The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 85 | +1:39:39 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 20 | 100 | 4:23:43 | ||
2 | 17 | +30:57 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 10 | 70 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 12 | +13:10 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | 50 | 0:03 0:03 | ||
4 | 28 | +46:27 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | 40 | 0:20 0:20 | ||
5 | 42 | +1:05:34 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2 | 32 | 0:29 0:29 | ||
6 | 43 | +1:05:52 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 26 | 0:32 0:32 | |||
7 | 88 | +1:41:29 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 22 | ,, 0:32 | |||
8 | 61 | +1:26:26 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 18 | ,, 0:32 | |||
9 | 26 | +43:00 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 14 | ,, 0:32 | |||
10 | 86 | +1:40:09 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10 | 0:33 0:33 | |||
11 | 25 | +41:15 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | 1:07 1:07 | |||
12 | 21 | +34:44 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 6 | 1:10 1:10 | |||
13 | 110 | +1:54:10 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | 2:00 2:00 | |||
14 | 53 | +1:18:28 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2 | 2:12 2:12 | |||
15 | 59 | +1:25:10 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | ,, 2:12 | |||
16 | 38 | +1:02:10 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:12 | ||||
17 | 60 | +1:25:21 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 2:43 2:43 | ||||
18 | 74 | +1:36:05 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
19 | 79 | +1:38:45 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 3:25 | ||||
20 | 1 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 4:15 4:15 | ||||
21 | 2 | +3:10 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 4:16 4:16 | ||||
22 | 4 | +4:02 | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4:19 4:19 | ||||
23 | 5 | +4:23 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:34 4:34 | ||||
24 | 8 | +8:17 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 4:45 4:45 | ||||
25 | 3 | +3:32 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
26 | 7 | +6:23 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5:06 5:06 | ||||
27 | 9 | +8:23 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 5:06 | ||||
28 | 15 | +14:58 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | ,, 5:06 | ||||
29 | 10 | +8:53 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 5:06 | ||||
30 | 6 | +4:54 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 5:06 | ||||
31 | 13 | +13:26 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 5:06 | ||||
32 | 62 | +1:26:54 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | ,, 5:06 | |||||
33 | 96 | +1:44:30 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:06 | ||||
34 | 14 | +14:21 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 5:22 5:22 | ||||
35 | 11 | +11:03 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5:25 5:25 | ||||
36 | 29 | +47:37 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:25 | ||||
37 | 16 | +22:18 | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6:26 6:26 | ||||
38 | 20 | +33:18 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:26 | ||||
39 | 63 | +1:26:57 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 6:26 | ||||
40 | 82 | +1:38:56 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:26 | ||||
41 | 56 | +1:24:14 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:26 | ||||
42 | 39 | +1:02:42 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:26 | ||||
43 | 27 | +43:29 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
44 | 23 | +38:37 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7:21 7:21 | ||||
45 | 36 | +58:37 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 7:21 | ||||
46 | 111 | +1:54:33 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 7:21 | ||||
47 | 31 | +52:16 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:21 | ||||
48 | 83 | +1:39:05 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 7:33 7:33 | ||||
49 | 40 | +1:04:41 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 7:33 | ||||
50 | 73 | +1:35:53 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
51 | 24 | +40:36 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 7:58 | ||||
52 | 41 | +1:04:42 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | 8:09 8:09 | ||||
53 | 47 | +1:11:23 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 8:32 8:32 | ||||
54 | 125 | +2:04:46 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:44 8:44 | ||||
55 | 33 | +55:55 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:44 | ||||
56 | 48 | +1:16:10 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:44 | ||||
57 | 93 | +1:42:45 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 9:11 9:11 | ||||
58 | 67 | +1:29:07 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
59 | 50 | +1:16:29 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 9:44 | ||||
60 | 114 | +1:56:30 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:44 | ||||
61 | 52 | +1:18:22 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:44 | ||||
62 | 57 | +1:24:18 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:44 | ||||
63 | 30 | +49:53 | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 9:44 | ||||
64 | 46 | +1:07:55 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 9:44 | ||||
65 | 51 | +1:17:04 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:44 | ||||
66 | 77 | +1:38:14 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 9:44 | ||||
67 | 164 | +2:39:03 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 9:44 | ||||
68 | 87 | +1:40:47 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 9:44 | ||||
69 | 18 | +31:05 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 9:44 | ||||
70 | 45 | +1:07:32 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
71 | 159 | +2:28:05 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 10:09 | ||||
72 | 37 | +1:01:22 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 10:23 10:23 | ||||
73 | 99 | +1:46:21 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 11:00 11:00 | ||||
74 | 80 | +1:38:45 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 11:00 | ||||
75 | 44 | +1:06:34 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 11:00 | ||||
76 | 65 | +1:28:09 | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 11:31 11:31 | ||||
77 | 102 | +1:47:17 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 11:42 11:42 | ||||
78 | 64 | +1:27:28 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 11:42 | ||||
79 | 128 | +2:06:28 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 11:55 11:55 | ||||
80 | 89 | +1:41:44 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:12 12:12 | ||||
81 | 92 | +1:42:25 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 12:19 12:19 | ||||
82 | 115 | +1:58:01 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12:39 12:39 | ||||
83 | 55 | +1:21:19 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 12:39 | ||||
84 | 146 | +2:17:41 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 12:39 | ||||
85 | 103 | +1:48:46 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | ,, 12:39 | ||||
86 | 19 | +31:45 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:39 | ||||
87 | 35 | +56:26 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:39 | ||||
88 | 34 | +56:21 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 12:39 | ||||
89 | 120 | +1:59:11 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 12:39 | ||||
90 | 112 | +1:54:51 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 12:39 | ||||
91 | 100 | +1:46:22 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | ,, 12:39 | ||||
92 | 90 | +1:41:55 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 12:39 | ||||
93 | 78 | +1:38:31 | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 12:39 | ||||
94 | 148 | +2:18:32 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 12:39 | ||||
95 | 22 | +37:46 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:39 | ||||
96 | 95 | +1:44:23 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 12:43 12:43 | ||||
97 | 113 | +1:56:16 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 13:13 13:13 | ||||
98 | 91 | +1:42:06 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 13:13 | ||||
99 | 147 | +2:18:17 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 13:13 | ||||
100 | 145 | +2:17:15 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | ,, 13:13 | ||||
101 | 98 | +1:46:12 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 13:41 13:41 | ||||
102 | 122 | +2:00:44 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:47 13:47 | ||||
103 | 129 | +2:06:40 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 13:47 | ||||
104 | 84 | +1:39:29 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 13:49 13:49 | ||||
105 | 119 | +1:58:56 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
106 | 138 | +2:11:17 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 14:18 | ||||
107 | 130 | +2:07:43 | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 15:12 15:12 | ||||
108 | 168 | +2:45:28 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:12 | ||||
109 | 49 | +1:16:13 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 15:12 | ||||
110 | 141 | +2:15:22 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:12 | ||||
111 | 118 | +1:58:51 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:12 | ||||
112 | 135 | +2:09:40 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 15:12 | ||||
113 | 121 | +2:00:26 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 15:12 | ||||
114 | 58 | +1:24:56 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | ,, 15:12 | ||||
115 | 71 | +1:31:38 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:12 | ||||
116 | 139 | +2:12:06 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:12 | ||||
117 | 97 | +1:46:06 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 15:12 | ||||
118 | 104 | +1:49:29 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 15:12 | ||||
119 | 142 | +2:16:13 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | ,, 15:12 | ||||
120 | 94 | +1:43:13 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 15:12 | ||||
121 | 109 | +1:53:30 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | ,, 15:12 | |||||
122 | 156 | +2:23:52 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:12 | ||||
123 | 136 | +2:10:32 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | ,, 15:12 | ||||
124 | 66 | +1:28:24 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 15:12 | ||||
125 | 169 | +2:46:09 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:12 | ||||
126 | 158 | +2:28:01 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 15:12 | ||||
127 | 107 | +1:51:35 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 15:12 | ||||
128 | 150 | +2:18:59 | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 15:21 15:21 | ||||
129 | 105 | +1:50:39 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:21 | ||||
130 | 124 | +2:03:22 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 15:21 | ||||
131 | 161 | +2:33:31 | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 15:25 15:25 | ||||
132 | 117 | +1:58:35 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 15:52 15:52 | ||||
133 | 152 | +2:20:43 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:52 | ||||
134 | 69 | +1:30:43 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:11 16:11 | ||||
135 | 108 | +1:52:20 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 16:11 | ||||
136 | 68 | +1:30:11 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 16:11 | ||||
137 | 151 | +2:20:20 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 16:11 | ||||
138 | 140 | +2:12:54 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:11 | ||||
139 | 166 | +2:42:53 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 16:20 16:20 | ||||
140 | 153 | +2:20:50 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 16:20 | ||||
141 | 143 | +2:16:53 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
142 | 106 | +1:51:02 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 16:40 | ||||
143 | 126 | +2:05:29 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:40 | ||||
144 | 72 | +1:33:18 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16:46 16:46 | ||||
145 | 163 | +2:37:47 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 17:01 17:01 | ||||
146 | 144 | +2:17:08 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 17:14 17:14 | ||||
147 | 116 | +1:58:12 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 17:14 | ||||
148 | 76 | +1:36:40 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 18:46 18:46 | ||||
149 | 134 | +2:09:13 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 18:46 | ||||
150 | 171 | +2:48:35 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | ,, 18:46 | ||||
151 | 75 | +1:36:31 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 18:46 | ||||
152 | 131 | +2:07:49 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | ,, 18:46 | ||||
153 | 155 | +2:23:43 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 18:48 18:48 | ||||
154 | 165 | +2:39:29 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 19:09 19:09 | ||||
155 | 170 | +2:46:20 | 166 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:09 | ||||
156 | 54 | +1:19:21 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 19:09 | ||||
157 | 167 | +2:43:06 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | ,, 19:09 | |||||
158 | 162 | +2:36:42 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 19:09 | ||||
159 | 149 | +2:18:39 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 19:09 | ||||
160 | 32 | +53:54 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:09 | ||||
161 | 160 | +2:30:12 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 19:16 19:16 | ||||
162 | 70 | +1:30:52 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:24 19:24 | ||||
163 | 123 | +2:03:02 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:24 | ||||
164 | 81 | +1:38:50 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | ,, 19:24 | ||||
165 | 154 | +2:22:50 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 19:24 | ||||
166 | 157 | +2:25:20 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | ,, 19:24 | ||||
167 | 127 | +2:05:36 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 19:24 | ||||
168 | 137 | +2:10:59 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 20:17 20:17 | ||||
169 | 133 | +2:08:43 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:17 | ||||
170 | 101 | +1:46:49 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 20:17 | ||||
171 | 172 | +2:59:08 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | ,, 20:17 | ||||
172 | 132 | +2:07:57 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 20:56 20:56 | ||||
DNF | 27 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 32 | FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 88 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | - | ||||||
DSQ | 201 | GC | SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 24 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 20:56 20:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 56:02:19 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 3:10 3:10 | .. | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 3:32 3:32 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:23 4:23 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4:54 4:54 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:23 6:23 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 8:17 8:17 | .. | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8:23 8:23 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 8:53 8:53 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 11:03 11:03 | .. | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:10 13:10 | .. | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 181 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 14:21 14:21 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 14:58 14:58 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 161 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 22:18 22:18 | .. | ||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 30:57 30:57 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 31:05 31:05 | .. | ||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 31:45 31:45 | .. | ||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 33:18 33:18 | .. | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 34:44 34:44 | .. | ||
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 37:46 37:46 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 38:37 38:37 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 40:36 40:36 | .. | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 41:15 41:15 | .. | ||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 43:00 43:00 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 43:29 43:29 | .. | ||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 46:27 46:27 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 47:37 47:37 | .. | ||
30 | 30 | - | 46 | TT | ROGERS Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 35 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 49:53 49:53 | .. | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | 72 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 52:16 52:16 | .. | ||
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 53:54 53:54 | .. | ||
33 | 37 | ▲4 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 55:55 55:55 | .. | ||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 11 | GC | PERAUD Jean-Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 56:21 56:21 | .. | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | LOSADA Alberto Team Katusha | 33 | Team Katusha | 56:26 56:26 | .. | ||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 58:37 58:37 | .. | ||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:01:22 1:01:22 | .. | ||
38 | 46 | ▲8 | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 1:02:10 1:02:10 | .. | ||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 133 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:02:42 1:02:42 | .. | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:04:41 1:04:41 | .. | ||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 149 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek Factory Racing | 38 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:04:42 1:04:42 | .. | ||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:05:34 1:05:34 | .. | ||
43 | 50 | ▲7 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 1:05:52 1:05:52 | .. | ||
44 | 40 | ▼4 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:06:34 1:06:34 | .. | ||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 136 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 36 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:07:32 1:07:32 | .. | ||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 86 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Giant - Alpecin | 29 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:07:55 1:07:55 | .. | ||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:11:23 1:11:23 | .. | ||
48 | 54 | ▲6 | 137 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:16:10 1:16:10 | .. | ||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 214 | GC | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques MTN - Qhubeka | 27 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:16:13 1:16:13 | .. | ||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:16:29 1:16:29 | .. | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:17:04 1:17:04 | .. | ||
52 | 55 | ▲3 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:18:22 1:18:22 | .. | ||
53 | 64 | ▲11 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:18:28 1:18:28 | .. | ||
54 | 47 | ▼7 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1:19:21 1:19:21 | .. | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:21:19 1:21:19 | .. | ||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:24:14 1:24:14 | .. | ||
57 | 62 | ▲5 | 189 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:24:18 1:24:18 | .. | ||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 1:24:56 1:24:56 | .. | ||
59 | 76 | ▲17 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:25:10 1:25:10 | .. | ||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 1:25:21 1:25:21 | .. | ||
61 | 79 | ▲18 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:26:26 1:26:26 | .. | ||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 1:26:54 1:26:54 | .. | |||
63 | 73 | ▲10 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:26:57 1:26:57 | .. | ||
64 | 63 | ▼1 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:27:28 1:27:28 | .. | ||
65 | 67 | ▲2 | 185 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 1:28:09 1:28:09 | .. | ||
66 | 59 | ▼7 | 164 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Team Cannondale - Garmin | 34 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1:28:24 1:28:24 | .. | ||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 69 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:29:07 1:29:07 | .. | ||
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:30:11 1:30:11 | .. | ||
69 | 61 | ▼8 | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:30:43 1:30:43 | .. | ||
70 | 58 | ▼12 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:30:52 1:30:52 | .. | ||
71 | 65 | ▼6 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:31:38 1:31:38 | .. | ||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:33:18 1:33:18 | .. | ||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 62 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:35:53 1:35:53 | .. | ||
74 | 95 | ▲21 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | .. | ||
75 | 68 | ▼7 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:36:31 1:36:31 | .. | ||
76 | 70 | ▼6 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:36:40 1:36:40 | .. | ||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:38:14 1:38:14 | .. | ||
78 | 78 | - | 155 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 1:38:31 1:38:31 | .. | ||
79 | 101 | ▲22 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 1:38:45 1:38:45 | .. | ||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:38:45 | .. | ||
81 | 72 | ▼9 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:38:50 1:38:50 | .. | ||
82 | 93 | ▲11 | 175 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:38:56 1:38:56 | .. | ||
83 | 91 | ▲8 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 1:39:05 1:39:05 | .. | ||
84 | 77 | ▼7 | 52 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:39:29 1:39:29 | .. | ||
85 | 110 | ▲25 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:39:39 1:39:39 | .. | ||
86 | 109 | ▲23 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:40:09 1:40:09 | .. | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | 187 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:40:47 1:40:47 | .. | ||
88 | 111 | ▲23 | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:41:29 1:41:29 | .. | ||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 33 | Climber | KÖNIG Leopold Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:41:44 1:41:44 | .. | ||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 1:41:55 1:41:55 | .. | ||
91 | 85 | ▼6 | 146 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:42:06 1:42:06 | .. | ||
92 | 88 | ▼4 | 34 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1:42:25 1:42:25 | .. | ||
93 | 96 | ▲3 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:42:45 1:42:45 | .. | ||
94 | 83 | ▼11 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:43:13 1:43:13 | .. | ||
95 | 92 | ▼3 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 1:44:23 1:44:23 | .. | ||
96 | 108 | ▲12 | 7 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 35 | Astana Pro Team | 1:44:30 1:44:30 | .. | ||
97 | 89 | ▼8 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:46:06 1:46:06 | .. | ||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:46:12 1:46:12 | .. | ||
99 | 102 | ▲3 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 1:46:21 1:46:21 | .. | ||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 92 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Team Katusha | 34 | Team Katusha | 1:46:22 1:46:22 | .. | ||
101 | 80 | ▼21 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:46:49 1:46:49 | .. | ||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:47:17 1:47:17 | .. | ||
103 | 104 | ▲1 | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 1:48:46 1:48:46 | .. | ||
104 | 98 | ▼6 | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:49:29 1:49:29 | .. | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:50:39 1:50:39 | .. | ||
106 | 99 | ▼7 | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:51:02 1:51:02 | .. | ||
107 | 106 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:51:35 1:51:35 | .. | ||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 119 | GC | VERMOTE Julien Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:52:20 1:52:20 | .. | ||
109 | 107 | ▼2 | 29 | Classic | 33 | FDJ | 1:53:30 1:53:30 | .. | |||
110 | 133 | ▲23 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:54:10 1:54:10 | .. | ||
111 | 126 | ▲15 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1:54:33 1:54:33 | .. | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:54:51 1:54:51 | .. | ||
113 | 115 | ▲2 | 148 | Classic | RAST Grégory Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:56:16 1:56:16 | .. | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | 186 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 1:56:30 1:56:30 | .. | ||
115 | 120 | ▲5 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:58:01 1:58:01 | .. | ||
116 | 112 | ▼4 | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:58:12 1:58:12 | .. | ||
117 | 114 | ▼3 | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1:58:35 1:58:35 | .. | ||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 1:58:51 1:58:51 | .. | ||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 1:58:56 1:58:56 | .. | ||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:59:11 1:59:11 | .. | ||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:00:26 2:00:26 | .. | ||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:00:44 2:00:44 | .. | ||
123 | 116 | ▼7 | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 2:03:02 2:03:02 | .. | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | 157 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 2:03:22 2:03:22 | .. | ||
125 | 139 | ▲14 | 17 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:04:46 2:04:46 | .. | ||
126 | 129 | ▲3 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:05:29 2:05:29 | .. | ||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:05:36 2:05:36 | .. | ||
128 | 137 | ▲9 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2:06:28 2:06:28 | .. | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 65 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 35 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06:40 2:06:40 | .. | ||
130 | 134 | ▲4 | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:07:43 2:07:43 | .. | ||
131 | 130 | ▼1 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:07:49 2:07:49 | .. | ||
132 | 125 | ▼7 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 2:07:57 2:07:57 | .. | ||
133 | 128 | ▼5 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:08:43 2:08:43 | .. | ||
134 | 131 | ▼3 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:09:13 2:09:13 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 207 | Classic | GÉRARD Arnaud Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:09:40 2:09:40 | .. | ||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 124 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Team Europcar | 34 | Team Europcar | 2:10:32 2:10:32 | .. | ||
137 | 132 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:10:59 2:10:59 | .. | ||
138 | 142 | ▲4 | 38 | Classic | STANNARD Ian Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2:11:17 2:11:17 | .. | ||
139 | 141 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | SERPA José Rodolfo Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 2:12:06 2:12:06 | .. | ||
140 | 140 | - | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:12:54 2:12:54 | .. | ||
141 | 145 | ▲4 | 152 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 31 | Lampre - Merida | 2:15:22 2:15:22 | .. | ||
142 | 148 | ▲6 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 2:16:13 2:16:13 | .. | ||
143 | 146 | ▲3 | 89 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:16:53 2:16:53 | .. | ||
144 | 144 | - | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:17:08 2:17:08 | .. | ||
145 | 151 | ▲6 | 144 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Trek Factory Racing | 35 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:17:15 2:17:15 | .. | ||
146 | 156 | ▲10 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:17:41 2:17:41 | .. | ||
147 | 157 | ▲10 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:18:17 2:18:17 | .. | ||
148 | 158 | ▲10 | 197 | GC | MENDES José Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:18:32 2:18:32 | .. | ||
149 | 143 | ▼6 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2:18:39 2:18:39 | .. | ||
150 | 150 | - | 48 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo | 41 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:18:59 2:18:59 | .. | ||
151 | 152 | ▲1 | 5 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:20:20 2:20:20 | .. | ||
152 | 154 | ▲2 | 16 | TT | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:20:43 2:20:43 | .. | ||
153 | 153 | - | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:20:50 2:20:50 | .. | ||
154 | 149 | ▼5 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2:22:50 2:22:50 | .. | ||
155 | 155 | - | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 2:23:43 2:23:43 | .. | ||
156 | 160 | ▲4 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:23:52 2:23:52 | .. | ||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:25:20 2:25:20 | .. | ||
158 | 162 | ▲4 | 107 | GC | WEENING Pieter Orica GreenEDGE | 34 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:28:01 2:28:01 | .. | ||
159 | 164 | ▲5 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:28:05 2:28:05 | .. | ||
160 | 161 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:30:12 2:30:12 | .. | ||
161 | 165 | ▲4 | 145 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek Factory Racing | 30 | Trek Factory Racing | 2:33:31 2:33:31 | .. | ||
162 | 163 | ▲1 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 2:36:42 2:36:42 | .. | ||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 2:37:47 2:37:47 | .. | ||
164 | 171 | ▲7 | 76 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 2:39:03 2:39:03 | .. | ||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:39:29 2:39:29 | .. | ||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:42:53 2:42:53 | .. | ||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 23 | Sprint | 34 | FDJ | 2:43:06 2:43:06 | .. | |||
168 | 173 | ▲5 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:45:28 2:45:28 | .. | ||
169 | 174 | ▲5 | 106 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 38 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:46:09 2:46:09 | .. | ||
170 | 170 | - | 166 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team Cannondale - Garmin | 30 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:46:20 2:46:20 | .. | ||
171 | 172 | ▲1 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2:48:35 2:48:35 | .. | ||
172 | 175 | ▲3 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:59:08 2:59:08 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 322 | +37 | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 261 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Classic | DEGENKOLB John Team Giant - Alpecin | 26 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 228 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 112 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 30 | Etixx - Quick Step | 192 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 120 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 68 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 112 | +1 | |
7 | 7 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 109 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 116 | Classic | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 78 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 77 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 76 | - | |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | 208 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 28 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 61 | +4 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 61 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 59 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 52 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 96 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander Team Katusha | 28 | Team Katusha | 50 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 48 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 126 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Team Europcar | 31 | Team Europcar | 46 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 46 | - | |
19 | 79 | ▲60 | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 45 | +35 | |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 211 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | MTN - Qhubeka | 45 | - | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Giant - Alpecin | 35 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 44 | - | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 40 | - | |
23 | 69 | ▲46 | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 40 | +28 | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 37 | - | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 41 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 37 | - | |
26 | 64 | ▲38 | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | +22 | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 37 | - | |
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | +13 | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 115 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Etixx - Quick Step | 32 | Etixx - Quick Step | 35 | - | |
30 | 95 | ▲65 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 32 | +28 | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | - | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | DE KORT Koen Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | +2 | |
33 | - | 156 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 30 | +30 | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 178 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | - | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 29 | - | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 74 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | - | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 28 | - | |
38 | 32 | ▼6 | 117 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | - | |
39 | 33 | ▼6 | 141 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek Factory Racing | 28 | Trek Factory Racing | 27 | - | |
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 27 | - | |
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 27 | - | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 27 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 26 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | - | |
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 153 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 26 | - | |
47 | 78 | ▲31 | 123 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 25 | +15 | |
48 | 41 | ▼7 | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 25 | - | |
49 | 107 | ▲58 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 25 | +24 | |
50 | 42 | ▼8 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 25 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
52 | 89 | ▲37 | 4 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | +15 | |
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 20 | - | |
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | - | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 174 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | - | |
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 204 | GC | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 36 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 20 | - | |
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 20 | - | |
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | - | |
59 | 73 | ▲14 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | +9 | |
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19 | - | |
61 | 77 | ▲16 | 53 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 19 | +9 | |
62 | 99 | ▲37 | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 18 | +15 | |
63 | 52 | ▼11 | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 18 | - | |
64 | 53 | ▼11 | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 18 | - | |
65 | 54 | ▼11 | 206 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | - | |
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 202 | Sprint | BRUN Frederic Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 26 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 18 | - | |
67 | 56 | ▼11 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 17 | - | |
68 | 57 | ▼11 | 184 | TT | CLEMENT Stef IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 17 | - | |
69 | 58 | ▼11 | 205 | GC | FEILLU Brice Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 29 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 17 | - | |
70 | 59 | ▼11 | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 16 | - | |
71 | 60 | ▼11 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 16 | - | |
72 | 61 | ▼11 | 64 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | - | |
73 | 62 | ▼11 | 93 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
74 | 63 | ▼11 | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 15 | - | |
75 | 65 | ▼10 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 15 | - | |
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 15 | - | |
77 | 67 | ▼10 | 163 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 26 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 15 | - | |
78 | 92 | ▲14 | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 14 | +9 | |
79 | 68 | ▼11 | 215 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 14 | - | |
80 | 102 | ▲22 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 13 | +11 | ||
81 | 70 | ▼11 | 213 | Sprint | FARRAR Tyler MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 12 | - | |
82 | 71 | ▼11 | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 11 | - | |
83 | 72 | ▼11 | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 11 | - | |
84 | 74 | ▼10 | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 11 | - | |
85 | 76 | ▼9 | 138 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 30 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 11 | - | |
86 | 75 | ▼11 | 78 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | - | |
87 | 81 | ▼6 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
88 | 80 | ▼8 | 142 | Climber | ARREDONDO Julián David Trek Factory Racing | 26 | Trek Factory Racing | 10 | - | |
89 | 82 | ▼7 | 182 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 9 | - | |
90 | 83 | ▼7 | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
91 | - | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 8 | +8 | ||
92 | 84 | ▼8 | 58 | TT | MALORI Adriano Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 8 | - | |
93 | 85 | ▼8 | 44 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Tinkoff - Saxo | 29 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 7 | - | |
94 | 86 | ▼8 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 7 | - | |
95 | 90 | ▼5 | 168 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 6 | - | |
96 | 88 | ▼8 | 172 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | - | |
97 | 91 | ▼6 | 36 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5 | - | |
98 | 87 | ▼11 | 113 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 5 | +-1 | |
99 | 93 | ▼6 | 159 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 5 | - | |
100 | 94 | ▼6 | 66 | Climber | SÁNCHEZ Samuel BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
101 | 96 | ▼5 | 209 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 30 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 4 | - | |
102 | 97 | ▼5 | 55 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
103 | 101 | ▼2 | 199 | Sprint | VOß Paul Bora - Argon 18 | 29 | Bora - Argon 18 | 3 | - | |
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 3 | - | |
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2 | - | |
106 | 103 | ▼3 | 125 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 2 | - | |
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
108 | 106 | ▼2 | 56 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1 | - | |
109 | 108 | ▼1 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Millau (78.9 km)
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 56:05:29 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Giant - Alpecin | 23 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:00 10:00 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 27:47 27:47 | .. | |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 47 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 1:02:24 1:02:24 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:03:24 1:03:24 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:13:54 1:13:54 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1:18:09 1:18:09 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 147 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Trek Factory Racing | 22 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:23:16 1:23:16 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:27:01 1:27:01 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:33:30 1:33:30 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 109 | Climber | YATES Simon Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:36:59 1:36:59 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 128 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Team Europcar | 24 | Team Europcar | 1:41:13 1:41:13 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 63 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 1:43:02 1:43:02 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:46:19 1:46:19 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 24 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 23 | FDJ | 1:48:25 1:48:25 | .. | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 216 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi MTN - Qhubeka | 21 | MTN - Qhubeka | 1:54:51 1:54:51 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 122 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Team Europcar | 23 | Team Europcar | 1:55:25 1:55:25 | .. | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:57:34 1:57:34 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 173 | Classic | LAPORTE Christophe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:02:19 2:02:19 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 49 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Tinkoff - Saxo | 23 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 2:04:39 2:04:39 | .. | |
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 79 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 2:05:33 2:05:33 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 37 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:17:40 2:17:40 | .. | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 103 | TT | DURBRIDGE Luke Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:20:42 2:20:42 | .. | |
25 | 26 | ▲1 | 94 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha | 24 | Team Katusha | 2:27:02 2:27:02 | .. | |
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 169 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 23 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 2:36:19 2:36:19 | .. | |
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:39:43 2:39:43 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 105 | Classic | MATTHEWS Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:42:18 2:42:18 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 193 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Bora - Argon 18 | 24 | Bora - Argon 18 | 2:55:58 2:55:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 31 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 61 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 91 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Team Katusha | 36 | Team Katusha | 52 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 3 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 30 | Astana Pro Team | 41 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 35 | GC | PORTE Richie Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 40 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 12 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | +3 | |
6 | 6 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff - Saxo | 25 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 32 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 59 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | 32 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 131 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 57 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 28 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 217 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis MTN - Qhubeka | 23 | MTN - Qhubeka | 28 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 167 | Climber | MARTIN Dan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 27 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 218 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge MTN - Qhubeka | 31 | MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 14 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 129 | Classic | VOECKLER Thomas Team Europcar | 36 | Team Europcar | 23 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 39 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 192 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Bora - Argon 18 | 30 | Bora - Argon 18 | 20 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 127 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Europcar | 27 | Team Europcar | 17 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 121 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team Europcar | 28 | Team Europcar | 16 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 108 | Climber | YATES Adam Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 16 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 194 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel Bora - Argon 18 | 22 | Bora - Argon 18 | 16 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 87 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 13 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 177 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12 | - | |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 111 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Etixx - Quick Step | 25 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 154 | Climber | ĐURASEK Kristijan Lampre - Merida | 27 | Lampre - Merida | 10 | - | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 26 | Sprint | 30 | FDJ | 9 | +5 | ||
27 | 27 | - | 71 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
28 | 28 | - | 139 | Classic | VANMARCKE Sep Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8 | - | |
29 | 29 | - | 219 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel MTN - Qhubeka | 26 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6 | - | |
30 | 34 | ▲4 | 28 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 6 | +3 | |
31 | - | 21 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
32 | 30 | ▼2 | 61 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 179 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
35 | 35 | - | 19 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
36 | 36 | - | 25 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 27 | FDJ | 2 | - | |
37 | - | 13 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 183 | TT | CHAVANEL Sylvain IAM Cycling | 36 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
39 | - | 212 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve MTN - Qhubeka | 34 | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 | +2 | ||
40 | 38 | ▼2 | 9 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | 132 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - | |
42 | 40 | ▼2 | 67 | GC | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
43 | - | 165 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Team Cannondale - Garmin | 28 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 | +1 | ||
44 | - | 196 | GC | HUZARSKI Bartosz Bora - Argon 18 | 34 | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 | +1 | ||
45 | - | 188 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | +1 | ||
46 | - | 118 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 | +1 | ||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 203 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 25 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Pont-de-Salars (20 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | HUZARSKI Bartosz | Bora - Argon 18 | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Sauveterre (146 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu | FDJ | 5 |
2 | ROY Jérémy | FDJ | 3 |
3 | BAKELANTS Jan | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 |
4 | PANTANO Jarlinson | IAM Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (4) Côte de Chabrits (169.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KOREN Kristijan | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de la Croix Neuve (177 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PINOT Thibaut | FDJ | 5 |
2 | BARDET Romain | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 |
3 | CUMMINGS Steve | MTN - Qhubeka | 2 |
4 | URÁN Rigoberto | Etixx - Quick Step | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 169:24:33 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Team Sky | WT | 13:54 13:54 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Tinkoff - Saxo | WT | 30:28 30:28 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 36:07 36:07 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | BMC Racing Team | WT | 37:42 37:42 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 46:36 46:36 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 50:25 50:25 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | MTN - Qhubeka | PCT | 52:32 52:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Team Europcar | PCT | 1:02:25 1:02:25 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | IAM Cycling | WT | 1:13:48 1:13:48 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Trek Factory Racing | WT | 1:32:16 1:32:16 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | WT | 1:35:47 1:35:47 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:48:03 1:48:03 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:50:31 1:50:31 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | ,, 1:50:31 | .. |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 1:56:05 1:56:05 | .. |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | Bora - Argon 18 | PCT | 2:02:46 2:02:46 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | PCT | 2:29:52 2:29:52 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:37:45 2:37:45 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 2:55:20 2:55:20 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 3:03:36 3:03:36 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 4:35:28 4:35:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:18:45 |
2 | FDJ | 0:57 |
3 | Movistar Team | 1:31 |
4 | Tinkoff - Saxo | 4:48 |
5 | BMC Racing Team | 4:53 |
6 | Astana Pro Team | 4:58 |
7 | Trek Factory Racing | 6:11 |
8 | IAM Cycling | 6:13 |
9 | MTN - Qhubeka | 6:48 |
10 | Team Europcar | 8:25 |
11 | Team Sky | 9:18 |
12 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 9:45 |
13 | Bretagne - Séché Environnement | 10:56 |
14 | Etixx - Quick Step | 12:20 |
15 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:40 |
16 | Lotto Soudal | 14:35 |
17 | Lampre - Merida | 14:56 |
18 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:25 |
19 | Team Cannondale - Garmin | 16:14 |
20 | Orica GreenEDGE | 19:09 |
21 | Bora - Argon 18 | 25:03 |
22 | Team Katusha | 27:26 |
Race information
- Date:18 July 2015
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.61 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:178.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:186
- Vert. meters:2772
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: