 | 72 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 0:39 0:39 | ||||
14 | 5 | +2:59 | 6 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
15 | 104 | +41:32 | 81 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | ,, 0:47 | ||||
16 | 13 | +5:17 | 182 | GC | BOLIVAR Isaac UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:47 | ||||
17 | 22 | +8:49 | 22 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
18 | 7 | +3:46 | 35 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:54 | ||||
19 | 31 | +13:59 | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
20 | 18 | +8:04 | 156 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
21 | 8 | +3:51 | 184 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
22 | 14 | +5:32 | 71 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 1:12 1:12 | ||||
23 | 16 | +7:18 | 134 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:23 1:23 | ||||
24 | 24 | +9:19 | 84 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 30 | Lotto Belisol | 1:30 1:30 | ||||
25 | 41 | +20:08 | 56 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 1:30 | ||||
26 | 17 | +7:52 | 146 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 36 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
27 | 50 | +23:32 | 154 | Sprint | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
28 | 88 | +37:01 | 12 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:43 | ||||
29 | 12 | +5:15 | 175 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 1:50 1:50 | ||||
30 | 25 | +11:21 | 165 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 1:50 | ||||
31 | 28 | +12:57 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
32 | 46 | +22:52 | 155 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 1:59 | ||||
33 | 70 | +29:23 | 98 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 21 | Argentina | 2:02 2:02 | ||||
34 | 39 | +19:20 | 131 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:07 2:07 | ||||
35 | 20 | +8:19 | 202 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
36 | 48 | +23:13 | 112 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
37 | 35 | +17:33 | 176 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 2:16 2:16 | ||||
38 | 77 | +32:04 | 64 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 2:25 2:25 | ||||
39 | 30 | +13:04 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | ,, 2:25 | ||||
40 | 119 | +46:32 | 52 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 2:38 2:38 | ||||
41 | 15 | +6:09 | 185 | GC | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
42 | 62 | +26:15 | 2 | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 39 | San Luis Somos Todos | 2:45 2:45 | ||||
43 | 56 | +25:04 | 212 | TT | DA ROSA Cristian Egidio Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 26 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 2:47 2:47 | ||||
44 | 98 | +39:31 | 26 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 2:55 2:55 | ||||
45 | 74 | +30:29 | 125 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 2:57 2:57 | ||||
46 | 65 | +26:55 | 174 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
47 | 85 | +35:53 | 231 | Sprint | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | 30 | Cuba | ,, 3:07 | ||||
48 | 63 | +26:27 | 204 | TT | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 3:14 3:14 | ||||
49 | 75 | +31:10 | 246 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Chile | 25 | Chile | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
50 | 125 | +50:10 | 243 | TT | GUZMÁN Jonathan Andres Chile | 23 | Chile | 3:43 3:43 | ||||
51 | 55 | +24:50 | 13 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:43 | ||||
52 | 67 | +28:09 | 244 | Classic | BURMANN Wolfgang Chile | 22 | Chile | 3:45 3:45 | ||||
53 | 34 | +16:57 | 215 | Sprint | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 32 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | ,, 3:45 | ||||
54 | 45 | +22:16 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:45 | ||||
55 | 53 | +24:42 | 136 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 3:45 | ||||
56 | 29 | +13:02 | 4 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 34 | San Luis Somos Todos | 3:52 3:52 | ||||
57 | 60 | +25:47 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 4:00 4:00 | ||||
58 | 36 | +17:53 | 173 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | ,, 4:00 | ||||
59 | 40 | +19:42 | 63 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
60 | 111 | +43:56 | 211 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 25 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 4:30 4:30 | ||||
61 | 68 | +28:51 | 86 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 4:37 4:37 | ||||
62 | 80 | +32:46 | 46 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
63 | 44 | +22:05 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:00 | ||||
64 | 38 | +18:28 | 36 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:00 | ||||
65 | 139 | +1:11:38 | 222 | Classic | NUÑEZ Sixto Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | ,, 5:00 | ||||
66 | 27 | +12:08 | 152 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 5:00 | ||||
67 | 47 | +23:10 | 193 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 5:00 | ||||
68 | 57 | +25:20 | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:00 | ||||
69 | 43 | +21:22 | 104 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 20 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 5:05 5:05 | ||||
70 | 61 | +26:00 | 106 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Buenos Aires Provincia | 23 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 5:05 | ||||
71 | 54 | +24:46 | 33 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
72 | 33 | +15:52 | 32 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 5:28 | ||||
73 | 114 | +44:42 | 102 | Sprint | CRESPO Marcos Buenos Aires Provincia | 27 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 5:35 5:35 | ||||
74 | 79 | +32:29 | 171 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 5:37 5:37 | ||||
75 | 83 | +35:42 | 45 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 5:38 5:38 | ||||
76 | 89 | +37:31 | 66 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 5:50 5:50 | ||||
77 | 109 | +43:34 | 245 | Classic | ALVARADO Adrian Chile | 22 | Chile | ,, 5:50 | ||||
78 | 94 | +38:42 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | ,, 5:50 | ||||
79 | 49 | +23:17 | 143 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 5:52 5:52 | ||||
80 | 37 | +18:22 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
81 | 32 | +15:02 | 213 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 18 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 6:13 6:13 | ||||
82 | 51 | +23:59 | 162 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
83 | 110 | +43:54 | 11 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:08 7:08 | ||||
84 | 84 | +35:53 | 82 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 8:03 8:03 | ||||
85 | 72 | +30:01 | 132 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:03 | ||||
86 | 138 | +1:10:00 | 101 | TT | PEREZ Walter Fernando Buenos Aires Provincia | 38 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 8:51 8:51 | ||||
87 | 90 | +37:37 | 74 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:51 | ||||
88 | 66 | +27:53 | 121 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:51 | ||||
89 | 136 | +1:03:03 | 233 | TT | MARCOS Leandro Cuba | 22 | Cuba | ,, 8:51 | ||||
90 | 101 | +40:48 | 144 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 8:51 | ||||
91 | 78 | +32:17 | 44 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 8:51 | ||||
92 | 96 | +38:50 | 124 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:51 | ||||
93 | 124 | +50:09 | 126 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | ,, 8:51 | ||||
94 | 100 | +40:46 | 116 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:51 | ||||
95 | 64 | +26:30 | 164 | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:51 | ||||
96 | 126 | +51:35 | 163 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:51 | ||||
97 | 107 | +42:11 | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:51 | ||||
98 | 76 | +31:21 | 25 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:51 | ||||
99 | 87 | +37:00 | 194 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 8:51 | ||||
100 | 134 | +1:00:28 | 145 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 8:51 | ||||
101 | 91 | +37:56 | 133 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 8:51 | ||||
102 | 113 | +44:37 | 151 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 8:51 | ||||
103 | 121 | +47:18 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | ,, 8:51 | ||||
104 | 52 | +24:17 | 166 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 8:51 | ||||
105 | 82 | +35:07 | 113 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:51 | ||||
106 | 86 | +36:38 | 181 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:51 | ||||
107 | 97 | +39:07 | 201 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 32 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | ,, 8:51 | ||||
108 | 133 | +1:00:17 | 8 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 8:51 | ||||
109 | 128 | +53:41 | 96 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Argentina | 19 | Argentina | ,, 8:51 | ||||
110 | 122 | +47:40 | 107 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | 25 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 8:51 | ||||
111 | 103 | +41:24 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | ,, 8:51 | ||||
112 | 102 | +41:15 | 241 | Classic | GARRIDO Gonzalo Chile | 40 | Chile | ,, 8:51 | ||||
113 | 95 | +38:47 | 232 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | 26 | Cuba | ,, 8:51 | ||||
114 | 92 | +38:16 | 186 | Sprint | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:51 | ||||
115 | 105 | +41:39 | 235 | TT | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | 25 | Cuba | ,, 8:51 | ||||
116 | 106 | +42:01 | 183 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 8:51 | ||||
117 | 112 | +44:31 | 242 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Chile | 34 | Chile | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
118 | 42 | +20:38 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | ,, 9:02 | ||||
119 | 118 | +46:03 | 73 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
120 | 132 | +56:35 | 196 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:39 9:39 | ||||
121 | 81 | +33:28 | 34 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 9:48 9:48 | ||||
122 | 99 | +39:45 | 43 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | ,, 9:48 | ||||
123 | 58 | +25:31 | 224 | Sprint | MALDONADO Ignacio Raúl Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | 9:57 9:57 | ||||
124 | 59 | +25:39 | 225 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | ,, 9:57 | ||||
125 | 131 | +56:33 | 85 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 10:28 10:28 | ||||
126 | 117 | +45:47 | 92 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 10:30 10:30 | ||||
127 | 93 | +38:25 | 195 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 10:32 10:32 | ||||
128 | 120 | +46:46 | 191 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 10:32 | ||||
129 | 116 | +44:56 | 223 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 34 | Uruguay | ,, 10:32 | ||||
130 | 115 | +44:47 | 7 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 10:35 10:35 | ||||
131 | 123 | +49:00 | 75 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
132 | 140 | +1:14:22 | 103 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | 23 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 10:59 10:59 | ||||
133 | 127 | +53:18 | 97 | Classic | CONTRERAS Emiliano Argentina | 19 | Argentina | ,, 10:59 | ||||
134 | 129 | +55:04 | 105 | Sprint | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | 33 | Buenos Aires Provincia | ,, 10:59 | ||||
135 | 69 | +29:03 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 11:02 11:02 | ||||
136 | 137 | +1:04:27 | 93 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Argentina | 28 | Argentina | ,, 11:02 | ||||
137 | 130 | +56:20 | 83 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
138 | 73 | +30:25 | 205 | TT | BRENES Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
139 | 141 | +1:29:36 | 216 | TT | RODRIGUES Thiago Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 24 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | ,, 11:55 | ||||
140 | 108 | +42:55 | 91 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 21 | Argentina | 19:28 19:28 | ||||
141 | 135 | +1:01:05 | 95 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 18 | Argentina | ,, 19:28 | ||||
DNF | 15 | Sprint | APPOLLONIO Davide AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 206 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | - | ||||||
DNF | 203 | TT | TERUEL Eloy Jamis - Hagens Berman | 31 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | - | ||||||
DNF | 65 | Classic | PAOLINI Luca Team Katusha | 37 | Team Katusha | - | ||||||
DNF | 192 | GC | LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 221 | Sprint | PRESA Alan Matias Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | - | ||||||
DNF | 236 | Sprint | SOCA Alvaro Cuba | 19 | Cuba | - | ||||||
DNS | 141 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek Factory Racing | 23 | Trek Factory Racing | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 21:35:13 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 5 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 25 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:57 1:57 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 2:59 2:59 | .. | ||
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 161 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 22 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 3:38 3:38 | .. | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:46 3:46 | .. | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 184 | GC | DE MAAR Marc UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 3:51 3:51 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 31 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:52 3:52 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 16 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:03 4:03 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 4:35 4:35 | .. | ||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 175 | Classic | RUBIANO Miguel Angel Team Colombia | 29 | Team Colombia | 5:15 5:15 | .. | ||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 182 | GC | BOLIVAR Isaac UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5:17 5:17 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 71 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 5:32 5:32 | .. | ||
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 185 | GC | EUSER Lucas UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 6:09 6:09 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 134 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:18 7:18 | .. | ||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 146 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 36 | Trek Factory Racing | 7:52 7:52 | .. | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 156 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 8:04 8:04 | .. | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | 72 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 8:08 8:08 | .. | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 202 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Jamis - Hagens Berman | 23 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 8:19 8:19 | .. | ||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 53 | GC | DANIELSON Tom Garmin Sharp | 35 | Garmin Sharp | 8:43 8:43 | .. | ||
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 214 | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 29 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 8:54 8:54 | .. | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 84 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Lotto Belisol | 30 | Lotto Belisol | 9:19 9:19 | .. | ||
25 | 28 | ▲3 | 165 | GC | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 31 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:21 11:21 | .. | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | 76 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 34 | Lampre - Merida | 11:55 11:55 | .. | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 152 | Climber | SELLA Emanuele Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 172 | Sprint | ÁVILA Edwin Team Colombia | 24 | Team Colombia | 12:57 12:57 | .. | ||
29 | 27 | ▼2 | 4 | GC | LUCERO Alfredo San Luis Somos Todos | 34 | San Luis Somos Todos | 13:02 13:02 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Cannondale | 26 | Cannondale | 13:04 13:04 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 122 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 26 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 13:59 13:59 | .. | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 213 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 18 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 15:02 15:02 | .. | ||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | NERZ Dominik BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 15:52 15:52 | .. | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 215 | Sprint | VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 32 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 16:57 16:57 | .. | ||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 176 | Sprint | VALENCIA Juan Pablo Team Colombia | 25 | Team Colombia | 17:33 17:33 | .. | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | 173 | Climber | DUARTE Fabio Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 17:53 17:53 | .. | ||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 18:22 18:22 | .. | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 36 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 18:28 18:28 | .. | ||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | 131 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Orica GreenEDGE | 29 | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:20 19:20 | .. | ||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 63 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 19:42 19:42 | .. | ||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 56 | Climber | KING Ben Garmin Sharp | 24 | Garmin Sharp | 20:08 20:08 | .. | ||
42 | 32 | ▼10 | 1 | Sprint | DIAZ Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 20:38 20:38 | .. | ||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 104 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 20 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 21:22 21:22 | .. | ||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 22:05 22:05 | .. | ||
45 | 53 | ▲8 | 111 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 22:16 22:16 | .. | ||
46 | 58 | ▲12 | 155 | GC | OCHOA Carlos José Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 22:52 22:52 | .. | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | 193 | Sprint | MEGÍAS Javier Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
48 | 61 | ▲13 | 112 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 23:13 23:13 | .. | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 143 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Trek Factory Racing | 40 | Trek Factory Racing | 23:17 23:17 | .. | ||
50 | 64 | ▲14 | 154 | Sprint | FACCHINI Patrick Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 23:32 23:32 | .. | ||
51 | 47 | ▼4 | 162 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23:59 23:59 | .. | ||
52 | 40 | ▼12 | 166 | Sprint | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24:17 24:17 | .. | ||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 136 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 32 | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:42 24:42 | .. | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 33 | TT | PHINNEY Taylor BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 24:46 24:46 | .. | ||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | 13 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24:50 24:50 | .. | ||
56 | 67 | ▲11 | 212 | TT | DA ROSA Cristian Egidio Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 26 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 25:04 25:04 | .. | ||
57 | 57 | - | 23 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 25:20 25:20 | .. | ||
58 | 41 | ▼17 | 224 | Sprint | MALDONADO Ignacio Raúl Uruguay | 23 | Uruguay | 25:31 25:31 | .. | ||
59 | 43 | ▼16 | 225 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Uruguay | 28 | Uruguay | 25:39 25:39 | .. | ||
60 | 63 | ▲3 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 25:47 25:47 | .. | ||
61 | 59 | ▼2 | 106 | Sprint | SIVORI Ariel Buenos Aires Provincia | 23 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 26:00 26:00 | .. | ||
62 | 72 | ▲10 | 2 | TT | GIACINTI Jorge San Luis Somos Todos | 39 | San Luis Somos Todos | 26:15 26:15 | .. | ||
63 | 69 | ▲6 | 204 | TT | JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin Jamis - Hagens Berman | 35 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 26:27 26:27 | .. | ||
64 | 49 | ▼15 | 164 | Sprint | KORETZKY Clément Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 23 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26:30 26:30 | .. | ||
65 | 74 | ▲9 | 174 | Sprint | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Team Colombia | 33 | Team Colombia | 26:55 26:55 | .. | ||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 121 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 33 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 27:53 27:53 | .. | ||
67 | 76 | ▲9 | 244 | Classic | BURMANN Wolfgang Chile | 22 | Chile | 28:09 28:09 | .. | ||
68 | 75 | ▲7 | 86 | GC | WILLEMS Frederik Lotto Belisol | 34 | Lotto Belisol | 28:51 28:51 | .. | ||
69 | 50 | ▼19 | 14 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 29:03 29:03 | .. | ||
70 | 81 | ▲11 | 98 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 21 | Argentina | 29:23 29:23 | .. | ||
71 | 91 | ▲20 | 61 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 29:43 29:43 | .. | ||
72 | 65 | ▼7 | 132 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Orica GreenEDGE | 25 | Orica GreenEDGE | 30:01 30:01 | .. | ||
73 | 52 | ▼21 | 205 | TT | BRENES Gregory Jamis - Hagens Berman | 25 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 30:25 30:25 | .. | ||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 125 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 29 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 30:29 30:29 | .. | ||
75 | 83 | ▲8 | 246 | Sprint | ALARCÓN Pablo Andres Chile | 25 | Chile | 31:10 31:10 | .. | ||
76 | 68 | ▼8 | 25 | TT | KESSIAKOFF Fredrik Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 31:21 31:21 | .. | ||
77 | 93 | ▲16 | 64 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team Katusha | 32 | Team Katusha | 32:04 32:04 | .. | ||
78 | 70 | ▼8 | 44 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 32:17 32:17 | .. | ||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 171 | Classic | ARANGO Juan Esteban Team Colombia | 27 | Team Colombia | 32:29 32:29 | .. | ||
80 | 84 | ▲4 | 46 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 32:46 32:46 | .. | ||
81 | 73 | ▼8 | 34 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 33:28 33:28 | .. | ||
82 | 77 | ▼5 | 113 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 35:07 35:07 | .. | ||
83 | 98 | ▲15 | 45 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale | 23 | Cannondale | 35:42 35:42 | .. | ||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 82 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Belisol | 23 | Lotto Belisol | 35:53 35:53 | .. | ||
85 | 107 | ▲22 | 231 | Sprint | LOPEZ Yennier Cuba | 30 | Cuba | ,, 35:53 | .. | ||
86 | 85 | ▼1 | 181 | Sprint | ALZATE Carlos UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 36:38 36:38 | .. | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 37:00 37:00 | .. | ||
88 | 115 | ▲27 | 12 | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo AG2R La Mondiale | 36 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37:01 37:01 | .. | ||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | 66 | Sprint | VICIOSO Ángel Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 37:31 37:31 | .. | ||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 37:37 37:37 | .. | ||
91 | 90 | ▼1 | 133 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 37:56 37:56 | .. | ||
92 | 92 | - | 186 | Sprint | KEOUGH Luke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 22 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38:16 38:16 | .. | ||
93 | 87 | ▼6 | 195 | Sprint | VERSCHOOR Martijn Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 38:25 38:25 | .. | ||
94 | 109 | ▲15 | 42 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro Cannondale | 27 | Cannondale | 38:42 38:42 | .. | ||
95 | 95 | - | 232 | Sprint | MARTINEZ Yasmani Cuba | 26 | Cuba | 38:47 38:47 | .. | ||
96 | 97 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 28 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 38:50 38:50 | .. | ||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 201 | Sprint | HAEDO Juan José Jamis - Hagens Berman | 32 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | 39:07 39:07 | .. | ||
98 | 120 | ▲22 | 26 | GC | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 39:31 39:31 | .. | ||
99 | 96 | ▼3 | 43 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Cannondale | 29 | Cannondale | 39:45 39:45 | .. | ||
100 | 102 | ▲2 | 116 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 40:46 40:46 | .. | ||
101 | 103 | ▲2 | 144 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 40:48 40:48 | .. | ||
102 | 104 | ▲2 | 241 | Classic | GARRIDO Gonzalo Chile | 40 | Chile | 41:15 41:15 | .. | ||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler Garmin Sharp | 29 | Garmin Sharp | 41:24 41:24 | .. | ||
104 | 128 | ▲24 | 81 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 41:32 41:32 | .. | ||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 235 | TT | ALONSO Lisnandi Cuba | 25 | Cuba | 41:39 41:39 | .. | ||
106 | 110 | ▲4 | 183 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 29 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 42:01 42:01 | .. | ||
107 | 111 | ▲4 | 115 | Climber | LASTRAS Pablo Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 42:11 42:11 | .. | ||
108 | 71 | ▼37 | 91 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 21 | Argentina | 42:55 42:55 | .. | ||
109 | 122 | ▲13 | 245 | Classic | ALVARADO Adrian Chile | 22 | Chile | 43:34 43:34 | .. | ||
110 | 121 | ▲11 | 11 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:54 43:54 | .. | ||
111 | 127 | ▲16 | 211 | Sprint | CABRERA Ramiro Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 25 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 43:56 43:56 | .. | ||
112 | 116 | ▲4 | 242 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Chile | 34 | Chile | 44:31 44:31 | .. | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | 151 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 44:37 44:37 | .. | ||
114 | 126 | ▲12 | 102 | Sprint | CRESPO Marcos Buenos Aires Provincia | 27 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 44:42 44:42 | .. | ||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 7 | Sprint | GUEVARA Emanuel Domingo San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 44:47 44:47 | .. | ||
116 | 113 | ▼3 | 223 | Sprint | MASCARAÑAS Richard Uruguay | 34 | Uruguay | 44:56 44:56 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 92 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 20 | Argentina | 45:47 45:47 | .. | ||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 73 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 46:03 46:03 | .. | ||
119 | 133 | ▲14 | 52 | GC | BROWN Nathan Garmin Sharp | 22 | Garmin Sharp | 46:32 46:32 | .. | ||
120 | 118 | ▼2 | 191 | Sprint | DE MESMAEKER Kevin Team Novo Nordisk | 22 | Team Novo Nordisk | 46:46 46:46 | .. | ||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 28 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | 47:18 47:18 | .. | ||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 107 | Sprint | TOLOSA Sebastián José Buenos Aires Provincia | 25 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 47:40 47:40 | .. | ||
123 | 123 | - | 75 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 49:00 49:00 | .. | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | 126 | Classic | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 22 | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | 50:09 50:09 | .. | ||
125 | 138 | ▲13 | 243 | TT | GUZMÁN Jonathan Andres Chile | 23 | Chile | 50:10 50:10 | .. | ||
126 | 132 | ▲6 | 163 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 51:35 51:35 | .. | ||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 97 | Classic | CONTRERAS Emiliano Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 53:18 53:18 | .. | ||
128 | 135 | ▲7 | 96 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Argentina | 19 | Argentina | 53:41 53:41 | .. | ||
129 | 134 | ▲5 | 105 | Sprint | ARONE Claudio Marcelo Buenos Aires Provincia | 33 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 55:04 55:04 | .. | ||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 83 | Sprint | DEHAES Kenny Lotto Belisol | 29 | Lotto Belisol | 56:20 56:20 | .. | ||
131 | 137 | ▲6 | 85 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Belisol | 28 | Lotto Belisol | 56:33 56:33 | .. | ||
132 | 139 | ▲7 | 196 | Sprint | WILLIAMS Christopher Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | Team Novo Nordisk | 56:35 56:35 | .. | ||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 8 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | .. | ||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 145 | Sprint | SILVESTRE Fábio Trek Factory Racing | 24 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | .. | ||
135 | 130 | ▼5 | 95 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 18 | Argentina | 1:01:05 1:01:05 | .. | ||
136 | 144 | ▲8 | 233 | TT | MARCOS Leandro Cuba | 22 | Cuba | 1:03:03 1:03:03 | .. | ||
137 | 143 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel Argentina | 28 | Argentina | 1:04:27 1:04:27 | .. | ||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 101 | TT | PEREZ Walter Fernando Buenos Aires Provincia | 38 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 1:10:00 1:10:00 | .. | ||
139 | 147 | ▲8 | 222 | Classic | NUÑEZ Sixto Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | 1:11:38 1:11:38 | .. | ||
140 | 146 | ▲6 | 103 | Sprint | GADAY Julian Paulo Buenos Aires Provincia | 23 | Buenos Aires Provincia | 1:14:22 1:14:22 | .. | ||
141 | 148 | ▲7 | 216 | Sprint | RODRIGUES Thiago Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 24 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 1:29:36 1:29:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 135 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | - | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 213 | Classic | ORMENESE Caio Godoy Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 18 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | - | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 104 | Sprint | GADAY Lucas Manuel Buenos Aires Provincia | 20 | Buenos Aires Provincia | - | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 98 | TT | RAMOS Rubén Argentina | 21 | Argentina | - | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | LEZICA Facundo Gabriel Argentina | 21 | Argentina | - | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 92 | Sprint | CURUCHET Juan Ignacio Argentina | 20 | Argentina | - | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | CONTRERAS Emiliano Argentina | 19 | Argentina | - | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 96 | GC | BARRIENTOS Julian Argentina | 19 | Argentina | - | .. | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 95 | Sprint | TIVANI German Nicolás Argentina | 18 | Argentina | - | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 222 | Classic | NUÑEZ Sixto Uruguay | 21 | Uruguay | - | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 114 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 22 | +6 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 25 | Trek Factory Racing | 20 | +10 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 5 | GC | GODOY Sergio Daniel San Luis Somos Todos | 25 | San Luis Somos Todos | 16 | +8 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 35 | GC | STETINA Peter BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 11 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 31 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
6 | - | 214 | TT | WEBER Cleberson Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 29 | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 6 | GC | MOYANO Enzo Josué San Luis Somos Todos | 24 | San Luis Somos Todos | 4 | - | |
8 | - | 36 | GC | WARBASSE Larry BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 242 | TT | ALMONACID Patricio Chile | 34 | Chile | 3 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 8 | TT | MARTINEZ Cristian San Luis Somos Todos | 22 | San Luis Somos Todos | 3 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 55 | GC | GAIMON Phillip Garmin Sharp | 27 | Garmin Sharp | 3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | San Luis Somos Todos | CT | 64:56:57 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | PCT | 3:59 3:59 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 7:18 7:18 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 10:57 10:57 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 12:11 12:11 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Team Colombia | PCT | 16:41 16:41 | .. |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | Garmin Sharp | WT | 17:24 17:24 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela | PCT | 21:09 21:09 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 22:45 22:45 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 23:35 23:35 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia | CT | 24:23 24:23 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 30:05 30:05 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 32:24 32:24 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 34:52 34:52 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Lotto Belisol | WT | 40:02 40:02 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Jamis - Hagens Berman | CT | 43:49 43:49 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Omega Pharma - Quick-Step | WT | 50:57 50:57 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 54:34 54:34 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Cannondale | WT | 59:44 59:44 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Buenos Aires Provincia | CT | 1:03:34 1:03:34 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Uruguay | NAT | 1:13:29 1:13:29 | .. |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | Chile | NAT | 1:18:28 1:18:28 | .. |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | Argentina | NAT | 1:18:41 1:18:41 | .. |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | Team Novo Nordisk | PCT | 1:22:31 1:22:31 | .. |
25 | 25 | - | Cuba | NAT | 1:41:31 1:41:31 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 January 2014
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.77 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:166 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint à deux
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube