The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:23 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 60 | 50 | 0:20:21 | 44.55 | ||
2 | 5 | +0:50 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | 44.478 | ||
3 | 62 | +11:38 | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 10 | 18 | 0:09 0:09 | 44.224 | ||
4 | 81 | +17:50 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 13 | ,, 0:09 | 44.224 | |||
5 | 27 | +3:23 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 10 | ,, 0:09 | 44.224 | |||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 7 | ,, 0:09 | 44.224 | |||
7 | 3 | +0:26 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 4 | 0:17 0:17 | 43.939 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:29 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | 0:18 0:18 | 43.903 | |||
9 | 35 | +5:02 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 2 | 0:22 0:22 | 43.762 | |||
10 | 76 | +16:37 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | 0:25 0:25 | 43.656 | |||
11 | 9 | +1:22 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:25 | 43.656 | ||||
12 | 46 | +7:39 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 0:26 0:26 | 43.621 | ||||
13 | 77 | +16:46 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:30 0:30 | 43.482 | ||||
14 | 95 | +21:21 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | 43.378 | ||||
15 | 12 | +1:25 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | ,, 0:33 | 43.378 | |||||
16 | 75 | +15:57 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:36 0:36 | 43.274 | ||||
17 | 7 | +1:11 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 0:38 0:38 | 43.206 | ||||
18 | 47 | +7:44 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | 43.206 | ||||
19 | 6 | +1:06 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | ,, 0:38 | 43.206 | ||||
20 | 18 | +2:15 | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:39 0:39 | 43.171 | ||||
21 | 63 | +11:56 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 0:40 0:40 | 43.137 | ||||
22 | 59 | +9:51 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:44 0:44 | 43.001 | ||||
23 | 10 | +1:23 | 11 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:45 0:45 | 42.967 | ||||
24 | 8 | +1:12 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:45 | 42.967 | ||||
25 | 79 | +17:21 | 78 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | ,, 0:45 | 42.967 | ||||
26 | 24 | +3:18 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 0:46 0:46 | 42.933 | ||||
27 | 20 | +2:26 | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 0:48 0:48 | 42.865 | ||||
28 | 61 | +11:22 | 54 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:48 | 42.865 | ||||
29 | 11 | +1:24 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:49 0:49 | 42.831 | ||||
30 | 78 | +17:02 | 7 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 0:51 0:51 | 42.764 | ||||
31 | 17 | +2:09 | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:54 0:54 | 42.664 | ||||
32 | 121 | +26:48 | 157 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:54 | 42.664 | ||||
33 | 120 | +26:39 | 64 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 0:56 0:56 | 42.597 | ||||
34 | 37 | +5:21 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:56 | 42.597 | ||||
35 | 67 | +12:45 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:59 0:59 | 42.497 | ||||
36 | 14 | +1:48 | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:59 | 42.497 | ||||
37 | 15 | +1:57 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:59 | 42.497 | ||||
38 | 141 | +29:33 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:00 1:00 | 42.464 | ||||
39 | 28 | +3:26 | 158 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:01 1:01 | 42.431 | ||||
40 | 118 | +25:17 | 128 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:01 | 42.431 | ||||
41 | 19 | +2:17 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:02 1:02 | 42.398 | ||||
42 | 39 | +5:44 | 87 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:05 1:05 | 42.299 | ||||
43 | 13 | +1:44 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:10 1:10 | 42.135 | ||||
44 | 96 | +21:47 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:10 | 42.135 | ||||
45 | 97 | +21:51 | 96 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:11 1:11 | 42.102 | ||||
46 | 41 | +5:48 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:11 | 42.102 | ||||
47 | 22 | +2:40 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 1:13 1:13 | 42.037 | ||||
48 | 32 | +4:33 | 101 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:13 | 42.037 | ||||
49 | 66 | +12:44 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:14 1:14 | 42.005 | ||||
50 | 98 | +21:58 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:15 1:15 | 41.972 | ||||
51 | 80 | +17:37 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 1:16 1:16 | 41.94 | ||||
52 | 25 | +3:19 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:21 1:21 | 41.779 | ||||
53 | 124 | +27:28 | 77 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | ,, 1:21 | 41.779 | ||||
54 | 99 | +22:10 | 165 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:21 | 41.779 | ||||
55 | 91 | +19:02 | 23 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:22 1:22 | 41.747 | ||||
56 | 31 | +4:02 | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:23 1:23 | 41.715 | ||||
57 | 103 | +22:31 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:24 1:24 | 41.683 | ||||
58 | 53 | +8:36 | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:24 | 41.683 | ||||
59 | 123 | +27:14 | 146 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:25 1:25 | 41.651 | ||||
60 | 122 | +27:00 | 85 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:26 1:26 | 41.619 | ||||
61 | 54 | +8:42 | 68 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:26 | 41.619 | ||||
62 | 45 | +7:31 | 18 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:26 | 41.619 | ||||
63 | 101 | +22:23 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:27 1:27 | 41.587 | ||||
64 | 64 | +12:14 | 152 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1:29 1:29 | 41.524 | ||||
65 | 30 | +3:53 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | ,, 1:29 | 41.524 | ||||
66 | 105 | +22:48 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | 41.46 | ||||
67 | 34 | +4:44 | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:31 | 41.46 | ||||
68 | 69 | +13:11 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:32 1:32 | 41.429 | ||||
69 | 16 | +2:09 | 121 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:32 | 41.429 | ||||
70 | 26 | +3:21 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:32 | 41.429 | ||||
71 | 68 | +13:05 | 88 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:33 1:33 | 41.397 | ||||
72 | 51 | +8:15 | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:33 | 41.397 | ||||
73 | 55 | +8:57 | 15 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1:34 1:34 | 41.366 | ||||
74 | 70 | +13:24 | 145 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:34 | 41.366 | ||||
75 | 104 | +22:33 | 25 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 1:34 | 41.366 | ||||
76 | 50 | +8:03 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 1:34 | 41.366 | ||||
77 | 43 | +6:21 | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35 1:35 | 41.334 | ||||
78 | 94 | +20:18 | 192 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:37 1:37 | 41.272 | ||||
79 | 36 | +5:11 | 122 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:38 1:38 | 41.24 | ||||
80 | 102 | +22:29 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:39 1:39 | 41.209 | ||||
81 | 82 | +17:52 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:39 | 41.209 | ||||
82 | 42 | +6:00 | 162 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 1:41 1:41 | 41.147 | ||||
83 | 56 | +8:57 | 103 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 1:42 1:42 | 41.116 | ||||
84 | 85 | +18:17 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 1:47 1:47 | 40.961 | ||||
85 | 44 | +6:39 | 161 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1:48 1:48 | 40.93 | ||||
86 | 88 | +18:25 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:48 | 40.93 | ||||
87 | 52 | +8:17 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:48 | 40.93 | ||||
88 | 100 | +22:22 | 41 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:49 1:49 | 40.899 | ||||
89 | 49 | +8:00 | 187 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | ,, 1:49 | 40.899 | ||||
90 | 115 | +24:05 | 193 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:49 | 40.899 | ||||
91 | 21 | +2:28 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:50 1:50 | 40.869 | ||||
92 | 107 | +22:54 | 135 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 1:50 | 40.869 | ||||
93 | 29 | +3:45 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:50 | 40.869 | ||||
94 | 83 | +17:54 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1:52 1:52 | 40.807 | ||||
95 | 129 | +28:00 | 84 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:55 1:55 | 40.716 | ||||
96 | 108 | +22:56 | 72 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 1:58 1:58 | 40.624 | ||||
97 | 127 | +27:55 | 155 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:58 | 40.624 | ||||
98 | 71 | +13:31 | 138 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 1:59 1:59 | 40.594 | ||||
99 | 72 | +13:33 | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:01 2:01 | 40.534 | ||||
100 | 130 | +28:07 | 45 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 2:01 | 40.534 | ||||
101 | 128 | +28:00 | 37 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 2:02 2:02 | 40.503 | ||||
102 | 23 | +3:15 | 116 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 2:05 2:05 | 40.413 | ||||
103 | 86 | +18:18 | 2 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 2:06 2:06 | 40.383 | ||||
104 | 106 | +22:52 | 148 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:07 2:07 | 40.353 | ||||
105 | 142 | +31:01 | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 2:09 2:09 | 40.293 | ||||
106 | 48 | +7:50 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:09 | 40.293 | ||||
107 | 84 | +18:17 | 114 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 2:10 2:10 | 40.264 | ||||
108 | 38 | +5:36 | 143 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:15 2:15 | 40.115 | ||||
109 | 87 | +18:23 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 2:16 2:16 | 40.085 | ||||
110 | 109 | +23:04 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 2:18 2:18 | 40.026 | ||||
111 | 111 | +23:25 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2:19 2:19 | 39.997 | ||||
112 | 133 | +28:23 | 198 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:19 | 39.997 | ||||
113 | 147 | +32:51 | 166 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 2:20 2:20 | 39.968 | ||||
114 | 90 | +18:42 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 2:21 2:21 | 39.938 | ||||
115 | 58 | +9:44 | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:24 2:24 | 39.851 | ||||
116 | 125 | +27:46 | 22 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:25 2:25 | 39.821 | ||||
117 | 112 | +23:38 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:26 2:26 | 39.792 | ||||
118 | 131 | +28:11 | 136 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 2:27 2:27 | 39.763 | ||||
119 | 110 | +23:12 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:29 2:29 | 39.705 | ||||
120 | 132 | +28:21 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 2:29 | 39.705 | ||||
121 | 89 | +18:32 | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 2:31 2:31 | 39.647 | ||||
122 | 92 | +19:02 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 2:33 2:33 | 39.59 | ||||
123 | 134 | +28:25 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 2:33 | 39.59 | ||||
124 | 143 | +31:07 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:35 2:35 | 39.532 | ||||
125 | 116 | +24:23 | 4 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 2:36 2:36 | 39.503 | ||||
126 | 60 | +9:59 | 154 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:37 2:37 | 39.475 | ||||
127 | 135 | +28:51 | 172 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:41 2:41 | 39.36 | ||||
128 | 148 | +32:51 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 2:42 2:42 | 39.332 | ||||
129 | 33 | +4:37 | 6 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 2:46 2:46 | 39.218 | ||||
130 | 144 | +31:38 | 174 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:52 2:52 | 39.05 | ||||
131 | 114 | +23:51 | 113 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 2:53 2:53 | 39.022 | ||||
132 | 74 | +14:24 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2:55 2:55 | 38.966 | ||||
133 | 138 | +29:09 | 184 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 3:00 3:00 | 38.827 | ||||
134 | 137 | +29:04 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 3:02 3:02 | 38.771 | ||||
135 | 65 | +12:23 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3:05 3:05 | 38.688 | ||||
136 | 57 | +9:17 | 17 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 3:06 3:06 | 38.661 | ||||
137 | 140 | +29:13 | 46 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 3:06 | 38.661 | ||||
138 | 113 | +23:46 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:08 3:08 | 38.606 | ||||
139 | 145 | +31:54 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 3:08 | 38.606 | ||||
140 | 117 | +24:47 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 3:13 3:13 | 38.47 | ||||
141 | 139 | +29:10 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 3:14 3:14 | 38.442 | ||||
142 | 136 | +29:03 | 27 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 3:15 3:15 | 38.415 | ||||
143 | 93 | +19:58 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 3:15 | 38.415 | ||||
144 | 119 | +26:12 | 83 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:16 3:16 | 38.388 | ||||
145 | 146 | +32:28 | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 3:29 3:29 | 38.039 | ||||
146 | 73 | +14:09 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3:31 3:31 | 37.986 | ||||
147 | 149 | +34:34 | 163 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3:43 3:43 | 37.67 | ||||
148 | 40 | +5:44 | 151 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 3:44 3:44 | 37.644 | ||||
149 | 126 | +27:47 | 14 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 3:48 3:48 | 37.54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10 | 7:22:35 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
5 | 13 | ▲8 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 1:11 1:11 | .. | |||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
9 | 16 | ▲7 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 11 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:24 1:24 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 1:25 1:25 | .. | ||||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
14 | 14 | - | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 121 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 91 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 2:09 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
19 | 19 | - | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 34 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 116 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 33 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:19 3:19 | .. | |||
26 | 24 | ▼2 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 158 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | 35 | GC | MOINARD Amaël BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4:33 4:33 | .. | |||
33 | 25 | ▼8 | 6 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 3 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 4:44 4:44 | .. | |||
35 | 42 | ▲7 | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 5:02 5:02 | .. | |||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 122 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 143 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 87 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:44 5:44 | .. | |||
40 | 28 | ▼12 | 151 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 5:44 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:48 5:48 | .. | |||
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 162 | GC | BERHANE Natnael Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 6:00 6:00 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 6:21 6:21 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 161 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 6:39 6:39 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 18 | GC | TROFIMOV Yuri Tinkoff | 32 | Tinkoff | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |||
46 | 54 | ▲8 | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 7:39 7:39 | .. | |||
47 | 52 | ▲5 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
48 | 45 | ▼3 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:50 7:50 | .. | |||
49 | 48 | ▼1 | 187 | GC | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | 34 | Team Roth | 8:00 8:00 | .. | |||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:03 8:03 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 38 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 8:15 8:15 | .. | |||
52 | 50 | ▼2 | 42 | GC | BOUET Maxime Etixx - Quick Step | 29 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:17 8:17 | .. | |||
53 | 53 | - | 142 | Climber | BAKELANTS Jan AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | 68 | GC | MEIER Christian Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 15 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:57 | .. | |||
57 | 47 | ▼10 | 17 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 123 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | 154 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 54 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 11:22 11:22 | .. | |||
62 | 66 | ▲4 | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 11:38 11:38 | .. | |||
63 | 65 | ▲2 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 152 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
65 | 61 | ▼4 | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
67 | 73 | ▲6 | 173 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
68 | 71 | ▲3 | 88 | GC | STETINA Peter Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
70 | 74 | ▲4 | 145 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:24 13:24 | .. | |||
71 | 69 | ▼2 | 138 | Climber | ZAUGG Oliver IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
72 | 70 | ▼2 | 141 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |||
73 | 63 | ▼10 | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 14:09 14:09 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:24 14:24 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 16:37 16:37 | .. | |||
77 | 84 | ▲7 | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 16:46 16:46 | .. | |||
78 | 80 | ▲2 | 7 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |||
79 | 89 | ▲10 | 78 | TT | ROY Jérémy FDJ | 32 | FDJ | 17:21 17:21 | .. | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 17:37 17:37 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |||
82 | 83 | ▲1 | 105 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 17:52 17:52 | .. | |||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | 114 | GC | COSTA Mário Lampre - Merida | 30 | Lampre - Merida | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
85 | 88 | ▲3 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 18:17 | .. | |||
86 | 82 | ▼4 | 2 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 18:18 18:18 | .. | |||
87 | 79 | ▼8 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
89 | 76 | ▼13 | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 18:32 18:32 | .. | |||
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | 23 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | ,, 19:02 | .. | |||
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 19:58 19:58 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 192 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:18 20:18 | .. | |||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
96 | 96 | - | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 21:47 21:47 | .. | |||
97 | 98 | ▲1 | 96 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
99 | 104 | ▲5 | 165 | TT | MEYER Cameron Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 41 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22:22 22:22 | .. | |||
101 | 106 | ▲5 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:23 22:23 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
103 | 112 | ▲9 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 22:31 22:31 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 25 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 22:33 22:33 | .. | |||
105 | 114 | ▲9 | 73 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 22:48 22:48 | .. | |||
106 | 101 | ▼5 | 148 | GC | RIBLON Christophe AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 135 | Climber | PANTANO Jarlinson IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 22:56 22:56 | .. | |||
109 | 102 | ▼7 | 58 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |||
110 | 100 | ▼10 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 23:12 23:12 | .. | |||
111 | 111 | - | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:38 23:38 | .. | |||
113 | 97 | ▼16 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:46 23:46 | .. | |||
114 | 108 | ▼6 | 113 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 193 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:05 24:05 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 4 | Sprint | LAGUTIN Sergey Team Katusha | 35 | Team Katusha | 24:23 24:23 | .. | |||
117 | 115 | ▼2 | 112 | GC | BONO Matteo Lampre - Merida | 32 | Lampre - Merida | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 128 | GC | TALANSKY Andrew Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 27 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25:17 25:17 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 83 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 26:12 26:12 | .. | |||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | 64 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
121 | 129 | ▲8 | 157 | TT | WESTRA Lieuwe Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 26:48 26:48 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 85 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 27:00 27:00 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 146 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:14 27:14 | .. | |||
124 | 138 | ▲14 | 77 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony FDJ | 29 | FDJ | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 22 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 27:46 27:46 | .. | |||
126 | 119 | ▼7 | 14 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 27:47 27:47 | .. | |||
127 | 131 | ▲4 | 155 | TT | SMUKULIS Gatis Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 27:55 27:55 | .. | |||
128 | 132 | ▲4 | 37 | Climber | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | 31 | BMC Racing Team | 28:00 28:00 | .. | |||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 84 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 28:00 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 45 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 28:07 28:07 | .. | |||
131 | 124 | ▼7 | 136 | Sprint | REYNÉS Vicente IAM Cycling | 34 | IAM Cycling | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |||
132 | 128 | ▼4 | 177 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:21 28:21 | .. | |||
133 | 134 | ▲1 | 198 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 37 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 28:25 28:25 | .. | |||
135 | 140 | ▲5 | 172 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 28:51 28:51 | .. | |||
136 | 125 | ▼11 | 27 | Sprint | SWIFT Ben Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 29:03 29:03 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |||
138 | 139 | ▲1 | 184 | Sprint | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |||
139 | 130 | ▼9 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 29:10 29:10 | .. | |||
140 | 137 | ▼3 | 46 | TT | VELITS Martin Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | 29:13 29:13 | .. | |||
141 | 142 | ▲1 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
142 | 145 | ▲3 | 181 | GC | KOHLER Martin Team Roth | 30 | Team Roth | 31:01 31:01 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:07 31:07 | .. | |||
144 | 144 | - | 174 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 31:38 31:38 | .. | |||
145 | 143 | ▼2 | 97 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31:54 31:54 | .. | |||
146 | 146 | - | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 32:28 32:28 | .. | |||
147 | 148 | ▲1 | 166 | Sprint | REGUIGUI Youcef Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 32:51 32:51 | .. | |||
148 | 147 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 32:51 | .. | |||
149 | 149 | - | 163 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 34:34 34:34 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 56 | +11 | |
2 | 9 | ▲7 | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 53 | +30 | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 41 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 50 | - | |
4 | 8 | ▲4 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 50 | +25 | |
5 | 5 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 45 | +15 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 45 | +13 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 30 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 22 | - | |
11 | - | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | +22 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 22 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 22 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 35 | Orica GreenEDGE | 20 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 28 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 19 | - | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 121 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
16 | - | 21 | GC | FROOME Chris Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 19 | +19 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 107 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 55 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 17 | - | |
19 | - | 132 | TT | COPPEL Jérôme IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 17 | +17 | ||
20 | 17 | ▼3 | 126 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
21 | 31 | ▲10 | 36 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 15 | +6 | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 15 | - | |
23 | 19 | ▼4 | 113 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | - | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 11 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 13 | - | |
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 134 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 13 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 144 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 83 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 11 | - | |
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 191 | Classic | GASPAROTTO Enrico Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 34 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 10 | - | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 10 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 104 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
32 | 27 | ▼5 | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 10 | - | |
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 10 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
35 | - | 75 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 33 | FDJ | 9 | +9 | ||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 167 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
37 | 33 | ▼4 | 1 | GC | ŠPILAK Simon Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | 7 | - | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 7 | +2 | ||
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 94 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7 | - | |
40 | - | 13 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 7 | +7 | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 81 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 16 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 25 | Tinkoff | 6 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 176 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6 | - | |
44 | 37 | ▼7 | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 6 | - | |
45 | - | 74 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
46 | 40 | ▼6 | 93 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 4 | - | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
49 | - | 175 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 4 | +4 | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | 186 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | 28 | Team Roth | 4 | - | |
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | - | |
52 | - | 133 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 3 | +3 | ||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 48 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3 | - | |
54 | 46 | ▼8 | 106 | GC | VALLS Rafael Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
55 | 47 | ▼8 | 154 | Climber | ROSA Diego Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2 | - | |
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 194 | Classic | MARCATO Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 65 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7:24:50 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 147 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 124 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Lampre - Merida | 24 | Lampre - Merida | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 164 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 63 | Climber | HAIG Jack Orica GreenEDGE | 22 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 118 | Climber | POLANC Jan Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4:06 4:06 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 22 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | 43 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 152 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 9:59 9:59 | .. | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 117 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 15:22 15:22 | .. | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | 98 | GC | VERMEULEN Alexey Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:10 16:10 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 182 | GC | BAILLIFARD Valentin Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 32 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 19:32 19:32 | .. | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Etixx - Quick Step | 22 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20:57 20:57 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 86 | Sprint | BONIFAZIO Niccolò Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 188 | Climber | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 26:10 26:10 | .. | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 185 | Sprint | PAGE Dylan Team Roth | 22 | Team Roth | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 95 | TT | LAMMERTINK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 24 | Sprint | PETERS Alex Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 30:36 30:36 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 51 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 26 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 8 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 16 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 102 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 66 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Orica GreenEDGE | 31 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 137 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 12 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 76 | Climber | 26 | FDJ | 12 | - | ||
7 | 7 | - | 71 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 25 | FDJ | 8 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 127 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 183 | GC | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | 27 | Team Roth | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 111 | Climber | COSTA Rui Lampre - Merida | 29 | Lampre - Merida | 4 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 197 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 4 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 5 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 4 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 56 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 53 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 131 | GC | FRANK Mathias IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 52 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 125 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 168 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 2 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 57 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 83 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 22:10:36 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Team Katusha | WT | 1:19 1:19 | .. |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | FDJ | WT | 3:33 3:33 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 3:53 3:53 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Lampre - Merida | WT | 6:59 6:59 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Tinkoff | WT | 8:45 8:45 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 11:37 11:37 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 11:38 11:38 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 11:59 11:59 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 12:24 12:24 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | IAM Cycling | WT | 12:36 12:36 | .. |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 12:50 12:50 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 15:46 15:46 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 17:05 17:05 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 19:57 19:57 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 21:34 21:34 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 22:20 22:20 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Sky | WT | 35:30 35:30 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Team Roth | PCT | 41:56 41:56 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 April 2016
- Start time:15:01
- Avg. speed winner:44.55 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:15.11 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:37
- Vert. meters:278
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: