The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | +0:20 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 100 | 80 | 4:46:51 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 40 | 50 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:24 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:05 | ||
4 | 7 | +0:31 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 12 | 25 | 0:06 0:06 | ||
5 | 24 | +0:57 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | 18 | ,, 0:06 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:26 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 15 | ,, 0:06 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:39 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 12 | ,, 0:06 | |||
8 | 30 | +1:18 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 10 | ,, 0:06 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:37 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 8 | ,, 0:06 | |||
10 | 9 | +0:37 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | ,, 0:06 | |||
11 | 23 | +0:57 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | ,, 0:06 | |||
12 | 13 | +0:45 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 4 | ,, 0:06 | |||
13 | 5 | +0:24 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | ,, 0:06 | |||
14 | 20 | +0:54 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:06 | |||
15 | 17 | +0:47 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | ,, 0:06 | |||
16 | 12 | +0:40 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
17 | 14 | +0:45 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:06 | ||||
18 | 25 | +1:05 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:06 | ||||
19 | 8 | +0:35 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
20 | 16 | +0:47 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | ||||
21 | 2 | +0:20 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:06 | ||||
22 | 19 | +0:52 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
23 | 22 | +0:57 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:06 | ||||
24 | 15 | +0:46 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:06 | ||||
25 | 83 | +6:52 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 0:06 | ||||
26 | 84 | +6:58 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:06 | ||||
27 | 31 | +1:34 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
28 | 53 | +3:00 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:42 | ||||
29 | 39 | +1:48 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:42 | ||||
30 | 18 | +0:50 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
31 | 29 | +1:18 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:43 | ||||
32 | 21 | +0:56 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
33 | 37 | +1:43 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:43 | ||||
34 | 27 | +1:16 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
35 | 33 | +1:35 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
36 | 47 | +2:10 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
37 | 42 | +1:52 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:43 | ||||
38 | 43 | +1:55 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:43 | ||||
39 | 44 | +1:58 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
40 | 35 | +1:37 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:43 | ||||
41 | 60 | +3:36 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:43 | ||||
42 | 28 | +1:17 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:43 | ||||
43 | 32 | +1:34 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 0:43 | ||||
44 | 54 | +3:14 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | ,, 0:43 | ||||
45 | 62 | +3:48 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:43 | ||||
46 | 26 | +1:05 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:43 | ||||
47 | 58 | +3:29 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:43 | ||||
48 | 109 | +9:20 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | ,, 0:43 | ||||
49 | 52 | +2:45 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 1:08 1:08 | ||||
50 | 38 | +1:46 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 1:08 | ||||
51 | 99 | +8:39 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 1:08 | ||||
52 | 41 | +1:50 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
53 | 51 | +2:43 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 1:11 | ||||
54 | 34 | +1:35 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:11 | ||||
55 | 46 | +2:04 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:11 | ||||
56 | 45 | +1:59 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 1:11 | ||||
57 | 97 | +8:13 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
58 | 113 | +9:41 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
59 | 69 | +4:52 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 1:11 | ||||
60 | 49 | +2:33 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 1:11 | ||||
61 | 65 | +4:07 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:11 | ||||
62 | 36 | +1:42 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
63 | 40 | +1:49 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:11 | ||||
64 | 96 | +8:05 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:11 | ||||
65 | 48 | +2:19 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 1:35 1:35 | ||||
66 | 106 | +9:04 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:45 1:45 | ||||
67 | 92 | +7:30 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 1:45 | ||||
68 | 50 | +2:34 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:59 1:59 | ||||
69 | 122 | +10:43 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 2:11 2:11 | ||||
70 | 56 | +3:21 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:51 2:51 | ||||
71 | 111 | +9:35 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 2:56 2:56 | |||||
72 | 59 | +3:31 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | ,, 2:56 | ||||
73 | 72 | +5:25 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 2:56 | ||||
74 | 64 | +4:03 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
75 | 66 | +4:09 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | ,, 2:56 | ||||
76 | 76 | +6:05 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:56 | ||||
77 | 117 | +9:56 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 2:56 | ||||
78 | 105 | +8:59 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 2:56 | ||||
79 | 63 | +4:01 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 2:56 | ||||
80 | 61 | +3:38 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 2:56 | ||||
81 | 74 | +5:38 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | ,, 2:56 | ||||
82 | 67 | +4:24 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 2:56 | ||||
83 | 110 | +9:28 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:56 | ||||
84 | 57 | +3:28 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:56 | ||||
85 | 55 | +3:16 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:07 3:07 | ||||
86 | 85 | +6:58 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
87 | 70 | +5:03 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:12 | ||||
88 | 123 | +10:49 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:12 | ||||
89 | 71 | +5:21 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 4:12 | ||||
90 | 73 | +5:36 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 4:12 | ||||
91 | 82 | +6:51 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:12 | ||||
92 | 68 | +4:47 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:12 | ||||
93 | 90 | +7:24 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 4:12 | ||||
94 | 121 | +10:35 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 4:12 | ||||
136 | +12:42 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | ,, 4:12 | |||||
96 | 131 | +12:10 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
97 | 75 | +5:55 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 5:18 5:18 | ||||
98 | 140 | +13:16 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:18 | ||||
99 | 130 | +12:07 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | ,, 5:18 | ||||
100 | 91 | +7:25 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | ,, 5:18 | ||||
101 | 145 | +14:34 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 5:34 5:34 | ||||
102 | 86 | +7:05 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
103 | 89 | +7:23 | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 6:00 | ||||
104 | 87 | +7:17 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:00 | ||||
105 | 77 | +6:17 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 6:00 | ||||
106 | 88 | +7:18 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:00 | ||||
107 | 78 | +6:42 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
108 | 143 | +14:08 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 6:00 | ||||
109 | 112 | +9:38 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
110 | 139 | +13:15 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 6:00 | ||||
111 | 133 | +12:35 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
112 | 80 | +6:45 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 6:00 | ||||
113 | 79 | +6:44 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
114 | 94 | +7:49 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | ,, 6:00 | |||||
115 | 132 | +12:30 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:00 | ||||
116 | 135 | +12:39 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:00 | ||||
117 | 107 | +9:10 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 6:00 | ||||
118 | 81 | +6:47 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6:10 6:10 | ||||
119 | 93 | +7:35 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:47 6:47 | ||||
120 | 134 | +12:38 | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:47 | ||||
121 | 100 | +8:41 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
122 | 151 | +16:05 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
123 | 125 | +11:00 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:10 | ||||
124 | 124 | +10:52 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:10 | ||||
125 | 116 | +9:54 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:10 | ||||
126 | 108 | +9:12 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:10 | ||||
127 | 101 | +8:53 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
128 | 146 | +14:56 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
129 | 98 | +8:36 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
130 | 152 | +16:07 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
131 | 153 | +16:25 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
132 | 142 | +13:51 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:10 | ||||
133 | 104 | +8:58 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 8:10 | ||||
134 | 149 | +15:15 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
135 | 160 | +16:56 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
136 | 147 | +15:01 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 8:10 | ||||
137 | 162 | +17:08 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
138 | 148 | +15:11 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | ,, 8:10 | |||||
139 | 141 | +13:43 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
140 | 126 | +11:17 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | ,, 8:10 | ||||
141 | 120 | +10:35 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:10 | ||||
142 | 95 | +8:02 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 8:10 | ||||
143 | 103 | +8:57 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 8:10 | ||||
144 | 119 | +10:29 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
145 | 114 | +9:44 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 8:10 | ||||
146 | 154 | +16:25 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 8:10 | ||||
147 | 115 | +9:48 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 8:10 | ||||
148 | 144 | +14:22 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 8:10 | ||||
149 | 170 | +18:50 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:10 | ||||
150 | 150 | +15:28 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 8:10 | ||||
151 | 102 | +8:57 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
152 | 158 | +16:47 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
153 | 138 | +13:13 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 8:10 | ||||
154 | 127 | +11:39 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 8:10 | ||||
155 | 118 | +10:01 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 9:44 9:44 | ||||
156 | 129 | +12:06 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:44 | ||||
157 | 166 | +17:53 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 9:44 | ||||
158 | 128 | +11:48 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:16 10:16 | ||||
159 | 137 | +13:12 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:57 11:57 | ||||
160 | 178 | +23:27 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
161 | 164 | +17:14 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 16:12 16:12 | ||||
162 | 157 | +16:43 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 16:12 | ||||
163 | 165 | +17:22 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:12 | ||||
164 | 171 | +19:04 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | ,, 16:12 | ||||
165 | 174 | +22:45 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:12 | ||||
166 | 177 | +23:10 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | ,, 16:12 | ||||
167 | 168 | +18:00 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | ,, 16:12 | ||||
168 | 161 | +16:56 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:12 | ||||
169 | 159 | +16:51 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:12 | ||||
170 | 163 | +17:14 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:12 | ||||
171 | 156 | +16:33 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 16:12 | ||||
172 | 195 | +31:39 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:12 | ||||
173 | 167 | +17:54 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:12 | ||||
174 | 187 | +24:47 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 16:12 | |||||
175 | 194 | +27:05 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:12 | ||||
176 | 191 | +25:28 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:12 | ||||
177 | 193 | +26:07 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:12 | ||||
178 | 189 | +25:16 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:12 | ||||
179 | 188 | +25:05 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 16:12 | ||||
180 | 176 | +22:59 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:12 | ||||
181 | 192 | +26:06 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:12 | ||||
182 | 173 | +21:12 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 16:12 | ||||
183 | 184 | +24:28 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:12 | ||||
184 | 169 | +18:10 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:12 | ||||
185 | 155 | +16:27 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | ,, 16:12 | ||||
186 | 185 | +24:34 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 16:12 | ||||
187 | 180 | +23:43 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:12 | ||||
188 | 172 | +19:15 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 16:12 | ||||
189 | 175 | +22:54 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 16:12 | ||||
190 | 183 | +24:18 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 16:12 | ||||
191 | 179 | +23:34 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:12 | ||||
192 | 182 | +24:04 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 16:12 | ||||
193 | 181 | +23:52 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 16:12 | ||||
194 | 190 | +25:22 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 16:12 | ||||
195 | 186 | +24:47 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 16:12 | ||||
DNF | 75 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre FDJ | 28 | FDJ | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 20 | 14:00:09 | .. | ||
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
3 | 19 | ▲16 | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
4 | 14 | ▲10 | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
7 | 16 | ▲9 | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
8 | 18 | ▲10 | 14 | Climber | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
9 | 21 | ▲12 | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
10 | 22 | ▲12 | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
11 | 26 | ▲15 | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
12 | 30 | ▲18 | 41 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
13 | 39 | ▲26 | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
14 | 41 | ▲27 | 168 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Team Katusha | 29 | Team Katusha | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
15 | 45 | ▲30 | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
16 | 43 | ▲27 | 181 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
17 | 44 | ▲27 | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
18 | 3 | ▼15 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
19 | 53 | ▲34 | 18 | Climber | SCARPONI Michele Astana Pro Team | 36 | Astana Pro Team | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
20 | 56 | ▲36 | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
21 | 5 | ▼16 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
22 | 60 | ▲38 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:57 0:57 | .. | |||
23 | 61 | ▲38 | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
24 | 62 | ▲38 | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 0:57 | .. | |||
25 | 69 | ▲44 | 163 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
26 | 13 | ▼13 | 15 | GC | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:05 | .. | |||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 129 | Classic | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | 33 | Movistar Team | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 201 | Climber | HESJEDAL Ryder Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:17 1:17 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 63 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
30 | 82 | ▲52 | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:18 | .. | |||
31 | 66 | ▲35 | 172 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
32 | 64 | ▲32 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 1:34 | .. | |||
33 | 65 | ▲32 | 19 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
34 | 15 | ▼19 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:35 | .. | |||
35 | 68 | ▲33 | 8 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:37 1:37 | .. | |||
36 | 23 | ▼13 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
37 | 70 | ▲33 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
38 | 38 | - | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
39 | 76 | ▲37 | 106 | Classic | MORI Manuele Lampre - Merida | 35 | Lampre - Merida | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
40 | 37 | ▼3 | 123 | Climber | BETANCUR Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 1:50 1:50 | .. | |||
42 | 79 | ▲37 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
43 | 81 | ▲38 | 196 | Climber | POLJAŃSKI Paweł Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
44 | 85 | ▲41 | 32 | Climber | ATAPUMA Darwin BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:59 1:59 | .. | |||
46 | 67 | ▲21 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
47 | 91 | ▲44 | 42 | GC | CARDOSO André Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 31 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 2:10 2:10 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 98 | GC | WYSS Marcel IAM Cycling | 29 | IAM Cycling | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
49 | 88 | ▲39 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:33 2:33 | .. | |||
50 | 31 | ▼19 | 177 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
51 | 93 | ▲42 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 2:43 2:43 | .. | |||
52 | 96 | ▲44 | 146 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Orica GreenEDGE | 27 | Orica GreenEDGE | 2:45 2:45 | .. | |||
53 | 105 | ▲52 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
54 | 110 | ▲56 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
55 | 4 | ▼51 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3:16 3:16 | .. | |||
56 | 27 | ▼29 | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
57 | 25 | ▼32 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
58 | 114 | ▲56 | 167 | Climber | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | 27 | Team Katusha | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |||
59 | 32 | ▼27 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |||
60 | 118 | ▲58 | 51 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 12 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
62 | 121 | ▲59 | 25 | Climber | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
63 | 75 | ▲12 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 17 | Climber | MALACARNE Davide Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4:03 4:03 | .. | |||
65 | 119 | ▲54 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 35 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:07 4:07 | .. | |||
66 | 83 | ▲17 | 91 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich IAM Cycling | 32 | IAM Cycling | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
67 | 92 | ▲25 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 4:24 4:24 | .. | |||
68 | 34 | ▼34 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |||
69 | 128 | ▲59 | 183 | GC | DEIGNAN Philip Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 4:52 4:52 | .. | |||
70 | 63 | ▼7 | 126 | Sprint | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
71 | 78 | ▲7 | 185 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
72 | 109 | ▲37 | 149 | GC | TXURRUKA Amets Orica GreenEDGE | 33 | Orica GreenEDGE | 5:25 5:25 | .. | |||
73 | 90 | ▲17 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
74 | 113 | ▲39 | 198 | GC | PETROV Evgeni Tinkoff | 37 | Tinkoff | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
75 | 35 | ▼40 | 37 | TT | QUINZIATO Manuel BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 5:55 5:55 | .. | |||
76 | 123 | ▲47 | 2 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 6:05 6:05 | .. | |||
77 | 9 | ▼68 | 154 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Giant - Alpecin | 27 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
78 | 46 | ▼32 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:42 6:42 | .. | |||
79 | 49 | ▼30 | 43 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
80 | 52 | ▼28 | 193 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |||
81 | 36 | ▼45 | 186 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | 6:47 6:47 | .. | |||
82 | 111 | ▲29 | 112 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 6:51 6:51 | .. | |||
83 | 146 | ▲63 | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
84 | 151 | ▲67 | 27 | Classic | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
85 | 115 | ▲30 | 211 | Classic | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | 34 | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 6:58 | .. | |||
86 | 74 | ▼12 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:05 7:05 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 179 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:17 7:17 | .. | |||
88 | 87 | ▼1 | 202 | Sprint | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | 25 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
89 | 89 | - | 81 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 7:23 7:23 | .. | |||
90 | 125 | ▲35 | 115 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 7:24 7:24 | .. | |||
91 | 104 | ▲13 | 164 | Sprint | KUZNETSOV Viacheslav Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
92 | 133 | ▲41 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
93 | 59 | ▼34 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:35 7:35 | .. | |||
94 | 101 | ▲7 | 79 | Classic | 34 | FDJ | 7:49 7:49 | .. | ||||
95 | 1 | ▼94 | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
96 | 152 | ▲56 | 6 | GC | HOULE Hugo AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
97 | 156 | ▲59 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 8:13 8:13 | .. | |||
98 | 17 | ▼81 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:36 8:36 | .. | |||
99 | 164 | ▲65 | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:39 8:39 | .. | |||
100 | 24 | ▼76 | 93 | Sprint | HOWARD Leigh IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
101 | 48 | ▼53 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 8:53 8:53 | .. | |||
102 | 54 | ▼48 | 208 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 8:57 8:57 | .. | |||
103 | 55 | ▼48 | 65 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Etixx - Quick Step | 31 | Etixx - Quick Step | ,, 8:57 | .. | |||
104 | 57 | ▼47 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 8:58 8:58 | .. | |||
105 | 135 | ▲30 | 139 | Classic | ZILIOLI Gianfranco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |||
106 | 161 | ▲55 | 133 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Nippo - Vini Fantini | 31 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |||
107 | 124 | ▲17 | 119 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
108 | 72 | ▼36 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
109 | 183 | ▲74 | 197 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Tinkoff | 28 | Tinkoff | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
110 | 139 | ▲29 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
111 | 144 | ▲33 | 76 | TT | 30 | FDJ | 9:35 9:35 | .. | ||||
112 | 127 | ▲15 | 36 | Classic | OSS Daniel BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 9:38 9:38 | .. | |||
113 | 177 | ▲64 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:41 9:41 | .. | |||
114 | 95 | ▼19 | 219 | Sprint | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier - Southeast | 26 | Wilier - Southeast | 9:44 9:44 | .. | |||
115 | 97 | ▼18 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 9:48 9:48 | .. | |||
116 | 99 | ▼17 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
117 | 154 | ▲37 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
118 | 8 | ▼110 | 94 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger IAM Cycling | 30 | IAM Cycling | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
119 | 106 | ▼13 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:29 10:29 | .. | |||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | 97 | GC | WARBASSE Larry IAM Cycling | 25 | IAM Cycling | 10:35 10:35 | .. | |||
121 | 137 | ▲16 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | ,, 10:35 | .. | |||
122 | 179 | ▲57 | 13 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 10:43 10:43 | .. | |||
123 | 142 | ▲19 | 147 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Orica GreenEDGE | 36 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:49 10:49 | .. | |||
124 | 112 | ▼12 | 107 | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Lampre - Merida | 36 | Lampre - Merida | 10:52 10:52 | .. | |||
125 | 116 | ▼9 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 11:00 11:00 | .. | |||
126 | 122 | ▼4 | 194 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Tinkoff | 34 | Tinkoff | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 59 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 11:39 11:39 | .. | |||
128 | 94 | ▼34 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:48 11:48 | .. | |||
129 | 107 | ▼22 | 5 | TT | GRETSCH Patrick AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:06 12:06 | .. | |||
130 | 149 | ▲19 | 199 | Sprint | TOSATTO Matteo Tinkoff | 41 | Tinkoff | 12:07 12:07 | .. | |||
131 | 158 | ▲27 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 12:10 12:10 | .. | |||
132 | 138 | ▲6 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 12:30 12:30 | .. | |||
133 | 141 | ▲8 | 125 | GC | MORENO Javier Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
134 | 134 | - | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
135 | 143 | ▲8 | 118 | Sprint | ROELANDTS Jürgen Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 12:39 12:39 | .. | |||
136 | 178 | ▲42 | 96 | GC | DENIFL Stefan IAM Cycling | 28 | IAM Cycling | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
137 | 84 | ▼53 | 89 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
138 | 130 | ▼8 | 99 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
139 | 159 | ▲20 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 13:15 13:15 | .. | |||
140 | 169 | ▲29 | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |||
141 | 131 | ▼10 | 88 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
142 | 132 | ▼10 | 116 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 13:51 13:51 | .. | |||
143 | 171 | ▲28 | 209 | GC | ZOIDL Riccardo Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
144 | 136 | ▼8 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:22 14:22 | .. | |||
145 | 187 | ▲42 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
147 | 150 | ▲3 | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 15:01 15:01 | .. | |||
148 | 155 | ▲7 | 72 | GC | 27 | FDJ | 15:11 15:11 | .. | ||||
149 | 157 | ▲8 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |||
150 | 160 | ▲10 | 158 | GC | STAMSNIJDER Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
151 | 167 | ▲16 | 127 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 16:05 16:05 | .. | |||
152 | 168 | ▲16 | 175 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |||
153 | 173 | ▲20 | 174 | Classic | CASTELIJNS Twan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 16:25 16:25 | .. | |||
154 | 174 | ▲20 | 165 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Team Katusha | 25 | Team Katusha | ,, 16:25 | .. | |||
155 | 7 | ▼148 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |||
156 | 12 | ▼144 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:33 16:33 | .. | |||
157 | 20 | ▼137 | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 16:43 16:43 | .. | |||
158 | 182 | ▲24 | 124 | GC | HERRADA José Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
159 | 40 | ▼119 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 16:51 16:51 | .. | |||
160 | 184 | ▲24 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:56 16:56 | .. | |||
161 | 51 | ▼110 | 83 | Sprint | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 16:56 | .. | |||
162 | 186 | ▲24 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:08 17:08 | .. | |||
163 | 71 | ▼92 | 162 | GC | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha | 31 | Team Katusha | 17:14 17:14 | .. | |||
164 | 73 | ▼91 | 205 | Sprint | COLEDAN Marco Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:14 | .. | |||
165 | 80 | ▼85 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:22 17:22 | .. | |||
166 | 172 | ▲6 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:53 17:53 | .. | |||
167 | 98 | ▼69 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
168 | 100 | ▼68 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |||
169 | 102 | ▼67 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
170 | 193 | ▲23 | 53 | GC | JIM Songezo Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
171 | 117 | ▼54 | 73 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël FDJ | 30 | FDJ | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
172 | 120 | ▼52 | 159 | GC | TIMMER Albert Team Giant - Alpecin | 30 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
173 | 129 | ▼44 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 21:12 21:12 | .. | |||
174 | 140 | ▼34 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:45 22:45 | .. | |||
175 | 145 | ▼30 | 153 | Classic | DE BACKER Bert Team Giant - Alpecin | 32 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 22:54 22:54 | .. | |||
176 | 148 | ▼28 | 86 | TT | OVECHKIN Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:59 22:59 | .. | |||
177 | 153 | ▼24 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 23:10 23:10 | .. | |||
178 | 194 | ▲16 | 155 | GC | JI Cheng Team Giant - Alpecin | 28 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
179 | 162 | ▼17 | 57 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
180 | 163 | ▼17 | 142 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Orica GreenEDGE | 28 | Orica GreenEDGE | 23:43 23:43 | .. | |||
181 | 165 | ▼16 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |||
182 | 166 | ▼16 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
183 | 170 | ▼13 | 148 | TT | TUFT Svein Orica GreenEDGE | 39 | Orica GreenEDGE | 24:18 24:18 | .. | |||
184 | 175 | ▼9 | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:28 24:28 | .. | |||
185 | 176 | ▼9 | 203 | TT | BOBRIDGE Jack Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:34 24:34 | .. | |||
186 | 180 | ▼6 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:47 24:47 | .. | |||
187 | 181 | ▼6 | 74 | Sprint | 36 | FDJ | ,, 24:47 | .. | ||||
188 | 185 | ▼3 | 7 | GC | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25:05 25:05 | .. | |||
189 | 188 | ▼1 | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:16 25:16 | .. | |||
190 | 189 | ▼1 | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:22 25:22 | .. | |||
191 | 190 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||
192 | 191 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
193 | 192 | ▼1 | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 26:07 26:07 | .. | |||
194 | 195 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | BOLE Grega Nippo - Vini Fantini | 30 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 27:05 27:05 | .. | |||
195 | 196 | ▲1 | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 31:39 31:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 61 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 106 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 80 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 189 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 53 | +4 | |
4 | - | 100 | Climber | ULISSI Diego Lampre - Merida | 26 | Lampre - Merida | 50 | +50 | ||
5 | 14 | ▲9 | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 50 | +35 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 44 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 207 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 43 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 43 | - | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 104 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Lampre - Merida | 28 | Lampre - Merida | 31 | +2 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 55 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 29 | +1 | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 166 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Team Katusha | 30 | Team Katusha | 26 | - | |
13 | - | 171 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | +25 | ||
14 | - | 66 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Etixx - Quick Step | 27 | Etixx - Quick Step | 20 | +20 | ||
15 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | +20 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 20 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 114 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 19 | - | |
18 | - | 121 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 18 | +18 | ||
19 | 13 | ▼6 | 122 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 16 | - | |
20 | - | 62 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Etixx - Quick Step | 28 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14 | +14 | ||
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 14 | +8 | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 14 | - | |
23 | 15 | ▼8 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 14 | - | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 29 | Sprint | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | - | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 14 | - | |
26 | - | 11 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 12 | +12 | ||
27 | - | 3 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | +12 | ||
28 | - | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | +12 | ||
29 | 19 | ▼10 | 176 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
30 | - | 161 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 10 | +10 | ||
31 | 24 | ▼7 | 67 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Etixx - Quick Step | 26 | Etixx - Quick Step | 9 | +3 | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 9 | +6 | |
33 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | ||
34 | - | 215 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | 28 | Wilier - Southeast | 8 | +8 | ||
35 | - | 141 | Climber | CHAVES Esteban Orica GreenEDGE | 26 | Orica GreenEDGE | 7 | +7 | ||
36 | 20 | ▼16 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7 | - | |
37 | 21 | ▼16 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | - | |
38 | 22 | ▼16 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | - | |
39 | - | 188 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 6 | +6 | ||
40 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | ||
41 | 25 | ▼16 | 46 | Classic | MOSER Moreno Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 5 | - | |
42 | - | 84 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 5 | +5 | ||
43 | 26 | ▼17 | 213 | Sprint | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | 30 | Wilier - Southeast | 5 | - | |
44 | 27 | ▼17 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 5 | - | |
45 | 28 | ▼17 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 4 | - | |
46 | - | 191 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | 26 | Tinkoff | 4 | +4 | ||
47 | - | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +4 | ||
48 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 3 | +3 | ||
49 | - | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3 | +3 | ||
50 | 32 | ▼18 | 204 | TT | CANCELLARA Fabian Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | - | |
51 | 30 | ▼21 | 95 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo IAM Cycling | 27 | IAM Cycling | 3 | - | |
52 | 31 | ▼21 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3 | - | |
53 | - | 1 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | 169 | Sprint | TSATEVICH Alexey Team Katusha | 26 | Team Katusha | 2 | - | |
55 | - | 187 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | ||
56 | 34 | ▼22 | 206 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 2 | - | |
57 | 35 | ▼22 | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
58 | - | 56 | GC | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 1 | +1 | ||
59 | 36 | ▼23 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | - | |
60 | 37 | ▼23 | 102 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto Lampre - Merida | 33 | Lampre - Merida | 1 | - | |
61 | 38 | ▼23 | 47 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
62 | - | 192 | TT | BOARO Manuele Tinkoff | 29 | Tinkoff | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Marinella (36.1 km)
Sprint | Scalea (176.4 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 64 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 14:00:29 | .. | |
2 | 13 | ▲11 | 45 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 23 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
3 | 14 | ▲11 | 184 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 35 | TT | KÜNG Stefan BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 1:22 1:22 | .. | |
5 | 15 | ▲10 | 68 | GC | VERONA Carlos Etixx - Quick Step | 23 | Etixx - Quick Step | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 101 | Climber | CONTI Valerio Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 1:39 1:39 | .. | |
7 | 20 | ▲13 | 54 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:13 2:13 | .. | |
8 | 25 | ▲17 | 195 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay Tinkoff | 23 | Tinkoff | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |
9 | 27 | ▲18 | 182 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Sky | 25 | Team Sky | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |
10 | 1 | ▼9 | 156 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2:56 2:56 | .. | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 113 | Sprint | DE BIE Sean Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 3:08 3:08 | .. | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 71 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud FDJ | 24 | FDJ | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |
13 | 18 | ▲5 | 109 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Lampre - Merida | 23 | Lampre - Merida | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 28 | Sprint | MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 48 | Classic | BETTIOL Alberto Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 6:22 6:22 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | SAVITSKIY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 6:45 6:45 | .. | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 152 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Giant - Alpecin | 24 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 7:10 7:10 | .. | |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | 218 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe Wilier - Southeast | 20 | Wilier - Southeast | 7:15 7:15 | .. | |
19 | 36 | ▲17 | 49 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |
20 | 4 | ▼16 | 173 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |
21 | 9 | ▼12 | 39 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | 22 | BMC Racing Team | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |
22 | 10 | ▼12 | 214 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier - Southeast | 24 | Wilier - Southeast | 8:38 8:38 | .. | |
23 | 16 | ▼7 | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |
25 | 40 | ▲15 | 44 | GC | DOMBROWSKI Joe Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | 9:21 9:21 | .. | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 58 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 31 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 145 | GC | HOWSON Damien Orica GreenEDGE | 23 | Orica GreenEDGE | 10:15 10:15 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 103 | GC | KOSHEVOY Ilia Lampre - Merida | 25 | Lampre - Merida | 10:40 10:40 | .. | |
30 | 22 | ▼8 | 143 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Orica GreenEDGE | 21 | Orica GreenEDGE | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 26 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:55 12:55 | .. | |
32 | 31 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 14:02 14:02 | .. | |
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 216 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Wilier - Southeast | 21 | Wilier - Southeast | 14:14 14:14 | .. | |
34 | 34 | - | 77 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 14:41 14:41 | .. | |
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 16 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |
36 | 3 | ▼33 | 69 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Etixx - Quick Step | 24 | Etixx - Quick Step | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 85 | TT | FOLIFOROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:36 16:36 | .. | |
38 | 43 | ▲5 | 82 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:48 16:48 | .. | |
39 | 19 | ▼20 | 23 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:02 17:02 | .. | |
40 | 24 | ▼16 | 144 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Orica GreenEDGE | 24 | Orica GreenEDGE | 17:50 17:50 | .. | |
41 | 29 | ▼12 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 20:52 20:52 | .. | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 78 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc FDJ | 22 | FDJ | 22:50 22:50 | .. | |
43 | 39 | ▼4 | 217 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |
44 | 41 | ▼3 | 22 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:27 24:27 | .. | |
45 | 45 | - | 135 | Sprint | STACCHIOTTI Riccardo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24:56 24:56 | .. | |
46 | 46 | - | 138 | GC | YAMAMOTO Genki Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:02 25:02 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 137 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:08 25:08 | .. | |
48 | 48 | - | 136 | Classic | FILOSI Iuri Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25:47 25:47 | .. | |
49 | 49 | - | 128 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 31:19 31:19 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 131 | Climber | CUNEGO Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 34 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7 | +7 | ||
2 | - | 24 | Sprint | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 7 | +7 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 178 | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 5 | - | |
4 | - | 21 | Climber | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | 29 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | ||
5 | - | 38 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 52 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Team Dimension Data | 25 | Team Dimension Data | 3 | - | |
7 | - | 157 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | - | 105 | Climber | MOHORIČ Matej Lampre - Merida | 21 | Lampre - Merida | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 212 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | 22 | Wilier - Southeast | 2 | - | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 132 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 151 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Giant - Alpecin | 25 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 | +1 | ||
12 | - | 92 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias IAM Cycling | 26 | IAM Cycling | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Bonifati (126.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BOEM Nicola | Bardiani - CSF | 7 |
2 | ROSSKOPF Joey | BMC Racing Team | 4 |
3 | MOHORIČ Matej | Lampre - Merida | 2 |
4 | BRÄNDLE Matthias | IAM Cycling | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) San Pietro (151.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CUNEGO Damiano | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 7 |
2 | PIRAZZI Stefano | Bardiani - CSF | 4 |
3 | PREIDLER Georg | Team Giant - Alpecin | 2 |
4 | DUMOULIN Tom | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | ▲5 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 42:01:56 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Etixx - Quick Step | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
3 | 13 | ▲10 | Team Sky | WT | 0:34 0:34 | .. |
4 | 14 | ▲10 | Team Katusha | WT | 0:36 0:36 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:40 0:40 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | Team Giant - Alpecin | WT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | Movistar Team | WT | 1:07 1:07 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | Tinkoff | WT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
9 | 19 | ▲10 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 1:56 1:56 | .. |
10 | 2 | ▼8 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 1:59 1:59 | .. |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:25 2:25 | .. |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | Lampre - Merida | WT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | Orica GreenEDGE | WT | 4:20 4:20 | .. |
14 | 21 | ▲7 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | ,, 4:20 | .. |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 4:33 4:33 | .. |
16 | 9 | ▼7 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 6:54 6:54 | .. |
17 | 10 | ▼7 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 7:10 7:10 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Wilier - Southeast | PCT | 8:07 8:07 | .. |
19 | 4 | ▼15 | IAM Cycling | WT | 8:17 8:17 | .. |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 12:43 12:43 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | FDJ | WT | 13:39 13:39 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Nippo - Vini Fantini | PCT | 22:43 22:43 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Team Katusha | 14:20:51 |
2 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
3 | Team Sky | ,, |
4 | Etixx - Quick Step | 0:37 |
5 | Cannondale Pro Cycling Team | ,, |
6 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, |
7 | Tinkoff | 1:13 |
8 | Movistar Team | 1:14 |
9 | Team Dimension Data | ,, |
10 | Lampre - Merida | 1:35 |
11 | Team Giant - Alpecin | 1:38 |
12 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42 |
13 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:28 |
14 | Orica GreenEDGE | 3:52 |
15 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:32 |
16 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:31 |
17 | BMC Racing Team | 6:40 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 6:45 |
19 | Wilier - Southeast | 6:56 |
20 | IAM Cycling | 8:25 |
21 | FDJ | 11:34 |
22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:38 |
Race information
- Date:10 May 2016
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:41.83 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:200 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:121
- Vert. meters:2418
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:9 km solo
- Avg. temperature: